, , ,

<<


 >>  ()
Pages:     | 1 | 2 || 4 | 5 |   ...   | 7 |

...

-- [ 3 ] --

I.A. (C) L, PORT OF SPAIN, TRINIDAD Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE DIRECTORATE OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS A Cyprus (Republic of) CYP MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND WORKS Chypre (Rpublique de) CY - 1424 LEFKDSIA (NICOSIA) Chipre (Repblica de) CYPRUS E-MAIL HIMONAS@MCW.GOV.CY DIRTELECOM@MCW.GOV.CY TELEX 0605 3678 MINCOM CY TELEFAX +357 22 INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION B SPACE SERVICES UNIT OFCOM 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 UNITED NATIONS C FOR THE ATTENTION OF THE CHIEF OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS OPERATIONS SECTION ROOM S NEW YORK NY UNITED STATES TELEX TELEFAX +1 212 12A Code Operating Agencies CYPRUS TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY, NICOSIA UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT GOVERNMENT OF CYPRUS UNITED NATIONS CIVIL AVIATION DEPT., CYPRUS MINISTRY OF INTERIOR, NICOSIA MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND WORKS MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND WORKS (FOR THE ATTENTION OF CYPRUS TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY) THE CYPRUS DEVELOPMENT BANK HELLAS-SAT CONSORTIUM LIMITED AP KYPROS SATELLITES LIMITED OVERHORIZON (CYPRUS) PLC Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) CZECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS OFFICE A Czech Republic CZE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS DEPARTMENT Rpublique tchque P.O. BOX Repblica Checa 225 02 PRAHA CZECH REPUBLIC E-MAIL info@ctu.cz PHONE +420 22400 TELEFAX +420 22400 NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY B P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 54 40777 RADCON S 12A Code Operating Agencies MINISTRY OF ECONOMICS, PRAHA MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, PRAHA CESKY ROZHLAS, CESKA TELEVIZE, PRAHA GOVERNMENT OF THE SWEDEN MINISTRY OF THE FOREIGN AFFAIRS, PRAHA EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY DIPLOMATIC MISSIONS IN THE CZECH REPUBLIC INTERSPUTNIK CESASAT PARDUBICE - SATELLITE COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS ASTRONOMICAL INSTITUTE ASCR Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) REGULATORY AUTHORITY FOR TELECOMMUNICATIONS A Germany (Federal Republic of) D AND POST Allemagne (Rpublique fdrale d' FREQUENCY MANAGEMENT Alemania (Repblica Federal de) REFERAT P.O. BOX D - 55003 MAINZ E-MAIL poststelle@regtp.de TELEFAX +49 6131 B AND POSTS CENTRALIZING OFFICE OF THE RADIO MONITORING SERVICE P.O. BOX 80 TELEX 4187404 MONI D INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION C SPACE SERVICES UNIT OFCOM 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 SWISS TELECOM PTT D CH-3030 BERNE SUISSE TELEFAX +41 31 DEPARTMENT OF STATE, E WASHINGTON D.C. MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL H AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES 78, AV. DU GENERAL DE GAULLE - BP 94 704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE TELEFAX +33 1 NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY J P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S FEDERAL MINISTRY OF PUBLIC ECONOMY AND TRAFFIC K FREQUENCY OFFICE ARSENAL, OBJEKT 22, POB A-1103 WIEN / AUSTRIA TELEX 131 800 MONI A THE CHAIRMAN AND DIRECTOR GENERAL L SUDAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS KHARTOUM TELEX 299 GENTEL KM BUNDESNETZAGENTUR FUR ELEKTRIZITAT, GAS, M TELEKOMMUNIKATION, POST UND EISENBAHNEN CANISIUSSTR. D- 55122 MAINZ Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 12A Code Operating Agencies DEUTSCHE BUNDESPOST DEUTSCHE BUNDESPOST (POLIZEI) EUROPAEISCHE RUNDFUNK- UND FERNSEH- A.G.

SAARBRUECKEN WESTDEUTSCHER RUNDFUNK, KOELN DEUTSCHE BUNDESPOST, BERLIN SUEDDEUTSCHER RUNDFUNK, STUTTGART BAYERISCHER RUNDFUNK, MUENCHEN HESSISCHER RUNDFUNK, FRANKFURT (MAIN) SUEDWESTFUNK, BADEN-BADEN NORDDEUTSCHER RUNDFUNK, HAMBURG UNITED STATES ARMY LUFTTRANSPORT-UNTERNEHMEN G.M.B.H. UND CO.K.G.

DUESSELDORF IONOSPHAEREN-INSTITUT BREISACH DEUTSCHE FORSCHUNGS- UND VERSUCHSANSTALT FUER LUFT- UND RAUMFAHRT, ZWEIGSTELLE OBERPFAFFENHOFEN DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA A.G., FRANKFURT AM MAIN FORCES TERRESTRES FRANCAISES FORCES AERIENNES FRANCAISES UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT SURETE FRANCAISE UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT "ESA" EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY BUNDESMINISTERIUM FUER VERKEHR, BONN NUERNBERGER FLUGDIENST INTRO INTERN.

BUNDESMINISTERIUM FUER VERTEIDIGUNG, BONN CONTACTAIR STUTTGART SAARLAENDISCHER RUNDFUNK, SAARBRUECKEN RADIO BREMEN, BREMEN DEUTSCHE BUNDESPOST (DEUTSCHE BUNDESBAHN, BUNDESBAHN - ZENTRALAMT, MUENCHEN) DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA A.G., HAMBURG REGIONALFLUGHAFEN SUEDOST-WESTFALEN GMBH, BUEREN AHDEN FLUGHAFEN FRIEDRICHSHAFEN GMBH, FRIEDRICHSHAFEN REGIONALFLUGHAFEN SUEDOST-WESTFALEN GMBH, PADERBORN FLUGHAFEN MUENSTER-OSNABRUECK GMBH, GREVEN REGIERUNG VON MITTELFRANKEN, NUERNBERG BELGISCHE RADIO EN TELEVISIE MBB TRANSPORT- UND VERKEHRSFLUGZEUGE, LEMWERDER FLENSBURGER FLUGHAFENBETRIEBSGESELLSCHAFT M.B.M.

LUFTAMT NORDBAYERN REGIERUNG VON OBERBAYERN, LUFTAMT SUDBAYERN DEUTSCHE GESELLSCHAFT ZUR RETTUNG SCHIFFBRUECHIGER, BREMEN MAX-PLANCK-INSTITUT FUER RADIOASTRONOMIE AUF DEM HUEGEL 69, 5300 BONN DEUTSCHE BUNDESPOST (DEUTSCHER WETTERDIENST, ZENTRALSTELLE, FRANKFURT (MAIN) ) SENDER FREIES BERLIN, BERLIN-WILMERSDORF MAX-PLANCK-INSTITUT, GARCHING GOUVERNEMENT DE LA SUEDE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 FLUGHAFENBETRIEBS-G.M.B.H.,SALZBURG EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE SUDAN AIRAMBULANCE ATLASAIR HAPAG LLOYD WIKING HELICOPTER CFN RIAS BERLIN FLUGHAFEN DORTMUND GMBH, 4600 DORTMUND DITHMARSCHE FLUGPLATZ-BETRIEBS GMBH, 2220 ST.

MICHAELISDON VIESMANN WERKE, 3559 ALLENDORF (EDER) FLUGHAFENGESELLSCHAFT MOENCHENGLADBACH GMBH, MOENCHENGLADBACH FA. DORMIER GMBH, FLUGHAFENVERWALTUNG, MUENCHEN FLUGHAFENGESELLSCHAFT BRAUNSCHWEIG M.B.H. BRAUNSCHWEIG FLUGHAFEN GMBH, KASSEL FLUGHAFEN SYLT GMBH HESSISCHE FLUGPLATZ GMBH (HFG) MINISTERE DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS DE RUSSIE, MOSKVA MAX-PLANCK-INSTITUT FUER RADIOASTRONOMIE AUF DEM HUEGEL 69 5300 BONN BER LINE BERLIN-BRANDENBURGISCHES LUFTFAHRTUNTERNEHMEN GMBH FLUGHAFEN, BLOCK "F" 0 1189 BERLIN-SCHONEFELD BUNDESMINISTERIUM DES INNEREN, BONN U.S. GOVERNMENT DEUTSCHE AIRBUS GMBH, HAMBURG VOICE OF AMERICA SATCON GMBH, TELTOW QUASIGEO FLUGHAFEN PADERBORN LIPPSTADT GMBH FLUGHAFEN FRANKFURT MAIN AG MINISTERIUM FUR POST-UND FERNMELDEWESEN EUROPE*STAR GMBH OHB-SYSTEM GMBH, BREMEN DEUTSCHE TELEKOM AG DEUTSCHLANDRADIO, KOLN FLUGPLATZ ZWEIBRUEKEN FLUGHAFEN PADERBORN LIPPSTADT GMBH FLUGHAFEN ROSTOCK LAAGE GUSTROW GMBH DAIMLER BENZ AEROSPACE GMBH STADT HOF FLUGPLATZ ALTENBURG NOBITZ GMBH KIELER FLUGHAFENGESELLSCHAFT MBH FLUGHAFEN LUBECK GMBH FLUGHAFEN FRIEDRICHSHAFEN GMBH RHEIN MOSEL FLUGHAFEN HAHN FLUGHAFEN SYLT GMBH SATPHONE, LONDON FLUGPLATZ SCHWAEBISH ALL GMBH FLUGHAFEN ROTHENBURG / GOERLITZ GMBH Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 FLUGPLATZ MENGEN GMBH FLUGHAFEN SYLT GMBH FLUGHAFENGESELLSCHAFT MOENCHENGLADBACH GMBH OSTSEEFLUGPLATZ BARTH FLUGPLATZ BAUTZEN FLUGHAFEN SUED BRANDENBURG COTTBUS FLUGPLATZ SPEYER / LUDWIGSHAFEN GMBH FLUGHAFEN PARCHIM MECKLENBURG GMBH FLUGPLATZ ALTENBURG NOBITZ GMBH FLUGHAFEN HERINGSDORF GMBH EUMETSAT, DARMSTADT FLUGHAFEN NEUBRANDENBURG, TROLLENHAGEN FLUGPLATZ MAGDEBURG GMBH FLUGHAFEN DORTMUND - WICKEDE GMBH AUGSBURGER FLUGHAFEN GMBH DORNIER SATELLITENSYSTEME GMBH, 88039 FRIEDRICHSHAFEN DEUTSCHE WELLE Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk ASTRIUM GMBH RapidEye AG JULIUS-MAXIMILIANS-UNIVERSITAET WUERZBURG COMPUTER SCIENCE VII: ROBOTICS AND TELEMATICS TU DRESDEN, UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION A Diego Garcia DGA SPACE SERVICES UNIT Diego Garcia OFCOM Diego Garca 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B WASHINGTON D.C. 12A Code Operating Agencies U.S. GOVERNMENT Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) OFFICE DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS A Djibouti (Republic of) DJI BOULEVARD DE LA REPUBLIQUE Djibouti (Rpublique de) DJIBOUTI Djibouti (Repblica de) TELEX 0979 5808 DJ/DION OPT TELEFAX +253 21 MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL B AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES 78, AV. DU GENERAL DE GAULLE - BP 94 704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE TELEX 042250310 gentel f 12A Code Operating Agencies FORCES TERRESTRES FRANCAISES MARINE FRANCAISE AERONAUTIQUE MILITAIRE FRANCAISE AVIATION CIVILE POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS SOUS-TUTELLE DE L'O.P.T.

ADMINISTRATION DE L'OFFICE DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIRECTION DES AFFAIRES MILITAIRES FRANCAISES SERVICE GEOGRAPHIQUE P.A.I.D. (PORT AUTONOME INTERNATIONAL DE DJIBOUTI) DEFENSE NATIONALE STID, SOCIETE DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONALES DE DJIBOUTI RTD (RADIODIFFUSION TELEVISION DE DJIBOUTI) FORCES TERRESTRES DE DJIBOUTI MARINE DE DJIBOUTI AERONAUTIQUE MILITAIRE DE DJIBOUTI GENDARMERIE DE DJIBOUTI MINISTERE DE L'INTERIEUR Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS, WORKS AND HOUSING A Dominica (Commonwealth of) DMA GOVERNMENT HEADQUARTERS Dominique (Commonwealth de la) ROSEAU Dominica (Commonwealth de) TELEFAX +1 809 448 4807/ 12A Code Operating Agencies CABLE AND WIRELESS (W.I.) LTD., LONDON GOVERNMENT OF DOMINICA INTERNATIONAL AERADIO (CARIB) LIMITED DOMINICA HOTELS LTD.

DOMINICA POLICE PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT GOVERNOR OF THE WINDWARD ISLANDS WEST INDIES BROADCASTING SERVICE RADIO CARIBBEAN INTERNATIONAL LTD.

GOSPEL BROADCASTING CORPORATION (USA) ROMAN CATHOLIC BISHOP, DIOCESE OF ROSEAU Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) NATIONAL IT AND TELECOM AGENCY A Denmark DNK EXECUTIVE SECRETARIAT Danemark HOLSTEINSGADE Dinamarca DK - 2100 KOBENHAVN PHONE 45 35 450 118 / E-MAIL TST@TST.DK TELEX 055 31100 NTA DK TELEFAX +45 35431434/ +45 GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS B TELSIZ GENEL MDRLG (TGM) 06510 EMEK - ANKARA TURKEY TELEX 060744371 TGM TR TELEFAX +90 312 12A Code Operating Agencies MINISTRY OF GREENLAND, COPENHAGEN DIRECTION DE L'AVIATION CIVILE COPENHAGUE CHEF DE LA POLICE D'ETAT, COPENHAGUE MINISTERE DE LA DEFENSE, COPENHAGUE DANSK DECCA COMPANY, COPENHAGUE DAMPSKIBSSELSKABET PAA BORNHOLM AF GRENAA - HUNDESTED FAERGEFART, KOEBENHAVN DANSKE STATSBANER, KOEBENHAVN SERVICE PHARES ET BALISES, COPENHAGUE AARHUS HAVNEUDVALG, AARHUS AIR CONTACT, VIBY J. AND AARHUSEGNENS FLYVEPLADS, AARHUS C.

DANISH METEOROLOGICAL INSTITUTE HAVENEKOMMISSIONEN, FREDERIKSHAVEN GRENAA BYRAAD, GRENAA MINISTERE DU COMMERCE, DE L'INDUSTRIE ET DE LA NAVIGATION, COPENHAGUE HIRTSHALS HAVN, HIRTSHALS KALUNDBORG FLYVEPLADS BILLUND LUFTHAVN HASLE BY HERNING FLYVEPLADS KOEBENHAVNS FLYVEPLADS SKOVLUNDE SVAEVEFLYVECENTRET ARNBORG TELEFONVAERK FOEROYA LOEGTING, THORSHAVN RADIOSKOLEN KLAKSVIK WENDELBOE'S RADIOSKOLE FLYVEVAABNETS KONSTABELSKOLE BOHNSTEDT-PETERSEN A/S, HILLEROED A/S AERO NORD INC., KASTRUP RINGSTED SVAEVEFLYVEKLUB EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY I/S STAUNING FLYVEPLADS VESTJYDSK SVAEVEFLYVEKLUB HOLSTEBRO KOMMUNE SCANDINAVIAN AIRLINES SYSTEM A/S CONAIR, KOEBENHAVN Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 STERLING AIRWAYS, KOEBENHAVN VIBORG FLYVEPLADS THISTED LUFTHAVN, HANSTHOLM JAPAN AIR LINES KASTRUP RINGSTED FLYVEPLADS, RINGSTED FJORDUDVALGET, LEMVIG COPENHAGEN AIRTAXI, SKOVLUNDE FLYVEKLUBBEN AVIATOR, AALBORG TELE DANMARK A/S POLAROIL FAERINGEHAVN SAMSOE FLYVEKLUB, TRANEBJERG SAMSOE HORSENS FLYVEKLUB ALLEROED FLY - CENTER MARIBO-ROEDBY FLYVEPLADS, ROEDBY TIM FLYVEPLADS, TIM SEABORD WORLD AIRLINES, KASTRUP BIRKEROED FLYVEKLUB LUFTHANSA, KOEBENHAVN RANDERS KOMMUNE KNIVHOLDT FLYVEPLADS, FREDERIKSHAVN MAERSK AIR, DRAGOER KOLDING FLYVEKLUB, VEJEN VAMDRUP KOMMUNE ESBJERG HAVN GAARDSVIGGAARD FLYVEPLADS LOT POLISH AIRLINES VANDBYGNINGSVAESENET DANTHERM SKIVE DELTA FLY,SKOVLUNDE FA.SUPERLET, FAKSE NORDALS FLYVEKLUB, NORDBORG ANHOLT FLYVEPLADS APS BERGOVIST HELIKOPTER-SERVICE FINNAIR, KASTRUP KOEBENHAVNS PRIVATFLYVEPLADS TELE DANMARK A/S FISKERIMINISTERIET, KOEBENHAVN NAVIGATIONSDIREKTORATET MAERSK AIR, KASTRUP ESBJERG KOMMUNE NAKSKOV KOMMUNE SKIVE FLYVEKLUB DANSK UNDERGRUNDS CONSORTIUM SOESUM FLYVEPLADS DANISH GOVERNMENT SINDAL KOMMUNE SOENDERBORG KOMMUNE BLUEAIR, DRAGOER FAAREVEJLE FLYVEPLADS MIDTFLY, SKJERN HADERSLEV FLYVEPLADS I/S FLIGHT ACADEMY F-AIR, FREDERICA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 SIEMENS DATA, BROENSHOJ UNITED PILOTS A/S ROSKILDE NORTH FLYING A/S ESBJERG INTER FLIGHT AIR SERVICE, SKOVLUNDE NORTHWEST AIRLINES INC. KASTRUP KALI A/S VALBY LEGO SYSTEM A/S BILLUND SVENDBORG KOMMUNE BOV KOMMUNE DAN FLIGHT MUNDELSTRUP LEMVIG KOMMUNE LANDSVERKFROEDINGURIN, TORSHAVN FORENEDE DANSKE MOTOREJERE, KOEBENHAVN EMBASSY OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION, COPENHAGEN CIMBER AIR SOUTH AFRICAN EMBASSY, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INSTITUTO DOMINICANO DE LAS TELECOMUNICACIONES A Dominican Republic DOM (INDOTEL) Dominicaine (Rpublique) AV. ABRAHAM LINCOLN, NO. 962, 1RA PLANTA Dominicana (Repblica) EDIF. OSIRIS, ENSANCHE PARAISO SANTO DOMINGO REPUBLICA DOMINICANA E-MAIL indotel@indotel.org.do PHONE +1 829 473 8554 / TELEX 0202 dgt TELEFAX +1 829 473 12A Code Operating Agencies ALEJANDRO JEREZ ESPINAL/DIRADA FM AM 88 & ASOCIADOS, S.A.

ANTENA FM, S.A ANTONIO BAUDI MUSA ANTONIO DAMIAN BRISSO BETANCES ANTONIO ESPAILLAT ANTONIO PEREZ ANUNCIOS R&R C. POR A.

ARIDIO ANTONIO REYES ASOC. DE DESARROLLO FRONTERIZO ASOC. LA BATALLA DE LA FE ASOC. MISIONERA LA BATALLA DE LA FE ASOCIACION PRO CULTURA DOMINICANA ASOCIACION RADIO VISION CRISTIANA, INC.

BAUTISTA ANTONIO ROJAS GOMEZ BRAULIO PORTES CARLOS JOSE ROSARIO CESAR AUGUSTO GALVAN DIAZ CHEA DE COMUNICACIONES C. POR A.

CIRO CEDANO CLAUDIO CABRERA ESPAILLAT COMERCIALIZADORA SANCHEZ RAMIREZ COMUNICACIONES DEL SUR, S. A.

COMUNICACIONES Y MEDIOS NACIONALES S.A.

CORPORACION DE TELEVISION Y MICROONDAS CORPORACION DOMINICANA DE RADIO Y TELEVISION COSME NICOLAS GRULLON ALBA DANIEL MARTINEZ DB ELECTRONICA S.A.

DIFUSORA CONTINENTAL S.A DIFUSORA HEMISFERIO, S.A.

DIFUSORA HEMISFERIO, S.A.

DIFUSORA INTERNACIONAL S.A.

DINAMICA, FM DIOCESIS SENORA DE LA ALTAGRACIA DOMINGO ANTONIO SANTOS DR. JOSE ANIBAL GARCIA DR. JOSE MERCEDES VALLEJO PANIAGUA DR. JULIO HAZIM DR. MANUEL A. BELLO DR. VICTOR DELGADO PANTALEON Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 EDUVIGUES ANTONIO PARACHE EMPRESA BEDUINA DE RADIO Y TELEVISION, S.A.

EMPRESA ORBE S.A.

EMPRESAS LA GUARACHITA, C. POR A.

EMPRESAS RADIOFONICAS. S.A.

EMPRESAS SUR, S.A.

ENRIQUE ARMENTEROS ORTEGA ERNESTO ARIEL GRULLON RODRIGUEZ ERNESTO DE LA CRUZ ESPECTACULOS DIFUSION, S.A.

ESTRELLA FM 92.3, S.A.

EXTASIS FM FAUSTO M. DONASTORG FLAVIO E. HOLGUIN RAMIREZ FRANCISCO A. PIMENTEL L.

FRANCO ANTONIO MORAN FRANK RODRIGUEZ/EDUARDO FORTUNA FRANKLIN MENA PEREZ FUERZAS ARMADAS DOMINICANA G.T.B. RADIODIFUSORES, C. POR A.

GALAXIA 91.7 F.M, S.A.

GAVINO NUNEZ CASTILLO, SUC. NUNEZ CASTILLO GENAO ROMERO GONZALEZ H.

GILBERTO E PIA GEORGE GUILLERMO GIL IDELBRANDO VALERIO BONET IGLESIA DE LA ALBANZA DEL SENOR JUSUSCRISTO INDE RADIO Y TELEVISION INES ABREU VDA. HERNANDEZ ING. ABRAHAM VICTORIA Y ASOC. C. POR A.

ING. JULIO SOTO MEDINA ING. MERCEDES ONANEY GONZALEZ FLORENTINO IVAN AQUILES RAMIREZ DE LOS SANTOS JOHANNES W. STREESE JORGE ANTONELY MARTINEZ JOSE ALBERTO BONILLA JOSE BLAS PERALTA JOSE FRANCISCO SALCEDO JOSE LEONARDO ATILES JOSE LUIS DE LOS REMEDIOS MATOS PEREZ JOSE MANUEL MARTIN JIMENEZ JOSE MANUEL RAPOSO JOSE NELSON GUILLEN VALDEZ JUAN FCO. SANTOS REYES JUAN FRANCISCO SANTOS REYES JUAN FRANCISCO TORRES JUAN GEOVANNY ARIAS PENA JULIO ANTONIO GONZALEZ BURELL JULIO C. CORREA JULIO CESAR PAULINO RAMIREZ JULIO JEDI Y DR. GUILLERMO LIVARI JULIO MANUEL CABALLERO TAVAREZ JUMBO FM Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 JUSTO F. MENDEZ ROMERO KV, S.A.

LA BRAVA, FM LA SUPER POTENTE 104.5 FM LA VOZ CULTURAL DE LAS FUERZAZ ARMADAS LA VOZ DE LA ROMANA Y SUCESORES LA VOZ DEL TROPICO LARIMAR S.A.

LATINA 88, S.A.

LEONIDAS FRANCISCO HENRIQUES LEONIDAS FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ LEONIDAS HORACIO HENRIQUEZ MANON LI. JUAN JOSE GARCIA L.

LIC. EUSEBIO HIPOLITO BENCOSME RODRIGUEZ LIC. FRANCISCO MICHELLI PABLO LIC. FRANKLIN ONESIMO TAVAREZ S.

LIC. GREGORY CASTELLANO RUANO LIC. LUISA FRANCO/MARCOS TULIO CEPEDA LINCOS LUIS B. JAVIER CASTILLO MAGICA FM MAGUANA MERCANTIL, C. POR A.

MANAGUA COMERCIAL MANIA 92. MANUEL ANTONIO MIRELES LIZARDO MANUEL DE JESUS THOMAS BAEZ MANUEL HAZOURY MARIA ELENA RODRIGUEZ MARIA ANTONIO HERNANDEZ MARIO E. ABIKARAN MAXIMA FM MEDIOS EDUCATIVO S Y COMUNICACIONES S.A.

MEGAMEDIOS, S.A.

MELODY FM MIGUEL A. SANCHEZ MIGUEL ALFREDO ABUD G.

MIGUEL GUAROCUYA CABRAL MIGUEL LAMA MITRE MINISTERIO RADIAL ADORACION F.M. 101. MINISTERIO RADIAL INTERDENOMINACIONAL MINISTERIO RADIAL LA VOZ DE LA LUZ, INC.

MODESTO ESPINAL OZUNA NADIM MIGUEL BEZI NICASIO NELSON DE JESUS REYES GUZMAN NELSON RICHARDS OLIVO NICOLAS DE JESUS, CARDENAL, LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ NORBERTO E. MARINEZ Y SUCESORES OBISPADO DE LA VEGA ONDAS DEL YUNA, S.A.

ONEYDA JOSELIN CADENA MORA OPTIMA FM OSCAR GILBERTO RODRIGUEZ DE LA ROSA PABLO JOSE GRULLON P.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 PEDRO A. SANCHEZ PONCIO POU SALETA PROYECTO LINCOS PURITO SUAREZ DE JESUS PURO MATOS VARELA/CLAVEL FM RADECO RADIAL, C. POR A.

RADIO 23 C. POR A.

RADIO RADIO AGUILA RADIO ALFA Y OMEGA RADIO AMANECER RADIO AMBIENTE, C. X A.

RADIO AMISTAD, S.A.

RADIO AZUL, S.A.

RADIO BELLER RADIO BONAO, C. POR A.

RADIO CADENA COMERCIAL RADIO CANAL RADIO CENTRO RADIO CIMA, S.A.

RADIO CONSTANZA, C. POR A.

RADIO CORAZONES RADIO CRISTAL RADIO ENMANUEL RADIO ESCALA RADIO EXITOS, C. POR A.

RADIO FM RADIO FM INDEPENDENCIA RADIO FM SIEMPRE SUAVE RADIO GUAROCUYA, C POR A RADIO HICH (RADIO SUR) RADIO HIGO, C POR A.

RADIO HIN, C. POR A.

RADIO HION C. POR A.

RADIO HISPANIOL RADIO HIT RADIO JANICO RADIO LA VEGA RADIO LASER (MILBE COMUNICACIONES) RADIO LIBERTAD. C. POR A.

RADIO LISTIN, 99. RADIO MARIEN RADIO METRO (POLITIRO, S.A.) RADIO MIL, C. POR A.

RADIO MONTECRISTI RADIO NORTE AM RADIO NOVEL, S.A. RAVESA RADIO OCOA C X A RADIO OLIMPICA INTERNACIONAL, C. X A.

RADIO ONDAS DE MONTECRISTY, S.A.

RADIO ONDAS DEL VALLE RADIO ORO C. X A.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 RADIO QUISQUEYANA RADIO SANTIAGO, C. POR A.

RADIO TELEVISION DOMINICANA RADIO TURBO RADIO UNIVERSAL, C. X A.

RADIO VILLA, S.A RADIOFUSORA DEL SUR, C. POR A.

RADIODIFUSORA MASTER, S.A.

RADIODIFUSORAS AZUANAS, C. X A.

RADIOEMISORAS UNIDAS, S.A.

RADIOLANDIA C. POR A.

RADION, C. POR A.

RADIOTELEVISION DOMINICANA RAFAEL ARISTIDES MARTINEZ GALLARDO RAFAEL AUTUSTO CRISTOBAL VILLANUEVA RAFAEL CORPORAN DE LOS SANTOS RAFAELA DIAZ VIUDA BELLO RAMON J. ROSA RAMON MARIA ROBRIGUEZ RAMON MORALES SANCHEZ RAMON PACHECO REYNALDO ANTIGUA VENTURA RITMO RUDDY GRULLON RUMBA, S.A.

SAN CRISTOBAL DE T.V. Y RADIO SANTANA REYES GONZALEZ SERVICIO CULTURALES DOMINICANOS SERVICIOS CULTURALES DOMINICANOS SERVICIOS RADIOFONICOS DEL ESTE, S.A.

SISTEMA NACIONAL DE RADIODIFUSION, C. POR A.

SOCIEDAD DIFUSORA DEL CIBAO SONIDO 95, C. POR A.

SONIDO HIGUEYANO S.A.

SONIDO SUAVE, C. X A.

SUCESORES MARCOS BELLO Y ASOCIADOS, C. POR A.

SULTANA F.M, CPOR a.

SUPER SUPER K SUPER Q SUPREMA 96.7 C. X A.

TECNICA Y COMUNICACIONES TELEANTILLAS C. POR A.

TELECABLE EL FACTOR C.POR A.

TELEDIFUSORA NACIONAL S.A.

TELERADIO AMERICA, S.A.

TELESONIDO SANCHEZ RAMIREZ TURISMO Y COMUNICACIONES, C. POR A.

UNION ADVENTISTA DOMINICANA VENTURA Y ASOCIADOS, S. A.

VICTOR MANUEL FOURMENT URIBE WALDO PONS CABRAL WALDO RAFAEL MUSA MONCION Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 WALTER RAFAEL NUSA MEYRELES Z101, BIENENIDO RODRIGUEZ 4-40, S.A.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTERIO DE INDUSTRIA, ENERGIA Y TURISMO A Spain E SUBDIRECCIN GENERAL DE PLANIFICACIN Y GESTIN Espagne DEL ESPECTRO RADIOELCTRICO Espaa PASEO DE LA CASTELLANA, 28071 MADRID PHONE +34 91 TELEX 05244100 GENTL E TELEFAX +34 91 346 12A Code Operating Agencies ORGANISMO AUTONOMO DE CORREOS Y TELEGRAFOS (O.A.C.T) EMACON J.U.S.M.G.

R.E.N.F.E.

INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE TECNICA AEROESPACIAL (I.N.T.A) TELEFONICA DE ESPANA, S.A. (TESA) DIRECCION GENERAL DE SEGURIDAD ESTADO MAYOR DEL AIRE DIRECCION GENERAL DE LA GUARDIA CIVIL AEROPUERTOS ESPANOLES Y NAVEGACION AEREA (AENA) TRANSMISIONES DEL EJERCITO DE TIERRA RETEVISION SERVICIO CONTRA-INCENDIOS AYUNTAMIENTO DE MADRID EMPRESA MUNICIPAL DE TRANSPORTES DE MADRID AGENCIA EFE HIDROELECTRICA ESPANOLA F.E.N.O.S.A.

HIDROELECTRICA IBERDUERO FUERZAS ELECTRICAS DE CATALUNA DIRECCION GENERAL DE PUERTOS Y COSTAS COMPANIA SEVILLANA DE ELECTRICIDAD ELECTRA DE VIESGO EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY (E.S.A.) RADIO AMBIENTE MUSICAL HIDROELECTRICA DEL CHORRO INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE METEOROLOGIA (I.N.M) SUBSECRETARIA DE PESCA Y MARINA MERCANTE CONSORCIO NACIONAL ALMADRABERO EMBAJADA DE FINLANDIA UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT HISPASAT, S.A.

RADIO TELEVISION ESPANOLA (RTVE) OTROS ORGANISMOS EXPLOTADORES EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY EMBAJADA SUECA EN MADRID HISDESAT S.A.

INSTITUTO GEOGRAFICO NACIONAL ONDAS MEDIA S.A.

DEIMOS IMAGING S.L.

IRAM (INSTITUTO DE RADIOASTRONOMIA MILIMETRICA) OMNIACCESS S.L.

UNIVERSIDAD DE VIGO Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION REGULATORY AUTHORITY A Egypt (Arab Republic of) EGY (NTRA) Egypte (Rpublique arabe d') BUILDING B Egipto (Repblica rabe de) SMART VILLAGE, K CAIRO-ALEXANDRIA DESERT ROAD GIZA EGYPT PHONE +202 3534 TELEFAX +202 3534 4155 / NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY B P.O. BOX S - 102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S TELEFAX +46 8 678 GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS C TELSIZ GENEL MDRLG (TGM) 06510 EMEK - ANKARA, TURKEY TELEX 060744371 TGM TR TELEFAX +90 312 UNITED NATIONS D FOR THE ATTENTION OF THE CHIEF OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS OPERATIONS SECTION ROOM S NEW YORK NY UNITED STATES TELEX TELEFAX +1 212 THE CHAIRMAN AND DIRECTOR GENERAL E SUDAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS KHARTOUM TELEX 299 / GENTEL KM EXTERNAL RELATIONS DEPARTMENT F MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS KUWAIT TELEX 0496 US PTT 22197 KT POST AND TELEGRAPHS G TELECOM INSPECTORATE ISLANDS BRYGGE DK - 2300 KOBENHAVN S TELEX 31100 TELIN DK THE DIRECTOR-GENERAL H TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION P.O. BOX AMMAN TELEX 21221 JORTEL JO 12A Code Operating Agencies TELECOMMUNICATIONS ORGANIZATION CAIRO EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY SWEDISH GOVERNMENT SUEZ CANAL COMPANY EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT CIVIL AVIATION Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 OVERSEAS TELECOMMUNICATION ADMINISTRATION, CAIRO UNITED NATIONS EGYPTIAN BROADCASTING, CIBROTEV, CAIRO UNITED NATIONS TRUCE SUPERVISION ORGANIZATION COASTGUARD ADMINISTRATION PORTS AND LIGHTHOUSES ADMINISTRATION EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE SUDAN U.N. TRUCE SUPERVISION CAIRO DANISH GOVERNMENT MIDDLE EAST NEWS AGENCY, 4 SHERIFEIN ST., CAIRO THE EGYPTIAN SATELLITE CO. NILESAT NATIONAL AUTHORITY FOR REMOTE SENSING AND SPACE SCIENCES (NARSS) Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) SR. PRESIDENTE DEL CONATEL A Ecuador EQA CONSEJO NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Equateur AV. DIEGO ALMAGRO N31-95 Y ALPALLANA Ecuador CASILLA POSTAL 17-07- EDIFICIO ZEUS QUITO EQUATEUR PHONE +593 2 E-MAIL conatel1@conatel.gov.ec TELEFAX +593 2 2505 DIRECCION GENERAL DE AVIACION CIVIL B QUITO 12A Code Operating Agencies RADIO NACIONAL DEL ESTADO ALL AMERICAN CABLES PANAGRA RADIO INTERNACIONAL NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION (N.A.S.A.) CEMENTO NACIONAL FERROCARRILES DEL ESTADO DIARIO "EL SOL" BANCO CENTRAL THE TESALIA SPRING DIARIO "EL UNIVERSO" EMPRESA ELECTRICA QUITO DIARIO "EL COMERCIO" RADIO VOZ DE BOLIVAR AVIACION CIVIL DEL ECUADOR INSTITUTO ECUATORIANO DE OBRAS SANITARIAS RADIO ATAHUALPA RADIO VOZ DE LOS CARAS LA VOZ DEL TOMEBAMBA SUDAMERICANA DE PERFORACIONES Y SERVICIOS ECOS DE LA SERRANIA RADIO NACIONAL ESPEJO RADIO GRAN COLOMBIA ONDAS DEL ZAMORA RADIO PAZ Y BIEN LA VOZ DE IMBABURA LA VOZ DE MONTUFAR LA VOZ DE ALAUSI RADIO CASA DE LA CULTURA RADIO QUITO ONDAS AZUAYAS ONDAS CASTELLANAS RADIO AUSTRAL AGENCIA LATINA NOTICIAS MINISTERIO DE ECONOMIA VICTOR VALDIVIEZO C.

CO. AZUCARERA VALDEZ SUPERINTENDENCIA DE BANCOS FLOTA GRAN COLOMBIANA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 MINISTERIO DE OBRAS PUBLICAS BRANIFF INTERNATIONAL AVIANCA EMPRESA TURISTICA INTERNATIONAL O.K.C. CORPORATION INDUSTRIAL ALGODONERA SEGURO SOCIAL RADIO ONDAS NACIONALES RADIO VOZ DE RIOBAMBA RADIO MUNDIAL RADIO ONCE DE NOVIEMBRE RADIO MANTA RADIO IRIS RADIO CATOLICA RADIO VOZ DEL TROPICO LA VOZ DE LOS ANDES LA VOZ DE LA DEMOCRACIA RADIO CONTINENTAL GUAYAQUIL NUEVA RADIO ORTIZ RADIO PERPETUO SOCORRO RADIO NACIONAL CONDOR FEDERACION DEPORTIVA RADIO COSTA AZUL RADIO VOZ DEL PASTAZA RADIO EQUINOCCIAL RADIO COSMOPOLITA ANGLO ECUADORIAN BANCO DE PRESTAMOS CIA. FRUTERA ASTRAL BANCO LA PREVISORA CIA. INCA INDUSTRIAS "ALES" MISION EVANGELICA BANCO NACIONAL DE FOMENTO DIARIO "LA PRENSA" DIARIO "EL DIA" CIA. BANANERA DEL ECUADOR RADIO UNIVERSAL RADIO CENIT RADIO FENIX RADIO ATALAYA RADIO CONTINENTAL AMBATO JOHN E. PEET ECUASAL PAPELESS FIDUCIARIOS LOFFLAND BROTHERS INTERNATIONAL INC.

MUNICIPIO DE QUINTO OVERSEAS MINERAL AMOCO PETROLEUM SIMAR RAFAEL PENA C.

SIDCA INERHI Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 MISION CAPUCHINA SIDERURGICA ANGLO-CONSORCIO RADIO LIBERTADOR RADIO PROMOCION RADIO ONDAS DEL CHIMBORAZO RADIO SPLENDIT RADIO EL PRADO RADIO AMERICA RADIO VISION DE CUENCA RADIO SURCOS RADIO ECOS DEL PUEBLO RADIO REY RADIO ECOS DE MONTUFAR RADIO ALFA RADIO RUNATUCUYAC RADIO CENTRAL RADIO CUENCA LA VOZ DE LOS CUATRO RIOS RADIO TRICOLOR RADIO EL SOL RADIO EL MERCURIO RADIO POPULAR INDEPENDIENTE RADIO RIOBAMBA MUSICAL RADIO ONDAS CARCHENSES RADIO CANAL TROPICAL RADIO LA VOZ DEL RIO TARQUI RADIO PACIFICO RADIO LA VOZ DE LA CORDILLERA RADIO RUMICHACA RADIO ECOS DEL AZUAY RADIO LATACUNGA RADIO NUEVOS EXITOS RADIO ONDAS DEL VOLANTE RADIO RUBI RADIO NUEVOS HORIZONTES RADIO PURUHA RADIO ONDAS CANARIS RADIO O.R. COTOPAXI RADIO LA VOZ DE CHAGUARURCO RADIO LA VOZ DE INGAPIRCA RADIO ECOS DEL PORTETE RADIO PUNTO VERDE RADIO CANAL MANABITA RADIO ONDAS QUEVEDENAS RADIO VISION RADIO VENTENAS RADIO LA VOZ DE PORTOVIEJO RADIO LIBERTAD RADIO UMINA RADIO LA VOZ DEL VALLE RADIO ESPEJO RADIO UNION RADIO CHONE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 UNION EVANGELICA MISIONERA RADIO LA VOZ DE LOS RIOS FEDERACION DE SUCUA RADIO LA VOZ DEL PUEBLO RADIO ECO RADIO PRESIDENTE RADIO LA GRANDE RADIO CUMANDA RADIO LA VOZ DEL SUR DE MANABI RADIO GUAYAQUIL RADIO TRECE DE NOVIEMBRE RADIO LA VOZ DE LOS AUCAS RADIO ECOS DEL ORIENTE RADIO LA VOZ DE INTINAN RADIO TROPICAL RADIO CURARAY RADIO CORDILLERA RADIO LUZ Y VIDA RADIO NOVEDADES RADIO LA VOZ DE LOS QUIJOS RADIO JUNIN RADIO CENTINELA DEL SUR RADIO LA VOZ DE GUAMOTE RADIO LA VOZ DEL UPANO RADIO ONDAS DE LOS PALTAS RADIO TROPICANA RADIO JUVENTUD RADIO MAMBO RADIO MUSICAL RADIO EL TIEMPO RADIO FIESTA RADIO HUANCAVILCA RADIO CARRUSEL RADIO JESUS DEL GRAND PODER RADIO SUCRE RADIO CANAL JUVENIL RADIO MUNICIPAL RADIO MELODIA RADIO CENTENENARIO RADIO LA PRENSA RADIO NOTICIA RADIO BOLIVAR RADIO PUNTO RADIO AMBATO RADIO PILLARO RADIO CRISTAL RADIO LA VOZ DEL RIO GUAYAS RADIO GEMAS RADIO ESPECTACULO RADIO ONDAS ORENSES RADIO COLON RADIO LA VOZ LIBERAL RADIO KRONOS Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 RADIO IFESA RADIO UN MUNDO MEJOR RADIO LA VOZ DEL AGOYAN RADIO ZARACAY RADIO CONTINENTE RADIO ONDAS DEL PACIFICO RADIO TARQUI RADIO CANAL ESTELAR RADIO ROCAFUERTE RADIO C.R.E.

ECUADORIAN LUMBER C.

RADIO FANTASIA RADIO ALEGRIA RADIO PELILEO RADIO EXITO RADIO CENTRO RADIO INTI RAYMI RADIO OMEGA RADIO VIA RADIO SUCESO RADIO EXCELSIOR RADIO TURISMO RADIO CONTINENTAL RADIO EL MUNDO RADIO SIRA RADIO MARANON RADIO CENTRO RADIOFONICO DE INBABURA RADIO METROPOLITANA RADIO LA VOZ DEL LITORAL RADIO CINE RADIO LA VOZ DEL TRIUNFO RADIO FESTIVAL RADIO LA VOZ DEL ORO RADIO NACIONAL EL ORO RADIO SPORT RADIO RELOJ RADIO ECOS ANDINOS RADIO IMPACTO RADIO MERA RADIO LA VOZ DEL MILAGRO RADIO LA VOZ DE LOS LAGOS RADIO INDEPENDENCIA RADIO LA VOZ DE ESMERALDAS RADIO PORTENA RADIO LA VOZ DEL NORTE RADIO ECOS DE CAYAMBE BARNARD AND BURK RADIO VARIEDADES RADIO LA VOZ DE LOS LLANGANATES RADIO OTAVALO RADIO UNO RADIO COLOSAL RADIO LA VOZ DE LA PENINZULA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 RADIO LA VOZ DEL DORADO RADIO LA VOZ DE SAN LORENZO RADIO PUNTO RADIO CARACOL RADIO LA VOZ DEL GUABO RADIO CENTRO RADIOFONICO SIDERAL RADIO LUBACAN RADIO ECOS CULTURALES DE URCUQUI RADIO LA VOZ DE LA JUVENTUD RADIO LA VOZ DE LA NACIONALIDAD RADIO ESTACION DE LA ALEGRIA RADIO ONDAS DE LA LIBERTAD RADIO MENSAJE RADIO VIRACOCHA RADIO CONSULAR ECUVIA ORIENTE AGENCIA ECUATORIANA DE PRENSA J. VICENTE CALDERON CAYMAN DEL ECUADOR EXPORATADORA BANANERA NOBOA S.A.

BANCO DE GUAYAQUIL COMISION DE TRANSITO DEL GUAYAS BANCO DEL PICHINCHA COMPANIA ECUATORIANA DE TE C.A.

SOCIEDAD AGRICOLA LOS ALAMOS ARTURO GANGOTENA ANTONIO ALVAREZ CH JUAN ESCOBAR PALLARES PARKER DRILLING CO.

DIRECCION NACIONAL DEL BANANO ANTONIO FERNANDEZ SALVADOR DESTILERIA LA PLAYA DIARO EL TELEGRAFO AGRICOLA ACAPULCO SOCIEDAD EN PREDIOS RUSTICOS ECUATORIANA DE ATUN MISION COMBONIANA PACIFIC PRODUCTS CARLOS PENA M.

ELMERICH Y PAYNE DEL ECUADOR POLICIA DE ADUANA FUMISA ORIENCO NARFARMS DEL ECUADOR RICARDO NOBOA ESTUPINAN PLANTACIONES TROPICALES RUBBER COMPANY MISION DOMINICANA POOL AMERICAS INC ATOMEC FERNANDO ORTEGA MISION CARMELITA MISION JOSEFINA HELIECUADOR Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 CHAPAS Y MADERAS EDMUNDO OLMEDO ECUATORIANA DE TRANSPORTE CREATT CIA PREFECTURA APOSTOLICA DE GALAPAGOS EMPRESA ELECTRICA CUENCA LA VOZ DEL RIO CARRIZAL LA VOZ DEL NAPO SUA CIA LTDA LA VOZ DE LA FRONTERA RADIO EL MAR RADIO CENTRO GUALACEO LA VOZ DE BOLIVAR LA VOZ DE GALAPAGOS RADIO RIO AMAZONAS RADIO TREBOL RADIO EL PROGRESO YAGUA GENERAL SERVICES SURENCO ONDA AZUL STEREO RADIO ONDA RADIO CATEDRAL TELEONDA MUSICAL ONDAS PORTENAS LA VOZ AMIGA STEREO TELERADIO SONORAMA STEREO CORPORACION PUBLICITARIA CONCRETO PREFORZADO DEL ECUADOR CADASA CANAL MANABITA ONDAS CANARIS HIDALGO Y HIDALGO CIA LTDA COVIALSA INSTITUDO LINGUISTICO DE VERANO CONTRASA PETROLEOS GULF DEL ECUADOR ZURN INAEC T.A.F.E. S.A.

CEPE BANHARINA MIN DE RECURSOS NATURALES LETICIA ASPIAZU DE PINO SOCIEDAD AGRICOLA BOLIVAR STANDAR FRUIT COMPANY CASA DE COMERCIO POVEDA HALLIBURTON DE CEMENTACION PROYECTO MINERO DE NACIONES UNIDAS DIRECCION DE GEOLOGIA Y MINAS COOPERATIVA DE AHORRO Y CREDITO PABLO MUNOZ VEGA INDUSTRIAL CERAMICA DURISOL S.A.

TRANSPORTES, PILOTAJE Y MANTENIMIENTO CIA. LTDA. TPM Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 CARLOS A. FLORES LA VOZ DE SAQUISILI AZTRA AZUCARERA TROPICAL AMERICA S.A.

Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMUNICATIONS A Eritrea ERI P.O. BOX Erythre ASMARA Eritrea ERITREA E-MAIL zerait@eol.com.er PHONE +291 1 TELEFAX +291 1 185 019 / +291 1 184 12A Code Operating Agencies ERITREAN POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY ERITREAN AIRLINES ERITREAN AIRFORCE DESERT LOCUST CONTROL MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND CULTURE THE LUTHERAN WORLD FEDERATION INTEGRATED FOOD SECURITY PROJECT KALEHIWET CHURCH OF ERITREA SUDAN AIRWAYS MINISTRY OF MINES ENERGY AND WATER RESOURCE NORWEGIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE BLIND AND PARTIALLY SIGHTED, ERITREA FRENCH CONSULATE ERITREAN POLICE FORCE ERITREAN NAVY ERITREAN RELIEF AND REHABILITATION AGENCY COMMISSION FOR ERITREAN REFUGEE AFFAIRS MINISTRY OF MARINE RESOURCES VOICE OF THE BROAD MASSES OF ERITREA MINISTRY OF CONSTRUCTION, ROAD TRANSPORT ERITREAN ELECTRIC AUTHORITY BRITISH CONSULATE ERITREAN SHIPPING LINES MINISTRY OF EDUCATION POST AND MARINE TRANSPORT AUTHORITY CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY CUSTOMS HEAD OFFICE NATIONAL ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS NATIONAL TRANSPORT CORPORATION Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) ESTONIAN NATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS BOARD A Estonia (Republic of) EST ADALA 4D Estonie (Rpublique d') 10614 TALLINN Estonia (Repblica de) REPUBLIC OF ESTONIA E-MAIL POSTBOX@SA.EE TELEFAX +372 693 12A Code Operating Agencies INSPECTION OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS ESTONIAN NATIONAL AVIATION BOARD ESTONIAN TELEPHONE COMPANY LTD.

DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATIONS, STATE CHANCELLERY STATE ENTERPRISE EESTI ENERGIA ESTONIAN NATIONAL MARITIME BOARD HIIU COUNTY GOVERNMENT ESTONIAN MOBILE TELEPHONE COMPANY LTD.

ESTONIAN BOARD OF BORDER GUARD RADIOLINJA EESTI LTD.

RITABELL AS REVAL AUTO AS AS SAKSA AUTO INPASS EESTI AS DATA TELECOM LTD AA-SAT PROFESSIONAL OU UNION OF ESTONIAN LOCAL BROADCASTERS DOW JONES MARKETS SWEDEN AB, ESTONIAN BRANCH OFFICE DOW JONES MARKETS SWEDEN AB, ESTONIAN BRANCH OFFICE KENSTSMIDE EESTI AS BB INVEST AS KALEV AS GREKOND US Embassy Netcom Services SA Office of the delegation of the European Commission Office of the delegation of the European Commission Embassy of Sweden EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA IN THE REPUBLIC OF ESTONIA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) ETHIOPIA TELECOMMUNICATIONS AGENCY (ETA) A Ethiopia (Federal Democratic Rep ETH POST OFFICE BOX Ethiopie (Rpublique fdrale d ADDIS ABABA Etiopa (Repblica Democrtica F ETHIOPIA E-MAIL gm@eta.gov.et PHONE +251 11 4656 TELEX 0980 21000 GENTEL ET TELEFAX +251 11 4655 THE CHAIRMAN AND DIRECTOR GENERAL C SUDAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS KHARTOUM TELEX 299 / GENTEL KM THE MANAGING DIRECTOR D UGANDA POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION P.O. BOX KAMPALA / REPUBLIC OF UGANDA TELEX 098861064 UGINTEL UG TELEFAX +256 41 UNITED NATIONS E FOR THE ATTENTION OF THE CHIEF OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS OPERATIONS SECTION ROOM S NEW YORK NY UNITED STATES TELEX NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY F P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S 12A Code Operating Agencies TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICE OF ETHIOPIA AIR TRANSPORT AUTHORITY ETHIOPIAN TOURIST ORGANIZATION ETHIOPIAN AIRLINES ETHIOPIAN AIRFORCE DESERT LOCUST CONTROL MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND SETTLEMENT ETHIOPIAN WOODWORKS ETHIOPIAN ROAD AUTHORITY ETHIOPIAN NEWS AGENCY WENGI SUGAR COMPANY ETHIOPIAN ARMY ETHIOPIAN WATER AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF MINES ENERGY AND WATER RESOURCE RURAL PROJECT AGENCY ENGINEERING SERVICE CO.

ETHIOPIAN POLICE FORCE ETHIOPIAN NAVY SAIDE FIELD SERVICE AWASH VALLEY AUTHORITY DEPARTMENT OF MARINE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 VOICE OF REVOLUTIONARY ETHIOPIA MISSIONARY AVIATION FELLOWSHIP STATE FARMS AUTHORITY ETHIOPIAN ELECTRIC LIGHT AND POWER AUTHORITY EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE SUDAN MINISTRY OF PUBLIC HEALTH EDUCATIONAL MASS MEDIA SERVICE ADAMS AIR SERVICE RELIEF AND REHABILITATION COMMISSION ETHIOPIAN CEMENT FACTORY KENYA POLICE ETHIOPIAN MAPING AGENCY WILD LIFE CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION DEPARTMENT CHRISTIAN MISSIONARY FELLOWSHIP UNITED NATIONS GOUVERNEMENT DE LA SUEDE VOE CUSTOMS HEAD OFFICE MINISTRY OF INTERIOR DIPLOMATIC MISSIONS NATIONAL ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS WORLD VISION ETHIOPIA MEKANISA WORKSHOP SPECIAL CABINET ADDIS ABABA BANK NATIONAL TRANSPORT CORPORATION NATIONAL METEOROLOGICAL SERVICE AGENCY ADDIS ABABA MASSMEDIA AGENCY AMHARA MASSMEDIA AGENCY ETHIOPIAN RADIO ENTERPRISE DIRE DAWA MASSMEDIA AGENCY OROMIA MASSMEDIA AGENCY CAPACITY BUILDING BUREAU RADIO FANA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL A France F AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES France 78, AVENUE DU GENERAL DE GAULLE - BP Francia 94704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE EMAIL satcoord@anfr.fr TELEFAX +33 1 72170007 (Services spatiaux) +33 1 45 18 72 31 (Services de Terre) MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES ETRANGERES, B HELSINKI DEPARTMENT OF STATE, C WASHINGTON D.C. GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS D TELSIZ GENEL MDRLG (TGM) 06510 EMEK - ANKARA, TURKEY TELEX 060744371 TGM TR TELEFAX +90 312 SWISS TELECOM PTT E CH-3030 BERNE SUISSE TELEX 045911010 PTT CH TELEFAX +41 31 12A Code Operating Agencies FORCES TERRESTRES MARINE NATIONALE AERONAUTIQUE MILITAIRE AVIATION CIVILE METEOROLOGIE NATIONALE MINISTERE DE L'INTERIEUR VOIR LE NO CONSEIL SUPERIEUR DE L'AUDIOVISUEL PORT AUTONOME DU HAVRE AUTORITE DE REGULATION DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE ROUEN COMPAGNIE AIR FRANCE EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY SOCIETE NATIONALE DES CHEMINS DE FER FRANCAIS DEFENSE NATIONALE SERVICE DES PHARES ET BALISES MINISTERE DES TRAVAUX PUBLICS CENTRE NATIONAL D'ETUDES SPATIALES AMBASSADE DE FINLANDE GENDARMERIE NATIONALE CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE SETE PORT AUTONOME DE BORDEAUX PORT DE PORT-VENDRES PORT DE NANTES PORT DE ST. NAZAIRE AUTORITE DE REGULATION DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS SURETE NATIONALE EDUCATION NATIONALE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 AGENCE SPATIALE EUROPEENNE (ESA) EUTELSAT TELEDIFFUSION DE FRANCE Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) FINNISH COMMUNICATIONS REGULATORY AUTHORITY A Finland FIN P.O. BOX Finlande FIN-00181 HELSINKI Finlandia FINLAND TELEX 057124545 THK FI TELEFAX +358 9 NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY B P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S 12A Code Operating Agencies SOCIETE DE PECHEURS SERVICE DU FEU MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS (POLICE DIVISION) ADMINISTRATION DES PONTS ET CHAUSSEES ADMINISTRATION DE LA NAVIGATION ADMINISTRATION DES POSTES, DES TELEGRAPHES ET DES TELEPHONES FINNISH BROADCASTING CO.

OFFICE METEOROLOGIQUE CENTRAL MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS (HEADQUARTERS FRONTIER GUARDS) USINES ELECTRIQUES SOCIETES DE BOIS ADMINISTRATION DES FORETS CHEMINS DE FER AVIATION CIVILE ETABLISSEMENT INDUSTRIEL ARRIMEUR ET MESSAGERIE SERVICE COMMUNAL SOCIETE DE TELEPHONIE PRIVEE SERVICE DE TAXI BANQUE PRIVEE RAUTARUUKKI OY, RAAHE FONDATION D'ENCOURAGEMENT POUR LA TECHNIQUE MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES ETRANGERES GOUVERNEMENT DE LA SUEDE OY. FARMING COMPAGNIE FINNOISE DE PETROLE NESTE OY LOCAL BROADCASTING OPERATOR EMBASSY OF RUSSIA, HELSINKI HELSINKI UNIVERSITY FINNISH RED CROSS Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF INFORMATION, COMMUNICATIONS AND A Fiji (Republic of) FJI MEDIA RELATIONS Fidji (Rpublique de) CREDIT CORPORATION BUILDINGS Fiji (Repblica de) P.O. BOX GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS SUVA FIJI ISLAND PHONE +679 330 E-MAIL JTURAGANIVALU@CONNECT.COM.FJ TELEFAX +679 331 12A Code Operating Agencies DEPARTMENT OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS ROYAL FIJI MILITARY FORCES ROYAL FIJI POLICE FORCES FIJI BROADCASTING COMMISSION FIJI INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD. SUVA NANDI AIRPORT ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL AVIATION AIR PACIFIC LTD MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, FISHERIES AND FORESTS PRIVATE DEPARTMENT OF MARINE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RESOURCES Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE POSTMASTER, A Falkland Islands (Malvinas) FLK GENERAL POST OFFICE Falkland (Iles) (Malvinas) PORT STANLEY Malvinas (Islas) (Falkland) COLONIAL SECRETARY B PORT STANLEY INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION C SPACE SERVICES UNIT OFCOM 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 12A Code Operating Agencies COLONIAL SECRETARY, PORT STANLEY FALKLAND ISLANDS GOVT.

U.K. GOVERNMENT CABLE AND WIRELESS PLC MET. OFFICE PORT STANLEY BRITISH ANTARTIC SURVEY THE PROUDMAN OCEANOGRAPHIC LABORATORY Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) NATIONAL TELECOM AGENCY A Faroe Islands FRO ADMINISTRATION DIVISION Fro (Iles) HOLSTEINGADE Feroe (Islas) DK - 2100 KOBENHAVN E-MAIL TST@TST.DK TELEX 055 31100 NTA DK TELEFAX +45 35431434/ +45 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) GOVERNMENT OF THE FEDERATED STATES OF MICRONESIA A Micronesia (Federated States of) FSM DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS Micronsie (Etats fdrs de) P.O. BOX PS-2, PALIKIR Micronesia (Estados federados de POHNPEI STATE, FM ETATS FEDERES DE MICRONESIE TELEX 0764 6807 FSMGOVFM TELEFAX +691 DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B WASHINGTON D.C. 12A Code Operating Agencies U.S. GOVERNMENT Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION A United Kingdom of Great Britain a G SPACE SERVICES UNIT Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne OFCOM Reino Unido de Gran Bretaa e Irl 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk INET www.radio.gov.uk TELEFAX +44 20 7981 DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B WASHINGTON D.C. THE CHAIRMAN AND DIRECTOR GENERAL C SUDAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS KHARTOUM TELEX 098422299 GENTL SD GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS D TELSIZ GENEL MDRLG (TGM) 06510 EMEK - ANKARA, TURKEY TELEX 060744371 TGM TR TELEFAX +90 312 NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY E P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEFAX +46 8 TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S 12A Code Operating Agencies UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT BRITISH TELECOM RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS AGENCY, DEPARTMENT OF TRADE AND INDUSTRY BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION METROPOLITAN POLICE, LONDON ISLE OF MAN BROADCASTING COMMISSION MEDWAY CONSERVANCY BOARD STATES OF ALDERNEY NORTH SEA SUN OIL CO. LTD, LONDON STATES TELECOMMUNICATIONS BOARD, P.O. BOX NO. 3, ST.

PETER PORT GUERNSEY CI B SKY B.

STATE OF JERSEY RACAL LTD.

TRINITY HOUSE, LONDON, E.C. COMMISSIONERS OF NORTHERN LIGHTHOUSES, EDINBURGH DUNDEE HARBOUR TRUST, DUNDEE RIVER WEIR COMMISSIONERS, SUNDERLAND TEES CONSERVANCY COMMISSION, MIDDLESBOROUGH IRISH LIGHTS COMMISSIONERS, DUBLIN CLYDE LIGHTHOUSE TRUST, GLASGOW HUMBER CONSERVANCY BOARD, HULL TYNE IMPROVEMENT COMMISSION,NEWCASTLE-ON-TYNE MERSEY DOCK AND HARBOUR BOARD, LIVERPOOL Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 COMMISSIONERS OF NORTHERN LIGHTHOUSES, EDINBURGH AND TRINITY HOUSE, LONDON RUTHERFORD AND APPLETON LABORATORY CHILTON, DIDCOT OXFORD OX11 0QX STATES OF JERSEY HARBOUR AND AIRPORT DEPT., JERSEY MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, LONDON LIFEBOAT AND LIGHTHOUSE AUTHORITIES ROYAL NATIONAL LIFEBOAT INSTITUTION, CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY NATIONAL TRANSCOMMUNICATIONS LTD.

SOUTHAMPTON HARBOUR BOARD ORMSTON TECHNOLOGY LTD., HULL PORT OF LONDON AUTHORITY INDEPENDENT TELEVISION COMMISSION ANTARTIC SURVEY ASSOCIATED TV LTD.

BRIGHTON MARINA COMPANY RELAY EXCHANGES LTD.

SWEDISH GOVERNMENT EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF THE SUDAN MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY BRITISH PETROLEUM LTD CONOCO EUROPE LTD.

AMOCO (UK) EXPLORATION CO.

PHILLIPS PETROLEUM LTD.

CHICHESTER HR CONSERVANCY ACHARACLE COMMUNITY COUNCIL DEVON COUNTY COUNCIL VARIOUS OIL COMPANIES (SHARED) SHELL (UK) AIR CALL LTD.

UNION OIL COMPANY SEVERN TRENT WATER AUTHORITY NORTH SCOTLAND HYDRO-ELECTRIC BOARD HAMILTON BROS MERCURY COMMUNICATIONS LTD.

EASTERN GAS BOARD TOTAL OIL MARINE PLC, LONDON BNCS- BANGOR UNIVERSITY BNSC - GWYNEDD LOCAL EDUCATION AUTHORITY BRITISH AEROSPACE INMARSAT, LONDON NW BRITISH TELECOM INTERNATIONAL, LONDON EC BRITISH NATIONAL SPACE CENTRE, LONDON SW BRITISH AEROSPACE, STEVENAGE, HERTS U.S. GOVERNMENT PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY BRIGHTSTAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD MAXWELL COMMUNICATIONS LTD MAXAT, LONDON I-CO GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 SINO MERCHANT HOLDINGS LIMITED (SMHL) ETOILE LIMITED (PACIFIC CENTURY GROUP COMPANY) ASC (GIB) LTD, LONDON SES SATELLITES (GIB) LTD MATRA MARCONI SPACE UK LTD MICROCELL LINKS LIMITED UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX BT HEREFORD & WORCESTER MID-GLAMORGAN AMBULANCE SVS EDINBURGH COLLEGE OF ART MICROTEL PCN CITY OF BATH COLLEGE MERCURY ONE-2-ONE ASSOCIATED CO-OP CREAMERIES BRITISH GAS WEST MIDLANDS FIFE COLLEGE OF FURTHER EDUCAT NATIONAL LIBRARY OF SCOTLAND PORTSMOUTH POLYTECHNIC POST OFFICE IT EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY PLC SCOTTISH TELECOM EASTERN ELECTRICITY NUCLEAR ELECTRIC PLC DERBY UNIVERSITY CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY YORKSHIRE ELECTRICITY GROUP NORTHAMPTON POLICE EUROBELL WIGAN MET BOROUGH COUNCIL NORTHERN IRELAND WATER EXEC BRITISH GAS PLC TORRIDGE DISTRICT COUNCIL SOUTHERN ELECTRICITY PLC NORFOLK CONSTABULARY NORVILLE OPTICAL CO MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY PLC BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SERVICE RUNSHAW COLLEGE NORTHERN IRELAND POLICE AUTH.

GOVT COMMUNICATIONS BUREAU N. IRELAND ELECTRICITY PLC SOUTH WEST WATER PETERLEE COLLEGE THAMES WATER UTILITIES NORWEB COMMUNICATIONS ACC LONG DISTANCE UK LTD DEVON AND CORNWALL POLICE STRATHCLYDE BUSES IONICA L3 LTD STRATHCLYDE WATER PETERBOROUGH HOSPITAL NHS ELF ENTERPRISE CALEDONIA LTD Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 DYFED POWYS POLICE TEES AND HARTLEPOOL PORT AUTH.

SOUTH WALES ELECTRICIY WIRRAL METROPOLITAN COLLEGE TORCH TELECOM GRAMPIAN REGIONAL COUNCIL GRAMPIAN FIRE BRIGADE KENT COUNTY COUNCIL BR TELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD BP EXPLORATION RAILTRACK GREAT WESTERN PLC CABLETEL ATLANTIC TELECOMMUNICATIONS LD KEELE UNIVERSITY SWEB TELECOMS MOD FARNBOROUGH TANET LTD WEST MIDLANDS AMBULANCE OXFORDSHIRE AMBULANCE SERVICE THE HIGHWAYS AGENCY CHESHIRE CONSTABULARY NORTH EAST WATER UNIVERSITY OF WALES COLLEGE NATIONAL MUSEUM AND GALLERIES SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY CABLE AND WIRELESS COMMS NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS NATIONAL TRANSCOMMUNICATIONS ROYAL BERKSHIRE AMBULANCE FIRE AUTHORITY FOR N. IRELAND COVENTRY UNIVERSITY HIGHWAY ONE CORPORATION LTD J SAINSBURY LUCENT TECHNOLOGIES UNIVERSITY OF PLYMOUTH ENERGIS COMMUNICATION AFRICAN CONTINENTAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS (ACTEL) LIMITED MARITIME AND COASTGUARD AGENCY MANSAT LIMITED TOPSAT SPACE NETWORKS SURREY SATELLITE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED DIRECTV UK LTD.

INTELSAT PARADIGM SERVICES LTD MINISTRY OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND ECOMMERCE HUGHES NETWORK SYSTEMS LIMITED AVANTI COMMUNICATIONS LTD ICO SATELLITE NORTH AMERICA LIMITED TERRESTAR NETWORKS BERMUDA LTD SKYTERRA BERMUDA LTD IRIDIUM SATELLITE (BERMUDA) LTD 03B LIMITED Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 MOBILE SATELLITE VENTURES BERMUDA LTD DF GLOBAL WIRELESS LP SES SATELLITES (BERMUDA) LTD VIASAT SATELLITE HOLDINGS LIMITED SAT-GE LIMITED Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL A Gabonese Republic GAB AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES Gabonaise (Rpublique) 78, AV. DU GENERAL DE GAULLE - BP Gabonesa (Repblica) 94 704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE TELEFAX +33 1 OFFICE DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS B DE LA REPUBLIQUE GABONAISE (OPT) M. LE DIRECTEUR DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS BOITE POSTALE 20 LIBREVILLE REPUBLIQUE GABONAISE TELEX 0973 POSTEL 5220 GO TELEFAX +241 12A Code Operating Agencies FORCES TERRESTRES FRANCAISES MARINE NATIONALE FRANCAISE AERONAUTIQUE MILITAIRE FRANCAISE AERONAUTIQUE CIVILE (A.S.E.C.N.A.) RADIO GABON B.P.150, LIBREVILLE TIG SOCIETE DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONALES GABONAISES OFFICE EQUATORIAL DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS METEOROLOGIE NATIONALE RESEAU DE SECURITE ET DE GENDARMERIE SOCIETES ET CIES PRIVEES CONTROLEES PAR L'OFFICE EQUATORIAL DES P. ET T.

RADIODIFFUSION NATIONALE PHARES ET BALISES ARMEE NATIONALE Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION A United Kingdom (Non-metropolita GCA SPACE SERVICES UNIT Royaume-Uni (Zones non mtropo OFCOM Reino Unido (Zonas no metropolit 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 12A Code Operating Agencies UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT UNITED KINGDOM POST OFFICE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION A United Kingdom - Region GCC SPACE SERVICES UNIT Royaume-Uni - Rgion OFCOM Reino Unido - Regin 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 12A Code Operating Agencies UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) GEORGIAN NATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION A Georgia GEO 42 AL. KHAZBEGI AVE.

Gorgie TBILISI, Georgia GEORGIA PHONE +955 32 E-MAIL post@gncc.ge TELEX 064 212911 PTB SU TELEFAX +995 32 12A Code Operating Agencies MINISTRY OF TELECOMMUNICATION Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS A Ghana GHA P.O. BOX M. Ghana ACCRA Ghana GHANA PHONE +233 21 666 E-MAIL GHANATEL@NCS.COM.GH TELEX 094 3010 ENGHQ GH TELEFAX +233 21 667 INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION B SPACE SERVICES UNIT OFCOM 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 12A Code Operating Agencies POLICE POSTMASTER GENERAL, ACCRA GHANA PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE CABLE AND WIRELESS LIMITED, LONDON W.C. POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS DEPT.

UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT MANKOADZE FISHERIES LTD.

EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF ROUMANIA D.C.A. (DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL AVIATION) METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT GHANA BROADCASTING SERVICE STAR-KIST INTERNATIONAL S.A.


TRADE REPRESENTATIVE OF THE GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC GOVERNMENT OF GHANA POLISH EMBASSY BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTRE A. KASSARDJIAN LTD.

BIBIANI LOGGING AND LUMBER CO. LTD.

GHANA RAILWAY AND HARBOURS GULF EASTERN COMPANY GOVERNMENT TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT EMBASSY OF THE U.S.S.R.

Y.H. GASSOUB AND CO.

EMBASSY OF ISRAEL EMBASSY OF YUGOSLAVIA PARKINSON HOWARD LTD.

CZECHOSLOVAK LEGATION AFRICAN TIMBER PLYWOOD, SAMBREBOI BRITISH ALUMINIUM LTD., AWASO STANDARD ELECTRIC CO.

UNITED AFRICAN CO., GHANA MOBIL OIL GHANA LTD., ACCRA R.T. BRISCOE (GHANA) LTD.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA SWISS LUMBER COMPANY UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF GHANA GLIKSTEN (WEST AFRICA) LTD.

CONSOLIDATED AFRICAN SELECTION TRUST LTD.

MINISTRY OF FOOD AND AGRICULTURE FISHERIES DIVISION U.S. EMBASSY, ACCRA UNITED GHANA FARMERS' COUNCIL VOLTA RIVER AUTHORITY EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF BULGARIA EMBASSY OF THE HUNGARIAN PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC GHANA RADIO AND T.V. CORP.

JOINT VENTURE LOWER VOLTA BRIDGE LOVER VOLTA IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT A. LANG LTD.

PHILIPS TELECOMMUNICATIONS MINISTRY OF FUEL AND POWER EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF KOREA GHANA NEWS AGENCY MIM. TIMBER CO. LTD.

ASHANTI GOLDFIELDS CORPORATION LTD.

GHANA AIR FORCE GHANA CONSOLIDATED MACHINERY AND TRADING COMPANY LTD.

STAR FISHERIES LIMITED SOCIETE COMMERCIALE DE L'OUEST AFRICAIN GAME AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT JOHN BITAR AND CO. LTD.

STANDARD BANK OF W.A. LTD BISCAY FISHERIES LIMITED OCEAN FISHERIES LIMITED UNITED CHURCH BOARD FOR WORLD MINISTRIES BROTHERS OF ST. JOHN OF GOD BANK OF GHANA GHANA NATIONAL TRADING CORPORATION PFIZER LTD. ACCRA S.C.M.B. (COCOA MARKETING BOARD) AFRICAN MANGANESE CO.

GEOLOGICAL SURVEY DEPT.

EMBASSY OF CONGO KINSHASA VANOLY CO. LTD.

EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH EJURA FARM GHANA LTD.

E.O. AGYEMANG (LOGGING) WATER RESOURCES RESEARCH UNIT A.G. TIMBERS AND TRADING COY.

JUAPONG TEXTILES LTD.

GHANA INSTITUTE OF AQUATIC BIOLOGY GHANA PRISON SERVICE GEO PRODUCTS LTD.

GHANA COMMERCIAL BANK GHANA WATER AND SEWERAGE CORP.

EMBASSY OF FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 NKAWKAW SAWMILL LTD.

PAN TIMBERS LTD.

NYAME BEKYERE SAWMILL LTD.

GHANA TIMBER MARKETING BOARD AKOSOMBO TEXTILES LTD.

GHANA SUGAR ESTATE LTD.

GHANA CO-OPERATIVE MKT.ASSOC.

TEPA SAWMILL CO LTD.

STATE CONSTRUCTION CORP.

STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION NABB BROTHERS LTD.

PRODUCE BUYING AGENCY LTD.

BRITISH PETROLEUM (GH) LTD.

STADE GOLD MINING CORP.

GHANAIN GERMAN AGRIC DEV PROJ.

ROCKSHELL ENTERPRISES LTD.

IRANI BROTHERS AND OTHERS SALTPOND CERAMICS FOOD SPECIALITIES CRYSTAL OIL MILLS LTD CARL PLOETNER HAYOETZ LTD.

IBM WORLD TRADE CORP.

CONTROLLER AND ACCOUNTANT GHANA INDUSTRIAL FARMS DUNIA LINE INDUSTRIES HALKO LTD.

CEMENTATION CONSTRUCTION AGRICULTURE DEV. BANK GUINESS LTD.

BARCLAYS BANK GHANA AIRWAYS WROSUBOB PARMACEUTICALS AKUMA RIVER ESTATE LTD.

CONSAR GHANA LTD.

T. CHANDIRAMS CO. LTD.

MAHOGANY FURNITURE CO. LTD.

RORO SERVICES (GH) LTD.

ACHIMOTA BREWERY COMPANY WORLDSPACE GHANA LTD.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE A Gibraltar GIB GIBRALTAR REGULATORY AUTHORITY Gibraltar SUITE 603, EUROPORT Gibraltar GIBRALTAR TELEFAX +350 INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION B SPACE SERVICES UNIT OFCOM 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk PHONE +44 20 7981 TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX + 44 20 7981 12A Code Operating Agencies GIBTELCOM UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT GOVERNMENT OF GIBRALTAR CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY CAPTAIN OF THE PORT GIBRALTAR BROADCASTING CORP.

BROADBAND GIBRALTAR LIMITED SOUND SERVICES VISION CORP.

CTS (GIBRALTAR) LTD Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL A Guadeloupe (French Department GLP AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES Guadeloupe (Dpartement franai 78, AV. DU GENERAL DE GAULLE - BP Guadalupe (Departamento francs 94 704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE TELEFAX +33 1 12A Code Operating Agencies FORCES TERRESTRES ADMINISTRATION DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSEIL SUPERIEUR DE L'AUDIOVISUEL AVIATION CIVILE SURETE NATIONALE METEOROLOGIE NATIONALE STATIONS SOUS CONTROLE P.T.T.

MINISTERE DE L'INTERIEUR DEFENSE NATIONALE AERONAUTIQUE MILITAIRE FRANCAISE GENDARMERIE NATIONALE MARINE NATIONALE PHARES ET BALISES AUTORITE DE REGULATION DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE MANAGING DIRECTOR A Gambia (Republic of the) GMB GAMBIA TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY LTD., GAMTEL Gambie (Rpublique de) 3, NELSON MANDELA STREET Gambia (Repblica de) PO BOX BANJUL GAMBIA PHONE +220 422 TELEX 2207 GAMTEL GV TELEFAX +220 INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION B SPACE SERVICES UNIT OFCOM 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX + 44 20 7981 12A Code Operating Agencies DIRECTOR OF POSTS AND TELEGRAPHS CABLE AND WIRELESS LIMITED, LONDON GAMBIA GOVERNMENT AGRICULTURAL DEPT. GAMBIA GAMBIA POLICE FORCE UNITED AFRICA COMPANY LTD.

S. MADI, LTD.

GAMBIA OILSEEDS MARKETING BOARD BRITT WADNER, BATHURST MINISTRY OF INFORMATION BROADCASTING Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INSTITUT DES COMMUNICATIONS (ICGB) A Guinea-Bissau (Republic of) GNB AV. DOMINGO RAMOS, Guine-Bissau (Rpublique de) C. POSTAL Guinea-Bissau (Repblica de) BISSAU RPUBLIQUE DE GUINE-BISSAU PHONE +245 204873 / E-MAIL icgb50@hotmail.com TELEFAX +245 NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY B P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S 12A Code Operating Agencies SERVICO DE AERONAUTICA CIVIL POSTES, TELEGRAPHES ET TELEPHONES SERVICOS T. AEREOS C.E.C.T.,CP200-BISSAU,TELEPOSTAL,BISSAU MINISTERIO DA MARINHA FORCA AEREA POLICIA INTERNACIONAL DE DEFESA DE ESTADO DIR. AERONAUTICA CIVIL, BISSALANCA - BISSAU RADIODIFUSAO NACIONAL DA GUINE-BISSAU, BISSAU ESTRELA DO MAR, CP306-BISSAU SWEDISH GOVERNMENT C.E. TRANSPORTE E TURISMO GUIALP SEMA PESCA Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES, TECNOLOGIA, CORREOS Y A Equatorial Guinea (Republic of) GNE TELECOMUNICACIONES Guine quatoriale (Rpublique d DIRECCION GENERAL DE CORREOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES Guinea Ecuatorial (Repblica de) MALABO TELEX 0999 5405 GBNOM EG TELEFAX +240 12A Code Operating Agencies AEROPUERTO MALABO AEROPUERTO BATA SERVICIO NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS A Greece GRC ADMINISTRATION OF POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS Grce GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF COMMUNICATIONS Grecia 2, ANASTASEOS STR.

GR-101 91 ATHENS GREECE PHONE +30 210 650 TELEX 0601 216369 YSYG GR TELEFAX +30 210 650 NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY B P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S DEPARTMENT OF STATE, C WASHINGTON D.C. GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS D TELSIZ GENEL MDRLG (TGM) 06510 EMEK - ANKARA, TURKEY TELEX 060744371 TGM TR TELEFAX +90 312 12A Code Operating Agencies O.T.E.

RADIODIFFUSION - TELEVISION HELLENIQUE (ERT) EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY SWEDISH GOVERNMENT THE HELLENIC NAVY COMMAND ATHENS DIRECTION GENERALE DE L'AVIATION CIVILE OBSERVATOIRE NATIONAL ATHENES HEL COAST GUARD DEPARTMENT OF STATE, WASHINGTON SERVICE DE RADIODIFFUSION - TELEVISION DE FORCES ARMEES DE GRECE USICA MINISTERE DE LA DEFENSE NATIONALE NATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND POST COMMISSION EETT VODAFON PANAFON S.A.

STET HELLAS TELECOMMUNICATIONS S.A.

COSMOTE MOBILE COMMUNICATION S.A.

SYNED ALPHA DIGITAL SYNTHESIS S.A. (A.D.S) ANTENNA SATELLITE S.A.

UNITEL HELLAS S.A.

KB IMPULS HELLAS S.A.

TELESPAZIO S.P.A.

COM-TO NET S.A.

HELLAS-SAT CONSORTIUM LIMITED Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) PERMANENT SECRETARY A Grenada GRD MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND WORKS Grenade CALIZIGNY Granada ST. GEORGE'S TELEX 0395 3418 MINFIN GA TELEFAX +1 473 440 12A Code Operating Agencies WINDWARD ISLANDS BROADCASTING SERVICE GOVERNOR OF THE WINDWARD ISLANDS INTERNATIONAL AERADIO (CARIB) LIMITED CABLE AND WIRELESS (W.I.) LTD., LONDON Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) NATIONAL TELECOM AGENCY A Greenland GRL COORDINATION DIVISION Groenland HOLSTEINSGADE Groenlandia DK - 2100 KOBENHAVN O TELEX 055 31100 NTA DK THE DIRECTOR GENERAL B RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS AND BROADCASTING REGULATORY BRANCH INDUSTRY CANADA 300 SLATER STREET OTTAWA, ONTARIO K1A OC TELEX 021 053 4123 comtel ott 12A Code Operating Agencies MINISTRY FOR GREENLAND MINISTERE DE LA DEFENSE, COPENHAGUE DIRECTION DE L'AVIATION CIVILE, COPENHAGUE SERVICE PHARES ET BALISES, COPENHAGUE DEN KONGELIGE GRONLANDSKE HANDEL DANISH ARCTIC CONTRACTORS KRYOLITSELSKABET OERESUND A/S DET STORE NORDISKE TELEGRAF, SELSKAB NORDAFAR FAERINGEHAVN GROENLANDSFLY A.S. GODTHAAB THULE AIR BASE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) SUPERINTENDENCIA DE TELECOMUNICACIONES A Guatemala (Republic of) GTM 14 CALLE 3-51, ZONA Guatemala (Rpublique du) EDIFICIO MURANO CENTER, NIVEL Guatemala (Repblica de) CIUDAD DE GUATEMALA GUATEMALA PHONE +502 2366 TELEFAX +502 2366 12A Code Operating Agencies RADIO NUEVO MUNDO RADIO CULTURA LA VOZ DE LAS AMERICAS LA VOZ DE QUEZALTENANGO RADIO INTERNACIONAL LA VOZ DE GUATEMALA EDIFICIO GALERIAS ESPANA EMPRESA GUATEMALTECA DE AVIACION, AVIATECA RADIO CONTINENTAL CENTRAL DISTRIBUIDORA CIA. LTDA.


ALGODONERA LA HORQUETA LTDA DIRECTION GENERALE DE LA RADIODIFFUSION TROPICAL RADIO TELEGRAPH CO.

EMPRESA AGRICOLA ZIMERI BERTACCHI Y CIA LTDA., GUATEMARMOL NELLO L TEER CO. OF CENTRAL AMERICA INC.

MANUEL JOHNSTON J.A. GONZALEZ ANDRADE "RADIO EL CAMPO" GERARDO HURTADO AGUILAR "RADIO XELAJU" ENRIQUE FERNANDO BOPPEL ROSA COMPANIA GUAT. DE MAQUINARIA EQUIPOS ELECTRICOS DE GUATEMALA RADIO LANDIVAR RADIO HUNAPU RADIO "PROGRESO" DE GUATEMALA GUATEMALA LINE S.A. (MAYAN LINE) CARIBBEAN LINE TRANSPORTES GUATEMALA S.A.

CARLOS W. ELMENSHORST WILLIAM IBARGUEN, FINCA, "SANTA ELISA" ESCOLASTICO ORTEGA P.

SALINAS "SANTA ROSA" YAM JO MACK DIRECCION GENERAL DE CAMINOS TACA INTERNATIONAL AIRLINES SA AEROSERVICIOS DE EMERGENCIA DIRECCION GENERAL DE AERONAUTICA CIVIL LA VOZ DEL ATLANTICO GUILLERMO GALAN PALOMO RADIO RADIO CORPORACION FRANCISCO SOTO ARREAGA EDGAR DE LEON VARGAS PAN AMERICAN WORLD AIRWAYS INC.

INSTITUTO GUATEMALTECO DE SEGURIDAD SOCIAL Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 NAMCO INTERNACIONAL, INC.

IMPREGNADORA DE MADERA DE GUATEMALA S.A.

THOMPSON CORNWALL INC.

INGENIERO ALFREDO DELGADO RUDI WEISSENBERG MARTINEZ OCEANIC CONSTRUCTORS INC.

TRAGUA S.A.

RADIO AMERICA S.A.

GUSTAVO A. PIVARAL R.

OHIO OIL COMPANY OF GUATEMALA BANCO DE OCCIDENTE ESSO STANDARD OIL S.A.

ALFONSO LIU CHEOK.

W. E. DIESELDORFF SIGNAL EXPLORACION DE GUATEMALA ALGODONERA RETALTECA S.A.

FANJUL Y CIA FABRICA DE SACOS "LA MAGDALENA" IMPORTADORA GUATEMALTECA PRODUCTOS PEMEX INDUSTRIA ELECTRICA LTDA.

CRUZ ROJA GUATEMALTECA JULIO ARRIVILLAGA R.

LUIS BELTRANERA S. INDUSTRIA LICORERA GUATEMALTECA S.A.

MEZCLADORA S.A.

RODRIGUEZ Y CIA. LTDA.

CARLOS ALDANA RAMIREZ DR. FRANCISCO ASTURIAS CIA. DE HELICOPTEROS Y AVIONES "CONDEHA" GUILLERMO ALFONSO BALLEZA ZAPATA BANCO DE LONDRES Y MONTREAL FINCA "MOCCA" INTERCOMUNICADORA ELECTRONICA S.A.

RADIO CENTRO MUSICAL ROBERTO ANDREW GUILLERMO ANDREU CORZO AEROVIAS SUDAMERICANAS INC.

CIA. DISTRIBUIDORA GUATEMALTECA SHELL CIA. PETROLERA CALIFORNIA LTDA.

ERNESTO GROB-VIDRIERIA MODERNA EMPRESA ELECTRICA DE GUATEMALA S.A.

ROLANDO OSSAYE ARRIOLAHERMANOS INDUSTRIA DE CAFE S.A.

PASSAJE AYCINENA 8-27 ZONAL RICARDO MEILLON Y CIA. LTDA.

HECTOR A. PIVARAL RUTAS LIMA INGENIERO MANLIO GIRACCA PEDELAHORE FRATERNO VILA BETORET TEXAS PETROLEUM COMPANY BANCO POPULAR S.A. DE COLOMBIA J. BOLANOS Y CIA. LTDA.

AGENCIAS UNIDAS S.A.

CIA. MINERA DE HUEHUETENANGO S.A.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 CIA. CONSTRUCTORA ASTURIAS VIZCAINO PETROLEUM INVESTMENTS (OVERSEAS) LTD.

LARIZ FERNANDEZ Y CO. LTDA.

PANAMERICANA CIA. CONSTRUCTORA RAMON CAMPOLLO L.

BANCO DE GUATEMALA VITALIZADORA DE LLANTAS SUAREZ INSTITUTO DE FOMENTO DE LA PRODUCCION DESOLA Y CIA AGENCIA MARITIMA S.A.

MARIANO LOPEZ HERRARTE KONG HERMANOS TRANSPORTES AMERICA EMPRESA NACIONAL PORTUARIA DE MATIAS DE GALVEZ DIRECCION GENERAL DE ADUANAS STANDARD FRUIT CO.

HAMBURG AMERICAN LINE ROBERTO BERGER CENTRAL ANEJADORA GUATEMALTECA ASOCIACION GUATEMALTECA DE PRODUCTORES DE ALGODON "AGUAPA" MIGUEL ANGEL MENA RUIZ BANCO DE INDUSTRIA Y COMERCIO DE GUATEMALA RADIO EL CAMPO REVERENDO WILLIAM H. WOODS CONVENTO SANTA CRUZ BARILLAS R. HUEHUETENANGO MISION DEL EJERCITO DE ESTADOS UNIDOS PARA GUATEMALA CENTROAMERICANAS S.A.

ALEJANDRO DEUTSCHMANN BANCO AGRICOLA MERCANTIL JULIA R. DE PLOCHARSKY CARLOS MIRON GARCIA SALAS HERMANOS BANCO DEL AGRO S.A.

METALES Y ESTRUCTURAS S.A.

CARLOS DAETZ VILLELA RADIO TELEVISION DE GUATEMALA S.A.

CORONEL RUBEN GONZALEZ SIGUI PRESBITERO OSCAR GARCIA URIZAR HERRERA Y CIA.

WALTER ROBERTO WIDMAN LUNA EMPRESA PORTUARIA CHAMPERICO COPESGUA S.A.

CIA PESQUERA DE GUATEMALA S.A.

AERO SERVICIO AGRICOLA DIRECCION GENERAL DE RADIODIFUSION Y TV NACIONAL CARLOS HUMBERTO DE LEON JOSE MIRON M.

GORDON SMITH Y CIA THE CENTRAL AMERICAN BENEVOLENT ASSOCIATION JUAN JOSE ORTIZ CIA. COMERICAL CURACAO DE GUATEMALA S.A.

EDWIN BARTLETT EZETA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 RADIO NACIONAL DE TOTONICAPAN MARISCOS DE GUATEMALA CIA. LTDA.

REVERENDO PADRE JUAN ROMPA SERVICIO GEODESICO INTERAMERICANO SAMPERIO PASSARELLI Y CIA LTD.

COMPANIA INTERAMERICANA DE CAFE EL ESTADO ESCUELA FORESTAL CENTROAMERICANA ALMACEN MONTBLANC EXPLORACIONES Y EXPLOTACIONES MINERAS IZABAL S.A.

FABRICA MONTBLANC QUEZALTENANGO TRANSPORTES RELAMPAGO CREDITO HIPOTECARIO NACIONAL GENERAL MILLS DE GUATEMALA INDUSTRIA LICORNA GUATEMALTECA PLANTACIONES "COYOLATE" MARIO GARCIA SALAS DOLORES MAZARIEGOS V. DE DIAZ SALVADOR DELGADO Y CIA.

ICAITI MARTA ESCOBAR DE RICHARDSON IBARGUEN Y CIA LTDA.

PETER SHOENFELD Y CIA LTDA.

FRANCISCO ASTURIAS MALDONADO DR. ROBERTO ZACHRISSON A.

CUERPO VOLUNTARIO DE BOMBEROS PEDRO ARRIVILLAGA HUMBERTO RIVERA BERMUDEZ JUAN MIRON MARIA LUISA SARTI V. DE BOUSCAYROL Y CIA.

CIA MADERERA GUATEMALTECA AMERICANA LTDA.

RADIO PALMERAS ESCUINTLA MOTTA ALVARADO BONILLA SISTEMA C.C.T.

PEDRO QUEZADA SUCS.

MELVILLE HERMANOS JOSE ANTONIO MANSILLA R.

RADIO EMPERADOR J. CESAR GARCIA PORRAS D.G. DE CAMINOS AGRO FORD LTDA.

TEXACO GUATEMALA, INC.

EXPLORADORA HERRERA, S.A.

ROBERTO CASTANEDA FELICE DESMONTADORA DEL SUR GUSTAVO A. GIRON CARTAGENA AERO CLUB DE GUATEMALA SERVICIOS AEREOS NACIONALES CRISTOBAL HEMPSTEAD D.

EMILIO SELLE Y CIA LTDA.

CIA. AGUA DEL MARISCAL, S.A.

JOSE PATTEN BROWN JR.

RALDA, BERGER Y CIA. LTDA.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 FELIX MONTES Y CIA. LTDA.

RICARDO SAMPERIO ADOLFO CORDON SCHWANK EMBOTELLADORA DEL PACIFICO CASA AGRICOLA MERCANTIL Y EXPORTACION DE CAFE ASOCIACION NACIONAL DEL CAFE INTEROCEANICA GUTIERREZ HERMANOS CIA. LTDA.

EMPACADORA DE CEREALES CIA. LTDA.

CLARCK TOURS OSCAR E. CHEVES JAMES H. ROSS JUAN SANCHEZ JARABA RODOLFO ESCOBAR MENDEZ HARINERA DE OCCIDENTE RODRIGUEZ, MOREIRA Y CIA BANCO IMMOBILIARIO S.A.

ASOCIACION DE PILOTOS AGRICOLAS TIPIC S.A.

WILLIE DEWEY WOOD BEAVERS UNITED FRUIT COMPANY WILLIAM PENNINGTON CIA. LTDA.

FERROCARRIL VERAPAZ AGRICOLA CENTROAMERICANA ROBERTO MUNOZ MONTES CIA. IMPORTADORA DE AUTOMOVILES S.A.

OSCAR DIAZ RAPHAEL PLANTA DE PRODUCTOS LACTEOS ASUNCION MITA HAWLEY HERMANOS MANFREDO LIPPMANN GROSSMANN DISTRIBUIDORA UNIVERSAL JUAN JOSE DEL CARMEN M.

BONIFASSI HERMANOS CARLOS GONZALEZ BONSEKI CONSTRUCTORA DELTA CIA. AGRO COMERCIAL S.A.

CARLOS KOZMA MIGUEL ANGEL ARRIAZA PEROTTI RUDI HERMAN DONALD B HODGSDON Y CIA. SUCS.

INGENIO PALO GORDO S.A.

CIA. DE SEGUROS GENERALES GRANAI Y TOWNSON S.A.

INDUSTRIA PAPELERA CENTROAMERICANA S.A.

MANUEL ANTONIO MONTENEGRO MORALES MARINA GOMEZ DE TORREBIARTE EMPRESA GANADERA SANTA CLARA S.A.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL A Guiana (French Department of) GUF AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES Guyane (Dpartement franais de 78, AV. DU GENERAL DE GAULLE - BP Guayana (Departamento francs d 94 704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE TELEFAX +33 1 12A Code Operating Agencies FORCES TERRESTRES ADMINISTRATION DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSEIL SUPERIEUR DE L'AUDIOVISUEL AVIATION CIVILE SERVICE DES PHARES ET BALISES STATIONS SOUS CONTROLE P. ET T.

DEFENSE NATIONALE MINISTERE DE L'INTERIEUR CENTRE NATIONAL D'ETUDES SPATIALES AERONAUTIQUE MILITAIRE FRANCAISE GENDARMERIE NATIONALE MARINE NATIONALE CENTRE NATIONAL D'ETUDES SPATIALES METEOROLOGIE AUTORITE DE REGULATION DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) DIRECTION NATIONALE DES POSTES ET A Guinea (Republic of) GUI TELECOMMUNICATIONS Guine (Rpublique de) MINISTERE DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS Guinea (Repblica de) CONAKRY / GUINEE E-MAIL com@sotelgui.net.gn PHONE +224 30 435 TELEX 099522107 POSTEL GE TELEFAX +224 30 451 12A Code Operating Agencies DIRECTION GENERALE DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS AVIATION CIVILE RADIODIFFUSION NATIONALE DIRECTION DU PORT SERVICE NATIONAL METEOROLOGIQUE DIRECTION DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONALES DE LA REPUBLIQUE DE GUINEE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION A Guam GUM INTERNATIONAL BUREAU Guam ATTENTION: MR. RICHARD B. ENGELMAN Guam 2000 M STREET ROOM 868, STOP CODE #0800C WASHINGTON DC 20554 / UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TELEX 025 via twx 710 822 TELEFAX +1 202 418 1208 / DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B WASHINGTON D.C. 12A Code Operating Agencies RCA GLOBAL COMMUNICATIONS INC.

U.S. GOVERNMENT COMSAT US GOVERNMENT - GEN US GOVERNMENT COAST GUARD FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION, BC FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION, PMA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE MANAGING DIRECTOR A Guyana GUY NATIONAL FREQUENCY MANAGEMENT UNIT Guyana 68 HADFIELD STREET Guyana D'URBAN PARK GEORGETOWN GUYANA E-MAIL md@nfmu.gov.gy TELEFAX +592 226 PHONE +592 226 12A Code Operating Agencies GUYANA TELECOMMUNICATION CORPORATION E. MCTURK GUYANA, UNITED BROADCASTING CO., LIMITED INTERNATIONAL AERADIO (CARIBBEAN) LIMITED GUYANA AIRWAYS CORPORATION INTERIOR DEPARTMENT POLICE DEPARTMENT, GEORGETOWN PILGRIM HOLINESS CHURCH GUYANA BALADA LIMITED MINISTRY OF WORKS AND HYDRAULICS GUYUNI GOLDFIELDS, CO.

AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT RUPUNUNI DEV. CO.

TRANSPORT AND HARBOURS DEPARTMENT REYNOLDS METAL CO.

MAHAICONY - ABARY RICE DEV. SCHEME BOOKERS ESTATES LTD.

GUYANA INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LTD.

PRISONS DEPARTMENT WILLEMS TIMBER AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED GREENHEART LUMBER CO.

GUYANA TIMBERS GUYANA MISSION OF SEVENTH DAY ADVENTISITS KLEMWOOD SAWMILLS FREDERICK MAHAICA BARACARA QUARRIES CIVIL AVIATION UNEVANGELIZED FIELDS MISSIONS MISSIONARY AVIATION FELLOWSHIP ROMAN CATHOLIC MISSION THE CHIEF HYDROMETEOROLOGICAL OFFICER GLOBAL AGRI INDUSTRIES LTD.

M.C. CORREIA HOLDINGS LTD.

GUYANA BAUXITE COMPANY GUYANA ELECTRICITY CORPORATION Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) OFFICE OF THE TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY A Hong Kong (Special Administrativ HKG 29/F, WU CHUNG HOUSE Hong Kong (Rgion administrativ 197-221 QUEEN'S ROAD EAST Hong Kong (Regin administrativ WAHCHAI HONG KONG TELEX 70618 TAHK HX TELEFAX (852) 803 MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS B RADIO REGULATORY DEPARTMENT 13 WEST CHANG AN AVE.

BEIGING TELEX 085 222187 PTDEX CN 12A Code Operating Agencies HONG KONG GOVERNMENT CABLE AND WIRELESS (HK) LTD ROYAL HONG KONG POLICE FORCE UNITED KINGDOM GOVERNMENT HKG COMMERCIAL RADIO CO. LTD MARINE DEPARTMENT CIVIL AVIATION DEPARTMENT RADIO TELEVISION HONG KONG TELEVISION BROADCASTS LTD ASIA TELEVISION LTD ASIA SATELLITE TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY LTD.

HUTCHVISION LTD.

HONG KONG TELECOM INTERNATIONAL SATELLITE TELEVISION ASIA REGION LTD.

Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) AUSTRALIAN COMMUNICATIONS AND MEDIA AUTHORITY A Heard and McDonald Islands HMD P.O. BOX Heard et McDonald Iles BELCONNEN ACT Heard y McDonald Islas AUSTRALIA TELEFAX +61 2 6219 12A Code Operating Agencies TELECOM AUSTRALIA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) COMISION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES (CONATEL) A Honduras (Republic of) HND APARTADO POSTAL NO. Honduras (Rpublique du) TEGUCIGALPA, M.D.C Honduras (Repblica de) HONDURAS TELEFAX +504 234 12A Code Operating Agencies TROPICAL RADIO TELEGRAPH GOBIERNO DE HONDURAS DIRECCION GENERAL DE AERONAUTICA CIVIL DE HONDURAS COCESNA TELEVICENTRO, TEGUCIGALPA VICA (VOZ E IMAGEN DE CENTROAMERICA) BROADCASTING COMPANY EMISORAS UNIDAS, TEGUCIGALPA AUDIOVIDEO S.A., TEGUCIGALPA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) NATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY, HUNGARY (NCAH) A Hungary HNG P.O. BOX Hongrie OSTROM U. 23- Hungra H - 1525 BUDAPEST REPUBLIC OF HUNGARY PHONE +36 1 375 TELEFAX +36 1 356 NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY C P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S 12A Code Operating Agencies MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT, COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER MANAGEMENT GOUVERNEMENT DE LA SUEDE MAHART MAGYAR RADI GOUVERNEMENT DE LA POLOGNE GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF CIVIL AVIATION SOVIET DANUBE SHIPPING COMPANY, GENERAL AGENCY IN BUDAPEST AMBASSADE DE LA RUSSIE GOUVERNEMENT DU JAPON EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC EMBASSY OF THE BULGARIAN REPUBLIC EMBASSY OF AUSTRIA EMBASSY OF FINLAND EMBASSY OF SWITZERLAND ANTENNA HUNGARIA EMBASSY OF RUSSIAN FEDERATION EMBASSY OF SLOVAL REPUBLIK ADO- ES PENZUGYI ELLENORZESI HIVATAL AGROTV-ATV RT.

GOVERNMENTAL FREQUENCY MANAGEMENT AGENCY HUNGARIAN SATELLITE COMPANY ALFA-VOX EGYESULET ALISCA RADIO BT.

AVES TOURS KULTURALIS TERMESZETVED. BT.

BALATON TV KFT.

BALATONMARIAFURDO KOZSEG ONKORMANYZATA BANKNET KFT.

BARCIKA-TV KFT.

BME EGYETEMI INFORMATIKAI SZOLGALTATO KP BO-LAND Bt.

BROWN AND ROOT SERVICES CORPORATION BUDAPEST BANK RT.

BUDAPEST KOBANYAI ONKORMANYZAT BUDAPEST TV KFT.

BUDAPESTI ELEKTROMOS MUVEK RT.

BUDAPESTI MUSZAKI EGYETEM DEBRECEN VAROSI TELEVIZIO KFT.

DEL-MAGYARORSZAGI TAVKOZLESI RT.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 DIGITEL 2002 RT.

DOMBOVAR VAROSI ONKORMANYZAT DUNAFERR Rt.TAVKOZLESI INTEZET DUNAUJVAROSI VAROSI TELEVIZIO EGIS GYOGYSZERGYAR RT.

EGRI VAROSI TELEVIZIO EKM AUTOPALYA Rt ELEKTRO-SZIGNAL KFT.

ELTE INFORMACIOTECHNOLOGIAI KP.

ELTE KOROSI CSOMA KOLLEGIUM ERICSSON Kft.

EUROINVEST KOMMUNIKACIOS KFT.

EUROTEL Rt.

FEHERVAR TELEVIZIO KFT.

FERCOM KFT.

FERNCVAROSI TV Kft.

FORMUS KFT.

FOVAROSI VIZMUVEK Rt.

GTS MAGYARORSZAG TAVKOZLESI KFT.

GYONGYOS MEDIAKERT ALAPITVANY GYONGYOSI VAROSI TELEVIZIO KHT.

HALAS TV KHT.

HODMEZOVASARHELY ONKORMANYZATA HUMAN OLTOANY.TERM.ES GYOGYSZERGYARTO RT HUNGARO DIGITEL TAVKOZLESI KFT.

HUNGAROTEL RT.

HYDROTEL KFT.

IM. BUNTETESVEGREHAJTAS ORSZAGOS PK.

JASZMEDIA Jaszsagi Informacios Kht.

KABAI CUKORGYAR RT.

KABEL-KOMPLEX KFT.

KALNET BT KANDO KALMAN VILLAMOSIPARI MUSZAKI FOISK KAPOSVAR VAROS ONKORMANYZATA KELET RADIO KFT.

KLK UDULOSZALLOK IGAZGATOSAGA KOROS-KABEL KFT.

KOZGAZDASAGTUDOMANYI EGYETEM KULUGYMINISZTERIUM LENTI VAROSI TELEVIZIO MADACH IMRE MUVELODESI KOZPONT MAGUS BT MAGYAR TAVIRATI IRODA MAGYAR TAVKOZLESI RT.

MAGYAR TELEVIZIO Rt.

MAGYAR VILLAMOS MUVEK MAV Rt. TEBSZ-KFI-TFO BP BALPART MEDIA MOHACS KFT.

MEDIA-6 RADIO ES TV Kft.

MEGA-CITY KERESK. SZOLG. KFT.

MICRO KOMMUNIKACIOS KFT.

MOL RT. TAVKOZLESI UZLETAG MONOR TELEFON TARSASAG RT.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 MULTI-COM Kft.

NEMZETI INFOR. INFRA. F. P. KOORD. IRODA NEMZETI UZLETI FOISKOLA NOKIA TELECOMMUNICATIONS KFT.

NOVACOM TAVKOZLESI KFT.

NYIREGYHAZI VAROSI TELEVIZIO Kht.

OBUDA TV KFT.

ORSZAGOS FELSOOKTATASI FELVETELI IRODA OZDI VAROSI TELEVIZIO KOZHASZNU TARSASAG P.R. IPARI,KERESKEDELMI es SZOLG. Bt.

PAKS VAROS ONKORMANYZATA PANNON GSM TAVKOZLESI Rt.

PANTEL TAVKOZLESI ES KOMMUNIKACIOS RT.

PAPA ES TERSEGE TELEFON RT.

PARTNERCOM Rt.

PIAR STUDIO KFT.

PICK-UP Kft.

PIR KFT.

PROCTER & GAMBLE KFT.

PUCHARDT-SAT Kft.

RADIANT TERMELO, SZOLGALTATO ES KER. RT.

RADIO ANTRITT RADIO BRIDGE RADIO INFORUM KFT.

REVITA STUDIO KFT.

ROLITRON INFORMACIOS Kft.

SALGOTARJAN VAROS ONKORMANYZATA SAMSUNG EL.HUNG.CO.LD SEMMELWEIS ORVOSTUDOMANYI EGYETEM SIEMENS TELEFONGYAR KFT.

SZAZHALOMBATTA VAROS ONKORMANYZATA SZOLNOK TELEVIZIO Rt.

SZ-SZ-B MEGYEI ONKORMANYZAT SZ-B KORHAZA SZTAR TV KFT TANDEM TELANT HIRADASTECHNIKAI KFT.

TELE-HALOZAT KFT TELEKOM HIRADASTECHNIKAI KFT.

TELIN Kft.

TISZA MEDIA KHT.

TITASZ RT.

TKI-NETWORK KFT.

TV SZOMBATHELY V.R.A.M. Rt.

VERITAS STUDIO KFT.

WESTEL 900 GSM Rt.

WESTEL RADIOTELEFON KFT.

ZALA MEGYEI KORHAZ ZALAEGERSZEGI VTV Kft.

VOLNCOM KFT.

EMBASSY OF USA ORSZGOS METEOROLGIAI SZOLGLAT UPC Sport Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 RDISOK ORSZGOS EGYESLETE EGRI KATOLIKUS RDI ALAPTVNY SZLOVN RDI KH DSZ RT.

CSABA TV BT EPA-HCS TVKZLSI SZOLGLTAT KFT.

V.FON TVKZLSI SZOLG. RT.

TV EGY KULTRLIS S MSORSZOLGLTAT RT SPACECOM LTD.

Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS A Netherlands (Kingdom of the) HOL RADIO COMMUNICATIONS AGENCY NETHERLANDS Pays-Bas (Royaume des) P.O BOX Pases Bajos (Reino de los) 9700 AL GRONINGEN TELEFAX +31 50 12A Code Operating Agencies RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS AGENCY P.O. BOX 450, 9700 AL GRONINGEN/NL NETHERLANDS FOUNDATION FOR RADIO ASTRONOMY, STERRENWACHT, LEIDEN. FOR URGENT MATTERS: THE DIRECTOR, DWINGELOO RADIO OBSERVATORY, DWINGELOO, NETHERLANDS PTT RADIO LABORATORY, LEIDSCHENDAM AND UTRECHT UNIVERSITY OBSERVATORY, UTRECHT RADIO NETHERLAND WERELDOMROEP, HILVERSUM NEDERLANDSE OMROEP STICHTING, HILVERSUM EUROCONTROL PTT TELECOM NETHERLANDS DAF TRUCKS NV TELENOR COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES B.V.

SES NEW SKIES B.V.

SPECTRUM FIVE LLC T.U. DELFI ISIS - INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS IN SPACE BV STICHTING AMSAT-NL Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) CROATIAN AGENCY FOR POST AND ELECTRONIC A Croatia (Republic of) HRV COMMUNICATIONS Croatie (Rpublique de) JURISICEVA Croacia (Repblica de) 10002 ZAGRED REPUBLIC OF CROATIA PHONE +385 1 489 60 00 / 458 17 TELEX 059921275/RH TELEFAX +385 1 492 02 12A Code Operating Agencies CROATIA AIRLINES PLOVPUT - SPLIT CROATIAN POST AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF MARITIME AFFAIRS, TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS CROATIAN RADIO TELEVISION Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL DU CONSEIL A Haiti (Republic of) HTI NATIONAL DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS (CONATEL) Hati (Rpublique d') 16, CITE DE L'EXPOSITION BICENTENAIRE Hait (Repblica de) BOITE POSTALE PORT-AU-PRINCE E-MAIL info@conatel.gouv.ht PHONE +509 2222 TELEX CONATEL TELEFAX +509 22 23 9229 / +509 2223 12A Code Operating Agencies ADMINISTRATION PORTUAIRE DE PORT-AU-PRINCE ARMEE PAN AMERICAN AIRWAYS RCA COMUNICACIONES SERVICE AGRICOLE WEST INDIES TELEPHONE GOUVERNEMENT MISSION AERIENNE SERVICE TELEGRAPHES, TELEPHONES, RADIO ESSO STANDARD OIL MINES CROIX ROUGE CIMENT D'HAITI NATIONS UNIES ONU EDUCATION Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION A Hawaii (State of) HWA INTERNATIONAL BUREAU Hawa (Etat d') ATTENTION MR. RICHARD B. ENGELMAN Hawai (Estado de) 2000 M STREET ROOM 868, STOP CODE #0800C WASHINGTON DC 20554 / UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TELEX 025 VIA TWX TELEFAX +1 202 418 1208 / DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B WASHINGTON D.C. 12A Code Operating Agencies U.S. GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE COMSAT GTE SATELLITE CORPORATION RCA AMERICAN COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

AMERICAN TELEPHONE AND TELEGRAPH CO.



Pages:     | 1 | 2 || 4 | 5 |   ...   | 7 |
 
 >>  ()





 
<<     |    
2013 www.libed.ru - -

, .
, , , , 1-2 .