, , ,

<<


 >>  ()
Pages:     | 1 |   ...   | 3 | 4 || 6 | 7 |

...

-- [ 5 ] --

CIVIL DEFENCE ADMINISTRATION ESSEL, INC.

CENTRAL PHILIPPINES BC COMPANY OCEANIC WIRELESS NETWORK, INC.

PACIFIC BROADCASTING SYSTEM, INC.

A. L. AMMEN SALT INDUSTRIES DEMOCRITO O. PLAZA ALFREDO NER AGUINALDO DEVELOPMENT CO.

COMPANIA MARITIMA SAN JOSE OIL CO., INC.

TAGUM AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT CO., INC.

L. S. SARMIENTO AND CO., INC.

WESTERN MINDANAO LUMBER CO., INC.

MANILA YELLOW TAXI, INC.

JORGE D. BAYONA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 SARANGANI CATTLE CO., INC.

ARAS-ASAN TIMBER CO., INC.

BUENO VALERIANO RADIO PHILIPPINES NETWORK INC.

COTTAGE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION PHILIPPINES WIRELESS INC.

NATIONAL FEDERATION OF SUGAR BENJAMIN ROMUALDEZ ALLIED BROADCASTING CENTER FILIPINAS BROADCASTING NETWORK, INCORPORATED CHRONICLE BROADCASTING NETWORK NATIONAL COUNCIL OF CHURCHES ASSOCIATED BCTG. CORP.

BLINAC ELECTRONICS CORP. ALTO BCTG. SYSTEM CHRONICLE BROADCASTING NETWORK (ABS/CBN) ZOILO DEJARESCO JR SUSANO MAXILOM MARCELO VILLABA L.N. AGUSTIN FARMS CATHOLIC WELFARE ORG.

RADIO MINDANAO NETWORK PEDRO ROA BAYANIHAN BROADCASTING CORP.

EAGLE BCTG. CORP.

BULLETIN RADIO NETWORK ADELEIDA ZARAGOSA,MANDALUYONG,RIZAL VISAYAS MINDANAO CONFEDERATION OF TRADE UNIONS MANILA BANKING CORP.

HERNIE BALDO MAGUGPO AGRI. DEV. CORP.

FAR EAST BUSINESS ENT.

LEPANTO CONSOLIDATED MINING CO.

LUNA TIMBER CO.

TELEMARINE CO.

MICROWAVE COMMUNICATION SYSTEM KAYUMANGI RADIO NETWORK R.C.P.I.

CELIA FISHING CORP.,NAVOTAS,RIZAL EUSEBIO SHIPPING LINES,CEBU PHILIPPINES FISCHERIES COMMISSION,MANILA PHIL. COAST AND GEODETIC SURVEY,MANILA PHILIPINE PRESIDENT LINES INC.,MANILA RJL MARTINEZ FISHING CORP.,MALABON RIZAL FRABAL FISHING INDUSTRIES,MANILA FELIX ALBERTO AND CO. INC.,BACOOR,CAVITE HERNIE E.BALDO,NOVALICHES,RIZAL PHIL GLOBAL COMMS.INC.,BALAGTAS,BULACAN TEODORO ALBERTO,ANTIPOLO,RIZAL ROBERTO GAYA,MANILA GLOBE-MACKAY,LAS PINAS,RIZAL AMADO L. OLA,DAVAO CY.

MALAYAN TOWAGE AND SALVAGE CORP.,MAKATI,RIZAL GIL L.MATIAS,VALENZUELA,BULACAN Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 STANDARD (PHLIS) FRUIT CORP.,DAVAO CY.

CARLOS GO THONG AND CO,CEBU CY.

TOP SERVICE INC.,MANILA NORTHERN LINES INC.,MANILA ABOITIZ SHIPPING CORP.,NO HARBOR MANILA MENFISHCO INC.,MANILA SEVEN BROTHERS SHIPPING CORP.,MAKATI,RIZAL SEA GEMS FISHING CORP.,QUEZON CY.

VICTORIAS MILLING CO. INC.,VICTORIAS,NEG.OCC.

BALDOMERO A.DAVID,NAVOTAS,RIZAL MARTIMAN AND CO.INC.,MALABON,RIZAL DOMESTIC SATELLITE PHL.INC, MADRIGAL BDG. AYALA AVE., MAKATI METROPOLITAN BANK AND TRUST CO.

PACKAGING STANDARD, PHL, INC.

S CLARA LUMBER, INC.

TOMAS SANTIAGO DESIDERIO DALISAY INVESTMENT INC.

COTABATO VISAYAN DEV. CORP.

ALTA TEIRRA RESOURCES ELENA CO. HARDWARE NICANOR B. AVES ASSOCIATED AGR ACTIV. INC.

RICSAN DEV. CORP.

ACOJE MINING CO. INC.

ALLIED BANKING CORP.

EASTERN TELECOMS PHILIPPINES, INC.

CAPITOL WIRELESS CAGAYAN RICE CENTER.

NEW TRIBES MISSION.

TAGRUM AGRI. DEV.

PHIL. PACKING CORP.

U.S.N.

AG. AND P.

FORTUNE EXPREESS CABRERA INDUSTRIES TALAHAG TIMBER EMBASSY OF AUSTRALIA EMBASSY OF MALAYSIA EMBASSY OF JAPAN PHILIPPINE AGILA SATELLITE, INC.

Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B Phoenix Islands PHX WASHINGTON D.C. Phoenix (Iles) Phoenix (Islas) Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION A Palmyra Island PLM INTERNATIONAL BUREAU Palmyra (Ile) ATTENTION: MR. RICHARD B. ENGELMAN Palmira (Isla) 2000 M STREET ROOM 868, STOP CODE #0800C WAHINGTON DC 20554 / UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TELEX 025 VIA TWX TELEFAX +1 202 418 1208 / DEPARTMENT OF STATE B WASHINGTON D.C. Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B Palau (Republic of) PLW WASHINGTON D.C. Palaos (Rpublique des) Palau (Repblica de) Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER A Papua New Guinea PNG NATIONAL INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guine TECHNOLOGY AUTHORITY (NICTA) Papua Nueva Guinea FRANGIPANI STREET, HOHOLA P.O. BOX BOROKO, NATIONAL CAPITAL DISTRICT PAPUA NEW GUINEA E-MAIL licensing@nicta.gov.pg TELEFAX +675 325 6868 /300 12A Code Operating Agencies PAPUA NEW GUINEA DEFENCE FORCE POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION CORP. TELECOMMUNICATION OPERATIONS DEPARTMENT POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION CORPORATION NATIONAL BROADCASTING COMMISSION DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL AVIATION PAPUA NEW GUINEA HARBOURS BOARD ROYAL PAPUA NEW GUINEA CONSTABULARY POST AND TELECOMMUNICATION BOARD (SATELLITE SYSTEMS) OTHERS NOT SHOWN ON ABOVE (B) LIST NATIONAL INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY AUTHORITY (NICTA) Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES A Panama (Republic of) PNR GERENCIA EJECUTIVA INTERNACIONAL Panama (Rpublique du) APARTADO POSTAL 9A- Panam (Repblica de) PANAMA 9A PANAMA PHONE +507 278 TELEX 03792666 INTELGEI PG TELEFAX +507 278 4600 / DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B WASHINGTON D.C. 12A Code Operating Agencies TROPICAL RADIO TEL. CO. BOSTON, MASSACHUSETTS AEROPUERTO NAL., TOCUMEN GOBIERNO NACIONAL FINCA SAN ANTONIO CIRCUITO RPC, COLON CADENA PANAMENA DE RADIODIFUSION EMPRESAS PANAMENAS DE CURTIDOS,S.A.

RADIO CENTENARIO CONCRETO, S.A.

RADIODIFUSION MARAMAR LA VOZ DEL ISTMO RADIO PANAMERICANA NELLO L. TEER CO. CENTRAL AMERICA RUBEN D. SAMUDIO Y MANUEL RAMON GUERRA ALMACENES ROMERO, DAVID ONDA POPULAR, PANAMA RADIO LEBLANC LA VOZ DEL BARU COROZAL LA VOZ DE PANAMA RADIO PROVINCIAS VICTOR F. MIRANDA ONDAS ISTMENAS CIA. PANAMENA DE ACEITES S.A.

RADIO EL MUNDO LA RADIO NACIONAL LA VOZ DEL VIGIA ALONSO M. DIAZ UNION TABLENA RADIO ATLANTICO ONDAS CENTRALES RADIO SELECTA LA INDEPENDIENTE LA VOZ DE LA VICTOR MADERAS DEIR LA VOZ DEL TROPICO ALMACEN LA COMPETENCIA S.A.

GOBIERNO NACIONAL LA VOZ DEL PUEBLO CLUB DE PESCA EL MADERERO REFINERIA PANAMA RADIO HOGAR Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 CORPORACION PAN. DE RADIODIFUSION RADIO MUSICAL CADENA UNIVERSAL RADIO ZARATI LA VOZ DE ANCON RADIO LA TRIBUNA RADIO UNIVERSAL CIA. AZUCARERA "LA ESTRELLA", S.A.

CIA. PETROLERA DE CALIFORNIA THE TEXAS CO. PANAMA, INC.

AGENCIAS DE CABOTAJE, S.A. PANAMA ELECTRONICO BALBOA S.A.

CIA. AGRICOLA PATINO S.A.

MINISTERIO DE OBRAS PUBLICAS, (CAMINOS AEROPUERTOS Y MUELLES), PANAMA A.D. ABADIA Y CIA.

SUB-COMITE DEL CARIEN, PANAMA (INGENIERO TOMAS GUARDIA) PANAMA AGENCIES CO.

CORRUGADO S.A.

GILBERTO G. DE ARCO PROMARINA S.A.

CIA. ECUATORIANA DE AVIACION S.A.

CONSTRUCTORA DEL PACIFICO, S.A.

BOHANNON, S.A.

CORREOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES, REPUBLICA DE PANAMA CIA. DE MARISCOS ISLAS PERLAS, S.A.

BRANIFF AIRWAYS INC.

ABASTECEDORA INTERNACIONAL, S.A.

COMPANIA ATUNERA, S.A.

COMPANIA DE HELADOS SUAVEL AGENCIAS COFFER MISION BAUTISTA DE SAN BLAS ABASTECEDORA SIETE MARES S.A.

PESCADORES UNIDOS S.A.

AUTORIDAD PORTUARIA NACIONAL RADIO MIA RADIO CULTURA, CONCEPCION EMPRESAS ELECTRICAS DE CHIRIQUI WESTREX CARIBBEAN CO.

COMPANIA PAN. DE FUERZA Y LUZ CUERPO DE BOMBEROS DE PANAMA TRANSPORTES AEREOS SANTENOS COOPERATIVA PESQUERA, S.A.

PAN AMERICAN WORLD AIRWAYS DISPENSARIO ANTITUBERCULOSO JUAN B. ARIAS HPTL NICOLAS SOLANO RADIO VARIEDADES LEOPOLDO ROBLES RADIO REFORMA RADIO GUADALUPE RADIO RELOS DE DAVID Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 RADIO AEROPUERTO TELEVISORA NACIONAL S.A.

CAJA DEL SEGURO SOCIAL CAPRINJA S.A.

INTERCOMSA, S.A.

FRANK MARSHALL INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES U.S. GOVERNMENT Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) OFFICE OF ELETRONIC COMMUNICATIONS A Poland (Republic of) POL 18/20 KASPRZAKA STREET Pologne (Rpublique de) 01-211 WARSAW Polonia (Repblica de) REPUBLIC OF POLAND E-MAIL a.strezynska@uke.gov.pl PHONE +48 22 53 49 TELEFAX +48 22 53 49 12A Code Operating Agencies GLOWNY INSPEKTORAT LOTNICTWA CYWILNEGO POLSKIE RADIO S.A.

POLSKIE KOLEJE PANSTWOWE ZARZAD PORTU SZCZECIN-SWINOUJSCIE UNIWERSYTET MIKOLAJA KOPERNIKA, TORUN INSTYTUT METEOROLOGII I GOSPODARKI WODNEJ STOCZNIA GDYNIA S.A.

TELEKOMUNIKACJA POLSKA S.A.

RADIO RMF-FM AEROKLUB WARSZAWSKI AMBASSADE DE FRANCE, VARSOVIE POLSKA AGENCJA PRASOWA MINISTERSTWO ZDROWIA I OPIEKI SPOLECZNEJ AEROKLUB POLSKI CENTRALNY URZAD GEOLOGII AMBASSADE D'ALGERIE, VARSOVIE POLSKIE TOWARZYSTWO TURYSTYCZNO-KRAJOZNAWCZE GORSKIE OCHOTNICZE POGOTOWIE RATUNKOWE ZWIAZEK HARCERSTWA POLSKIEGO MINISTERSTWO ROLNICTWA I GOSPODARKI ZYWMOSCIOWEJ MINISTERSTWO SPRAWIEDLIWOSCI POLITECHNIKA WARSZAWSKA REUTERS PANSTWOWA KOMUNIKACJA SAMOCHODOWA MINISTERSTWO OCHRONY SRODOWISKA, ZASOBOW NATURALNYCH I LESNICTWA MINISTERSTWO PRZEMYSLU I HANDLU TELEWIZJA POLSKA S.A.

INSTYTUT LOTNICTWA MINISTERSTWO TRANSPORTU I GOSPODARKI MORSKIEJ AMERICAN EMBASSY, WARSAW AMBASSADE DU CANADA, VARSOVIE ODGW, SZCZECIN RADIO OKO, OSTROLEKA MINISTERSTWO WSPOLPRACY GOSPODARCZEJ Z ZAGRANICA MINISTERSTWO KULTURY I SZTUKI URZAD KULTURY FIZYCZNEJ I TURYSTYKI INSTYTUT BADAN JADROWYCH P.P. "RUCH" PORT LOTNICZY WROCLAW SA MINISTERSTWO EDUKACJI NARODOWEJ MINISTERSTWO GOSPODARKI PRZESTRZENNEJ I BUDOWNICTWA INSTYTUT TELE- I RADIOTECHNICZNY Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 MORSKA OBSLUGA RADIOWA STATKOW POLSKIE LINIE LOTNICZE "LOT" POLSKA AKADEMIA NAUK AMBASCIATA D'ITALIA, VARSAVIA INSTYTUT LACZNOSCI DELTA AIR LINES AMWAY SUOMEN SUURLAEHETYSTOE, VARSOVA CENTRALNY ZESPOL LOTNICTWA SANITARNEGO WSK PZL "MIELEC" PPIUR "KUTER", DARLOWO PPIUR "KORAB", USTKA PPIUR "BARKA", KOLOBRZEG SPRM "BELONA", DZIWNOW URZAD MORSKI W SLUPSKU URZAD MORSKI W SZCZECINIE POLSAT PPIUR "KOGA", HEL URZAD MORSKI W GDYNI AMINO S.A.

POLSKIE RATOWNICTWO OKRETOWE PPIUR "SZKUNER", WLADYSLAWOWO POLSKI ZWIAZEK KROTKOFALOWCOW POLSKI ZWIAZEK ALPINIZMU UNIWERSYTET WROCLAWSKI MINISTERSTWO SPRAW ZAGRANICZNYCH PPDIUR "ODRA", SWINOUJSCIE SUN MICROSYSTEMS AMERSFOORT PRZEDSIEBIORSTWO ROBOT CZERPALNYCH I PODWODNYCH AEROKLUB OSTROWSKI SPRM "BALTYK", KOLOBRZEG ODRATRANS S.A.

AEROKLUB BIELSKO-BIALSKI GLOWNY URZAD CEL AEROKLUB SLUPSKI INSTYTUT BUDOWNICTWA WODNEGO PAN, GDANSK AKADEMIA GORNICZO-HUTNICZA, KRAKOW INSTYTUT AUTOMATYKI SYSTEMOW ENERGETYCZNYCH, WROCLAW PRZEDSIEBIORSTWO USLUG LOTNICZYCH AKADEMIA WYCHOWANIA FIZYCZNEGO, POZNAN INSTYTUT MECHANIZACJI BUDOWNICTWA AEROKLUB MIELECKI RADIO KOLOR, WARSZAWA ZPT "ORBIS" AEROKLUB ELBLASKI BRITISH AIRWAYS S.I.T.A.

AKADEMIA MEDYCZNA, GDANSK KEDUTAAN BESAH REPUBLIK INDONESIA, WARSZAWA RADIO MARYJA ZBE "METEKON", KATOWICE KOMBINAT GEOLOGICZNY "POLNOC" Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 KONINKLIJKE LUCHTVAART MAATSCHAPPIJ N.V.

PBNIG "NAFTOGAZOBUDOWA" CENTRALNE OBSERWATORIUM GEOFIZYCZNE PAN SZKOLA GLOWNA GOSPODARSTWA WIEJSKIEGO UNIWERSYTET GDANSKI INSTYTUT BIOLOGII DOSWIADCZALNEJ PAN POLITECHNIKA SLASKA, GLIWICE WYZSZA SZKOLA EKONOMICZNA, POZNAN SAD APPLE COMPUTER INC.

POLITECHNIKA SZCZECINSKA RADIO RAZEM, WARSZAWA PANSTWOWY SZPITAL KLINICZNY NR.3, GDANSK INSTYTUT GEOFIZYKI PAN BOTSCHAFT DER BUNDESREPUBLIK DEUTSCHLAND, WARSZAWA AUSTRIAN AIRLINES PRZEDSIEBIORSTWO POSZUKIWAN NAFTY I GAZU RCI "PESEL" ZARZAD ZAMKU KROLEWSKIEGO W WARSZAWIE CENTRUM MEDYCYNY DOSWIADCZALNEJ I KLINICZNEJ PAN POLITECHNIKA WROCLAWSKA P.P. PORTY LOTNICZE CNPSL DEUTSCHE LUFTHANSA A.G.

PBOUP "BUDOPOL" KGHM "POLSKA MIEDZ", LUBIN ZEGLUGA SZCZECINSKA STOCZNIA GDANSKA GDANSKA STOCZNIA REMONTOWA IM. J. PILSUDSKIEGO STOCZNIA REMONTOWA "NAUTA", GDYNIA SZCZECINSKA STOCZNIA REMONTOWA "GRYFIA" STOCZNIA POLNOCNA IM. BOHATEROW WESTERPLATTE, GDYNIA STOCZNIA SZCZECINSKA S.A.

AMBASADA FR JUGOSLAVIJE, VARSAVA EMBASSY OF NIGERIA, WARSAW.

RADIO ZIEMI WIELUNSKIEJ MAGYAR KOZTARSASAG NAGYKOVETSEGE, VARSO WYZSZA SZKOLA MORSKA, GDYNIA AMBASADA CHINSKIEJ REPUBLIKI LUDOWEJ, WARSZAWA AEROKLUB LUBELSKI AMBASSADE DE SUISSE, VARSOVIE TURKIYE BUYUKELCILIGI, WARSZAWA VELVYSLANECTVI CESKE REPUBLIKY, VARSAVA AMBASADA FEDERACJI ROSYJSKIEJ, WARSZAWA P.P.E.Z.R.G "PETROBALTIC" AMBASSADE VAN HET KONINKRIJK DER NEDERLANDEN, WARSZAWA AMBASSADE DE LA REPUBLIQUE DE BULGARIE, VARSOVIE AMBASADA SR WIETNAMU, WARSZAWA KUNGLIGA SVENSKA AMBASSADEN, WARSZAWA OESTERREICHISCHE BOTSCHAFT, WARSZAWA KGL NORSK AMBASSADE, WARSZAWA BRITISH EMBASSY, WARSAW Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 SIEMENS-NIXDORF UNIVERSYTET WARSZAWSKI EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SOUTH AFRICA, WARSZAWA MORSKA AGENCJA, GDYNIA ABB RZGW, WROCLAW RADIO ZET CANAL PLUS RADIO "LAN", PROSZOWICE RADIO WAWA RADIO PLUS, GDANSK KATOLICKIE RADIO PODLASIA RADIO CENTRUM, KALISZ RADIO GO, GORZOW WIELKOPOLSKI RADIO ALEX, ZAKOPANE RADIO CENTRUM, LUBLIN POLSKA ZEGLUGA BALTYCKA RADIO KLEKS, BIELSKO-BIALA POLSKA ZEGLUGA MORSKA RADIO POMOZE, BYDGOSZCZ RADIO WEEKEND, CHOJNICE RADIO INOWROCLAW CITY RADIO, CZESTOCHOWA RADIO ARNET, GDANSK RADIO SUD, KEPNO RADIO JAROCIN RADIO LETA, WODZISLAW SLASKI RADIO PLESINO, PSZCZYNA RADIO VANESSA, RACIBORZ RADIO REJA, SZCZECINEK RADIO POLNOC, KOSZALIN RADIO KOLOBRZEG RADIO ALFA, WEGRZCE RADIO LEGNICA RADIO ELKA, GOSTYN RADIO PARK, KEDZIERZYN RADIO PRO KOLOR, OPOLE RADIO PIOTRKOW RADIO WINOGRADY, POZNAN RADIO 100, POZNAN RADIO AFERA, POZNAN RADIO S, POZNAN RADIO PULS, PLOCK RADIO REKORD FM, RADOM RADIO 5, SUWALKI RADIO KORMORAN, WEGORZEWO RADIO VIGOR FM, SLUPSK RADIO CITY, SLUPSK RADIO KIKS, LODZ ZEGLUGA BYDGOSKA RADIO SUDETY, DZIERZONIOW RADIO CLASSIC, LODZ RADIO DELTA, BIELSKO-BIALA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 RADIO PM, KWIDZYN RADIO EMISJA, KATOWICE SBB RODLO, BYTOM RADIO DARLOWO RADIO AKADEMICKIE KRAKOW ART-PRESS, LUBLIN RADIO WIBOR, NOWY SACZ RADIO WA-MA, OLSZTYN RADIO BOSS, PLOCK RADIO HIT-FM, MIELEC RADIO GOLENIOW POMORSKA STACJA RADIOWA RADIO ABC, SZCZECIN RADIO OPATOW RADIO REGIONALNE LELIWA, TARNOBRZEG RADIO GRA, TORUN RADIO TORUN BRW MODOX, WALBRZYCH RADIO MAZOWSZE, LOMIANKI KATOLICKIE RADIO JOZEF, WARSZAWA RADIO 44, SWINOUJSCIE RADIO LEBORK RADIO ILAWA RADIO RADOM POLSKIE RADIO POMORZA I KUJAW S.A.

RADIO FAMA, KIELCE RADIO BIALYSTOK S.A.

RADIO GAGA, BELCHATOW RADIO KATOWICE S.A.

RADIO LUBLIN S.A.

RADIO GDANSK S.A.

RADIO FAMA, OPOLE RADIO KRAKOW S.A.

RADIO OLSZTYN S.A.

RADIO KATOLICKIE, ZBROSZA DUZA SZCZECIN-PILOT RADIO MERKURY S.A.

RADIO FAMA, SOCHACZEW GER-POL SHIPPING FORWARDING CO. LTD.

RADIO LODZ S.A.

MORSKA AGENCJA, SZCZECIN RADIO SOPOT RADIO RZESZOW S.A.

CARGO SERVICE, SZCZECIN STUDENCKIE RADIO RZESZOW WYZSZA SZKOLA MORSKA, SZCZECIN RADIO BIS, BIALYSTOK SZCZECIN RHENUS RADIO VOX, BYDGOSZCZ P.B.H. "ODRA-3", SZCZECIN RADIO FON, CZESTOCHOWA RADIO EL, ELBLAG RADIO ESKA NORD, GDYNIA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 RADIO MRFM RADIO FLASH, ZABRZE RADIO TOP, KATOWICE RADIO REZONANS, SOSNOWIEC RADIO KONIN RADIO BLUE, GDOW KATOLICKIE RADIO LEGNICA RADIO PULS, LUBLIN STACJA OLSZTYN RADIO O'LE, OPOLE RADIO PILA RADIO RMI, POZNAN STACJA RADOM RADIO PLAMA, SZCZECIN RADIO TARNOW RADIO OBYWATELSKIE POZNAN RADIO ESKA, WARSZAWA RADIO HARCOWKA, WALBRZYCH RADIO KLAKSON, WROCLAW PORT RYBACKI "GRYF", SZCZECIN RADIO LAS VEGAS, RACIAZEK RADIO WLOCLAWEK RADIO MANHATTAN, LODZ RADIO DLA CIEBIE, S.A.

RADIO WROCLAW, S.A.

RADIO AKADERA, BIALYSTOK EUROAFRYKA SZCZECIN RADIO KOLOR, WROCLAW RADIO EL, BYDGOSZCZ RADIO NIEPOKALANOW ARCHIDIECEZJALNA ROZGLOSNIA RADIOWA, POZNAN RADIO KATOLICKIE DIECEZJI KALISKIEJ RADIO PLUS, GLIWICE RADIO AVE MARYJA, PRZEMYSL RADIO DIECEZJI RZESZOWSKIEJ LOWICKIE RADIO KATOLICKIE RADIO SZCZECIN S.A.

RADIO ZACHOD S.A.

KATOLICKIE RADIO PLOCK RADIO OPOLE S.A.

RADIO KOSZALIN S.A.

KATOLICKIE RADIO RODZINA, WROCLAW MORSKA STOCZNIA REMONTOWA S.A., SWINOUJSCIE PIRS, SWINOUJSCIE DIECEZJALNE RADIO "JEDNOSC", KIELCE KATOLICKIE RADIO "AS", SZCZECIN GAC NORPOL SHIPPING, SZCZECIN TECHMARIN, SWINOUJSCIE SHIPSERVICE, SZCZECIN RADWAR, WARSZAWA INSPEKTORAT ZEGLUGI SRODLADOWEJ, SZCZECIN ZEGLUGA SWINOUJSKA INTERMARINE, SZCZECIN Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 TRAMP SERVICE, SZCZECIN OSZGM, SZCZECIN STOCZNIA PAPNICA, SZCZECIN RADIO MARIACKIE, KRAKOW UNITY LINE, SZCZECIN DON SHIPPING AND TRADING, SZCZECIN WOLMAR, SZCZECIN ODRA LLOYD, SZCZECIN RADIO DOBRA NOWINA, TARNOW PKN S.A.

MORSKI PORT HANDLOWY S.A.

POLFRACHT GDYNIA POLSKIE LINIE OCEANICZNE, GDYNIA PORT SERVICE GDYNIA STOCZNIA MARYNARKI WOJENNEJ, GDYNIA ZEGLUGA GDANSKA BALTIC MARINE SURVEYORS, GDYNIA BALTIC UNISERVICE MARINE CONSULTANTS, GDYNIA NEPTUN SHIP SERVICE, GDYNIA PUPM GDANSK JUPITER SHIPPING SERVICES PHU SEA-COMERCE, GDYNIA OKMARIT, GDYNIA ZRUO MERCO, GDYNIA SWISSPOL, GDYNIA PUM GDANSK-PILOT MABALCO SHIPPING, SOPOT PUM UNIPOL, GDYNIA INTERMARINE, GDYNIA PBP ENAMOR, GDYNIA MONDIAL SHIPPING AND TRANSPORT, GDYNIA GSS, GDYNIA BALTYCKA AGENCJA ZEGLUGOWA, GDYNIA POMORSCY MAKLERZY OKRETOWI EAST=MAR SHIP BROKERS, GDYNIA BALTIC SHIP-HANDLING SERVICES, GDYNIA PPS PORT POLNOCNY, GDYNIA NAFTOPORT, GDYNIA DALMOR-PORT, GDYNIA BALTIC CONTAINER LINES, GDYNIA PORT HANDLOWY KOLOBRZEG STOCZNIA USTKA EUROCARGO SHIPPING, SZCZECIN P.U.P BASEN GORNICZY, GDANSK PPSU WOC, GDANSK HYDROBUDOWA S.A., GDANSK ODGW, GLIWICE RENTRANS CARGO C, SZCZECIN POLMARINER SWINOUJSCIE ODRAPORT, SWINDUJSCIE ZAKLADY CHEMICZNE, POLICE PHZ BALTONA S.A.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 POLSHIPPING, GDYNIA ENERGOPOL SA, SZCZECIN POLFRACHT, SZCZECIN BALTUS, SZCZECIN PBH ODRA-2 WROCKAW KOSIOR SHIPPING COMPANY, SZCZECIN POLAGENT, SZCZECIN CMIPOLBROK, GDYNIA KOGA MARIS, HEL BALTYCKI TERMINAL ZBOZOWY, GDYNIA SUPERFISH, USTRONIE MORSKIE PORT WISLANY GDANSK MOSIR, GDANSK WOG, GDYNIA ELEKTROWNIA DOLNA ODRA S.A.

FHU "FLORIAN" GDANSK PBH ODRA-1 OPOLE MTMG, GDYNIA AGENCIES POLAND LTD, SZCZECIN ATRA, GDANSK ARAMIS SHIPPING, GDYNIA TRANS-ROL, CIGACICE TRANS-ROL, CIGACICE NAWIGATOR SHIPPING, GDANSK NAWIGATOR SHIPPING, GDASNK PORT WISLANY, GDANSK PORT WISLANY, GDANSK BSS SHIPHANDLERS S.C., GDYNIA POLSTEAM SHIPPING AGENCY, SZCZECIN PORTA PETROL, SZCZECIN LECH-POL, SZCZECIN PORT JACHTOWY LEBA RZGW, POZNAN BALTIC GDYNIA P.H. OLIMPIC S.C., GDYNIA SOLO MAR, DARKOWO OSRODEK SPARTU, GDYNIA PKN ORLEN S.A. GDANSK PORT HOL;

SWINOUJSCIE TERMINAL PROMOWY, SWINOUJSCIE URZAD ZEGLUGI SRODLADOWEJ, SZCZECIN SPACE RESEARCH CENTRE, POLISH ACADEMY OF SCIENCES Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INSTITUTO DAS COMUNICACOES DE PORTUGAL A Portugal POR AV. JOSE MALHOA NO Portugal 1070 LISBOA Portugal TELEX 0404 66335 ICP P TELEFAX +351 1 ESTADO-MAIOR DA ARMADA B (DIVISAO DE COMUNICACOES E ELECTRONICA) MINISTERIO DA MARINHA LISBOA FERNMELDETECHNISCHES ZENTRALAMT ARSENAL C POSTFACH A - 1103 WIEN TELEX 131722 FZAWN A 12A Code Operating Agencies INSTITUTO DAS COMUNICACOES DE PORTUGAL ESTADO MAIOR GENERAL DAS FORCAS ARMADAS DIRECCAO GERAL DE AVIACAO CIVIL DIRECCAO GERAL DE PORTOS, NAVEGACAO E TRANSPORTES MARITIMOS COMPANHIA PORTUGUESA RADIO MARCONI RADIODIFUSAO PORTUGUESA TELECOM PORTUGAL RADIO RENASCENCA MINISTERE DE LA MARINE RADIO CLUB PORTUGUES EMISSORES DO NORTE REUNIDOS EMISSORES ASSOCIADOS DE LISBOA C.M. LISBOA REPRESENTACOES DIPLOMATICAS COMPANHIA PORTUGUESA RADIO MARCONI ADMINISTRATION DES POSTES, DES TELEGRAPHES ET DES TELEPHONES OSTERREICHISCHE BOTSCHAFT SWEDISH GOVERNMENT INSTITUTO DAS COMUNICACOES DE PORTUGAL Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) COMISION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CONATEL A Paraguay (Republic of) PRG YEGROS NO 437 Y 25 DE MAYO Paraguay (Rpublique du) EDIF. SAN RAFAEL - 2O PISO Paraguay (Repblica del) ASUNCION PHONE +595 21 44 E-MAIL presidencia@conatel.gov.py TELEFAX +595 21 12A Code Operating Agencies RADIO GUARANI RADIO NACIONAL ADM. NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES COMANDO DE AERONAUTICA AEROLINEAS ARGENTINAS PLUNA BRANIFF PANAIR DO BRASIL RADIO PARAGUAY INTERNATIONAL PRODUCTS C.

PURE OIL CIA DE NAVEGACION FLUVIAL ARGENTINA RADIO PRIMERO DE MARZO USOM - PARAGUAY LOFELAND BROTHERS DE CARACAS INSTITUTO PREVISION SOC.

BANCO DEL PARAGUAY RADIO CHARITAS RADIO GUAIRA RADIO NANAWA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) DIRECCION GENERAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES, A Peru PRU MINISTERIO DE TRANSPORTES, COMUNICACIONES, Prou AV. ZORRITOS Per LIMA PHONE +51 1 615 7607 E-MAIL ipacheco@mtc.gob.pe TELEFAX +51 1 615 7608 / 12A Code Operating Agencies COMITE INTERINO DE TELECOMUNICACIONES INTERNACIONALES PAN AMERICAN GRACE AIRWAYS INC.

CORPORACION PERUANA DE AEROPUERTOS Y AVIACION COMERCIAL COMPANIA AVIACION FAUCETT CORREOS Y TELECOMUNICACIONES "VICTORIA" JOSE E. CAVERO "LIBERTAD" JUAN P. GOICOCHEA "RADIO NACIONAL" GOBIERNO DEL PERU "EL SOL" COMPANIA RADIALES Y TELEV.

"CENTRAL" JUAN P. GOICOCHEA "AMERICA" CIA PERUANA RADIODIF. S.A.

"SAN CRISTOBAL" JUAN M. DONGO "MUNDIAL" GOBIERNO DEL PERU "SELECTA" JOSE CAVERO A.

"CALLAO" ALEJANDRO SEMINARIO "LIBERTAD" CARLOS BURMESTER "LIMA" RADIO LIMA S.A.

"RURAL" RAUL MONTESINO RADIO MIRAFLORES S.A.

"ATALAYA" HERNAN MIRANDA N.

"COLONIAL" RADIO COLONIAL S.A.

GONZALO JORDAN C.

"EXCELSIOR" HUMBERTO MIRENGHI "CONTINENTAL" J. ANTONIO HUMBERT "TRUJILLO" JUAN DONGO MONTOYA "LANDA" MAXIMO LANDA "UNIVERSAL" RAUL CLAUX BUGGE "DELCAR" CARLOS MONTJOY PANAMERICANA TV. S.A.

CIA NEGOCIOS ULTRAMAR DIRECCION DE INDUSTRIAS Y ELECTRICIDAD FONDO NACIONAL DE DESARROLLO ECONOMICO CIA MARITIMA PESQUERA EMPRESA PESQUERA ILO MINISTERIO AVIACION CIA NACIONAL TELEFONOS INSTITUTO GEOFISICO DE HUANCAYO, MINISTERIO DE FOMENTO MINISTERIO GUERRA MINISTERIO DE TRABAJO Y COMUNIDADES SOCIEDAD GANADERA CORPACANCHA ALL AMMERICA CABLES AND RADIO INC.

DIRECCION DE CONSTRUCCIONES ESCOLARES Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 DIRECCION DE ADMINISTRACION PORTUARIA SERVICIO ESPECIAL DE SALUD PUBLICAS TELECOMUNICACIONES SINDICATO MINERO RIO PALLANGA S.A.

FERNANDINI CLOTET SOC. GANADERA ACAPANA FACULTAD DE CIENCIAS FORESTALES UNIVERSIDAD AGRARIA JUNTA DE CONTROL DE ENERGIA ATOMICA SUPERITENDENCIA GENERAL DE ADUANAS S.A. RADIODIFUSION RADIO AREQUIPA VOIR 24 - SEE 24 - VEASE RADIO CUSCO, C. LIZARRAGA FISHER RADIO AZUL SERVICIO DE INVESTIGACION Y PROMOCION AGRARIA PERUVIAN CORP.

MINISTERIO FOMENTO CIA DE PRODUCCIONES RADIALES Y TV CORP. PERUANA DEL SANTA COMPANIA PERUANA PRODUCTOS DEL MAR TERMINALES PERUANOS S.A.

NEGOCIACION SUR-PERUANA S.A.

EMP. ELECTRICAS ASOCIADAS CIA NORTHERN PERU MINING CONS. MINERO DEL PERU CIA ADMIN. DEL GUANO MINISTERIO DE GOBIERNO CERRO DE PASCO CORP.

CORPORACION DE SANEAMIENTO DE LIMA (COSAL) COMPANIA EXPLOTADORA MINA S. AUGUSTIN MISION SAUTI S.P.A.

EMP. PETROLIFERA FISCAL CABLE WEST COAST TELEGRAPH CO. LTDA.

CIA PETRILEO GANZO AZUL CIA MINERA CAMZA CIA IRRIGADORA NACIONAL CIA ADMINISTRADORA DE MINAS CIA MINERA HUAMACHUCO CIA MINERA TARICA INSTITUTO GEOGRAFICO MILITAR FABRICA TEJIDO MARANGANI BANCO MINERO DEL PERU SINDICATO MINERO DE PARCOY CIA PESQUERA COISHCO DIRECCION DE FERROCARRILES MINISTERIO MARINA CORP. PERUANA VAPORES CIA CARBONERA ANCOS CIA BARCAS PESQUERAS PERUANAS S.A.

SOC. AGRICOLA PUCALA LTDA.

"RADIO TACNA" JOSE CACERES BERNAL CIA MINAS DEL PERU GOBIERNO DEL PERU CENTRAL CHUCARAPI S.A.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 CONSORCIO DE INGENIEROS CONTRATISTAS GENERALES S.A.

CIA MINERA CASTROVIRREYNA NEG. AZUCARERA LAREDO RADIO "HUANCAYO" ALFREDO ELEJALDE RICHMOND OIL CIA ROSA V. DE FORZONI CIA MINAS CERCAPUQUIO CILLONIZ-OLAZABAL-URQUIAGA S.A.

CIA MINERA STO. TORIBIO CIA MINERA HUANCA V. SANCHEZ AIZCORBE PERUVIAN CHEMICAL AGRICOLA IND. VALOR NEGOCIACION AGRICOLA COLLACACHI EMP. AGRICOLA MORERILLA S.A.

CHAVIN MINES CORPORATION CIA PERUANA ALIMENTOS LACTEOS S.A.

CIA IRRIGADORA CHIMBOTE CIA MINERA ATACOCHA S.A.

CIA MINERA PATIVILCA S.A.

NEGOCIACION CIENEGUILLAS S.A.

CIA MINERA CHANCHAMINA CIA MINERA POSCO S.A.

LE TOURNEAU DEL PERU, INC.

MINAS DE MILLIACOCHA S.A.

MINAS VENTUROSA S.A.

ARTEMIO DEL SOLAR MARCONA MINING COMPANY SOCIEDAD GANADERA CHOTA MOTIL CUERPO REGIONAL DE BOMBEROS VOLUNTARIOS DEL CALLAO CONSORCIO CONASA CONITSA MATEO GALJUF CONSORCIO BALLENERO S.A.

LANFRANCO MONIER S.A.

CIA MINERA MILPO S.A.

FERMIN MALAGA SANTOLALLA E HIJOS CIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTURA INDUSTRIAL PESQUERA HUASCAR CIA BALLENERA DEL NORTE CIA AGRICOLA GANADERA TALANDRACAS AMINCO MAR S.A.

CIA MINERA SANTA LUISA S.A.

BRONZINI HNOS S.A.

CARMEN ROSA PESQUERA S.A.

CADENA ENVASADORA SAN FERNANDO S.A.

CIA DE CEMENTO PACASMAYO S.A.

ALEX PILER S.A.

INMOBILIARIA CONTINENTAL S.A.

CIENSA CEMENTO SUR S.A.

FACULTAD DE ZOOTECNIA INTER AMERICA DE NAV. Y NEGOCIOS S.A.

GRACE Y CIA Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 CARLOS A. FRANCO CIA PERUANA DE PETROLEO EL ORIENTE THE PACIFIC STEAM NAVIGATION CO COSTA Y MAR S.A.

INS. VETERINARIO DE INVESTIG. TROPICALES BANCO AMAZONICO ANCHOVETA PERUANA S.A.

INDUSTRIA CARBONERA S.A.

PESQUERA NORMANDIA S.A.

PESQUERA GALIA S.A.

TAN KUM Y ANTONIO KAI YEC PESQUERA SAN GUILLERMO S.A.

PESQUERA SUD SANTA MARTHA S.A.

CIA PESQUERA LA GAVIOTA S.A.

BLUMARE S.A.

CIA ICTIOLGICA DE ALIMENTOS S.A.

FLAVIO CERBOLINE BLUE PACIFIC FISHING CO.

COPESCA EMPRESA PESQUERA CHIMU S.A.

PESQUERA ADRIATICA S.A.

FELIPE YIM FISHING PERUANA S.A.

CIA PESQUERA TRINIDAD S.A.

PESQUERA ORION S.A.

MARITIMA BALBOA S.A.

CONSERVERA SAN ANTONIO S.A.

PESQUERA COSMOS MARITIMA HARINERA S.A.

CIA EXPLOTADORA DE INDUSTRIAS DEL MAR S.A.

PERU FISHING AND PACKING CO. S.A.

CIA PESQUERA PATILLO S.A.

SOC. PESQUERA LA AURORA S.A.

FABRICA DE HARINA DE PESCADO "SAN PEDRO" S.A.

THE MOLLENDO AGENCIES CO.

CIA PESQUERA MERLIN S.A.

PESQUERA AMERICA S.A.

IVAN ORLICH FERIPAT S.A.

CIA PESQUERA MANCORA S.A.

FISH MEAL COMPANY S.A.

CIA PESQUERA LEMAR S.A.

BELCO PETROLEUM CORP. OF PERU HARRY HIRSCHFELD ALBERTO MALASPINA PRODUCTOS MARINOS S.A.

NAVIERA PERUANA DEL PACIFICO S.A.

CIA PESQUERA PASAMAYO S.A.

HARINERA RIMAC S.A.

NEGOCIACION PESQUERA CARRILLO S.A.

EMPRESA PESQUERA PERU S.A.

EMPRESA PESQUERA HARINAS DEL PACIFICO S.A.

IND. CONSERVADORA ALIMENTICIA CALLAO S.A.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 EMPRESA PESQUERA "EL MOLINO" S.A.

ALIMENTOS DEL MAR S.A.

LEONCE THENOT Y EDGAR WERHLI RAUL BUZAGLO GARAGORI BIBACO S.A.

FELIPE BRONSTEIN SCHREIBER INDUSTRIAL PROPESCA S.A.

HAVETA S.A.

SEISHO OYAKAWA Y JOSE SARMIENTE ROMON TSUKASAU SAN LORENZO INDUSTRIAS DEL MAR INDUSTRIAS S. ANDRES S.A.

YAM PACIFICO S.A.

PRODUCTOS DEL MAR S.A.

PESQUERA TERRAMAR PESQUERA VENUS S.A.

CIA PESQUERA SAN JORGE S.A.

CODIPESA CIA INDUSTRIAL PESQUERA SANTA ROSA S.A.

PESQUERA SANTA ANITA S.A.

FABRICA DE HARINA Y A. DE P. EL MILAGRO PESQUERA TRUJILLO S.A.

CARLOS GARDELLA Y M. CABRERO EMPRESA PESQUERA MOLLENDO S.A.

THE PERUVIAN CORPORATION LIMITED INDUSTRIAL PESQUERA MATARANI S.A.

CIA PESQUERA DE COISHCO S.A.

PESQUERA DEL SUR PERUANO S.A.

CIA PESQUERA SAN BLAS S.A.

CIA PESQUERA LA PUNTA S.A.

CIA PESQUERA LOS FERROLES S.A.

PESQUERA ARGOS S.A.

PESQUERA HUMBOLDT S.A.

CIA MARITIMA BALLENERA DEL SUR S.A.

PESCA MAR S.A.

INDUSTRIAL TAMBO DE MORA S.A.

EMPRESA PESQUERA ILO S.A.

PESQUERA SALAVERRY S.A.

TECNOLOGICA DE ALIMENTOS S.A.

ORGANIZACION NAUTICA DEL SUR S.A.

YACHT CLUB ANCON YACHT CLUB PERUANO CIA ITALO PERUANA DE PESCA S.A.

HUMBERTO BERNALES ORESTES CAFFARO GAVINO PAN AMERICAN FISH PACKING S.A.

SERGY VELIKOPOLFSKI RADOS BOLICHERAS UNIDAS S.A.

EMPRESA PESQUERA SAN MARTIN S.A.

INDUSTRIAS MARITIMAS DE SUPE S.A.

CIA TECNICO-ECONOMICA DE FOMENTO INDUSTRIAL S.A.

PESQUERA SANTA MARGARITA S.A.

LUIS PONCE Y JORGE BOLANOS R.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 INTERPOL - PERU HUANDO S.A.

DISTRIBUIDORA CASSINELLI S.A.

ENRIQUE CASSINELLI E HIJOS S.A.

CONSTRUCTORES ASOCIADOS CORPORACION DE RECONSTRUCCION Y FOMENTO DEL CUZCO MANUFACTURAS DEL CENTRO S.A.

FCA. EL MILAGRO S.A.

CIA AGRICOLA SAN PEDRO S.A.

CIA MINERA AZULCOCHA CORPORACION GRAL DE LOS ADVENTISTAS DEL VII DIA BANCO REGIONAL DEL CENTRO HDA. UNINGAMBAL CONSTRUCTORES UNIDOS S.A.

CIA MINERA LOS ANDES ORIENTALES S.A.

COMERSA TABACALERA VALOR S.A.

ASPILLAGA ANDERSON HNOS S.A.

COPSA MINAS CANARIAS BANCO DE CREDITO DEL PERU LANIFICIO DEL PERU S.A.

MINAS DE COBRE DE CHAPI S.A.

FABRICA DE TEJIDOS URCOS S.A.

EUGENIO BAUMANN DE METZ S.A.

BANCO POPULAR DEL PERU SOCIEDAD MINERA "EL BROCAL" S.A.

ROLLIN THORNE HIJOS S.A.

SINDICATO EXPLOTADOR DE SAYAPULLO S.A.

UTAH CONSTRUCTION AND MINING CO.

SOC. GANADERA DEL SUR ZACHRY INTERNATIONAL INC.

SOC. AGRICOLA POMALCA LTDA SOC. GANADERA DEL CENTRO SOC. MINERA YAULI LTDA PESQUERA DELFIN PESQUERA INDUSTRIAL HELLAND S.A.

PESQUERA CHIMBOTE S.A.

TEA GARDENS S.A.

SOC. GANADERA CALDERA S.A.

UNIVERSIDAD TECNICA DEL ANTIPLANO SINDICATO MINERO PACOCOCHA S.A.

REISER E CURIONI S.A.

CRACE Y CIA PESQUERA TAMBO DE MORA WELLS OVERSEAS LTDA SOCIEDAD TELEFONICA DEL PERU LA PRENSA ANDERSON CLAYTON PRODUCTOS ALIMENTICIOS PRALSA S.A.

COMPANIA PERUANA DE RADIODIFUSION S.A.

EXPLOTADORA LA FAVORITA RADIO AREQUIPA S.A.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION A Pitcairn Island PTC SPACE SERVICES UNIT Pitcairn (Ile) OFCOM Pitcairn (Isla) 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 PITCAIRN ISLAND ADMINISTRATION B BRITISH CONSULATE-GENERAL PRIVATE BAG AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND 12A Code Operating Agencies THE COMMISSIONER, PITCAIRN ISLAND ADMINISTRATION Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION A Puerto Rico PTR INTERNATIONAL BUREAU Puerto Rico ATTENTION: MR. RICHARD B. ENGELMAN Puerto Rico 2000 M STREET ROOM 868, STOP CODE #0800C WASHINGTON DC 20554 / UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TELEX 025 VIA TWX TELEFAX +1 202 418 1208 / DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B WASHINGTON D.C. 12A Code Operating Agencies CORNELL UNIVERSITY COMMUNICATIONS SATELLITE CORPORATION HUGHES COMMUNICATIONS GALAXY, INC.

AMERICAN TELEPHONE AND TELEGRAPH CO.

AMERICAN SATELLITE COMPANY U.S. GOVERNMENT US GOVERNMENT - GEN US GOVERNMENT COAST GUARD U.S. GOVERNMENT (DEMANDER CONFIRMATION AUX USA) FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION, BC FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION, PLM Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) ictQATAR A Qatar (State of) QAT SUPREME COUNCIL OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION Qatar (Etat du) TECHNOLOGY Qatar (Estado de) P.O. BOX DOHA TELEFAX +974 449 35920 / 12A Code Operating Agencies QATAR PUBLIC TELECOMMUNICATION CORPORATION PAKISTANI EMBASSY QATAR AIRWAYS QATAR GENERAL PETROLEUM CORPORATION (OFF-SHORE) DECCA NAVIGATOR CO. LTD.

QATAR STATE POLICE QATAR GENERAL PETROLEUM CORPORATION (ON-SHORE) MINISTRY OF PUBLIC WORK.

MINISTRY OF INFORMATION BRITISH AIRWAYS, ELECTRICITY DEPT.

GULF HELICOPTERS LTD.

CIVIL AVIATION DEPT.

TUNISIAN EMBASSY AMERICAN EMBASSY MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS EGYPTAIN INTERESTS SECTION, DOHA, QATAR ALGERIAN EMBASSY, DOHA, QATAR SHEIK ABDULAZIZ BIN KHALIFA AL THANI JAPANESE EMBASSY, QATAR EMBASSY OF INDIA USCENTAF MAERSK OIL QATAR Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL A Reunion (French Department of) REU AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES Runion (Dpartement franais de 78, AV. DU GENERAL DE GAULLE BP Reunin (Departamento francs d 94 704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE TELEFAX +33 1 12A Code Operating Agencies ADMINISTRATION DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS CONSEIL SUPERIEUR DE L'AUDIOVISUEL MARINE NATIONALE AVIATION CIVILE FORCES TERRESTRES AERONAUTIQUE MILITAIRE FRANCAISE DEFENSE NATIONALE SURETE NATIONALE METEOROLOGIE NATIONALE MINISTERE DE L'INTERIEUR GENDARMERIE NATIONALE COMPAGNIE AIR FRANCE PHARES ET BALISES AUTORITE DE REGULATION DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE DIRECTOR A Rodrigues ROD TELECOMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT Rodrigues EDITH CAVELL STREET Rodrgues PORT LOUIS TELEX 4000 DIRTEL IW 12A Code Operating Agencies OVERSEAS TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICES CO. LTD.

MAURITIUS BROADCASTING CORPORATION FOREST SIDE CIVIL AVIATION DEPARTMENT POLICE DEPARTMENT DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION OFFICE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) NATIONAL REGULATORY AUTHORITY FOR COMMUNICATIONS A Romania ROU AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Roumanie LIBERTATII BLVD. Rumania 050706 BUCARESTI ROMANIA PHONE +40 21 307 54 TELEX 065 11372 GENTEL BUC R TELEFAX +40 21 307 54 MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES ETRANGERES, B HELSINKI NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY C P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS D TELSIZ GENEL MDRLG (TGM) 06510 EMEK - ANKARA, TURKEY TELEX 060744371 TGM TR TELEFAX +90 312 12A Code Operating Agencies DIRECTION GENERALE DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS EMBASSY OF REPUBLIC OF TURKEY AMBASSADE DE FINLANDE SWEDISH GOVERNMENT REGIA AUTONOMA ROMTELECOM, BUCURESTI BULEYARDUL CAROL I NR. 109, BUCURESTI ROMANIAN SPACE AGENCY Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) AGENCE RWANDAISE DE REGULATION DES SERVICES A Rwanda (Republic of) RRW D'UTILITE PUBLIQUE (RURA) Rwanda (Rpublique du) KIGALI Rwanda (Repblica de) REPUBLIQUE DU RWANDA PHONE +250 58 45 TELEX 0909 22573 DIRGENTEL RW TELEFAX +250 12A Code Operating Agencies TELECOMMUNICATIONS AVIATION CIVILE RADIO RWANDA, BP83, KIGALI Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) RADIO FREQUENCY SERVICE A Russian Federation RUS GENERAL RADIO FREQUENCY CENTRE Fdration de Russie FEDERAL STATE UNITARY ENTERPRISE Federacin de Rusia 7, TVERSKAYA STREET MOSCOW RUSSIAN FEDERATION TELEX 064412961 Y MTG SU MNSV E-MAIL int@grfc.ru TELEFAX +7 495 748 PHONE +7 495 748 NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY B P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S DIRECTION GENERALE DES POSTES, TELEGRAPHES ET C TELEPHONES DEPARTEMENT DES TELEGRAPHES ET DES TELEPHONES, ANKARA MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS OF D THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS 7, TVERSKAYA STREET 103375 MOSKVA, K- STATE ENTERPRISE MORSVYAZSPUTNIK E MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION ROZHDESTVENKA STREET 1/ 103759 MOSCOW PHONE +7 095 258 TELEFAX +7 095 253 RUSSIAN FEDERAL SERVICE FOR HYDROMETEOROLOGY AND F ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING (ROSGIDROMET) 12, NOVOVAGANKOVSKY 123242 MOSKOW 12A Code Operating Agencies MINISTERE DES COMMUNICATIONS POSTALES ET ELECTRIQUES, MOSCOU GOUVERNEMENT DE LA SUEDE EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY MISSION PERMANENTE DE RUSSIE COMINCOM, MOSKVA COMSTAR, MOSCOW ROSTELECOM, MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS SERVICE (INTSVIAZ) MOSCOW INTERNATIONAL SWITCHING CENTRE, MOSCOW TECHNICAL CENTRE FOR LONG-DISTANCE AND INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION AND SOUND BROADCASTING RUSSIAN SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS COMPANY (RSCC) RUSSIAN STATE COMPANY FOR TELEVISION AND RADIO BROADCASTING "OSTANKINO" ALL RUSSIAN STATE COMPANY FOR TELEVISION AND RADIO BROADCASTING BIZNESSVIAZJOINT STOCK CO., MOSCOW INFORMKOSMOS JOINT STOCK CO., MOSCOW Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 JOINT-STOCK COMPANY "GAZPROM SPACE SYSTEMS" LAVOCHKIN PRODUCTION ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONAL FUND OF INVESTMENT AND PRIVATISATION ELEKON-STIR JOINT STOCK CO.

KOSS JOINT STOCK CO.

GLOBAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS (GIS) SVYAZ TRANSNEFT UGOLTELEKOM IRIDIUM-EVRAZIA TELEPORT-TP CROSNA SVYAZ TRANSNEFT SATKOM-TEL RUSTEL SATIS-TL- CSS GLOBAL ONE GENERAL SATELLITE CORPORATION MOSKOVSKIY TELEPORT VOSTOKINFOKOSMOS MERCURY LTD STATE SPACE SCIENTIFIC AND PRODUCTION CENTRE JCS ROSTELESAT MTRK MIR MTK SIRENA IVL COMMUNICATIONS MOSCOW TELEPORT KRILYON RST- SFIT LTD. CO ZAO AEROKOM KOMET KAMALYASKOM VOSTOKTELEKOM TELEKROS MOSNIKOS INVESTING LTD STATE ENTERPRISE MORSVYAZSPUTNIK, MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION ROSNEFT-SAKHALINMORNEFTEGAZ RESEARCH CENTRE FOR SPACE HYDROMETEOROLOGY "PLANETA" KOMIN KOMIN TELEPORT ST. PETERSBURG SANKT-PETERBURG MEZHDUNARODNAYA AOZT "Vostoktelekom" ZAO "Telekomnefteprodukt" GLOBALTEL INSAT HOLDING ASTROMEDIA CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY LUKOIL INFORM BONUM INSATKOM NOVOROSIYSKOE MORSKOE PAROHODSTVO Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 ZAO ANAKOM JSC SAT-TEL SPECIAL DESIGNING OFFICE OF MEI KOLSK REGIONAL SEISMOLOGICAL CENTRE ENGINEERING CENTRE OF SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS MOSCOVSKYI UZEL SVIAZI ENERGETIKI RAMSATCOM GONETS-M TM SAT JOINT STOCK COMPANY OOO SPUTNIKOVYE TELEKOMMUNIKATSII BASHKORTOSTANA CHELYABINSKSVYAZINFORM RADIOTEKHNICHESKAYA KORPORATSIYA BELKOMRUS JV SAKHALIN TELECOM LIMITED FEDERAL STATE UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISE ATOMENERGOPROEKT OOO ARCTIC REGION SVYAZ ZAO, ZOND-HOLDING DCGSVYAZINFORM KRUNICHEV STATE RESEARCH AND PRODUCTION SPACE CENTER MINISTRY OF ATOMIC ENERGY OF THE RUSSION FEDERATION, SITATION/CRISIS CENTRE PARKER DRILLING COMPANY EASTERN HEMISPHERE, LTD PARSONS DELAWARE INC NAKHODKA TELEKOM LTD SAVINGS BANK OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION ASTELIT TELSIKOM REPRESENTATION OF TELECOMMUNICATION COMPANY RTL ABB LUMMUS GLOBAL SBERBANK JOINT STOCK COMPANY "RUSSIAN SPACE SYSTEMS" FU BH UHO STEC.COM PRIMORSKI TELEVISION NETWORKS GROZNET MODERN UNIVERSITY OF HUMANITIES TOMSK STATE UNIVERSITY WEB MEDIA SERVICES RACE TELECOM DOZOR-TELEPORT INFO-SPUTNIK ZAO RUSSKOYE RADIO-EVRAZIA GEOTELECOMMUNICATIONS LTD ITAR-TASS RUSAT STS SOVINTEL OJSC SVYAZNOY TSP INTERSPUTNIK GAZPROMENERGO LLC CJSC RADIO COMPANY 'VEKTOR' LLC INVESTMENT COMPANY 'SIBINTEK' JSC SETELECOM Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 OJSC NORTH-WEST TELECOM JSC IPNET JSC AMTEL-SVYAZ LLC EQUANT JSC GLOBAL TELEPORT OAO RUSSIAN RAILWAYS OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY "KRASNOYARSKOE KONSTRUCTORSKOE BUREAU - ISKRA" "OPEN MOBILE SYSTEM" LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY (OMSY LLC) OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY "YUS TELECOM" FEDERAL STATE UNITARY ENTERPRISE (FGUP) OPEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'PERVAYA EKSPEDITSIONNAYA KOMPANIYA EUROCOM LTD CLOSED JOINT STOCK COMPANY 'ENERGIA-TELECOM' SPB GU ITMO 'VUZTELECOMCENTER' RTCOMM.RU, OJSC OJSC LANRUSINVEST Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) SWEDISH POST AND TELECOM AGENCY (PTS) A Sweden S P.O. BOX Sude S-102 49 STOCKHOLM Suecia TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S TELEFAX +46 8 MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES ETRANGERES DE LA B REPUBLIQUE SOCIALISTE DE ROUMANIE BUCURESTI 12A Code Operating Agencies STROEMS KOMMUN TELIA AB ADMINISTRATION DES FORCES HYDRAULICS, STOCKHOLM DIRECTION ROYALE DE L'AERONAUTIQUE CIVILE, STOCKHOLM DIRECTION GENERALE DE LA NAVIGATION MARITIME GOUVERNEMENT INSTITUT CENTRAL METEOROLOGIQUE ET HYDROGRAPHIQUE, STOCKHOLM DEPARTEMENT DE LA MARINE A-RINGEN AB, ANDERSTORP SVERIGES RADIO AB, STOCKHOLM SVENSKA AEROPLAN AKTIEBOLAGET, LINKOEPING STOCKHOLMS NYA FLYGSKOLA, HYDEN CO, SKAA HULTSFREDS KOMMUN DIRECTION GENERALE DES CHEMINS DE FER, STOCKHOLM VISBY STADS HAMNDIREKTION, VISBY GAEVLE-SANDVIKENS FLYGFAELT AB AIRTACO AB, STOCKHOLM SCANDINAVIAN AIRLINES SYSTEM, STOCKHOLM TORSBY KOMMUN DEGERFORS FLYGKLUBB, VINDELN VAESTERAES FLYGKLUBB, VAESTERAES STENSELE STORUMANS FLYGKLUBB, STENSELE LINKOEPINGS TRANSPORTINDUSTRI AB, LINKOEPING JAERNA KOMMUNS FLYGTRAFIKKOMMITTE, VANSBRO MALMOE HAMNFOERVALTNING, MALMOE FALKENBERGSSTADS HAMNSTYRELSE, FALKENBERG SKANDINAVISK LINJETRAFIK AB, REDERIAVD., LANDSKRONA AB SILJANSFLYG, ESLOEV FINNAIR AERO O/Y, HELSINGFORS BILAEGARNAS INKOEPSFOERENING, STOCKHOLM HUDIKSVALL KOMMUN EDSBYNS FLYGKLUBB, EDSBYN HAMNFOERVALTNINGEN, NYNASHAMN ESKILSTUNA FLYGPLATS BOGSORARAKTIEBOLAGET, SVEN, GOETEBORG C.L. HANSSONS STUVERI AB, GOETEBORG BLIDBERG METCALFE AND CO, GOETEBORG ESRO YNGEREDSFORS KRAFT AB, MOELNDAL KIRUNA GEOFYSISKA OBSERVATORIUM LIDKOEPING KOMMUN LUDVIKA KOMMUN Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 DALA AIRPORT AB, BORLAENGE HAMNFOERVALTNINGEN, OSKARSHAMN NYGE AERO AB, NYGEVERKEN, NYKOEPING LUND INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF APPLIED ELECTRONICS AMBASSADE DE LA REPUBLIQUE SOCIALISTE DE ROUMANIE A STOCKHOLM VAEXJOE FLYGPLATS AB LYCKSELE STAD SWEDISH SPACE CORPORATION FERINGE FLYGKLUBB UMEAA FLOTTNINGSFOERENING, UMEAA EMMABODA KOMMUN FYRSTADS FLYGPLATS AB KRISTIANSTADS KOMMUN OEREBRO LAENS FLYGPLATSAKTIEBOLAG SWEDISH RED CROSS TURKISH EMBASSY MORA KOMMUN HAGFORS KOMMUN VE SAT TELECOMMUNICATIONS AB VILHELMINA KOMMUN ARVIDSJAURS KOMMUN SWEDISH TELECOM INTERNATIONAL AB TERACOM SVENSK RUNDRADIO AB STANDARD RADIO SYSTEMS AB MCI TELECOMMUNICATIONS INC.

ESSNET AB TRANAAS NAERRADIOFOERENING SES SIRIUS AB LINKOEPINGS STADS BYGGNADSKONTOR, LINKOEPING SKAANSKA CEMENT AB, MALMOE KARLSKOGA KOMMUN WORLD MARITIME UNIVERSITY FALKOEPINGS KOMMUN GOETEBORG SAEVE FLYGPLATS AB NYKOEPING OXELOESUND FLYGPLATS AB EMBASSY OF USSR SOEDERHAMNS KOMMUN SVENSKA SKIFFEROLJE AB, OEREBRO SVERIGES GEOLOGISKA UNDERSOEKNING LIDKOEPINGS STADS DRAETSELKAMMARE, LIDKOEPING OSTERMANS AERO AB, STOCKHOLM SVENSKA VAESTKUSTFISKARNAS CENTRALFORBUND BOHUS, BJOERKOE VAESTERAAS KOMMUN AB IFOE-VERKEN, BROMOELLA SVENSKA FLYDMOTOR AB, TROLLHAETTAN CHALMERS TEKNISKA HOEGSKOLA, GOETEBORG FIRMA CARL GULLBERG, NORRKOEPING LINJEFLYG AB, STOCKHOLM ORSA KOMMUN OSKARSHAMNS STADS HAMNDIREKTION, OSKARSHAMN Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 SVENSKA VAESTKUSTFISKARNAS CENTRALFOERBUND, TRAESLOEVSLAEGE AB STIL-INDUSTRI, VARGARDA HAMNFORVALTNINGEN, SODERHAMN TRAFIKAKTIEBOLAGET GRAENGESBERG-OXELOESUND, STOCKHOLM GOETEBORGS MAKADAM AB, KAALLERED STOCKHOLM STADS HAMNFOERVALTNING, STOCKHOLM SVENSKA VAESTKUSTFISKARNAS CENTRALFOERBUND VAEROEBACKA SKAANSKA AETTIKFABRIKEN AB, PERSTORP KIRUNA STADS BYGGNADSKONTOR, KIRUNA BODENS LASTBILCENTRALEN, BODEN GOETEBORGS HAMNARBETSKONTOR, GOETEBORG DROSKAEGARE ERIK OLSSON, ROENNAENG KARLSKRONA STADS BYGGNADSKONTOR, KARLSKRONA BILLERUDS AB, SAEFFLE DROSKAEGARE BERTRANDSSON, OECKEROE OCH HOENOE BILSTATION, OECKEROE SOEDERHAMNS MOTORSAELLSKAP, SOEDERHAMN GULLVIKS FABRIKS AB, MALMOE SVENSK FLYGTJAENST AB, STOCKHOLM TRANSAIR SWEDEN AB,MALMOE-STURUP.

PAN AMERICAN WORLD AIRWAYS SYSTEM, STOCKHOLM NORRKOEPINGS ELEKTROTEKNISKA FABRIKER AKTIEBOLAG, NORRKOEPING GEOGRAFISKA INSTITUTIONEN VID STOCKHOLMS UNIVERSITET GOETEBORGS KOMMUN THE SWEDISH BOARD OF CUSTOMS LINJEBUSS INTERNATIONAL AB, HAELSINGBORG ANGFARTYGSAKTIEBOLAGET GOTLAND VISBY GAEVLE STADS HAMNFOERVALTNING, GAEVLE NORRKOEPINGS STADS HAMNFOERVALTNING, NORRKOEPING SKOEVDE KOMMUN UPPSALA FLYGKLUBB, UPPSALA SUNDSVALLS HAMNFOERVALTNING, SUNDSVALL NORRKOEPINGS STUVERI AB, NORRKOEPING AEROKLUBBEN I GOETEBORG, MOTORFLYGSEKTIONEN, GOETEBORG OSKARSHAMNS KOMMUN SVEGS KOMMUN VAESTERVIKS KOMMUN GAELLIVARE KOMMUN ARVIKA KOMMUN UPPSALA UNIVERSITET KRAMFORS FLYGPLATS CITY 107, MALMOE DAVID OLSSON RADIOPRODUKTION AB, NORRKOEPING LUNDS NAERRADIOFOERENING GOLD 105 AB, NORRKOEPING TRANSTEMA AB THE MISSION COVENANT CHURCH OF SWEDEN SWEDISH POLAR RESEARCH VARA NAERRADIOFOERENING Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 CARLSKRONA NAERRADIOFOERENING LULEAA NAERRADIO IDEELL FOERENING RADIO SANDVIKEN VAERMDOE NAERRADIO RADIO MARIESTAD LINDESBERGS NAERRADIOFOERENING JAERFAELLA NAERRADIOFOERENING KUMLA HALLSBERGS NAERRADIOFOERENING LRF SORUNDA NORBERGS NAERRADIOFOERENING HUDIKSVALLS NAERRADIOFOERENING OEREBRO NAERRADIO KRISTINEHAMNS NAERRADIOFOERENING LJUNGBY NAERRADIOFOERENING RADIO ULRICEHAMN BODENS NAERRADIO LJUSNARSBERGS NAERRADIOFOERENING HANINGE NYA NAERRADIOFOERENING OSKARSHAMNS NAERRADIOFOERENING HAESSLEHOLMS NAERRADIOFOERENING RBS BROADCASTING AB RBM BROADCASTING AB RBG BROADCASTING AB RADIO BROADCAST KRISTIANSTAD LM ERICSSON DATA SERVICES AB UNISOURCE SATELLITE SERVICES AB TELE2 AB UMEAA RADIOINTRESSENTER KB HAABO NAERRADIOFOERENING NOBD SAT DX KLUBB LEKSANDS NAERRADIOFOERENING NYHYTTANS ADVENTSKYRKA LIDINGOE NAERRADIOFOERENING BORLAENGE NAERRADIOFOERENING NACKA NAERRADIOFOERENING RADIO 1000 AB RADIO HIT FM MELODICUM AB SPACELINE COMMUNICATION SERVICES ESA - EUROPEAN SPACE AGENCY TANUMS MASKINSTATION SVENSKA RYMD AKTIEBOLAGET AB TELENOR SATELLITE BROADCASTING OVERHORIZON AB Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE SECRETARY GENERAL A Sudan (Republic of the) SDN MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND COMMUNICATIONS Soudan (Rpublique du) P.O BOX Sudn (Repblica del) 11123 KHARTOUM SUDAN E-MAIL terrestrial@ntc.gov.sd PHONE +249 187 173 710 / TELEX 0984 22299 GENTEL SD TELEFAX +249 187 177 777 / 171 THE MANGING DIRECTOR B UGANDA POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION P.O. BOX KAMPALA TELEX 61050 POSTGEN THE UNDER SECRETARY C MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS KUWAIT TELEX 0496 US PTT 22197 KT 12A Code Operating Agencies SUDAN TELECOM COMPANY (SUDATEL), KHARTOUM EGYPTIAN STATE TELEGRAPHS AND TELEPHONES EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT SUDAN GOVERNMENT (SECURITY) MINISTRY OF SOCIAL AFFAIRS, KHARTOUM CIVIL AVIATION DEPARTMENT CENTRAL ELECTRICITY AND WATER ADMINISTRATION LEGATION OF FEDERAL PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF YUGOSLAVIA SUDAN RAILWAYS PORT MANAGER SUDAN GEZEIRA BOARD, BARAKAT IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE SUDAN GOVERNMENT LOCUST CONTROL SUDAN NEWS AGENCY LAND USE AND RURAL WATER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KENYA POLICE MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) AGENCE DE REGULATION DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS ET A Senegal (Republic of) SEN DES POSTES (ARTP) Sngal (Rpublique du) ROUTE DES ALMADIES Senegal (Repblica del) ANGLE DJOULIKAYE BP DAKAR - PEYTAVIN E-MAIL contact@artp.sn PHONE +221 33 869 TELEX 0906 1296 SNTAG SG TELEFAX +221 33 869 MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL B AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES 78, AV. DU GENERAL DE GAULLE - BP 94 704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE TELEFAX +33 1 45 18 72 12A Code Operating Agencies DEFENSE NATIONALE FORCES ARMEES DU SENEGAL FORCES ARMEES FRANCAISES MINISTERE DE L'INTERIEUR RADIODIFFUSION TELEVISION SOCIETE NATIONALE DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS DU SENEGAL AVIATION CIVILE PHARES ET BALISES RADIOELECTRICITE PRIVEE PRESIDENCE DE LA REPUBLIQUE/ MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES ETRANGERES DOUANES Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC PLANNING (MEP) A Seychelles (Republic of) SEY TELECOM DIVISION Seychelles (Rpublique des) OCEANGATE HOUSE ROOM 150A Seychelles (Repblica de) P.O. BOX VICTORIA MAHE REPUBLIC OF SEYCHELLES PHONE +248 E-MAIL telecom@seychelles.sc TELEX +9652363 FINTUR SZ TELEFAX +248 DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B WASHINGTON D.C. 12A Code Operating Agencies CABLE AND WIRELESS LTD., SEYCHELLES DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM AND INFORMATION SEYCHELLES GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL AVIATION DARROS ISLAND DEVELOPMENT KOKONET Limited EMBASSY OF THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA SEYCHELLES TELECOM Ltd.

BRITISH HIGH COMMISSION AMBASSADE DE FRANCE SEYCHELLES SAVINGS BANK NOUVOBANQ SIMBC MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND YOUTH UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA ATLAS (SEYCHELLES) LIMITED ZANE HOLDINGS LIMITED SEYCHELLES POLICE INTELVISION Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE POSTMASTER A Saint Helena SHN GENERAL POST OFFICE Sainte-Hlne ST HELENA ISLAND Santa Elena TELEX 202 GOVT HL INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION B SPACE SERVICES UNIT OFCOM 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 12A Code Operating Agencies CABLE AND WIRELESS PLC, LONDON GOVERNMENT OF S. HELENA U.K. GOVERNMENT Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT, WORKS AND C Solomon Islands SLM COMMUNICATIONS Salomon (Iles) P.O. BOX G Salomn (Islas) HONIARA SOLOMON ISLANDS PHONE +677 TELEX 0778 pandt hq TELEFAX +677 12A Code Operating Agencies B.S.I.P. ADMINISTRATION MISSIONARIES AVIATION FELLOWSHIP SUPERINTENDENT OF CIVIL AVIATION SOLOMON ISLANDS BROADCASTING SERVICE P. AND T. DEPARTMENT Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) SUPERINTENDENCIA GENERAL DE ELECTRICIDAD Y A El Salvador (Republic of) SLV TELECOMUNICACIONES (SIGET) El Salvador (Rpublique d') SEXTA DECIMA CALLE PONIENTE Y 37 AV. SUR No. El Salvador (Repblica de) COLONIA FLOR BLANCA SAN SALVADOR EL SALVADOR, C.A.

PHONE +503 257 E-MAIL SIGET@SIGET.GOB.SV TELEFAX +503 257 12A Code Operating Agencies PANAMERICAN AIRWAYS TELECOMUNICACIONES TACA AIRWAYS OFICINA DEL MAPA FERROCARRILES INTERNACIONALES DE C.A.

AVIACION B. SOL MILLET FABRICA DE SACOS CUSCATLAN MIGUEL ESCOBAR ELECTRIFICACION RIO LEMPA (CEL) CEMENTO DE EL SALVADOR OBRAS PUBLICAS Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION A American Samoa SMA INTERNATIONAL BUREAU Samoa amricaines ATTENTION: MR. RICHARD B. ENGELMAN Samoa norteamericanas 2000 M STREET ROOM 868, STOP CODE #0800C WASHINGTON DC 20554 / UNITED STATES OF AMERICA TELEX 025 VIA TWX TELEFAX +1 202 418 DEPARTMENT OF STATE B WASHINGTON D.C. 12A Code Operating Agencies COMSAT Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE A Samoa (Independent State of) SMO MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS AND INFORMATION Samoa (Etat indpendant du) TECHNOLOGY Samoa (Estado Independiente de) 1ST FLOOR CA & CT PLAZA, SAVALALO PRIVATE BAG APIA SAMOA (INDEPENDEN STATE OF) E-MAIL a.ahsam@samoa.ws PHONE +685 TELEX 077964220 PTRGMS SX TELEFAX +685 12A Code Operating Agencies SAMOAN GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL AVIATION "PRIVATE" Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) DIREZIONE GENERALE POSTE E TELECOMUNICAZIONI A San Marino (Republic of) SMR CONTRADA OMERELLI, Saint-Marin (Rpublique de) SAINT-MARIN A- San Marino (Repblica de) 47031 SAN MARINO E-MAIL DIRPOSTE@OMNIWAY.SM TELEX 0505 280 DIRPOSTE SO TELEFAX +378 12A Code Operating Agencies INTELCOM SAN MARINO S.P.A Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) SPECTRUM MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT A Singapore (Republic of) SNG TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE Singapour (Rpublique de) 35 ROBINSON ROAD Singapur (Repblica de) TAS BUILDING SINGAPORE 068876 / REPUBLIC OF SINGAPORE TELEX 087 RS20319 SINTAS TELEFAX +65 323 12A Code Operating Agencies GOVERNMENT OF SINGAPORE SINGAPORE TELECOM PTE LTD.


MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, SINGAPORE POLICE DEPARTMENT METEOROLOGICAL OFFICE BRITISH BROADCASTING CORPORATION NTUC VOICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD.

SAFRA (SINGAPORE ARMED FORCES RESERVISTS'ASSOCIATION) CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE PRIVATE BUSINESS OPERATOR SINGAPORE BROADCASTING CORP. P.O.BOX 1902, SINGAPORE SAFRA NATIONAL SERVICE ASSOCIATION INFOCOMM DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF SINGAPORE NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (NTU), SATELLITE ENGINEERING CENTRE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE DIRECTOR OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT A Somali Democratic Republic SOM MOGADISHU Somalie (Rpublique dmocratiqu PHONE +252 5 966 257 / 1 587 Somal (Repblica Democrtica) E-MAIL minpostel_somalia@hotmail.com TELEFAX +252 1 231 TELEX 0900 754 MINPOSTEL SM INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION B SPACE SERVICES UNIT OFCOM 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquiries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS, C P.O. BOX 11, HARGEISA 12A Code Operating Agencies DIRECTION DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS, MOGADISCIO POLICE MINISTERE DE LA DEFENSE AERONAUTIQUE SOMALI GULF OIL CO.

INTERNATIONAL AERADIO LTD.

MINISTRY OF PORTS AND MARINE TRANSPORT PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT MINISTRY OF INFORMATION Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) DIRECTION DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS, A Saint Pierre and Miquelon (Territo SPM S. PIERRE ET MIQUELON Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon (Collecti MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL B San Pedro y Miqueln (Colectivid AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES 78, AV DU GENERAL DE GAULLE BP 94 704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE TELEFAX +33 1 12A Code Operating Agencies ADMINISTRATION DES ILES S. PIERRE ET MIQUELON ADMINISTRATION DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS TRAVAUX PUBLICS ILES S. PIERRE ET MIQUELON CONSEIL SUPERIEUR DE L'AUDIOVISUEL AVIATION CIVILE DEFENSE NATIONALE AERONAUTIQUE MILITAIRE FRANCAISE GENDARMERIE NATIONALE METEOROLOGIE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) REPUBLIC TELECOMMUNICATION AGENCY A Serbia (Republic of) SRB VISNJICEVA Serbie (Rpublique de) 11000 BELGRADE Serbia (Repblica de) REPUBLIC OF SERBIA TELEX 062 12405 UPRADIO YU E-MAIL ratel@ratel.org.rs PHONE +381 11 324 TELEFAX +381 11 3242 DIRECTION DES RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS B BEOGRAD THE CHAIRMAN AND THE DIRECTOR GENERAL D SUDAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATION KHARTOUM TELEX 098422299 GENTL SD GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS E TELSIZ GENEL MUDURLUGU (TGM) 06510 EMEK - ANKARA TURKEY TELEX 060744371 TGM TR TELEFAX +90 312 MINISTERE DES AFFAIRES ETRANGERES F HELSINKI 12A Code Operating Agencies JUGOSLAVENSKI AERO TRANSPORT ADMINISTRATION MARITIME RADIO-NOVI SAD RADIO BEOGRAD SAVEZNE VLADE FNRJ RADIOTELEVIZIJA TITOGRAD RADIOTELEVIZIJA BEOGRAD EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY COMMUNAUTE DES PTT, BEOGRAD AMBASSADE DE FINLANDE BNC INTERPOL, BEOGRAD UPRAVA CIVILNOG VAZDUHOPLOVSTVA, BEOGRAD SECRETARIAT DU TRANSPORT ET DES COMMUNICATIONS EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF SUDAN DIRECTION HYDROMETEOROLOGIQUE FEDERALE, BEOGRAD GOUVERNEMENT DE LA SUEDE CHEMIN DE FER YOUGOSLAVE RADIOTELEVIZIJA PRISTINA PRESS AGENCE TANJUG Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE MANAGING DIRECTOR A Sierra Leone SRL SIERRA LEONE TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY Sierra Leone (SIERRATEL), PO BOX Sierra Leona 7, WALLACE JOHNSON STREET FREETOWN / SIERRA LEONE PHONE +232 22 222 TELEX +232 22 229 TELEFAX 12A Code Operating Agencies SIERRA LEONE EXTERNAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS CIVIL AVIATION POLICE FORCE AMERICAN WESLEYAN MISSION INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING OTHER GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENTS SIERRA LEONE SELECTION TRUST FISHERIES DIVISION SIERRA LEONE DIAMOND CORPORATION SIERRA LEONE PORTS AUTHORITY PUBLIC WORKS GEOLOGICAL SURVEY MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS TAYLORWOODROW CHRISTIAN RADIO NETWORK SOLAR COMM Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) Ministry of Telecommunications and Postal Services A South Sudan (Republic of) SSD P.O. Box Soudan du Sud (Rpublique du) JUBA Sudn del Sur (Repblica de) South Sudan TELEFAX +211 8118 PHONE +211 9771 +211 9123 E-MAIL info@motps.goss.org Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) C.S.T. COMPANHIA SANTOMENSE DE A Sao Tome and Principe (Democrat STP TELECOMUNICACOES Sao Tom-et-Principe (Rpublique CAIXA POSTAL Santo Tom y Prncipe (Repblica SAO TOME PHONE +239 22 22 TELEX 0967 233 CST ST TELEFAX +239 12 12A Code Operating Agencies SERVICOS T. AEREOS POSTES, TELEGRAPHES ET TELEPHONES RADIO CLUBE DE S. TOME, S. TOME MINISTERIO DA MARINHA SERVICO DE AERONAUTICA CIVIL Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) FEDERAL OFFICE OF COMMUNICATION A Switzerland (Confederation of) SUI ZUKUNFTSTRASSE Suisse (Confdration) CH-2501 BIEL-BIENNE Suiza (Confederacin) SUISSE TELEX 045 911010 PTT CH TELEFAX +41 32 UNITED NATIONS B FOR THE ATTENTION OF THE CHIEF OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS OPERATIONS SECTION ROOM S NEW YORK NY UNITED STATES TELEX OFFICE DES NATIONS UNIES A GENEVE C PALAIS DES NATIONS CH - 1211 GENEVE TELEX 289696 UNO CH BUNDESNETZAGENTUR FUR ELEKTRIZITAT, GAS, D TELEKOMMUNIKATION, POST UND EISENBAHNEN CENTRALIZING OFFICE OF THE RADIO MONITORING SERVICE P.O. BOS 80 D - 55003 MAINS TELEX 04187404 MONI D 12A Code Operating Agencies RADIO-SUISSE S.A.

OFFFICE FEDERAL DE LA COMMUNICATION OFFICE FEDERAL DE L'AIR SERVICE RADIOPOLICE UNITED NATIONS SUEDWESTFUNK, BADEN-BADEN MISSION DES ETATS-UNIS INSTITUTE OF ASTRONOMY EPFL - ECOLE POLYTECHNIQUE FEDERALE DE LAUSANNE UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED SCIENCES OF SOUTHERN SWITZERLAND (SUPSI) Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) TELECOMMUNICATIE AUTORITEIT SURINAME A Suriname (Republic of) SUR DR. J.F. NASSYLAAN Suriname (Rpublique du) P.O. BOX Suriname (Repblica de) PARAMARIBO PHONE +597 TELEFAX +597 TELEX 0304 131 TELESUR SN 12A Code Operating Agencies KLM AEROCARTO SURINAM SKY FARMERS MISSIONARRY AVIATION FELLOWSHIP (M.A.F.) SURINAAMSE LUCHTVAART MIJ (S.L.M.) PATER AHLBRINCK STICHTING (P.A.S.) GUMAIR STICHTING RADIO SURINAME STICHTING RADIO OMROEP SURINAME (SRS) RADIO PARAMARIBO RADIKA AMPIE BROADCASTING CORPORATION (ABC) RADIO RANI (NICKERIE) RADIO APINTIE STICHTING MAMEZE WATERLOOPKUNDIGEDIENST (WLA) ESSO OEMRAWSINGH VAN KESSEL OPBOUW B.L.O.

BILLITON SURALCO WATERKRACHT WERKEN (BWKW) ILACO RUSTWIJK GANDHI SOHANSINGH PLACER GEOLOGISCH MIJNBOUWKUNDIGEDIENST (GMD) ENERGIE BEDRIJVEN SURINAME (EBS) LANDBOUW VEETEELT VISSERIJ (LVV) LANDSBOSBEHEER (LBB) FAO INDEPENDENT FAITH MISSION (IFM) ANSOE ALGEMEN SURINAMSE WEGENBOUW (ASW) GRASSALCO SURINAM INTERIOR FELLOWSHIP (SIF) MEDIZEBS SURINAM INSTITUT OF LINGUISTIC (SIL) EVABGELISCHE BROEDER GEMEENTE (EBG) EXPLOITATIE MAATSCHAPPY SURINAME MADURO LUCHTVAARTIENST (LVD) Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 BRUYNZEEL SOHANSINGH LAWA GOULVELDEN CENTR. BUR. LUCHTKART (CBL) I.F.M.

DIENST BODEM KARTERING DIENST HOGERE GEODESIE H.A.B.

SESCON GROUP VICTORIA HAVENDIENST (LHD) Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) TELECOMMUNICATIONS REGULATORY AUTHORITY OF THE A Slovak Republic SVK SLOVAK REPUBLIC Rpublique slovaque TOVARENSKA Repblica Eslovaca P.O. BOX 828 55 BRATISLAVA SLOVAK REPUBLIK TELEFAX +421 2 52 932 E-MAIL frequency@teleoff.gov.sk 12A Code Operating Agencies MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS MINISTERE DES TRANSPORTS SLOVANSKY ROZHLAS A TELEVIZE MISSION DIPLOMATIQUE ACCREDITEE DANS LA R.SLOVAQUE HMU, BRATISLAVA Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) POST AND ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS AGENCY A Slovenia (Republic of) SVN OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA Slovnie (Rpublique de) STEGNE 7, POB Eslovenia (Repblica de) SI-1000 LJUBLJANA REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA PHONE +386 1 583 63 E-MAIL info.box@atrp.si TELEFAX +386 1 511 11 12A Code Operating Agencies RADIOTELEVIZIJA SLOVENIJA POSTA SLOVENIJE TELEKOM SLOVENIJE UPRAVA RS ZA CIVILNO LETALSTVO MINISTRSTVO ZA PROMET MINISTRSTVO ZA GOSPODARSTVO AGENCIJA REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE ZA OKOLJE SLOVENSKE ZELEZNICE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE MANAGING DIRECTOR A Swaziland (Kingdom of) SWZ SWAZILAND POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS Swaziland (Royaume du) CORPORATION (SPTC) Swazilandia (Reino de) P.O. BOX MBABANE KINGDOM OF SWAZILAND TELEX 0964 2033 WD TELEFAX +268 40 THE POSTMASTER GENERAL, B DEPARTMENT OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE BAG X PRETORIA TELEX 095 357793 = RADIO 12A Code Operating Agencies SWAZILAND GOVERNMENT DIRECTOR OF CIVIL AVIATION DEPARTMENT OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS SWAZILAND COMMERCIAL RADIO (PTY) LTD.


PRIVATE TRANS WORLD RADIO SWAZILAND BROADCASTING SERVICE, BOX338, MBABANE SWAZILAND TELEVISION BROADCASTING CORPORATION Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, AGRICULTURE AND A Sint Maarten (Dutch part) SXM INNOVATION Saint-Martin (partie nerlandaise) RADIO COMMUNICATIONS AGENCY San Maarten (parte neerlandesa) P.O. BOX 9700 AL GRONINGEN E-MAIL info@agentschaptelecom.nl PHONE +31 50 58 77 TELEFAX +31 50 58 77 BUREAU TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND POST B ST. MAARTEN P.O. BOC PHILIPSBURG ST. MAARTEN E-MAIL info@sxmregulator.com PHONE +1 721 542 TELEFAX +1 721 542 Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) SYRIAN TELECOMMONICATIONS ESTABLISHMENT A Syrian Arab Republic SYR DIRECTORATE OF RADIO FREQUENCIES Rpublique arabe syrienne MAZEH AUTOSTRADE - HEADQUARTER BUILDING Repblica rabe Siria DAMASCUS SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC PHONE +963 11 224 03 TELEX 0492 411015 / GENTEL TELEFAX +963 11 612 12 UNITED NATIONS B FOR THE ATTENTION OF THE CHIEF OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS OPERATIONS SECTION ROOM S NEW YORK NY UNITED STATES TELEX GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF RADIOCOMMUNICATIONS C TELSIZ GENELl MDRLG (TGM) 06510 EMEK - ANKARA, TURKEY TELEX 060744371 TGM TR TELEFAX +90 312 NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY D P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S THE UNDER SECRETARY E MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS KUWAIT TELEX 0496 US PTT 22197 KT 12A Code Operating Agencies SWEDISH GOVERNMENT EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY EMBASSY OF THE STATE OF KUWAIT SYRIAN PUBLIC TELECOMM. ESTABL IRAQ PETROLEUM CO.

UNITED NATIONS CIVIL AVIATION Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION A Turks and Caicos Islands TCA SPACE SERVICES UNIT Turks et Caicos (Iles) OFCOM Turquesas y Caicos (Islas) 2A SOUTHWARK BRDIGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 E-MAIL ifc.enquries@ofcom.org.uk TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 THE POSTMASTER, B GENERAL POST OFFICE, GRAND TURK, TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS (WEST INDIES) TELEX 212 TUR CAICOS TQ DEPARTMENT OF STATE, C WASHINGTON D.C. 12A Code Operating Agencies CABLE AND WIRELESS (W.I.) LTD., LONDON PAN AMERICAN WORLD AIRWAYS COMMISSIONER, TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS GOVERNMENT OCEAN HARVESTERS LTD.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) SOLTEL TCHAD A Chad (Republic of) TCD BP: Tchad (Rpublique du) N'DJAMENA Chad (Repblica del) TELEX 0976 MINIPT 5254 KD TELEFAX +235 252 14 03 / 252 14 MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL B AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES 78, AV. DU GENERAL DE GAULLE - BP 94 704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE TELEFAX +33 1 COMPAGNIE FRANCAISE DE CABLES SOUS-MARINS C ET DE RADIO (FRANCE CABLES ET RADIO) 7, RUE DU QUATRE-SEPTEMBRE F - 75002 PARIS TELEX FCR X 220731F 12A Code Operating Agencies FORCES TERRESTRES FRANCAISES AERONAUTIQUE MILITAIRE FRANCAISE AERONAUTIQUE CIVILE (A.S.E.C.N.A.) T.I.T. - TELECOMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONALES DE LA REPUBLIQUE DU TCHAD OFFICE EQUATORIAL DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS RESEAU DE GENDARMERIE NATIONALE DIRECTION DES AFFAIRES MILITAIRES SOCIETES ET CIES PRIVEES CONTROLEES PAR L'OFFICE EQUATORIAL DES P. ET T.

RADIODIFFUSION NATIONALE ARMEE NATIONALE TERRESTRE ARMEE NATIONALE AERIENNE RESEAUX DE SECURITE GARDE NATIONALE ET NOMADE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MONSIEUR LE DIRECTEUR GENERAL A Togolese Republic TGO AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES Togolaise (Rpublique) 78, AV. DU GENERAL DE GAULLE - BP Togolesa (Repblica) 94 704 MAISONS ALFORT CEDEX FRANCE TELEFAX +33 1 AUTORITE DE REGLEMENTATION DES SECTEURS DE POSTE B ET DE TELECOMMUNICATIONS BOITE POSTALE LOME REPUBLIQUE TOGOLAISE TELEFAX +228 22 86 E-MAIL artp@togotel.net.tg 12A Code Operating Agencies SERVICE MARITIME DES T.P. TOGO ET P. TELECOMMUNICATIONS POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS AERONAUTIQUE CIVILE (A.S.E.C.N.A.) MARINE NATIONALE ADMINISTRATION LOCALE AERONAUTIQUE MILITAIRE FRANCAISE SERVICE GEOGRAPHIQUE SATELIT - SOCIETE AUTONOME DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS INTERNATIONALES DU TOGO SERVICE DE LA RADIODIFFUSION COMITE INTERNATIONAL DE LA CROIX-ROUGE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE DIRECTOR OF INTERNATIONAL SERVICES DIVISION A Thailand THA POST AND TELEGRAPH DEPARTMENT (PTD) Thalande SOI SAILOM, PHAHOLYOTHIN ROAD Tailandia BANGKOK TELEX 08682503 DEPOSTE TH TELEFAX +662 UNITED NATIONS B FOR THE ATTENTION OF THE CHIEF OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS OPERATIONS SECTION ROOM S NEW YORK NY UNITED STATES TELEX 12A Code Operating Agencies DEPARTMENT OF POSTS AND TELEGRAPHS DEPARTMENT OF LAND TRANSPORT ROYAL THAI AIR FORCE PORT AUTHORITY OF THAILAND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT ROYAL THAI ARMY POLICE DEPARTMENT MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS ROYAL THAI NAVY DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RESOURCES STATE RAILWAYS OF THAILAND ECONOMIC AND SOCIAL COMMISSION FOR ASIA AND THE PACIFIC DEPARTMENT OF CUSTOMS AERONAUTICAL RADIO OF THAILAND LTD.

CHIANGMAI UNIVERSITY UNITED NATIONS MINISTRY OF INTERIOR MASS COMMUNICATIONS ORGANIZATION OF THAILAND THE TELEPHONE ORGANIZATION OF THAILAND HARBOUR DEPARTMENT CHULALONGKORNUNIVERSITY MINISTRY OF EDUCATION METROPOLITAN ELECTRICTY AUTHORITY MARINE POLICE DIVISION HIGHWAY PATROL, POLICE DEPT.

KASETSART UNIVERSITY DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES MILITARY ENERGY DEPARTMENT HIGHWAYS DEPARTMENT EXPRESS TRANSPORTATION ORGANIZATION (ETO) METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT SAVING BANK DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL AVIATION JUSMAG (THAILAND) COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF THAILAND SHINAWATRA SATELLITE PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED THAI SATELLITE TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPANY LIMITED Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 GISTDA - GEO-INFORMATICS AND SPACE TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS A Tajikistan (Republic of) TJK INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS DEPARTMENT Tadjikistan (Rpublique du) AINI Tayikistn (Repblica de) 734042 DUSHANBE REPUBLIC OF TAJIKSTAN PHONE +992 372 21 22 TELEX 07870201119 SVIAZ TJ TELEFAX +992 372 12A Code Operating Agencies JSC Teleradiocom Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF COMMERCE A Tokelau TKL RADIO SPECTRUM MANAGMENT GROUP Toklau 33 BOWEN STREET Tokelau P.O. BOX WELLINGTON / NOUVELLE ZELANDE TELEFAX +64 4 499 12A Code Operating Agencies NEW ZEALAND GOVERNMENT Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS OF TURKMENISTAN A Turkmenistan TKM ZHITNIKOVA STREET Turkmnistan ASHGABAT Turkmenistn REPUBLIC OF TURKMENISTAN TELEX 0789 228129 PTO TM TELEFAX +73 632 Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) POSTES, TELEGRAPHES ET TELEPHONES A Timor-Leste (Democratic Republic TLS DILI Timor-Leste (Rpublique dmocra INSTITUTO DAS COMUNICACOES DE PORTUGAL B Timor-Leste (Repblica Democrti AV. JOSE MALHOA N.O 1070 LISBOA TELEX 040466325 ICP P DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF POSTS AND C TELECOMMUNICATIONS JL MEDAN MERDEKA BARAT 16- JAKARTA TELEX 073 44407 POSTEL IA 12A Code Operating Agencies POSTES, TELEGRAPHES ET TELEPHONES MINISTERIO DA MARINHA DIRECCAO-GERAL DE AERONAUTICA CIVIL COMPANHIA PORTUGUESA RADIO MARCONI Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) CHIEF SECRETARY AND SECRETARY TO CABINET A Tonga (Kingdom of) TON PRIME MINISTER'S OFFICE Tonga (Royaume des) PO BOX Tonga (Reino de) NUKU'ALOFA KINGDOM OF TONGA TELEX 077766269 PRIMO TS TELEFAX +676 12A Code Operating Agencies TELEGRAPH AND TELEPHONE DEPARTMENT, NUKUALOFA CIVIL AVIATION DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF TONGA TONGA BROADCASTING COMMISSION POLICE DEPARTMENT TONGA AIR SERVICE LTD.

TONGA TOURIST AND DEVELOPMENT CO LTD.

CABLE AND WIRELESS PLC FRIENDLY ISLANDS SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS, LTD.

(TONGASAT) TONGA TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION, TTC Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT, A Tristan da Cunha TRC DIVISION OF CIVIL AVIATION, Tristan da Cunha PRETORIA Tristn da Cunha ADMINISTRATOR, B TRISTAN DA CUNHA INTERNATIONAL FREQUENCY COORDINATION C SPACE SERVICES UNIT OFCOM 2A SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD LONDON SE1 9HA PHONE +44 20 7981 TELEX 051261969 DTI WBH G TELEFAX +44 20 7981 12A Code Operating Agencies DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT, DIVISION OF CIVIL AVIATION SOUTH AFRICAN GOVERNMENT TRISTAN DA CUNHA DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD.

THE PROUDMAN OCEANOGRAPHIC LABARATORY Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY DIVISION A Trinidad and Tobago TRD 3RD FLOOR, LORD HARRIS COURT Trinit-et-Tobago 52 PEMBROKE STREET Trinidad y Tabago MARAVAL, PORT OF SPAIN TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO E-MAIL caclark@trinidad.net TELEX 029422293 telecom wg TELEFAX +1 868 622 DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B WASHINGTON D.C. THE PERMANENT SECRETARY C MINISTRY OF PUBLIC UTILITIES AND NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION 16 - 18 SACKVILLE STREET PORT OF SPAIN 12A Code Operating Agencies CABLE AND WIRELESS (W.I.) LTD., LONDON METEOROLOGICAL DIVISION, PIARCO, TRINIDAD TRINIDAD SHIPPING CO., LTD.

TEXTEL, P.O. BOX3, PORT OF SPAIN PAN AMERICAN AIRWAYS MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS CARIBSPACE, INC.

TRINIDAD GOVERNMENT WIRELESS SERVICE BRITISH WEST INDIAN AIRWAYS LTD.

INTERNATIONAL AERADIO (CARIB) LTD.

DIRECTOR OF WORKS AND HYDRAULICS, PORT OF SPAIN TRINIDAD PETROLEUM DEVELOPMENT CO.

TRINIDAD GOVERNMENT TRINIDAD PUBLISHING CO.

Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) AGENCE NATIONALE DES FREQUENCES A Tunisia TUN 12, RUE D'ANGLETERRE Tunisie 1000 TUNIS Tnez TUNISIE PHONE +216 71 325 164/359 E-MAIL dg@anfrequences.tn TELEX 0409 13900 GENTEL TN TELEFAX +216 71 323 12A Code Operating Agencies DEFENSE NATIONALE MARINE NATIONALE AVIATION MILITAIRE AVIATION CIVILE SERVICE DE SECURITE DIRECTION GENERALE DES TELECOMMUNICATIONS BD. 9 AVRIL, 1938 TUNIS, GENTEL TUNIS INSTITUT NATIONAL DE LA METEOROLOGIE SERVICE DES PHARES ET BALISES MINISTERE DE L'EQUIPEMENT TELEDIFFUSION TUNISIENNE STATIONS CONTROLEES PAR LE SECRETARIAT D'ETAT CHARGE DES POSTES ET TELECOMMUNICATIONS TUNIS AIR ARAB SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS ORGANIZATION Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES A Turkey TUR AUTHORITY (ICTA) Turquie TELEKOMUNIKASYON KURUMU Turqua YESILIRMAK SOK. NO: DEMIRTEPE ANKARA PHONE +90 312 550 TELEX 060744371 TGM TR TELEFAX +90 312 550 5125 / 550 DEPARTMENT OF STATE, B WASHINGTON D.C. DIRECTION GENERALE DE LA SURETE, C SECTION DE LA RADIO, ANKARA NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY D P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS E MINISTRY OF PTT P.O. BOX 15875- 15598 TEHERAN ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN TELEX 088 212444 PTT IR 12A Code Operating Agencies GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF METEOROLOGICAL AFFAIRS TURKISH PETROLEUM INC.

TURK TELEKOM A.S.

GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURAL COMBAT AND CARANTINA TURKISH RADIO AND TELEVISION ADMINISTRATION TURKISH MARITIME BANK INC.

GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF LAND AND WATER GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF TURKISH REPUBLIC STATE RAILWAYS MUNICIPALITY OF ERZURUM (ELECTRICITY ADMINISTRATION) GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF TURKISH AIR LINES MINISTRY OF FORESTRY GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF SECURITY GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF STATE AIRPORTS TEKFEN CONSTRUCTION AND INSTALLATION INC.

MOBIL EXPLORATION MEDITERRANEAN INC.

ERSAN PETROLEUM INDUSTRY CO.

AGRICULTURAL PRODUCT OFFICE N.V TURKSE SHELL MARITIME BANK NAVAL TRANSPORTATION INC.

GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF RAILWAYS,PORTS AND AIRPORTS CONSTRUCTION MUNICIPALITY OF ANKARA (WATER AFFAIRS ADMINISTRATION) GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF ETIBANK RESEARCH AND EXPLORATION INSTITUTE FOR MINES AND MINERALS (MTA) TURKISH ELECTRICITY ADMINISTRATION Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF RURAL ROADS, WATER AND ELECTRICITY AFFAIRS MUNICIPALITY OF IZMIR (ESHOT) MUNICIPALITY OF MARAS (ELECTRICITY ADMINISTRATION) ISTANBUL PETROLEUM REFINERY INC.

ATAS ANATOLIAN REFINERY INC.

PETROLEUM OFFICE MUNICIPALITY OF ISTANBUL (IETT) MUNICIPALITY OF ISTANBUL (FIRE DEPARTMENT) MUNICIPALITY OF ANKARA (FIRE DEPARTMENT) HAYDARPASA NUMUNE HOSPITAL TURKISH AVIATION ASSOCIATION MUNICIPALITY OF ANKARA (EGO) MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF ANATOLIAN AGENCY EMBASSIES BOTAS INC.

MINISTRY OF JUSTICE (GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF PRISON) PRIME MINISTRY ARMED FORCES GENERAL STAFF MUNICIPALITY OF RIZE MUNICIPALITY OF NURSA MUNICIPALITY OF MANISA GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF STATE RANCHES GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF HIGHWAYS ISTANBUL FERTILIZER INDUSTRY (IGSAS) PETKIM PETROCHEMISTRY INC.

GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF STATE WATER AFFAIRS DIRECTORATE OF KANDILLI OBSERVATORY MUNICIPALITY OF IZMIR (DIRECTORATE OF WORKSHOPS) MUNICIPALITY OF ADANA MUNICIPALITY OF GORUM CENTO CUKUROVA UNIVERSITY, ADANA U.S. GOVERNMENT THE SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL RESEARCH COUNCIL OF TURKEY (TUBITAK) TURKSAT A.S.

Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) TUVALU TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION A Tuvalu TUV VAIAKU Tuvalu FUNAFUTI Tuvalu TELEX 0774 TV COMM TELEFAX +688 12A Code Operating Agencies GOVERNMENT OF TUVALU UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE DIRECTOR FREQUENCY MANAGEMENT A Tanzania (United Republic of) TZA TANZANIA COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Tanzanie (Rpublique-Unie de) P.O. BOX Tanzana (Repblica Unida de) DAR ES SALAAM UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA TELEFAX +255 51 NATIONAL POST AND TELECOM AGENCY B P.O. BOX S-102 49 STOCKHOLM TELEX 054 40777 RADCON S THE CHIEF ENGINEER C DEPT. OF INFORMATION AND BROADCASTING P.O. BOX ZANZIBAR THE DIRECTOR OF EXTERNAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS D TANZANIA POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION P.O. BOX DAR-ES-SALAAM ZANZIBAR GOVERNMENT E P.O. BOX ZANZIBAR 12A Code Operating Agencies TANZANIA RAILWAYS CORPORATION POSTS AND TELECOM. CORP. SR RADIO, DAR ES SALAAM DIRECTORATE OF CIVIL AVIATION ZANZIBAR GOVERNMENT EXTERNAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS, ZANZIBAR COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, ZANZIBAR TANZANIA PEOPLE'S DEFENCE FORCES, BOX 9205, DAR ES SALAAM METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT KARIMJEE JIVANJEE AND CO. LTD.

TANZANIA POLICE TAZAMA PIPELINE LTD.

TANZANIA HARBOURS AUTHORITY ZAMBIA-TANZANIA ROAD SERVICES LTD.

EXTERNAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS DIRECTORATE NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION RADIO TANZANIA, ZANZIBAR TANZANIA NATIONAL PARKS AFRICAN MEDICAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION UNIVERSITY COLLEGE DAR ES SALAAM TANZANIA GOVERNMENT P.O. BOX 9120, DAR ES SALAAM FRESONS DEPARTMENT P.O. BOX 349, DAR ES SALAAM WILLIAMSON DIAMONDS LTD. P.O. BOX 9470, DAR ES SALAAM RADIO TANZANIA, P.O. BOX 9191, DAR ES SALAAM SWEDISH GOVERNMENT EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH, P.O. BOX 16, DAR ES SALAAM Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) TELCOMMUNICATIONS REGULATORY AUTHORITY (TRA) A United Arab Emirates UAE P.O. BOX Emirats arabes unis ABU DHABI Emiratos rabes Unidos PHONE +971 2621 TELEFAX +971 2621 12A Code Operating Agencies UNITED ARAB EMIRATES EMIRATES TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION SH. SAEED BIN MOHAMED AL NAHYAN, ABU DHABI DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT GOVERNMENT OF RAS AL KHAIMAH RAIS HASSAN SAADI AND CO.

YUSUF BIN AHMED KANOO (SHIPPING AGENCY) DECCA NAVIGATOR CO. LTD.

ABU DHABI MARINE AREAS LTD.

MARITIME AND MERCANTILE INTERNATIONAL, DUBAI FUJAIRAH AIRPORT DUBAI PETROLEUM CO.

BRITISH AIRWAYS DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL AVIATION UAE MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND CULTURE EMBASSY OF RUSSIA ABU DHABI OIL CO.LTD.(JAPAN) UAE RADIO AND TV-DUBAI ABU DHABI COMPANY FOR ONSHORE OIL OPERATIONS (ADCO) AWAL CONTRACTING AND TRADING CO.

NICO INTERNATIONAL METRO FORWARDING, DUBAI MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONS SUDAN EMBASSY, ABU-DHABI JORDANIAN EMBASSY, ABU DHABI BELGIAN EMBASSY FRENCH EMBASSY, ABU DHABI SWISS EMBASSY, ABU DHABI JAPAN EMBASSY AL AIN INT. AIRPORT SHARJAH INT. AIRPORT EGYPTIAN EMBASSY, ABU DHABI ITALIAN CONSULATE, DUBAI INDIAN EMBASSY, ABU DHABI NETHERLANDS EMBASSY SITA - ABU DHABI AIRPORT GENPRISE, ABU DHABI OMAN EMBASSY (ABU DHABI) EMBASSY OF ROMANIA EMBASSY OF FINLAND THURAYA ALYAH SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS CO EMIRATES INSTITUTION FOR ADVANCED SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR A Uganda (Republic of) UGA UGANDA COMMUNICATION COMMISSION Ouganda (Rpublique de l') 1, COLVILLE STREET, 12TH FLOOR Uganda (Repblica de) P.O. BOX KAMPALA / UGANDA TELEFAX +256 41 4348 12A Code Operating Agencies EAST AFRICAN RAILWAYS CORPORATION EAST AFRICAN DIRECTORATE OF CIVIL AVIATION UGANDA POLICE E.A. POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS UGANDA TELEVISION SERVICE UGANDA RIFLES E.A. METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT CASPAIR LIMITED POSTMASTER GENERAL UGANDA NATIONAL PARKS D.C.A.

NIGERIAN HIGH COMMISSION P.O.BOX4338, KAMPALA INTERFEROMETRICS, INC.

RADIO UGANDA UGANDA PRISONS NORCONSULT A.S.,P.O.BOX4886, KAMPALA BUGANDA GOVERNMENT Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT AND COMMUNICATIONS OF A Ukraine UKR UKRAINE Ukraine STATE ADMINISTRATION OF COMMUNICATIONS Ucrania 22, KHRESCHATYK STREET KYIV PHONE +380 44 278 TELEX 0680 13 1112 UKTEL TELEFAX +380 44 278 6141 / 270 NATIONAL SPACE AGENCY OF UKRAINE B 8, MOSKOVSKA STREET KYIV PHONE + 380 44 281 TELEFAX + 380 44 281 12A Code Operating Agencies UKRCOMSAT MORCOM CONCERN RRT MINISTRY OF DEFENCE SRPF "BANCOMSVIAZ" STATE TV AND RADIO BROADCASTING COMPANY OF UKRAINE UKRAINIAN STATE SERVICE OF SUPERVISION FOR PROTECTION OF SAFETY OF FLIGHTS STATE ENTERPRISE "UKRKOSMOS" SES SIRIUS UKRAINE Edition BR IFIC Chapter IV - Section 3 Symbol Geographical Area 12B Code Address of the Administration(s) URSEC (UNIDAD REGULADORA DE SERVICIOS DE A Uruguay (Eastern Republic of) URG COMUNICACIONES) Uruguay (Rpublique orientale de AVENIDA URUGUAY NRO Uruguay (Repblica Oriental del) C.P. 11200 MONTEVIDEO URUGUAY E-MAIL jpiaggio@ursec.gub.uycdolinkas@ursec.gub.uy PHONE +598 2 9028082 INT TELEX 03223213 DINACO UY TELEFAX +598 2 12A Code Operating Agencies FUERZA AEREA P.L.U.N.A. (PRIMERAS LINEAS URUGUAYAS DE NAVEGACION AEREA) CIRCULO AERODEPORTIVO DE MONTEVIDEO ADMINISTRACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES TYDEO BELSON RODRIGUEZ PRESS WIRELESS URUGUAYA LTDA MONTEVIDEO AGROMAX S.A.

JEFATURA DE POLICIA DE MONTEVIDEO CENTRO AUTOMOVILISTA DEL URUGUAY, MONTEVIDEO USINAS DE TRANSMISIONES ELECTRICAS COLONIA EDUCACIONAL DE SUAREZ, CONSEJO DEL NINO PREFECTURA DE PUERTO, CARMELO PREFECTURA DE PUERTO, COLONIA PREFECTURA GENERAL MARITIMA O.S.E. OBRAS SANITARIAS DEL ESTADO SERVICIO OFICIAL DE DIFUSION RADIO ELECTRICA, MONTEVIDEO HOMERO CASSALS ORREGO A.M.D.E.T., MONTEVIDEO AEROLINEAS ARGENTINAS RUBEN D. LUCAS, MELO PREFECTURA NACIONAL NAVAL HUGO D. VELAZQUEZ Y NELSON GOMEZ INSPECCION GENERAL DE MARINA (AERONAUTICA NAVAL) YACHT CLUB PAN AMERICAN AIRWAYS INC.

RUSSI Y BURASTERO S.A.

DIFUSORAS DEL URUGUAY, S.A., MONTEVIDEO C.A.U.S.A.

SERVICIO METEOROLOGICO DEL URUGUAY S.A. EMPRESA V.A.R.I.G.



Pages:     | 1 |   ...   | 3 | 4 || 6 | 7 |
 
 >>  ()





 
<<     |    
2013 www.libed.ru - -

, .
, , , , 1-2 .