, , ,

<<


 >>  ()
Pages:     | 1 |   ...   | 10 | 11 || 13 | 14 |   ...   | 28 |

VOCABULARIUM NOMINUM ANIMALIUM QUINQUE- ...

-- [ 12 ] --

8 6 6 6 P. r a m s a y i {Regan) 1 ) / , 8684 Artedidraco Lnnberg 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 8 6 6 7 P. s im a {Richardson) 1 - / 2 3 4 8685 A. lo e n n b e r g i {Roule) 1 {Peters) 2 3 4 8668 P. s q u a m ic e p s 1 8 6 8 6 A. m ir u s Lnnberg 1 / 2 3 4 , 8 6 6 9 . {Richardson) / 2 t e s s e lla t a 1 3-4 8687 A. o r ia n a e Regan 1 /2 -3 -4 8 6 7 0 P. w ilto n i {Regan) 1 / 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 8 6 8 8 A. s h a c k le to n i Waite 1 8671 Pleurogramma Bou , / 2 3 4 lenger 1 8689 A. s k o tts b e r g i Lnnberg 1 pl 2 Antarctic silver- , fishes 3 4 calandres pl an / 2 3 4 tarctiques Roule 8690 Dolloidraco 1 pl 2 3 4 Boulenger 1 8 6 7 2 P. a n t a r c tic a / 2 A nt 8691 D. Roule lo n g e d o r s a lis arctic silverfish, argentina 3 4 calandre 1 / antarctique 2 3 4 8673 Trematomus Boulen Regan 8692 Histiodraco ger 1 pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 8 6 7 4 T. c e n tr o n o tu s Regan 1 8693 H. v e life r Regan 1 m 2 3 4 2 3 4 8 6 7 5 T. e n le p id o tu s Regan 1 8694 Pogonophryne Regan m 2 3 4 1 pl, 8 6 7 6 T. le p id o r h in u s Pappenheim pl 2 plunderfshes 3 4 1 m 2-3-4- 8695 P. a lb ip in n a Eakin 1 8 6 7 7 T. lo e n n b e r g i Regan 1 / 2 3 4 m ˸ 2 scaly rock cod 8696 P. b a r s u k o v i Andriashev 1 3 4 bocasson m cailleux / 2 3 4 8 6 7 8 T. n e w n e si Boulenger 1 (- 8697 P. d o lic h o b r a n c h ia ta Andria -) m 2 dusky rock cod shev 1 3 4 bocasse / terne /2 -3 -4 8714 Akarotaxis De Witt et 8 6 9 8 P. im m a c u la ta Eakin 1 / 2 3 4 Hureau 1 pl 8 6 9 9 P. m a c r o p o g o n Eakin 1 2-3-4 / 2 3 4 8715 A. n u d ic e p s ( Waite) 1 Norman 8 7 0 0 P. m a r m o r a tu s m 2 3 4 1 /, 8716 Bathydraco Gnther / 2 3 4 1 pl, Andriashev 8 7 0 1 P.

m e n t e lla 1 / 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 8 7 0 2 P. p e r m itin i Andriashev 1 8717 B. a n t a r c tic a Gnther 1 / 2 3 4 m, 8 7 0 3 P. p h y llo p o g o n Andriashev 2 3 4 1 /, 8718 . jo a n n a e De W itt 1 / 2 3 4 2 3 4 8 7 0 4 . v e life r a Eakin 1 Boulenger 8719 . m a c r o le p is / 2 3 4 8705 Harpagiferidae 2 3 4 8720 . m a r r i Norman 1 1 , m 2 3 4 8721 . s c o t ia e Dolio 1 , 2 spiny plunderfishes 3 2 3 4 4 ( ;

Waite 8722 Cygnodraco 1 , 5 ) 1 pl 2 3 4 8706 Harpagifer Richard 8723 G. m a w s o n i Waite 1 son 1 m [ ] 2-3-4 pl 2 - 3 - 4 8724 Gerlachea Dolio 1 Nybelin 8707 H. a n ta r c tic u s pl 2 3 4 1 / 2 3 4 8725 G. a u s tr a lis Dolio 1 8 7 0 8 H. b is p in is {Schneider) 1 - / 2 3 4 8726 Gymnodraco Boulen /2 -3 -4 ger 1 pl 2 3 4 8 7 0 9 H. g e o r g ia m is g e o r g ia n u s N y Boulenger 8727 G. a c u tic e p s belin 1 m 2 3 4 /2 -3 -4 8728 G. v ic to r i Hureau 1 8 7 1 0 H. g e o r g ia n u s p a llio la tu s R i m 2 3 4 chardson 1 [ 8729 Parachaenichthys Bou ] / 2 3 4 lenger 1 pl 2 Nybelin 8711 . k e r g u e le n s is 1 / 2 3 4 3-4 8 7 1 2 H. s p in o s u s Hur eau, Lovis, 8730 P. c h a r c o ti {Vaillant) 1 Tomo, O zo u f 1 2 3 4 /2 -3 -4 - {Fisher) 8731 P. g e o r g ia n u s 8713 Bathydraconidae 1 2 3 4 Regan 8732 Prionodraco 2 dragonfishes 1 pl 2 3 4 3 ( 4 8733 P. e v a n s i Regan 1 , m 2 3 4 ;

10 , Norman 8734 Psilodraco 13 ) 1 pl, fshes 3 4 poissons pl des gla pl 2 - 3 - 4 - ces 8746 C. esox (Gnther) 1 8735 P. b r e v ic e p s Norm an 1 / 2 3 4 m, 8747 C. gunnari Lnnberg 1 2 3 4 /, 8736 Racovitzia Dolio 1 - /, pl 2 3 4 / 2 mackerel iceflsh 8737 R. g r a c ia lis Dolio 1 3 4 poisson m des glaces / 2 3 4 8748 Channichthys Richard 8738 Vomeridens DeWitt et son 1 Hureau 1 pl 2 - 3 - 4 pl 2 3 4 8749 C. rhinoceratus Richardson 1 (D eW itt) 8739 V. in ftis c ip in n is / 2 unicorn icefish 3 4 1 8750 C. velifer M eisner 1 m 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 8740 Chaenichthyldae 8751 Chionobathyscus And [Channichthyidae] 1 riashev et Neelov 1 2 ice- pl 2 3 4 fishes 3 Eisfische 4 lov 8752 Andriashev et N ee C. dewitti 1 / ( , 2-3-4 8753 Chionodraco Lnnberg ;

11 , 1 pl 20 ) 2-3-4 8741 Chaenocephalus Re (Lnnberg) 8754 . hamatus gan 1 [ 1 / 2 3 4 ] pl 2 (Scotia 8755 C. myersi D eW itt et Tyler Sea) iceflshes 3 Eisfische pl 1 / 2 3 4 4 grandes-gueules pl antarc 8756 C. rastrospinosus D eW itt et Hureau 1 / tiques 2 ocellated icefish 3 4 grande-gueule 8742 C. aceratus Lnnberg 1 / ocelle [, ] Dollo 8757 Cryodraco /, 1 pl, / 2 (blackfin, Scotia Sea) iceflsh pl 2 3 4 3 Eisfisch m 4 grande-gueule / antarcti que 8758 C. antarcticus Dollo 1 8743 Chaenodraco Regan m, /2 -3 -4 pl Waite 8759 Dacodraco 2 spiny iceflshes 3 4 gran 1 pl 2 3 4 des-gueules pl pineuses 8760 D. hunteri Waite 1 8744 C. w ils o n i Regan 1 - m 2 3 4 / 2 spiny icefsh 3 8761 Neopagetopsis Nybelin grande-gueule / pineuse 1 pl 8745 Champsocephalus Gill 2-3-4 1 pl, 8762 N. ionah Nybelin 1 2 mackerel ice- / 2 3 4 Gaimard 1 pl Regan 8763 Pagetopsis 1 pl 2 3 4 2-3-4 8 7 7 8 A. ta e n ia tu s Quoy et Gaimard ( Boulenger) 8764 P. m a c r o p te r u s m 2 train 1 blenny 3 Scheinputzer-Schleimfisch m 2-3-4 m 4 8 7 6 5 P. m a c u la tu s Barsukov et 8779 Atrosalarias Whitley Permitin 1 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 8766 Pseudochaenichthys 8 7 8 0 A. fu s c u s ( Rppell) 1 / 2 dusky blenny 3 4 Norman 1 8781 Blenniolus Jordan et pl 2 - 3 - 4 Evermann 1 pl 8 7 6 7 P. g e o r g ia n u s Norman 1 2-3-4 [] 8 7 8 2 B. b r e v ip in n is ( Gnther) 1 f l South Georgia icefish 3 4 m 2 com b 8768 Blenniidae Rafl- tooth blenny 3 4 Linnaeus 8783 Biennius nesque 1 blennies, 1 p l 2 blen (combtooth) rockskippers 3 Schleim nies pl (Eigentliche) Schleimfi 4 blennies pl, baveuses sche fische 4 blenniids, bien- pi 8 7 8 4 . a d r ia tic u s Steindachner et n iC S (, Kolombatovic 1 ;

9 0 , / 2 3 W ei 3 0 0 ) bauch-Schleimfisch m, Adriatischer 8769 Alloblennius Springer Schleimfisch m 4 blennie / adriatique et Spreitzer 1 p l 8 7 8 5 B. flu v ia tilis Risso 1 2-3-4- / 2 3 Swasser Schleimfisch m 4 blennie/ fluviatile [al 8 7 7 0 A. p a r v u s Springer et Spreit pestre, cagnette] zer 1 8 7 8 6 B. g a tt o r u g in e Linnaeus 1 m 2 3 4 / 2 tompot, tom pot 8771 lticus Bleeker 1 - [rock] blenny 3 Gestreifter Schleim pl 2 3 4 fisch m 4 blennie / strie [gattorugine] 8 7 7 2 A. s a lie n s {Forster) 1 8 7 8 7 B. o c e lla r is Linnaeus 1 m 2 jumping blenny, - / 2 butterfly lizard-skipper 3 4 blenny 3 Seeschmetterling m, Gengel ter Schleimfisch m, M ausfisch m 8773 Andamia ryz/ 1 4 blennie / ocelle [papillon], papillon pl 2 3 4 m de mer 8 7 7 4 A. p a c ific a Tomiyama 1 8 7 8 8 B. p a v o Risso 1 co / 2 pinafore - / 2 peacock blenny blenny 3 4 3 Pfauenschleimfisch m, Gehrnter 8775 Antennablennius i w - Schleimfisch m 4 blennie / pavon 8 7 8 9 B. p h o lis Linnaeus 1 fer 1 p l -/ 2 shanny, sm ooth blen 2 rockskippers 3 4 ny 3 Schan w, Schleimlerche / 4 blennie 8 7 7 6 A. a u s tr a lis Fraser-Brunner f commune, pholis m 1 m 2 m ous Pallas 8790 B. s a n g u in o le n tu s tached rockskipper 3 4 1 [] 8777 Aspidontus Quay et / 2 Black Sea blenny 3 Blut striemiger Schleimfisch ra, Marmor 2 bicoloured blenny schleimfisch ra 4 blennie / palmicorne 3-4 8 7 9 1 B. Valenciennes Peters 8805 Enchelyurus s p h in x 1 - / 2 sphinx 1 pl 2 3 4 blenny 3 Bunter Schleimsphinx , 8 8 0 6 E. a te r (Gnther) 1 Sphinx-Schleimfisch 4 2 chocolate blenny 3 4 8 7 9 2 B. Brnnich t e n t a c u la r is Gill 8807 Entomacrodus 1 [ 1 pl 2 3 4 ] f i tentacled blenny 3 Langhrniger Schleimfisch ra, See 8 8 0 8 E. e p a lz e o c h e ilu s (Bleeker) schmetterling ra 4 blennie / tentaculaire 1 Cuvier 8793 Chasmodes fringelip rockskipper 3 4 8809 Exallias Jordan et 1 pl 2 striped blen Evermann 1 pl nies 3 4 2-3-4 ( Lacpde) 8794 C. b o s q u ia n u s 1 f - 8 8 1 0 E. b r e v is (Kner) 1 2 striped [four-banded] blen / 2 leopard rockskipper, ny, Boses shanny 3 4 short-bodied blenny fish 3 4 8795 Cirripectes Swainson Smith 8811 Glyptoparus 1 pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 8 7 9 6 C. v a r io lo s u s ( Valenciennes) 8 8 1 2 G. d e lic a tu lu s Sm ith 1 1 2 col ra 2 3 4 lared blenny, muzzled rockskipper, 8813 Hirculops Smith common blenny fish 3 4 pl 2 3 4 8797 Coryphoblennius Nor (Rppell) 1 8 8 1 4 H. c o r n ife r man 1 2 highbrow rockskipper pl 2 Montagus blennies 3-4 Gilbert 8815 Homesthes pl 3 Schopfschleimfische 1 pl 2 3 4 4 blennies pl de Montagu 8 8 1 6 H. c a u lo p u s Gilbert 1 8798 C. g a le r ita ( Linnaeus) 1 , ra 2 3 4 / 2 M onta 8817 Hypleurochilus Gill gus blenny 3 Montaguscher Schleim 8 8 1 8 H. fis s ic o r n is (Quoy et Gai fisch ra, Schopfschleimfisch ra 4 blen mard) 1 nie / de Montagu /2 -3 -4 8799 Crossosalarias Smith Gill 8819 Hypsoblennius Vaniz et Springer 1 1 pl 2 scale pl 2 3 4 less blennies 3 4 8 8 0 0 C.

m a c r o s p ilu s Smith-Vaniz et Springer 1 8 8 2 0 H. h e n tz (Lesueur) 1 /2 -3 -4 - f 2 Carolina Ogilby 8801 Cyneichthys [feather] blenny 3 4 blennie / plume 1 pl 2 oyster blen Whitley 8821 Istiblennius nies 3 4 pl 1 8 8 0 2 C. ( Valenciennes) a n o liu s 2-3-4 1 ra 2 oyster blenny 3 4 8 8 2 2 I. e d e n tu lu s (Bloch et Schnei 8803 Ecsenins McCulloch der) 1 1 pl 2 3 4 2 rippled blenny, rippled rockskipper 8804 E. b ic o lo r (Day) 1 8 8 4 0 P. h ep b u rn i (Snyder) 1 8823 Laiphognathus Smith / 2 raven 1 pl blenny 3 4 2 spotty blennies 3 4 8841 Petroscirtes Rppell Sm ith 8 8 2 4 L. m u ltim a c u la tu s 1 pl 2 1 / 2 spotty 3-4 blenny 3 4 (Valenciennes) 8 8 4 2 P. b r e v ic e p s 8825 Meiacanthus Norman 1 m 1 pl 2 sabretooth blenny 3 4 2-3-4- 8843 Pictiblennius Whitley Tom iyam a 8 8 2 6 M. k a m o h a r a i 1 pl 2 1 / 2 sawtail blen 3-4 ny 3 4 8 8 4 4 P. y a ta b e i (Jordan et Snyder) 8827 Mimoblennius Sprin m 2 Yata ger et Spreitzer 1 - bes blenny 3 4 pl 2 3 4 Gill 8845 Plagiotremus 8 8 2 8 M. a tr o c in c tu s (Regan) 1 1 pl 2 3 4 - m (Bleeker) 8 8 4 6 P. r h y n o r h y n c h o s 2-3-4 m 1 8829 Nannosalarias Smith- 2 bright-lined [two-striped, blue Vaniz et Springer 1 - striped] blenny 3 4 pl 2 3 4 8847 Praealticus Gill (Regan) 1 - pl 2 3 4 8 8 3 0 N. n a t iv ita tu s m 2 3 4 (Snyder) 8 8 4 8 P. m a r g a r ita r iu s 8831 Omobranchus Ehren- m 2 3 4 berg pl 1 8849 Rhabdoblennius Whit 2-3-4- ley 1 pl (Steindachner) 2-3-4 8 8 3 2 O. e le g a n s 1 m 8 8 5 0 R. e llip e s (Jordan et S turks) 2 elegant blenny 3 4 1 m 2 candle blenny 8833 Omox Springer 1 3-4 pl 2 3 4 8851 Salarias Cuvier 1 ca O. b ip o r o s Springer 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 8 8 5 2 S. fa s c ia tu s (Bloch) 1 Gill 8835 Ophioblennius / 2 lineated blenny, 1 pl 2 scaleless jewelled rockskipper 3 4 Jordan 8853 Scartella blennies 3 4 pl 2 3 4 8 8 3 6 O. s te in d a c h n e r i Jordan et 8 8 5 4 S. c r is ta t a (Linnaeus) 1 rpeL Evermann 1 / / 2 3 4 2 scaleless blenny 3 4 8855 Scartichthys Jordan et 8837 Parablennius Ribeiro Evermann 1 pl 1 pl 2 3 4 2 scaleless blennies 3 4 8 8 3 8 P. la tic la v iu s (Griffin) 1 m 2 crested 8 8 5 6 S. g ig a s (Steindachner) 1 blenny 3 4 m 2 giant scaleless 8839 Parenchelyurus Sprin blenny 3 4 8857 Stanulus Springer ger 1 pl 2 3 4 2-3-4 8868 A. o c e lla t u s Ayres 1 8858 S. t a lb o ti Springer 1 m 2 3 4 / 2 w o l f e e l, P a c if ic w o lf f is h 3 4 p o is s o n - lo u p m o c e ll Swainson 8859 Xiphasia 8869 Xenocephalidae 1 pl 2 3 4 2 8860 X. s e t ife r Swainson 1 / 2 hairtail 3 4 ( , [snake] blenny 3 4 ;

1 , 1 ) 8861 Anarhichantidae 8870 Xenocephalus Gill 1 2 wolf pl 2 fishes, catfishes 3 Wolfs- 3-4 fische, Katfische, See 8871 X. a r m a tu s 1 2 3 4 wlfe 4 anarhiques, loups 8872 Congrogadidae marins, poissons-loups (ce ( + Haliophidae) 1 2 s n a k e l e t s, ;

2 , 5 ) eel b le n n ie s, c o n g r o g a d id 8862 Anarhichas Linnaeus 1 pl 2 wolffishes, cat fis h e s 3 4 ( fishes 3 Wolfsfische pl 4 anar ;

10 , hiques pl, loups pl marins, 20 ) poissons-loups pl 8873 Blennodesmus Gnther 8863 A. d e n tic u la tu s Kryer 1 1 pl 2 eel blen f / 2 northern nies 3 4 wolffish, jelly [blue sea] cat 3 Blauer Gnther 8874 B. s c a p u la r is Katfisch m, Breitkopf-Seewolf m, 1 / 2 e e l b le n n y 3 4 Wasserkatze / 4 poisson-loup m bleu, 8875 Congrogadus Gnther loup m tte large 8864 A. lu p u s Linnaeus 1 1 p l2 mud blennies /, 3-4 2 (common, Atlantic) (Richardson) 8876 C. s u b d u c e n s wolffish, (Atlantic) catfish, blue cat 1 f l m u d b le n n y 3 4 3 (Gestreifter) Katfisch m, (Gestreif 8877 Halidesmus Gnther ter) Seewolf m, Steinbeier m, Austern 1 pl 2 snakelets fisch m 4 loup m atlantique [anarhique, marin], poisson-loup m, chat m marin 3-4 8865 A. m in o r O la f sen 1 8878 H. s c a p u la r is Gnther 1 ra [] /2 spotted [less / 2 s n a k e le t 3 4 er] catfish, spotted wolffish, spotted Smith 8879 Halimuraena sea cat 3 Gefleckter Katfisch m, G e 1 pl 2 3 4 fleckter Seewolf m 4 poisson-loup Sm ith 1 u ie 8880 H. h e x a g o n a t a m ponctu [tachet] f l 3 4 8866 A. o r ie n ta lis Pallas 1 ( 8881 Halimuraenoides / 2 Bering wolf Maug et Bardach 1 fish 3 Dnnschwnziger Seewolf m 4 poisson-loup m de Bering pl 2 3 4 8867 Anarrhichthys Ayres 8882 H. is o s t ig m a M aug et Bar 1 pl dach 1 m 2 3 Rppell 8883 Haliophis 2 wolf eels 3 4 8898 Stenophus Castelnau pl 1 2 3 4 1 pl 2 snake blen 8884 H. aephiopus Winterbottom 1 m 2 3 4 nies 3 4 8885 Notograptidae Castelnau 8 8 9 9 S. m a r m o r a tu s m 2 snake 1 2 spot blenny 3 4 ted eel blennies 3 - 4 - 8900 Clinidae 1 ( ;

1 , , 1 ) 2 klipfshes, clinids, 8886 Notograptus Gnther 1 pl 2 spotted eel scaled blennies, weed blennies 3 4 fishes 3 4 clinids ( 8887 N. guttatus Gnther 1 , 2 spotted eel blen ;

20 , ny 3 4 8 0 ) 8888 Peronedysidae Gill 8901 Auchenionchus 1 2 eel 1 blennies 3 4 ( pl 2 3 4 {Valencien 8 9 0 2 A. m ic r o c ir r h is ;

1 , 1 ) nes) 1 / 2 scaleless 8889 Peronedys Steindach- blenny 3 4 ner 1 pl 2 eel Gill 8903 Blennioclinus blennies 3 4 1 pl 8890 P. anguillaris Steindachner 2 klipfshes 3 4 1 / 2 ell blenny 3 4 8 9 0 4 B. s t e lla Sm ith 1 8891 Ophioclinidae 1 / 2 silver 2 snake bubble klipfsh 3 4 8905 CaUicliniis Gill 1 blennies 3 4 ( pl 2 3 4 ;

4 , 10 ) {Valncien 8892 Neoblennius Castelnau 8 9 0 6 . g e n ig u t ta tu a nes) 1 / 2 3 4 1 pl 8907 Clinitrachus Swainson 2 snake blennies 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 8893 N. fasciatus Castelnau 8 9 0 8 C. a r g e n ta tu s {Risso) 1 / 2 3 m 2 3 4 clinus 4 m argent 8894 Ophiclinops Whitley 8909 Clinus Cuvier 1 1 pl 2 snake pl 2 klipfshes, weed blennies 3 4 fshes, scaled blennies 3 4 di 8895 O. pardalis (McCulloch et nes pl Waite) 1 m 2 spotted snake blenny 3 4 Valencien 8 9 1 0 C. p e r s p ic illa tu s 8896 Ophiclinus Castelnau nes 1 m 2 common weedflsh 3 4 1 pl 2 snake blen 8911 Colograntmus Gill nies 3 4 pl 2 3 4 8897 O. aethiops McCuloch et 8 9 1 2 C. fla v e s c e n s {Hutton) 1 Waite 1 / 2 dusky snake blenny 3 4 / 2 3 4 1 pl 2 scaled 8913 Corallicola Jordan et blennies 3 4 Evermann 1 pl 2-3-4- {Hildebrand) 8 9 3 3 M. a fu e r a e 1 m 2 3 4 8914 . m o n o p h th a lm u s Gnther 8934 Mnierpes Jordan et 1 / 2-3-4- Evermann 1 pl 8915 Cristiceps Valencien 2-3-4 nes 1 pl 2 weed- 8 9 3 5 M. m a c r o c e p h a lu s {Gnther) fishes 3 4 1 [ ] 8916 C. a u r a n t ia c u s Castelnau 1 / 2 3 4 8936 Myxodes Cuvier m 2 crested weedfish 3 4 pl 2 scaled blennies 8919 Ericentrus Gill 1 - 3-4 pl 2 3 4 8 9 3 7 M. v ir id is Valenciennes 1 8920 E. ru b ru s {Hutton) 1 2 3 4 m 2 orange clinid 8938 Paraclinus Monquard 3-4 1 pl 2 3 4 Smith 8921 Fucomimus {Steindach 8 9 3 9 . m a r m o r a tu s 1 pl ner) 1 2-3-4- m 2 3 4 8922 F. m u s Sm ith 1 8940 Pavoclinus Smith 1 / 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 Cooper 8923 Gibbonsia 8 9 4 1 P. g r a m m in is {Gilchrist et 1 pl 2 kelpfishes Thompson) 1 3-4- m 2 grass klipfish 3 4 8924 G. m e tz i Hubbs 1 8942 Petraites Ogilby 1 ne / 2 striped kelpfish 3 4 clinide pl 2 weedfishes m ray 3-4 Hubbs 8925 G. m o n te r e y e n s is Ogilby 1 8 9 4 3 P. h e p ta e o lu s 1 f l crevice m 2 weedfish kelpfish 3 4 clinide m de crevasse 8926 Heterostichus Girard 3-4 8944 Starksia Jordan et 1 pl 2 3 Evermann 1 pl 8927 H. r o s t r a t u s Girard 1 2-3-4 m 2 3 4 8928 Labrisomus Swainson 8 9 4 5 S. a tla n tic a Longley 1 / 2 3 4 1 () pl 2 scaled Bean 8946 Stathmonotus blennies 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 8929 L. m u ltip o r o s u s Hubbs 1 Springer m, 8 9 4 7 S. g y m n o d e r m is 1 m 2 3 4 /2 -3 -4 8930 Lepidoblennius Stein- 8948 Verconectes Whitley dachner 1 pl 1 pl 2 threefins 2 jumping blennies 3 4 3-4 ( M acleay) 8931 L. m a r m o r a tu s 8 9 4 9 V. b u c e p h a lu s {McCulloch et 1 m Waite) 1 2 jumping blenny 3 4 m 2 Veros threefin 3 4 Gill 8932 Malacoctenus 8 9 5 0 V. f a s c ia t u s {Scott) 1 Waite) 1 2 barred threefin /2 -3 -4 3-4 8966 Notoclinops Whitley 8951 Tripterygiidae 1 pl 2 3 4 2 triplefins, 8967 N. bucknilli (Griffin) 1 threefins blennies 3 - 4 - m 2 blue-eyed tri plefin 3 4 ( 8968 Notodinus Gill 1 h o ;

16 , 130 ) pl 2 topknots 8952 Enneanectes Jordan et 3-4 Gilbert 1 pl (H utton) 8969 N. compressum 2-3-4 m 1 8953 E. a ltiv e lis Rosenblatt 1 2 brown topknot 3 4 2 3 4 Risso 8970 Tripterygion 8953 . b o e h lk e i Rosenblatt 1 pl, ︭ 2 3 4 8954 Enneapterygius Rp pl 2 triplefins 3 4 pell 1 pl 8971 T. atriceps Jenkins 1 m, 2 triplefins 3 4 m 2 three-finned blenny, tat 8955 E. e th e o s to m u s (Jordan et tooed triplefin 3 4 Seale) 1 m 2 snake Whitley 8972 Vaudusella triplefin 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 8956 Forsterygion Whitley 8973 V. rufopilem (W aite) 1 et Phillipps 1 / 2 redhead pl 2 - 3 - 4 - triplefin 3 4 8957 F. c a p ito (Jenyns) 1 8974 Chaenopsidae m 2 comm on triplefin 3 4 [Emblemariidae] 1 8958 Gilloblennius Whitley , et Phillipps 1 2 3 4 (, pl 2 - 3 - 4 ;

(Clarke) 8959 G. d e c e m d ig ita tu s 10 , 50 ) 1 m 2 long 8975 Acanthemblemaria finned triplefin 3 4 Metzelaar 1 8960 Helcogramma McCul pl 2 3 4 loch et Waite 1 8976 A. aspera (Longley) 1 pl 2 - 3 - 4 / 2 3 4 8961 H. m e d iu m (Gnther) 1 8977 Chaenopsis Gill 1 / 2 twister pl 2 3 4 3-4 8962 Karalepis Hardy 1 - 8978 . stephensi Robins et R an pl 2 3 4 dall m 1 2-3-4 8963 . s te w a r d H ardy 1 8979 Emblemaria Jordan et n , Gilbert 1 pl m 2 scaly-headed triplefin 3-4- pl 2 3 4 8964 Norfolkia Fowler 1 H ildebrand 8980 E. bicirrus pl 2 3 4 1 f m 2 3 4 8965 N. s q u a m ic e p s (M cCulloch et m 2 stout eel bleeny 3 8981 Emblemariopsis Lon lompnie / naine gley 1 pl 8996 Anoplarchus Gill 1 2-3-4 cockscombs 3 4 Cervigon 8982 E. randalli 8 9 9 7 A. in s ig n is Gilbert et Burke m 2 1 m 2 slender 3-4 cockscomb 3 4 c r te -d e -c o q /mince 8983 Neoclinus Girard 1 Pavlenko 8998 Ascoldia pl 2 3 4 1 pl, p l 8984 N. toshimaensis Fukao 1 to 2-3-4 m 2 3 4 1 1 8999 A. v a r a ta Pavlenko ie g 8985 Stichaeidae 2 red / 2 prickle- prickleback 3 4 9000 Azygopterys Andria backs, snake blennies, shev et Makushok 1 shannies 3 Bandfische, pl 2 - 3 - 4 Stachelrcken 4 stiches 9 0 0 1 A. c o r a llin u s Andriashev et M akushok 1 ( , /2 -3 -4 ;

9002 Bryostemma Jordan et 30 , 50 ) 8986 Acantholumpenus - Starks 1 pl kushok 1 2-3-4 pl 2 - 3 - 4 - {Pallas) 9 0 0 3 B. p o ly a c to c e p h a lu s 1 / 2 3 4 8987 A. mackayi (Gilbert) 1 9004 Bryozoichthys Whitley 2 black-lined prickleback 3 4 terrassier m six 1 pl 2 3 4 lignes 9 0 0 5 B. m a r jo r iu s M cP hail 1 8988 Alectrias Jordan et m 2 pearly prickle Evermann 1 back 3 4 stiche / perle Ayres 9006 Cebedichthys pl 2 cockscombs 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 8989 A. benjamini Jordan et Snyder 9 0 0 7 C. v io la c e u s {Girard) 1 1 m 2 3 4 m 2 green cockscomb 3 4 9008 Chirolophis Swainson 8990 Alectridium Gilbert et 1 pl, Burke pl 2 warbonnets, or 8991 A. aurantiacum Gilbert et Burke 1 namented blennies 3 Stachel m 2 3 4 rcken-Schleimfische pl 4 tou 8992 Allolumpenus Hubbs pets pl et Schultz 1 pl {Walbaum) 9 0 0 9 C. a s c a n ii 2 pricklebacks 3 4 ( ) 8993 A.

hypochromis Hubbs et Atlantic warbonnet, crested / Schultz m 1 [Yarrells] blenny Stachelrc 2 Y-prickleback 3 4 stiche-y / ken-Schleimfisch m 4 toupet m marbr 8994 Anisarchus Gill 1 - Tem 9010 Dictyosoma pl 2 snake blennies, eel minck et Schlegel 1 blennies 3 4 lompnies pl pl 2 3 4 8995 A. medius ( Reinhardt) 1 Van der Hoeven 9 0 1 1 D. b u rg e r i Goldsborough) 1 /, 1 / 2 ribbed gun m 2 long-snouted nel 3 4 blenny, long-snouted prickleback 9012 Ernogrammus Jordan 3 Langschnauzen-Stachelrcken m et Evermann 1 pl 4 stiche / long nez 2-3-4- 9028 Lumpenopsis Soldatov 9013 E. hexagrammus ( Temminck 1 pl 2 et Schlegel) 1 /, 3-4 2 six-lined prickle 9 0 2 9 L. tr io c e lla tu s {M atsubara) back 3 4 1 m Smith 9014 Eulophias 2 three-spotted snake blenny 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 9030 Lumpenus Reinhardt 9015 E. owashii Okada et Suzuku 1 pl, pl 1 m 2 3 4 9016 Eumesogramimis Gill 2 snakefishes, snake prickle 1 pl 2 four- backs, eel blennies 3 Bandfi sche pl 4 lompnies pl lined snake blennies 3 4 {W al 9017 E. praecisus (Kryer) 1 - 9 0 3 1 L. la m p r e ta e fo r m is baum) 1 () / 2 four-lined snake blenny m 2 snake [serpent] blenny, snakefish 3 4 quatre-lignes / atlantique 3 Islndischer Bandfisch m 4 lomp 9018 Gymnoclinus Gilbert et nie-serpent / Burke 1 pl Kner 9032 Opisthocentrus 2-3-4 pl 9019 G. cristulatus Gulbert et Bur 2-3-4 ke 1 m 2-3-4- 9 0 3 3 O. o c e lla tu s {Tilesius) I m 2 spottyfin 9020 Kasatkia Soldatov et gunnel 3 4 Pavlenko 1 pl Hubbs 9034 Phytichthys 2-3-4 1 pl 2 3 4 9021 . memorabilis Soldatov et 9 0 3 5 P. c h ir u s {Jordan et Gilbert) Pavlenko 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 (southern) rib 9022 Leptoclinus Gill 1 bon prickleback 3 4 lompnie / ruban pl 2 9036 Plagiogrammus Bean langbams 3 4 lompnies pl 1 pl 2 tachetes 3-4 9023 L. maculatus {Fries) 1 ( Bean 1 9 0 3 7 P. h o p k in s ii ) / 2 criss-cross prickleback () 2 langbarn, daubed shanny, 3-4 daubed blenny 3 Gefleckter Bandfisch 9038 Plectobranchus Gilbert m 4 lompnie / tachete 1 pl 2 3 4 9024 Leptostichaeus Miki 9 0 3 9 P. e v id e s Gilbert 1 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 blue-barred prickleback 9025 L. pumilus M ik i 1 3 4 lompnie / barres bleues m 2 3 4 9040 Poroclimis Bean 1 no Hubbs 9026 Lumpenella /?/ 2 3 4 1 pl 2 long- 9 0 4 1 P. r o th r o c k i Bean 1 snouted blennies 3 Stachel m 2 white-barred rcken pl 4 prickleback 3 4 lompnie / barres blanches 9027 L. longirostris {Evermann et Lind 9042 Pseudalectrias 4 pholidids, gonnelles, berg SlgO UineS ( 9 0 4 3 P. ta r a s o v i {Popov) 1 ;

m 2 3 4 , 2 0 ) 9044 Soldatovia Taranetz 9058 Allopholis Yatsu 1 pl 2 3 4 {Rosenblatt) 9 0 5 9 A. c le m e n s i {Pallas) 9045 S. p o ly a c to c e p h a la 1 1 / 2 3 4 2 long-finned gunnel 3 4 sigouine / 9046 Stichaeopsis Kner et longue nageoire Steindachner 1 () Girard 9060 Apodichthys / /2 -3 -4 - pl 9 0 4 7 S. e p a lla x {Jordan et Snyder) 2-3-4 1 () m 9 0 6 1 A. fla v id u s Girard 1 2 fork-lined prickleback 3 4 m 2 penpoint blenny 3 4 si 9048 Stichaeus Reinhardt gouine / jauntre 1 pl 2 3 4 stiches 9062 Azumia Jordan et Sny pl der 1 pl 2 3 4 {Fabricius) 9049 S. p u n c ta tu s 9 0 6 3 A. e m m io n Jordan et Snyder 1 m 2 Arctic shan 1 / 2 3 4 ny 3 4 stiche / arctique 9064 Enedrias Jordan et 9050 Ulvaria Jordan et Gilbert 1 Evermann 1 pl 2 ulva [] pl fishes 3 4 ulvaires pl 2 tidepool gunnels 3 4 {Strer) 9051 U. s u b b ifu r c a ta 9 0 6 5 E. n e b u lo sa {Temminck et 1 / 2 ulva fish, radiate shan Schieget) 1 ny 3 4 ulvaire / deux lignes 2 tidepool gunnel, scaly 9052 Xiphister Jordan et head blenny 3 4 Gilbert 1 Bleeker 9066 Gunnelops pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 {Kittlitz) 9 0 5 3 X. a tr o p u r p u r e u s 9 0 6 7 G. r o s e u s {Pallas) 1 1 m 2 3 4 m 2 black prickleback 3 4 lompnie 9068 Pholis Scopoli 1 / noire pl 2 gunnels 3 Butterfi 9054 Ptilichthyidae 1 sche pl 4 gonnelles pl, pholis pl 2 quill- {Linnaeus) 9 0 6 9 P. g u n n e llu s fishes 3 4 ( 1 [] m 2 rock eel, (rock) gunnel, ;

1 , 1 ) butterfish 3 Gewhnlicher Butterfisch 9055 Ptilichthys Bean 1 m 4 gonnelle /, sigouine / de roche pl 2 quill-fishes 3 9070 Rhodymenichthys Jor fouettes-queues pl dan et Evermann 1 9 0 5 6 P. g o o d e i Bean 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 quill-fish 3 4 fouette-queue {Pallas) 9 0 7 1 R. d o lic h o g a s te r m 1 m 2 3 4 9057 Pholididae Gill 9072 Ulvicola Gilbert 1 1 2 gunnels, pl 2 kelp gunnels blennies 3 Butterfische 3 - 4 9 0 7 3 U. s a n c ta e r o s a e Gilbert et 1 2 eel Starks 1 / 2 kelp gunnel pouts, eel blennies, zoar 3-4 9074 Xererpes Jordan et coid fishes 3 Aalmtter, Gilbert 1 - Wolfsfische 4 zoarcs, pl 2 rockweed gunnels, fucus blennies 3 4 loquettes, lycodes (, 9 0 7 5 X. fu c o r u m {Jordan et Gil ;

bert) 1 4 5 , 2 0 0 ) , - Gostronyi 9086 Aiakas 2 rockweed gunnel, fucus blenny 1 pl 2 3 4 3-4 9076 Cryptacanthodidae 9 0 8 7 A. k r e fft i Gostronyi 1 m 2 3 4 1 2 wry- 9088 AUolepis Jordan et mouthes 3 4 ( Hubbs 1 pl 2 po rous-head eelpouts 3 4 ;

4 , 4 ) 9 0 8 9 A. h o a n d i Jordan et Hubbs 9077 Cryptacanthodes St 1 m 2 porous-head eelpout rer 1 pl 3-4 2 wrymouthes, bastard cusks, 9090 Andriashevia Fedorov ghostfishes 3 4 terrassiers pl et Neelov 1 pl tachets 2-3-4 9078 C. m a c u la t u s Strer 1 Fedorov et Neelov 9 0 9 1 A. a p te r a m 2 wrymouth, congo eel, bastard cusk, ghostfish 3 4 ter /2 -3 -4 rassier m tachet 9092 Aprodon Gilbert 9079 Cryptacanthoides pl 2 big-finned eel Lindberg 1 pl pouts 3 4 2 3 4 9 0 9 3 A. c o r te z ia n u s Gilbert 1 9080 . b e r g i Lindberg 1 m 2 big-finned m 2 3 4 eelpout 3 4 9081 Delolepis Bean 1 9094 Austrolycichthys Re pl 2 giant gan 1 pl wrymouthes 3 4 2-3-4 9082 D. g ig a n t e a K ittlitz 1 {Pappen 9095 A. b r a c h y c e p h a lu s m, heim) 1 2 giant wrymouth 3 4 terrassier 2 3 4 m gant Regan 9096 Austrolycus Gilbert 9083 Lyconectes 1 pl 2 3 4 1 pl 9 0 9 7 A. d e p r e ss ic e p s Regan 1 2 dwarf wrymouthes, red devils m 2 3 4 Schmidt 9098 Bilabria 3 4 terrassiers pl nains 1 pl 2 3 4 9084 L. a le u te n s is Gilbert 1 m 2 dwarf wrymouth, 9 0 9 9 B. o r n a ta {Soldatov) 1 red devil 3 4 terrassier m nain 2 3 4 9085 Zoarcidae Cuvier 9100 Bothrocara Bean 1 pi 9119 F. diapterus {Gilbert) 2 soft eelpouts 1 m 2 b la c k - f in n e d e e lp o u t 3-4- 3 -4 9101 ., b r u n n cu m {Bean) 1 9120 Gymnelopsis Soldatov / 2 two-lined eel 1 pl 2 3 4 pout 3 4 lycode / deux lignes 9102 Bothrocarina Suvorov 9121 G. brashnikovi Soldatov 1 p i 2 3 4 1 m 2-3-4 9103 B. m ic r o c e p h a la {Schmidt) 9122 Gymnelis Reinhardt / 2 pl 2 fish-doctors 3 -4 - 9104 Crossostomus Lahille 3 4 unernaks pl 1 p i 2 3 4 9123 G. hemifasciatus Andriashev m 1 9105 C. c h ile n s is Regan 1 2 b ig - e y e d u n e r n a k 3 4 u n e r n a k m / 2 3 4 Whitley grands yeux 9106 Dadyanos 9124 G. viridis {Fabricius) 1 1 p i 2 3 4 [ ] 9107 D. in s ig n is {Steindachner) 2 f s h - d o c t o r 3 G e w h n lic h e r G y m 1 n e lis m 4 u n e r n a k m c a m l o n 9125 Hadropareria Schmidt 2 -3 -4 9108 Davidijordania Popov pl 1 - p i, - 2 -3 -4 p i 2 3 4 9126 H. middendorffi Schmidt 9109 D. p o e c ilim o n {Jordan et Fow m 1 ler) 1 /, 2 3 4 9127 Hadropogonichthys 2 3 4 9110 Derjuginia Popov 1 - Fedorov 1 pl p i 2 3 4 2 -3 -4 9111 D.

o c h o te n s is Popov 1 9128 H. lindbergi Fedorov 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 9112 Embryx1 Jordan et 9129 Hypolycodes Hector Evermann pi 1 1 pl 2 3 4 2-3-4- 9130 H. haastii H ector 1 2 3 4 9113 E. c r o ta lin u s {Gilbert) 1 9131 Iluocoetes Jenyns m, m 2 snakehead eelpout 3 4 pl 2 3 4 lycode-crotale / 9132 I. effusus {Smitt) 1 9114 Eucryphycus Anderson 2 3 4 1 p i 2 3 4 9133 Kriizensterniella 9115 E. c a lifo r n ic a {Starks et Schmidt 1 Nann) 1 pl 2 - 3 - 4 f 2 persimmon eelpout 3 4 9134 . maculata Andriashev 9116 Exechodontes D eW itt 1 / 1 p i 2 3 4 2-3-4 9135 Lycenchelys Gill 1 9117 E. d a id a le u s D eW itt 1 m 2 3 4 pl, 9118 Furcimanus Jordan et pl 2 wolf eels 3 4 Evermann pi 1 9136 L. jordani {Evermann et 2-3-4- Goldsborough) 1 m 9 1 5 2 L. a n ta r c tic u s Pappenheim 2 short-jawed eelpout 3 4 lycode / de Jordan m 1 9 1 3 7 L. k o lt h o ff i Jensen 1 2-3-4 () m 2 checkered w olf 9153 Lycodonus Goode et eel 3 4 lycode / quadrille Bean pl 1 9 1 3 8 L. la b r a d o r e n s is Geistdoerfer, 2 3 4 Hureau et Rannou 1 9 1 5 4 L. m ir a b ilis Goode et Bean m 2 Labrador w olf eel 3 1 m 2chervon lycode / du Labrador scutepout 3 4 lycaspine / chervons 9 1 3 9 L. s a r s i ( Collett) 1 Collett 9155 Lycodopsis m Capca 2 Sars w olf eel 3 4 lycode 1 pl 2 3 4 / de Sars 9 1 4 0 L. v e r r illii {Goode et Bean) 9 1 5 6 L. p a c ific u s {Collett) 1 1 m 2 w olf eel, w olf m eelpout 3 4 lycode / tte longue black-bellied eelpout 3 4 Gilbert 9141 Lycodapus 9157 Lycogrammoides Sol 1 () pl 2 3 4 datov et Lindberg 1 9 1 4 2 L. e n d e m o s c o tu s Peden et An pl 2 3 4 derson 1 9 1 5 8 L. sc h m id ti Soldatov et Lind m 2 deepwater slipskin 3 4 lycode berg 1 m / abyssale 2-3-4 9143 L. fie r a s f e r Gilbert 1 Gilbert 9159 Lyconema m 2 pearly eelpout, 1 pl 2 3 4 blackmouth slipskin 3 4 lycode / na cre 9 1 6 0 L. b a r b a tu m Gilbert 1 Gilbert 9144 L. m a n d ib u la r is / 2 3 4 1 () Popov 9161 Lycozoarces m 2 pale eelpout, pallid 1 pl 2 3 4 slipskin 3 4 lycode / ple 9 1 6 2 L. h u b b si Popov 1 9 1 4 5 L. p a c h y s o m a Peden et An m 2 Hubbs eelpout derson 1 m 3-4 2 stout slipskin 3 4 lycode / trapue 9163 Macrozoarces Gill 9 1 4 6 L. p a r v ic e p s Gilbert 1 m 2 stubraker pl slipskin 3 4 lycode / petite tte 2 American ocean pouts 3 Reinhardt 9147 Lycodes loquettes pl dAmrique 1 pl 2 eelpouts 3 Wolfs- {Bloch et 9164 M. a m e r ic a n u s fische pl 4 lycodes pl Schneider) 1 9 1 4 8 L. a tla n tic u s Jensen 1 / 2 (American) ocean pout, American m 2 Atlantic eelpout eelpout 3 4 lo q u e tte / dAmrique 3 4 lycode / atlantique 9165 Maynea Cunningham {Gilbert) 9149 L. c o r te z ia n u s 1 (-) pl 2 1 m 2 bigfin eel 3-4 pout 3 4 lycode / grandes nageoires Starks et 9 1 5 0 L. e s m a r k i Collett 1 9166 M. c a lifo r n ic a Mann 1 / m , m 2 Es 2 persimmon eelpout 3 4 marks [patterned, greater] eelpout Gn 9167 Melanostigma 3 (Esmarks) Wolfsfisch m 4 lycode / dEsmark, grande lycode / ther 1 pl 2 soft 9151 Lycodichthys Pappen- pouts 3 4 mollasses pl heim pl 1 9 1 6 8 M. a tla n tic u m K oefoed 1 2-3-4- / 2 Atlan Hubbs pl 1 tic soft pout 3 4 mollasse / atlantique 9169 Neozoarces Steindach 2-3-4 ner pl 1 9 1 8 8 Z. ta n a k a i Jordan et Hubbs 1 m 2 jelly eelpout 3 4 2-3-4 9189 Zoarces Cuvier 1 Steindachner 9 1 7 0 N. p u lc h e r 1 m 2 3 4 pl 2 eelpouts 3 Aal 9171 Notolycodes Gosztonyi mtter pl 4 loquettes pi, lyco pl 2 3 4 1 des pi, zoarcs pl 9 1 7 2 N. sc h m id ti Gosztonyi 1 ho- 9 1 9 0 Z. a n g u illa r is {Peck) 1 m 2 3 4 / 2 ocean pout 3 9173 Oidiphorus McAllister lo q u e tte / dAmrique et Rees 1 pl {Linnaeus) 9191 Z. v iv ip a r u s 1 () / 2 Euro 2-3-4 pean ocean pout, eelpout, guffer eel, 9 1 7 4 O. b r e v is {Norman) 1 viviparous blenny 3 (Gewhnliche) m 2 3 4 Aalmutter/ 4 loquette/, lycode/, blen 9175 Opaeophaeus Bond et nie / vivipare, zoarcs m vivipare Stein 1 9192 Zoarchias Jordan et pl 2 - 3 - 4 - Snyder 1 pl 2 3 4 9 1 7 6 . a c r o g e n iu s Bond et Stein 9 1 9 3 Z. g la b e r Tanaka 1 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 9177 Ophthalmolycus Re 9194 Parabrotulidae gan 1 2 3 pl 2 - 3 - 4 4 9 1 7 8 . a m b e r e n s is Torno, M ar- ( schoff et Tomo 1 ;

2 m 2 3 4 , 2 ) 9179 Pachycara Zugmayer Zug 9195 Parabrotula pl (-) 1 mayer 1 pl 2-3-4- 2-3-4 9 1 8 0 P. b u lb ic e p s {Garman) 1 9 1 9 6 . p la g io p h th a lm a Zugm ayer / 2 3 4 1 / 2 3 4 9181 Petroschmidtia Tara 9197 Derepodichthyidae netz et Andriashev 1 1 pl 2 3 4 cusk-pouts 3 4 ( Katayam a 9182 P. to y a m e n s is 1 / 2 blackedged-fm eelpout 3 4 ;

1 , 1 ) Fedorov 9183 Puzanovia 9198 Derepodichthys Gilbert pl 2 3 4 1 1 pl 2 cusk-pouts 9 1 8 4 P. r u b ra Fedorov 1 3 4 lycodes-donzelles pl / 2 3 9 1 9 9 D. a le p id o tu s Gilbert 1 9185 Taranetzella Andria m 2 cusk-pout 3 4 lyco shev 1 pl de-donzelle / 9200 Scytalinidae 2-3-4 Andriashev 9186 T. ly c o d e r m a 2 gravel 1 / 2 3 4 divers 3 4 blennies 9187 Zestichthys Jordan et 9213 Ammodytidae fouisseuses ( ;

1 , Bonaparte 1 1 ) 2 sand lances, sand eels 9201 Scytalina Jordan et 3 Sandspierlinge, Sandaa Gilbert 1 pl 2 grav eldivers 3 4 blennies pl le 4 ammodytes, lanons, fouisseuses equilles (, 9 2 0 2 S. c e r d a le Jordan et Gilbert ;

3 , 1 / 2 graveldiver 3 4 blen 10 ) nie / fouisseuse 9214 Ammodytes Linnaeus 9203 Zaproridae 1 - 1 pl 2 sand lances 2 prowfishes 3 Sandspierlinge pl, Sandaale 3 4 zaprorids ( pl 4 ammodytes pl, lanons pl ;

1 , 1 ) 9215 A. americanus D eK ay 1 9204 Zaprora Jordan 1 - / 2 American sand lance 3 Amerikanischer Sandaal pl 2 prowfishes 3 4 za m 4 lanon m dAmrique prores pl 9216 A. dubius Reinhardt 1 9 2 0 5 Z. s ile n s is Jordan 1 / 2 northern sand lance / 2 prowflsh 3 4 zaprore m 3 4 lanon m du Nord 9206 Icosteidae 1 - 9217 A. hexapterus Pallas 1 , [ ] / 2 Pacific 2 ragfishes 3 4 ( stout sand lance 3 Sandaal m, Sand - spierling m 4 lanon m dAmrique, lanon m gourdeau ;

1 , 1 ) 9218 A. marinus R a itt 1 9207 Icosteus Lockington / 1 - pl, 2 northern [greater] sand lance, greater sand eel 3 Kleiner Sandaal m, Kleiner pl 2 ragfishes 3 4 Sandspierling m 4 lanon m quille [du 9 2 0 8 I. a e n ig m a t ic u s Lockington Nord] 1 - /, m 9219 A. personatus Girard 1 2 (fan-tailed, brown) ragfish 3 4 [] 9209 Schindleriidae 7/7- / 2 Pacific sand lance 3 4 1 9220 A. tobianus Linnaeus 1 tay [ 2 larva-like fishes 3 , ] / 2 lesser [small] sand eel, northern sand lance 4 ( 3 Kleiner Sandaal m, Tobiasfisch m, - ;

1 , 2 ) Kleiner Sandspierling m, Schmelte / 9210 Schindleria Giltay 1 4 lanon m pl 2 larva-like 9221 Gymnammodytes fishes 3 4 Duncker et Mohr 1 9 2 1 1 S. p ie ts c h m a n n i {Schindler) pl 2 3 4 1 / 2 Pietsch 9222 G. cicerellus {Rafinesque) manns larva-like fish 3 4 1 [] /, 9 2 1 2 S. p r a e m a tu r u s {Schindler) m 2 smooth sand lance 3 Nacktsandaal 1 / 2 lar m 4 cicerelle / va-like fish 3 4 fishes 3 Leierfische 4 cal 9223 Hyperoplus Gnther 1 pl 2 great lionymids, dragonnets, er sand eels 3 Groe Sandaale dragOnneaUX (, pl, Groe Sandspierlinge pl 4 ;


9224 H. immaculatus (Corbin) 20 , 100 ) 1 9235 Anaora Gray 1 /2 -3-4 pl 2 3 4 9225 H. lanceolatus {Le Sauvage) Gray 1 1 9 2 3 6 A. t e n t a c u la ta /2 -3 -4 /2 -3-4 9237 Bathycallionymus Na 9226 Bleekeriidae kabo 1 2 pl 2 dragonets 3 4 ridgeless sand lances 9 2 3 8 . k a ia n u s {Gnther) 1 3 .4 ( ;

2 , 5 ) / 2 Kai dragonet 3 4 9239 Callionymus Linnaeus Gnther 9227 Bleekeria 1 pl 2 dragonets, 1 pl, pl stinkfishes 3 Leierfische pl, 2 ridgeless sand Goldgrundeln pl 4 dragonnets lances 3 4 /?/, callionymes pl, lavandires 9228 B. gillii Bean 1 /, / 2 Gills pi sand lance 3 4 9 2 4 0 C. ly r a Linnaeus 1 9229 Embolichthys Jordan - /, [, 1 (-) pl ] / 2 common drag 2-3-4- onet 3 Goldgrundel / Gewhnlicher Leierfisch m 4 dragonnet m lyre, callio 9230 E. mitsukurii {Jordan et Ever nyme m lyre, lavandire / mann) 1 m Rafinesque 9241 C. m a c u la tu s 2 Mitsukuris sand lance 3 4 1 / 2 spotted 9231 Hypoptychidae 1 dragonet 3 Gefleckter Leierfisch m dragonnet m tachet, callionyme m tachet 2 naked sand lances 9 2 4 2 C. r is s o i Lesueur 1 3 4 ( - f / 2 dotted dragonet 3 Grauer Leierfisch ;

m, Zierlicher Spinnenfisch m 4 callio 1 , 1 ) nyme m blne Stein 9232 Hypoptychus 9243 Calliurichthys Jordan dachner 1 et Fowler 1 pl, pl 2 naked sand lances pl 2 Japa 3-4 nese dragonets 3 4 9233 H. dybowski Steindachner {H outtuyn) 9244 C. ja p o n ic u s 1 / m, 2 3 4 / 2 Japanese dragonet 3 4 9234 Callionymidae 9245 Dactylopus Gill 1 1 , pl 2 3 4 2 dragonets, stink- 9 2 4 6 D. d a c ty lo p u s {Valenciennes) 2 variegated dragonet 1 3-4 2 3 4 9265 Pterosynchiropus Na Gill 9247 Diplogrammus kabo 1 pl 1 pl 2 3 4 9 2 4 8 D. in fu la tu s Sm ith 1 2-3-4 / 2 sawspine dragonet 9266 . s p le n d id u s {Herre) 1 3-4- / 2 3 4 9249 Draculo Snyder 1 - 9267 Repomucenus Whitley pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 9 2 5 0 D. c e le t u s {Smith) 1 9268 R. b e n ite g u r i {Jordan et S n y m 2 dainty dragonet 3 4 der) 1 9251 Eleutherochir Bleeker m 2 kitefn dragonet 3 4 9269 Spinicapitichthys Fri 1 pl cke 1 2-3-4 pl 2 3 4 9 2 5 2 E. m ir a b ilis {Snyder) 1 - - 9270 S. d r a c o n is {Nakabo) / 2 3 4 Whitley 9253 Foetorepus /2 -3 -4 1 pl 2 3 4 9271 Synchiropus Gill pl 2 3 4 {Tem minck et 9254 F. a ltiv e lis Schieget) 1 9272 S. ijim a i Jordan et Thompson 2 red dragonet 3 4 1 / 2 Iji 9255 Neosynchiropus Nal- m as dragonet 3 4 band 1 pl Whitley 9273 Yerutius 2 dragonets 3 4 1 pl 2 stinkfishes 9 2 5 6 N. b a c e s c u i Nalband 1 3-4 / 2 3 4 9274 Y. a p r ic u s {McCulloch) 1 9257 Paracallionymus Bar / 2 light stinkflsh nard 1 - pl 3-4 2-3-4- 9275 Draconettidae {Boulenger) 1 9 2 5 8 P. c o s t a tu s , - / 2 lad 2 spine der dragonet 3 4 9259 Paradiplogrammus Na- less-cheek dragonets 3 kabo 1 pl 4 ( 2-3-4- ;

2 , 10 ) {Jordan 9 2 6 0 P. e n n e a c tis c a llis t e Regan 9276 Centrodraco et Fowler) 1 1 pl 2 3 4 / 2 ornate dragonet 3 4 9261 Protogrammus Fricke 9277 C. p s e u d o x e n ic u s {Kamohara) 1 pl 2 3 4 1 m 2 combfin dragonet 3 4 9 2 6 2 P. s o u s a i {Maul) 1 9278 Draconetta Jordan et / 2 3 4 9263 Pseudocalliurichthys Fowler 1 pl Nakabo 1 dragonets 3 4 pl 2 - 3 - 4 - 9279 D. h a w a iie n s is Gilbert 1 {Tem minck et / 2 Hawaiian 9 2 6 4 P. v a r ie g a tu s dragonet (fish) 3 4 Schieget) 1 9280 Eleotrididae 1 - Buchanan) 1 ilton 9295 B. (H am b u tis 2 sleepers, m 2 flat-headed gudgeon 3 Spitzkopf loachgobies 3 Schlfer grundel / 4 Calumia Smith 1 grundeln 4 gudgeons, pl 2 3 4 dormeurs ( b io c e lla ta Sm ith 9297 . / 2 tailface , sleeper 3 4 ;

4 0 , 3 0 0 9298 Carassiops Ogilby ;

p l 2 carp gud ) geons 3 Schlfergrundeln pl 9281 Amblyeleotris Bleeker 4 1 pl, (K refft) 9299 C. c o m p r e ss u s pl 2 3 4 1 () 9 2 8 2 A. p e r io p h th a lm u s (Bleeker) m 2 3 Australische Schl 1 2 3 4 fergrundel / 4 9283 Asterropteryx Rppell 9300 Dormitator Gill 1 1 pl 2 starfn pl 2 sleepers gudgeons, starry fins 3 4 Schlfer pl 4 dormeurs pl Rppell 9 2 8 4 A. s e m ip u n c ta tu s (Bloch) 9301 D. m a c u la tu s 1 - I m 2 fat m 2 starfin gudgeon, starry fin 3 4 [striped] sleeper 3 Gefleckte Schlfer 9285 Batanga Herre 1 6a- grundel / 4 pl 2 3 Lehmgrundeln Bleeker 9302 Eleotriodes pl 4 1 pl 2 3 4 (Steindachner) 9 2 8 6 B. le b r e to n is Bleeker 9303 E. h e ls d in g e n ii 1 / / 2 3 Lehmgrundel / 4 striped thread-tailed gudgeon 3 4 9287 Belobranchus Bleeker Bloch et 9304 Eleotris 1 pl 2 3 4 Schneider 1 pl (Valencien 9 2 8 8 B. b e lo b r a n c h u s 2-3-4 nes) 1 - 9305 E. m e la n o s o m a Bleeker 1 m 2 3 4 m 2 black [broad 9289 Bostrichthys Dumril headed] sleeper 3 Schwarzbauchgrun 1 pl 2 3 4 d el/4 9 2 9 0 B. a r u e n s is (W eber) 1 9306 Erotelis Poey 1 m 2 3 4 pl, pl 2 sleep 9 2 9 1 . s in e n s is (Lacpde) 1 er gobies, esmeraldas 3 4 m 2 Chinese ocel lated gudgeon 3 4 9307 E. a r m ig e r (Jordan) 1 9292 Bunaka Herre 1 6y- - m 2 sleeper goby pl 2 3 4 3-4 Jenkins 9308 Eviota (Bleeker) 9293 B. g y r in o id e s pl 2 3 4 /2 -3 -4 - 9309 E. a b a x (Jordan et Snyder) 9294 Butis Bleeker 1 6y- 1 [] pl 2 flat-headed gudgeons / 2 shore gudgeon 3 4 Gill 9310 Gobiomorphus 3 Spitzkopfgrundeln pl 4 1 pl 2 3 4 9327 . mogurnda (Richardson) 1 / 2 9311 G. basalis ( Gray) 1 (Australische) Tpfelgrundel / 4 m, 9328 Nemateleotris Fowler 2 Crans bully 3 4 9312 Gobiomorus Lacpde 1 () 1 pl 2 3 4 pl 2 - 3 - 4 9313 G. dormitor Lacpde 1 9329 N. decora Randall et Allen 2 big 1 m 2 3 4 mouthed sleeper 3 4 9314 Grahamichthys Whit Gill 9330 Odonteleotris 1 pl ley 1 - 2-3-4 pl 2 Grahams gudgeons 3-4- 9331 . canina (B leeker) 1 9315 G. radiatus (Q uoy et Gai 2-3-4 m ard) 1 9332 Odontobutis Bleeker m 2 Grahams gudgeon 1 pl, 3-4 9316 Guavina Bleeker 1 pl 2 3 4 pl 2 guavinas 3 4 9333 . obscura Tem m inck et 9317 G. guavina (Valenciennes) Schlegel 1 m, 1 / 2 guavina, 2 3 4 guarubaco 3 4 Gill 9334 Ophiocara 9318 Hetereleotris Bleeker pl 2 3 4 pl 1 9335 . porocephala (Valencien 2-3-4- nes) 1 / 9319 H. arenarius Snyder 1 2 flat-headed sleeper, pore-headed m 2 3 4 gudgeon 3 Schlangenkopfgrundel/ 4 Gill 9320 Hypseleotris 9336 Orthostomus Kner 1 pl 2 3 pl 2 3 4 Krpflingsgrundeln pl 4 9337 O. amblyopinus Kner 1 m 2 3 4 9321 H. dayi Sm ith 1 m 2 golden sleeper 9338 Oxyeleotris Bleeker 3-4- 9339 O. marmorata Bleeker 1 9322 Leptophilypnus Meek m 2 3 M armor et Hildebrand 1 - grundel / 4 9340 Oxymetopon Bleeker pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 9323 L. fluviatilis M eek et Hilde brand 1 () - 9341 O. typus Bleeker 1 / 2 3 4 () 9324 Micropercops Fowler m 2 3 4 9344 Percottus Dybowski et Bean 1 pl, 1 pl 2 sleepers pl 2 3 4 3 Grundeln pl 4 9325 . hotayensis Yen 1 , 9345 P. glehni D ybowski 1 2 3 4 - /, m, 9326 Mogurnda Gill 1 - / 2 Amur sleeper 3 Amurgrundel/ 4 pl 2 3 Tpfelgrun Bleeker 9346 Philypnodon pl deln / 4 -, ;


big-headed gudgeons 3 4 1 , 1 ) (K refft) P.

9347 g r a n d ic e p s 9363 Rhyacichthys Boulen 1 m ger 1 pl 2 big-headed gudgeon 3 4 9348 Pogoneleotris Bleeker 2-3-4 1 pl 2 9364 R. aspo (K uhl et Van H as 3 4 selt) 1 m 2 3 4 9365 Gobiidae Bona (Gnther) 9 3 4 9 P. h e te r o le p is m 1 parte 1 2 go 2-3-4 Bleeker bies, gudgeons 3 Meer 9350 Prionobutis 1 pl 2 mud grundeln, Grundeln 4 go sleepers 3 4 biids, gobies ( 9 3 5 1 P. k o ilo m a to d o n (Bleeker) , ;

200 , 1 m 1600 ;

2 mud sleeper, saw-toothed gudgeon ) 3-4 9366 Abranches Smith 9352 Ptereleotris Gill pl pl 2 snake-headed gobies 3 4 2-3-4 9367 A. pinto Sm ith 1 9 3 5 3 P. e v id e s (Jordan et H ubbs) m 2 snake-headed goby 1 3-4 m 2 blackfin gudgeon 3 4 Gill 9368 Acanthogobius 9354 Riukiuia Fowler 1 pl, pl, - pl pl 2 3 4 2-3-4 9369 A. fl a vim anus (Tem m inck et Fowler 9 3 5 5 R. p o e c ila Schlegel) 1 m - m, - 2 yellowfln [Japanese river] goby /2 -3 -4 3-4 9356 Valenciennea Bleeker 9370 Acentrogobius Bleeker 1 pl 2 3 4 pl 9 3 5 7 V. m u r a lis (Q uoy et Gai 2-3-4 mard) 1 - / 2 white goldfish 3 4 9371 A. ornatus (Rppell) 1 9358 Veriosa Jordan et Sny [] m 2 ornate goby der 1 pl 2 3 4 3-4 9 3 5 9 V. h a n a e Jordan et Snyder 9372 Actinogobius Bleeker 1 / 2 3 4 pl 2 Snyder 9360 Xenisthmus 3-4 1 pl 2 3 4 9373 A. ominaturus (Richardson) (Jordan et Seale) 9 3 6 1 X. c la r u s 1 m 2 3 4 1 m 9374 Agunia Fowler 1 ary 2 brilliant gudgeon 3 4 pl 2 3 4 9362 Rhyacichthyidae 9375 A. quindecimfasciata Fowler 1 1 2 3 4 /2 -3 -4 ( 9376 Ainosus Jordan et Sny der 1 - pl 9396 Awaous Steindachner 2-3-4- 1 pl 2 3 4 (H ilgendorf) 9 3 9 7 A. g r a m m e p o m u s (Bleeker) 9 3 7 7 A. g e n e io n e m a 1 1 m 2 scribbled - m 2 3 4 goby 3 4 9380 Amblygobius Bleeker 9398 Barbulifer Evermann 1 p l l ڗ et Evermann 1 pl 2 - 3 - 4 9 3 8 1 A. a lb im a c u la tu s (Rppell) m 1 (Jordan et Gil 9 3 9 9 B. c e u th o e c u s 2 butterfly [white-spotted] goby bert ) 1 3-4- m 2 3 4 9382 Anatirostrum Iljin 1 9400 Barbuligobius Lachner - pl 2 et McKinney 1 3 -4- pl 2 3 4 9 3 8 3 A. p r o fu n d o r u m (B erg) 1 Lachner et 9401 . b o e h lk e i - / 2 3 4 McKinney 1 9384 Aphia Risso 1 pl, m 2 3 4 9402 Bathygobius Bleeker pl 2 transparent go 1 pl 2 frill-fn bies 3 Glasgrundeln pl, gobies 3 4 Weigrundeln pl 4 nonnats pl (Bleeker) 9403 B. x a n th o zo n a 9 3 8 5 A. m in u ta (R isso) 1 / 1 m m 2 transparent goby, pellu 2 bumblebee fish 3 Goldringelgrundel cid sole 3 Glasgrundel /, Weigrundel /4 / 4 nonnat m 9404 Benthophiloides Beling 9386 Apocryptes Valencien et Iljin nes 1 pl 2 3 4 9 4 0 5 B. b r a u n er i Beling et Iljin (Buchanan 9387 A. b a to 1 m 2 3 4 H amilton ) 1 - 9406 Benthophilus Eichwald m 2 3 4 9388 Apocryptichthys Day 1 pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 Kessler 1 9 4 0 7 B. baeri / 2 - 3 - 4 9 3 8 9 A. c a n to r is 1 9 4 0 8 . c a s a c h ic u s Rahimov 1 m 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 9390 Apocryptodon Bleeker 9 4 0 9 . c te n o le p is Kessler 1 pl 1 / 2 3 4 2 3 4 9 4 1 0 . g r a n u lo s u s Kessler 1 (Bleeker) 9391 A. m a d u r e n sis / 2 3 4 1 m 2 ar- 9 4 1 1 . g r im m i Kessler 1 rowfeather goby 3 4 / 2 3 4 9392 Asra Iljin 1 9 4 1 2 . k e s s le r i Rahimov 1 / 2 3 4 - pl 2 3 9 4 1 3 . le p to c e p h a lu s Kessler 1 Iljin 1 9 3 9 3 A. tu r c o m a n u s / 2 3 4 - m 2 3 4 Kessler 9414 . le p to r h y n c h u s 9394 Astrabe Jordan et Sny 1 / der 1 pl 2 3 4 2-3-4 Jordan et Snyder (Pallas) 9 3 9 5 A. la c t is e lla 9 4 1 5 . m a c r o c e p h a lu s 1 / 1 / 2 white-saddled goby 3 4 2 Caspian goby 3 4 9438 . h e x a n e m a Bleeker 1 9 4 1 6 . m a g is tr i lljin 1 m, / 2 - 3 A so w sch e G r o k o p f-G r u n d e l / 4 2 3 4 9 4 1 7 . m a h m u d b e c o v i Rahimov 9439 Chasmichthys Jordan 1 / 2-3-4 et Snyder 1 pl 9 4 1 8 . s p in o s u s Kessler 1 2-3-4 / 2 3 4 9440 C. g u lo s u s (Guichenot) 1 9 4 1 9 . s t e lla t u s (Sauvage) 1 m 2 gluttonous [ ] goby 3 4 / 2 sta r r y [s te lla te t a d p o le ] g o b y 3 S te r 9441 Chlamydogobius n ig e G r o k o p f - G r u n d e l / 4 Whitley 1 9 4 2 0 . s v e to v id o v i Pinchuk et R a himov 1 / pl 2 3 4 2-3-4 9442 C. e r e m iu s (Z ietz) 1 Jordan 9421 Bollmannia m 2 desert 1 pl 2 3 4 goby 3 4 9443 Chromogobius de Buen 9 4 2 2 B. c h la m y d e s Jordan 1 f l 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 9425 Brachygobius Bleeker 9444 . q u a d r iv itta tu s (Steinda 1 pl 2 3 4 chner) 1 m 2 3 4 Sm ith 1 9 4 2 6 B. su s 9445 Clariger Jordan et m 2 3 4 9427 Buenia lljin 1 Snyder 1 pl pl 2 - 3 - 4 - 2-3-4 (Gnther) i 9428 B. je ff r e y s ii 9446 . c o sm u r u s Jordan et Snyder 1 / 2 J e ffr e y s g o b y 1 m 2 3 4 3-4 9447 Clevelandia Evermann 9429 Cabillus Smith 1 - et Evermann 1 pl pl 2 3 4 2-3-4 9 4 3 0 . la c e r t o p s Sm ith 1 9448 C. io s (Jordan et Gilbert) m 2 3 4 1 / 2 arrow goby 3 9431 Callogobins Bleeker gobie-flche m 1 pl 2 3 4 9449 Corcirogobius Miller (Steindachner) pl 2 9432 . s c la t e r i m 1 3-4 2 fr in g e -h e a d e d g o b y 3 4 9450 C. lie c h te n s te in i (Kolombato lljin 9433 Caspiosoma vic) 1 m 1 pl 2 3 4 2-3-4 Gill 9451 Coryphopterus 9 4 3 4 C. c a sp iu m (Kessler) 1 / 2 3 4 pl 2 Gill 9435 Chaenogobius 3-4 1 pl 9452 C. n ic h o ls ii (Bean) 1 2-3-4- m 2 black-eyed goby 3 4 gobie m aux yeux noirs 9 4 3 6 . a n n u la r is Gill 1 9453 Cottogobius Koumans m 2 c h e stn u t g o b y 3 4 I Ri 9437 Chaeturichthys - pl chardson 1 2-3-4 [] pl 2 3 4 9454 C. b ilo b a tu s Koumans 1 - gobies 3 4 2 two-lobed goby 3 4 9 4 7 2 E. n e w b e r ry i (Girard) 1 9455 Creisson Jordan et m, 2 tidewater goby 3 4 Seale 1 pl 2 3 9473 Eutaeniichthys Jordan 4 et Snyder 1 pl 2 rib C. c h in e n s is (Osbeck) 1 bon gobies 3 4 m 2 3 4 9457 Cristatogobius Herre 9 4 7 4 E. g illi Jordan et Snyder 1 pl 2 crys m 2 ribbon goby 3-4 tal gobies 3 4 9475 Everthodus Gill 9 4 5 8 C. lo p h iu s Herre 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 crystal goby 3-4- 9 4 7 6 E. b r e v ic e p s Gill 1 9459 Croilia Smith 1 - m 2 3 4 9477 Exyrias Jordan et Sea pl 2 3 4 le 1 pl 2 3 4 Sm ith 1 9 5 6 0 C. m o s s a m b ic a / 2 burrowing 9 4 7 8 E. p u n ta n g {Bleeker) 1 goby 3 4 m 2 3 4 9461 Cryptocentroides Pop 9479 Favonigobius Whitley ta 1 pl 1 ^ /2 3 4 2 mud gobies 3 4 {Bleeker) 9480 F.

gym nauchen 9 4 6 2 C. c r is ta t u s (.M acleay) 1 m 2 crested mud m 2 3 4 goby 3 4 9481 Feia Smith 1 pl 9463 Cryptocentrus Valen 2-3-4 ciennes 1 pl Sm ith 1 /, 94 8 2 F. nym pha 2-3-4- /2 -3 -4 Whitley 9483 Fusigobius ( Valenciennes) 9464 C. filife r 1 m 1 pl 2 fusegobies 2 gaff-topsail goby 3 4 3-4 9465 Crystallogobius Gill 9 4 8 4 F. a fr ic a n u s Sm ith 1 1 pl 2 crys m 2 African fuse tal gobies 34 goby 3 4 Cooper 9485 Gillichthys 9 4 6 6 C. lin e a r is {Dben) 1 m 2 crystal goby 3 4 1 pl 2 mudsuckers Gill 9467 Ctenogobius 3-4 1 pl 2 3 4 9 4 8 6 G. m ir a b ilis Cooper 1 Fowler 1 9 4 6 8 C. to n g a r e v a e m 2 longjaw mud m 2 Tongareva sucker 3 4 _ goby 3 4 9487 Gladiogobius Herre Whitley 9469 Ellogobius pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 Herre 1 9 4 8 8 G. e n s ife r E. o lo r u m {Sauvage) 1 9470 m 2 3 4 m Gill 9489 Glossogobius 2 blue-spotted goby 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 Gill 9471 Eucyclogobius 9 4 9 0 G. b io c e lla tu s {Valenciennes) 1 pl, 1 m pl 2 tidewater 2 (saddled) two-spotted goby 3 4 PE 9 5 1 0 G. a u r a tu s Risso 1 9491 Gnatholepis Bleeker m 2 golden goby 3 4 gobie 1 pl 2 3 4 m dor 9492 G. anjerensis {Bleeker) 1 Steindachner 9 5 1 1 G. b u c c h ic h i m 2 3 4 1 m 2 Bucchichs goby Bleeker 9493 Gobiodon 3 Streifengrundel / 4 1 pl, - 9 5 1 2 G. c o b itis Pallas 1 m, - pl 2 3 4 m, - m 2 giant goby 9494 G. citrinus (Rppell) 1 3 Groe Meergrundel / 4 gobie m c m, phalote [ grosse tte] 2 lemon [coral] goby 3 4 9 5 1 3 G. c r u e n ta tu s Gmelin 1 Girard 9495 Gobionellus m 2 red-mouthed go 1 pl 2 3 4 by 3 Venezianische Meergrundel / 4 gobie m ensanglant [sanglant] 9496 G. oceanicus {Pallas) 1 9 4 1 4 G. n ig e r Linnaeus 1 m 2 esmeralda, m 2 black [big] goby 3 Schwarze emerald fish 3 4 [Blaue] Meergrundel f Blaugrundel / 9497 Gobiopsis Steindach 4 gobie m noir [ haute dorsale] ner 1 pl 2 9 5 1 5 G. p a g a n e llu s Linnaeus 1 3-4- - m 2 rock goby 3 Paga 9498 G. atrata {Griffin) 1 nelgrundel / 4 gobie-paganel m, gobie m 2 black goby 3 4 m deux teintes 9499 Gobiopterus Bleeker 9516 Gobulus Ginsburg 1 pl, pl 2 3 4 pl 2 3 Glasgrun- 9 5 1 7 G. m y e r s i Ginsburg 1 m 2 3 4 deln pl 4 9518 Hazeus Jordan et Sny {Hamilton 9500 G. chuno der 1 pl 2 3 4 Buchanan) 1 - m 2 3 Glasgrundel / 4 9 5 1 9 H. u n isq u a m is Gosline 1 Girard 9501 Gobiosoma / 2 small shore line goby 3 4 1 pl 2 mud 9520 Hemigobius Bleeker creepers 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 9502 G. bosci {Lacpde) 1 9 5 2 1 H. b le e k e r i Weber et B eaufort m, / 2 naked m 2 3 4 [dining, variegated] goby, mud-creeper Kou 9522 Herreogobius 3-4 mans 1 pl 9505 Gobisculus Duncker 2-3-4 1 - pl 9 5 2 3 H. m a le k u la e {Herre) 1 2-3-4 m 2 3 4 {Fabricius) 9506 G. flavescens 9524 Heteroplopomus To 1 - m 2 3 4 miyama 1 pl 9507 Gobitrichinotus Fow 2-3-4 ler 1 pl 2-3-4- Tomiyama 1 re 9 5 2 5 H. b a r b a tu s m wall-eyed goby 9508 G. radiocularis Fowler 1 3-4 2 3 4 Iljin 9526 Hyrcanogobius 9509 Gobius Linnaeus pl pl 2 gobies 3 Meergrun 2-3-4 deln pl 4 gobies pl 9 5 2 7 H. b e r g i Iljin 1 m 1 pl 2 3 4 2 3 4 9 5 4 6 L. a r m a tu s Sakai et N akam u 9528 Illana Smith et Seale ra 1 1 (-) pl 2 2 3 4 Gill 9547 Lepidogobius 3-4 1 pl (W eber) 1 9 5 2 9 I. b ic ir r h o su s fine-scaled [bay] gobies 3 / 2 3 4 9530 Intonsagobius Herre gobies pl de baie 1 pl 9 5 4 8 L. le p id u s (Girard) 1 2 fine-scaled [bay] goby 3 2-3-4 gobie m de baie 9 5 3 1 I. k u d e r i Herre 1 9549 Leptogobius Bleeker - m 2 3 4 pl 1 9532 Ilypmis Jordan et 2-3-4 Evermann 1 pl (Bleeker) 2 cheek-spotted gobies 3 4 9550 L. o x y p teru s (Eigenmann et 9 5 3 3 I. g ilb e r ti m 2 3 4 Eigenmann) 1 m 9551 Lethops Hubbs 1 2 cheek-spotted goby 3 4 pl 2 3 4 Whitley 9534 Istigobius 9 5 5 2 L. c o n n e c te n s Hubbs 1 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 kelp [halfblind] goby 3 4 (Rppelt) 1 9 5 3 5 I. o r n a tu s 9553 Leucopsarion Hilgen dorf 1 pl m 2 3 4 9536 Kelloggella Jordan et 2-3-4 Evermann 1 pl 9 5 5 4 L. p e te r si H ilgendorf 1 m 2 3 4 2-3-4 9555 Lophiogobius Gnther 9 5 3 7 . o lig o le p is (Jenkins) 1 1 pl, / 2 scaleless goby 3 4 - pl 2 3 4 Iljin 9538 Knipowitschia Gnther 9556 L. o c e llic a u d a 1 pl m, - m 2 3 4 2-3-4 9557 Lophogobius Gill 1 (Kawrajsky) 9539 K. c a u c a s ic a pl 2 3 4 1 - m, m 2 3 4 9 5 5 8 L. c y p r in o id e s (Pallas) 1 Berg 1 m 2 3 4 9540 K. iljin i 2 3 4 Klausewitz 9559 Lotilia (Kessler) 9541 K. lo n g ic a u d a ta 1 pl 2 3 4 1 m 9 5 6 0 L. g r a c ilio s a Klausewitz 1 2 3 4 - / 2 3 4 9 5 4 2 K. p a n iz z a e (Verga) 1 9561 Lubricogobius Tanaka m 2 lagoon goby pl 1 3-4 9543 Kraemeria Steindachner 2-3-4 1 pl 2 sand lances 9 5 6 2 L. e x ig u u s Tanaka 1 3-4- 2 yellow goby 3-4 9 5 4 4 K. b r y a n i Schultz 1 9563 Luciogobius Gill 1 / 2 Bryans sand lance 3 4 Gnther 9545 Lentipes pl 2 3 4 9583 Mugilogobius Smith 9 5 6 4 L. g u t ta tu s Gill 1 m 2 flat-headed 1 pl 2 3 4 goby 3 4 9584 M. abei (Jordan et Snyder) 9565 Luposicya Smith 1 - 1 m 2 estu pl 2 3 4 arine goby 3 4 9585 Myersina Herre 1 9 5 6 6 L. lu p u s Sm ith 1 / 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 9567 Lythrypnus Jordan et 9586 M. macrostoma Herre 1 Evermann 1 pl / 2 3 4 9587 Neogobius Iljin 1 2-3-4 - L. z e b r a {Gilbert) 1 - m 2 zebra goby 3 4 gobie pl 2 3 4 m zbr 9588 N. bathybius (Kessler) 1 9569 Macrodontogobius m 2 3 4 Herre 1 9589 N. caspius (Eichwald) 1 m 2 Caspian goby pl 2 3 4 3-4 Herre 1 9 5 7 0 M. w ilb u ri 9590 N. cephalarges (Pallas) 1 m 2 - m, [ 3-4 ] 2 mushroom [ginger] Smith 9571 Mahidoria goby 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 9591 N. cephalargoides Pinchuk 9 5 7 2 M. m y s ta c in a ( Valenciennes) 1 - 1 / 2 3 4 m 2-3-4 Herre 9573 Mangarinus 9592 N. fluviatilis (Pallas) 1 ( -) , 1 pl 2 3 4 2 monkey goby 3 Flugrundel/ 4 gobie Herre 1 9 5 7 4 M. w a te r o u s i m fluviatile [de rivire] m 2 3 4 9593 N. gymnotrachelus (Kessler) 9575 Mars Jordan et Seale 1 - m 2 (Ca 1 (-) pl 2 spian) goad goby 3 4 3-4- 9594 N. kessleri (Gnther) 1 ( -) m, m 9 5 7 6 M. c a e r u le o m a c u la tu s Herre 2 big-headed goby 3 Golo 1 m 2 3 4 watsch-Grundel / 4 9577 Mesogobius Bleeker 9595 N. melanostomus (Pallas) 1 pl 2 knout [toad, 1 m, goad] gobies 3 4 - 2 (Caspian) round 9 5 7 8 M. b a t r a c h o c e p h a lu s {Pallas) goby 3 Krugljak-Grundel / 4 1 - m, m, 9596 N. platyrostris (Pallas) 1 - m 2 toad [knout] goby - m 2 guban goby 3 4 3 Krten-Grundel / Krtenmeergrun 9597 N. ratan (Nordm ann) 1 de l / 4 - - m, Poey 9579 Microgobius 2 ratan goby 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 9598 N. syrman (Nordm ann) 1 - , (-) m 9 5 8 0 M. g u lo s u s (Girard) 1 2 syrman goby 3 4 - m 2 clown goby 3 4 Bleeker 9599 Oligolepis 9581 Monishia Smith 1 m o 1 pl, pl 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 9 5 8 2 M. o c h e tic a {Norman) 1 (Valencien 9600 O. acutipennis / 2 3 4 n (B leeker) 9616 P.



Pages:     | 1 |   ...   | 10 | 11 || 13 | 14 |   ...   | 28 |
 
 >>  ()





 
<<     |    
2013 www.libed.ru - -

, .
, , , , 1-2 .