, , ,

<<


 >>  ()
Pages:     | 1 | 2 || 4 | 5 |   ...   | 28 |

VOCABULARIUM NOMINUM ANIMALIUM QUINQUE- ...

-- [ 3 ] --

2 chum [dog] salmon, keta 3 Sibirischer 6 , 30 ) Lachs m, Ketalachs m 4 saumon m ke 1308 Brachymystax Gn ta [chien] 1318 O. kisutch (W albaum) 1 ther 1 pl 2 lenoks 3 4 m 2 coho [silver] salmon 3 Ki 1309 . lenok (Pallas) 1 m sutch(-Lachs) m, Silberlachs m 4 sau 2 lenok 3 4 mon m coho [argent] 1310 Hucho Gnther 1 1319 O. masu (Brevoort) 1 / pl 2 taimens 3 Huchen pl 2 salmon trout, cherry [masu] salmon 4- 3 Masu-Lachs m 4 masou m, saumon m japonais 1311 H. hucho (Linnaeus) 1 1320 O. nerka (W albaum) 1 m 2 Danube salmon 3 Huchen m, Donau-Lachs m 4 sau , / 2 sock-eyed [red, blue backed] salmon, (summer, spring, run) mon m du Danube, saumon m huche sockeye 3 Blaurcken m, Blaurcken 1312 H. ishikawai M ori 1 lachs m, Rotlachs m 4 saumon m nerka m 2 Korean taimen [rouge] 3 -4 1313 H. perryi (Brevoort) 1 1321 O. tshawytscha (W albaum) m 2 Sakhalin 1 / 2 king [black, chub, quin taimen, goy 3 Sachalin-Huchen m 4 nat, chinook, spring] salmon 3 Kalifor nischer Lachs m, Knigslachs m, Quin 1314 H. taimen (Pallas) 1 nat m 4 saumon m chinook [royal] m 2 taimen 3 Huchen m, Taimen m 4 1322 Salmo Linnaeus 1 ( 1315 Oncorhynchus Suckley ) pl 2 salmons 1336 S. obtusirostris (.Heckei) 1 / 2 3 4 3 Lachse pl 4 saumons pl 1337 S. oc hri di anus (Steindachner) 1323 S. aguahonita Jordan 1 1 /, / / 2 golden trout 3 4 2 Ohrid trout 3 4 1324 S. apache M iller 1 1338 Salvelinus Richardson / 2 Arizona trout 3 4 1 pl 2 chars 3 Saiblinge Linnaeus 1325 S. carpio / 2 3 4 pl 4 ombles pl 1326 S. clarki Richardson 1 1339 S. agassizi (Garman) 1 , , 2 cut-throated [red-throated, black 2 silver trout 3 4 spotted] trout 3 4 truite / farde 1340 S. alpinus {Linnaeus) 1 1327 S. gairdneri Richardson 2 arctic [alpine] , char 3 Wandersaibling ra, Seesaibling / 2 rainbow [steelhead] 4 omble ra chevalier [arctique] trout 3 Regenbogenforelle /, Stahl 1341 S. anaktuvukensis Morrow kopfforelle / 4 truite / arc-en-ciel 1 2 Angayukak 1328 S. gilae M iller 1 surak char 3 4 / 2 Gils trout 3 4 1342 S. confluentis (Suckley) 1329 S. ischchan Kessler 1 2 bull trout , , , /, 3 -4 [] / 2 Se 1343 S. drjagini Logaschev 1 van trout 3 4 2 Dryagins char 3 4 1330 S. letnica Karaman 1 1344 S. fontinalis {Mitchill) 1 - / 2 3 4 /, 1331 S. mykiss Walbaum 1 2 brook [speckled] trout, brook /, / 2 Kamchat char 3 Bachsaibling ra 4 omble ra de ka steelhead 3 4 fontaine [dAmrique] 1332 S. platycephalus Behnke 1 1345 S. lepechini {Gmeliri) 1 / 2 lake char 3 Palija-Saibling ra 4 /2 -3 -4 {Pallas) 1346 S. leucomaenis 1333 S. salar Linnaeus 1 1 / 2 East Siberian char, [] , / kundscha 3 Fernstlicher Saibling 2 (common) Atlantic salmon 3 (Atlan 4 tischer) Lachs ra, Salm ra 4 saumon ra 1347 S. malma {Walbaum) 1 atlantique (deau douce, commun, / 2 D olly varden (char), Dolly dEurope] varden trout, malma trout 3 Mal 1334 S. trutta aralensis Berg ma-Saibling ra 4 f 2 Aral trout 1348 S. namaycush {Walbaum) 3 -4 1 - 1334a S. trutta caspius Kessler lake [Great Lakes] trout 3 4 truite / de 1 / 2 Caspian lac amricaine salmon, Caspian trout 3 4 1349 Coregonidae Co 1334b S. trutta labrax Pallas 1 / 2 Black Sea pe 1 2 whitef salmon, Black Sea trout 3 4 shes, ciscos 3 Marnen, 1334c S. trutta trutta Linnaeus 1 /, / 2 brook trout Renken 4 corgonids, 3 Bachforelle / 4 petite truite / ciscos, lavarets (, Berg 1335 Salmothymus 1 pl 2 , ;

3 Ohrid trouts 3 4 , 30 ) 1362a C. lavaretus maraenoides 1350 Coregonus Lacpde {Poljakow) m, 1 1 pl 2 whitefishes, ciscos - m 2 Lake Chud whitefish 3 Marnen pl, Renken pl 4 cor- 3 Groe M arne/, Peipusmarne/ 4 1362b C. lavaretus pidschian {Gme gones pl, ciscos pl, lavarets pl lin) 1 m, m 1351 C. albula {Linnaeus) 1 2 pydschjan, Siberian whitefish 3 4 /, m, 1363 C. muksun {Pallas) 1 m 2 European cisco 3 Kleine Marne /, m 2 muksun 3 Muksun m, Muksun Zwergmarne / 4 corgone m blanc [de Renke/, Muksun-Marne/ 4 corgone lEurope] m muksun 1352 C. alpenae {Koelz) X 1364 C. nasus {Pallas) 1 m, / 2 long-jawed cisco, m 2 broad [round-nosed] white long-jawed chub 3 4 cisco m grande fish 3 4 corgone m tschir bouche 1365 C. nigripinnis {Gill) 1 1353 C. artedii Lesueur 1 / 2 black-finned cisco / , / 2 3 3 4 cisco m nageoires noires cisco m de lac 1366 C. nipigon {Koelz) 1 1354 C. autumnalis {Pallas) 1 ( / 2 Nipigon cisco , ) 3 -4 2 Arctic cisco 3 Omul m 4 cisco m arc 1367 C. peled {Gmelin) 1 /, tique m 2 peled, syrok 3 Peledmarne 1355 C. canadensis Scott 1 /, Peled-Lachs m, Peljad m, Syrok m m 2 Atlantic whitefish 4 corgone m pled, sirok m 3 4 corgone m atlantique 1368 C. reighardi {Koelz) 1 D ybowski 1356 C. chadary / 2 short-nosed 1 - m 2 khadary whitefish cisco, Reighards chub 3 4 cisco m 3 -4 - museau court 1357 C. clupeaformis {Mitchill) 1369 . sardinella Valenciennes 1 [] 1 / 2 least [Sibe m 2 lake [common] whitefish 3 rian] cisco, lake herring 3 Sibirische grand corgone m Kleine Marne / 4 cisco m sardinelle 1358 C.hoyi {Gill) 1 1370 C. tugun {Pallas) 1 m / 2 H oys cisco bloat(er) 3 4 2 tugun 3 4 corgone m tugun cisco m de fumage 1371 C. ussuriensis Berg 1 1359 C. johanne ( Wagner) 1 [] m 2 Ussuri / 2 deepwater whitefish 3 4 cisco, deepwater chub 3 4 cisco m de 1372 . zenithicus {Jordan et Ever profondeur mann) 1 / 1360 C. kiyi {Koelz) 1 - 2 short-jawed cisco 3 4 cisco m m - / 2 kiyi, chub, water-belly choires gales 3 4 cisco m kiyi Milner 1373 Prosopium 1361 C. laurettas Bean 1 1 pl 2 round white m 2 Bering cisco, fishes 3 4 lake [freshwater] herring 3 4 cisco m de lAlaska [du Bring] 1374 P. abyssicola {Snyder) 1 1361a C. lavaretus baunti {Anpilo () m 2 Bear va) 1 m 2 3 4 Lake whitefish 3 4 1375 P. coulteri {Eigenmann et E i 1362 C. lavaretus lavaretus {Lin genmann) 1 naeus) 1 m 2 Euro 2 pygmy [brownback] whitefish 3 4 pean [Baltic, sea] whitefish 3 Groe 1376 P. cylindraceum {Pallas et Marne /, Meermarne /, Seemarne/, Pennant) 1 () m, Wandermarne / 4 corgone m lavaret m 2 round (white)fish 3 4 [houtung, marin des pays baltiques] {Snyder) min et Schlegel 1 pl 1377 P. gemmiferum 1 2 Bonne 2 ayus 3 Ayu pl 4 ville cisco 3 4 1390 P. altivelis Tem minck et 1378 P. spilonotus {Snyder) 1 Schlegel 1 m 2 ayu 3 Ayu m 4 m 2 Bonneville 1391 Osmeridae 1 k o whitefsh 3 4 1379 P. williamsoni (Girard) 1 2 smelts, m 2 mountain [Rocky eperlans 3 Stinte 4 per Mountain] whitefish 3 4 1380 Stenodus Richardson lans ( , 1 pl, pl , 2 inconnus 3 Weilachse pl ;

6 , 14 ) 4 inconnus pl Hubbs 1392 Allosmerus 1381 S. leucichthys {Gldenstadt) 1 pl 2 whitebait 1 /, / 2 inconnu, sheefish, conny 3 Weilachs m 4 incon- smelts, perlins 3 4 nu m, poisson m inconnu 1393 A. elongatus {Ayres) 1 1382 Thymallidae 1 xa- m 2 perlin, small fry, whitebait smelt 3 4 2 graylings 1394 Hypomesus Gill 1 3 Aschen 4 ombres ( pl 2 , Seestinte pl 4 ;

1395 H. nipponensis M cAllister 1 , 4 ) 1 / 1383 Thymallus Cuvier 1 ! 2 wakasagi 3 4 pl 2 graylings 3 schen 1396 H. olidus {Pallas) 1 pl 4 ombres pl, thymalles pl / 2 pond smelt 3 Nudelfisch m 4 perlan m 1384 T. arcticus {Pallas) 1 commun [europen, petite bouche] m 2 arctic [American] 1397 H. pretiosus (Girard) 1 grayling 3 Sibirische sche / 4 ombre [] m arctique [chevalier] / 2 surf [silver] smelt 3 Klein 1385 T. brevirostris Kessler 1 muliger Kalifornischer Seestint m m 2 M ongolian gray 4 perlan m argent ling 3 4 1398 H. transpacificus M cAllister 1386 T. nigrescens Dorogostaisky 1 / 2 delta 1 [] smelt 3 4 m 2 K osogol grayling 3 4 Cuvier 1399 Mallotus {Linnaeus) 1387 T. thymallus 1 pl 2 capelins 3 Lod 1 m 2 (European) I den pl, Kapelan pl 4 capelans grayling 3 (Gewhnliche, Gemeine) sche / 4 ombre m (commun) pi 1388 Plecoglossidae 1 1400 M. villosus {Mller) 1 ( ) /, m 2 cape , lin, lodde 3 (Pazifisch-Ostatlantische) 2 ayus, sweetflshes 3 Lodde /, Polarstint m 4 capelan m Lacpde 1401 Osmerus Ayu 4 ( 1 pl 2 smelts 3 Stinte , pl 4 perlans pl ;

;

1 , 1 ) em 1389 Plecoglossus {Linnaeus) 1402 O. eperlanus 1414 H. protognathus Regan 1 xe 1 () /, m 2 3 4 2 (European) smelt 3 (Gemeiner, Europischer) Stint m, Seestint m Gray 1415 Leucosoma 4 perlan m 1 pl 2 3 4 (M itchill) 1403 O. mordax 1416 L. reevesii Gray 1 1 [] /2 -3 -4 / 2 rainbow [American, Arctic, 1417 Neosalanx Wakiya et Asiatic, freshwater] smelt 3 Amerika Takahashi 1 pl nischer [Asiatischer] Stint m 4 perlan 2-3-4 m dAmrique [du Nord] 1404 . spectrum 1 1418 N. hubbsi W akiya et Takaha / 2 pygmy smelt 3 4 shi 1 m 2 3 4 perlan m nain 1419 N. regani W akiya et Takaha 1405 Spirinchus Jordan et shi 1 m 2 Regans icefish 3 4 Evermann 1 pl 1420 Paraprotosalanx Fang 2 -3 -4 1 pl 1406 S. dilatus Schultz et Chapman 2-3-4 1 () m 2 long-fnned smelt 3 4 1421 P. andersoni (Rendahl) 1 na (H ikita) 1407 S. lanceolatus m 1 m 2 Hokkaido 2 -3 -4 smelt 3 4 Regan 1422 Protosalanx 1408 S. starksi (Fisk) 1 pl m 2 night [sand] smelt, 2-3-4 night fish 3 4 perlan m nocturne (Abbott) 1423 P. hyalocranius (Ayres) 1409 S. thaleichthys 1 m 2 3 4 1 m 2 long 1424 Reganisalanx Fang finned [Pacific, California] smelt 3 perlan m dhiver //2 3 4 Girard 1410 Thaleichthys 1425 R. normani Fang 1 m 2 3 4 1 pl, pl 1426 Salangichthys Bleeker 2 eulachons 3 Kerzenfische pl 1 pl 2 icefishes 4 3 Nudelfische pl 4 1411 T. pacificus (Richardson) 1427 S. ishikawae W akiya et Taka 1 m, hashi 1 m 2 Ishi 2 eulachon, kawas icefish 3 4 candlefish 3 Kerzenfisch m 4 1428 S. microdon Bleeker 1 ca 1412 Salangidae 1 ca- m, - / 2 common 2 salangids, [Japanese] icefish, whitefish 3 Nudel fisch m 4 Chinese whitebaits, ice- 1429 Salanx Cuvier 1 ca fishes 3 Nudelfische 4 sa- pl 2 icefishes 3 4 langides ( 1430 S. ariakensis Jordan et S n y der 1 m 2 Ariake , icefish 3 4 , - 1431 S. gracillimus (Regan) 1 - ;

9 m 2 3 4 , 15 ) 1432 Sundasalanx Roberts Regan 1413 Hemisalanx //2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 1433 S. microps Roberts 1 , m 2 3 4 ;

3 , 7 ) 1434 S. praecox Roberts 1 Jeny ns 1448 Aplochiton m 2 3 4 1 pl 2 whitebaits 1435 Retropinnidae 3-4 1 2 New 1449 A. gayi Cuvier et Valencien nes 1 m Zealand whitebaits 3 2 -3 -4 4 ( - 1450 A. marinus Eigenmann 1 2 3 4 , ;

2 , 10 ) 1451 A. taeniatus Jenyns 1 2 3 4 1436 Retropinna Gill 1 - 1452 A. zebra Jenyns 1 pl 2 3 4 - 2 3 4 1437 R. chathamensis (Stokell) 1453 Lovettia McCulloch 1 / 2 Chatam 1 pl 2 3 4 Island smelt 3 4 1438 R. lacustris {Stokell) 1 1454 L. sealii {Johnston) 1 / 2 Rotorua smelt / 2 3 4 3 -4 1455 Prototroctes Gnther 1439 R. obtusirostris {Stokell) 1 1 pl 2 Austra / 2 Southland lian graylings 3 4 smelt 3 4 {Hector) 1440 R. osmeroides 1456 P. maraena Gnther 1 1 / 2 m 2 Australian large-toothed smelt 3 4 grayling 3 4 1441 R. retropinna {Richardson) 1457 P. oxyrhynchus Gnther 1 m 2 extinct 1 / common smelt 3 4 grayling 3 4 1442 R. semoni {Weber) 1 1458 Argentinidae [Mi / 2 Australian crostomatidae] Bonaparte smelt 3 4 M cCulloch 1 , cepe 1443 R. tasmanica 1 / 2 Tas 2 deepsea manian smelt 3 4 smelts, argentines 3 Glas 1444 R. victoriae Stokell 1 / 2 Victorian augen, Goldlachse 4 ar smelt 3 4 gentines, argentinids ( Whitley 1445 Stokellia , 1 pl 2 Stokells , smelts 3 4 ;

6 , 1446 S. anisodon {Stokell) 1 - 30 ) / 2 Stokells smelt 3 4 Linnaeus 1459 Argentina 1447 Aplochitonidae 1 pl 2 argentines 1 2 ap- 3 Glasaugen pl, Goldlachse pl 4 argentines pl lochitonids, southern 1460 A. kagochimae Jordan et Sn y smelts 3 4 aplochitoni- der 1 / 2 small ds (, mouthed argentine 3 4 , , 1461 A. sialis Gilbert 1 / 2 Pacific argentine 1475 Nansenia Jordan et 3 -4 Evermann 1 pl 1462 A. silus {Ascanius) 1 large-eyed argentines 3 4 /, 1476 N. antarctica Kawaguchi et /, / 2 Atlan Butler 1 tic argentine, herring [greater silver] /2 -3 -4 smelt 3 4 grande argentine /, argenti 1477 N. candida Cohen 1 ne / atlantique, saumon m dor / 2 blue-throated argentine {Linnaeus) 1463 A. sphyraena 3 -4 1 () / 2 argen 1478 N. groenlandica {Reinhardt) tine, (lesser) silver smelt, silverfish 1 /, 3 Glasauge n, Goldlachs m, Gemeiner / 2 Greenland ar Silberfisch m 4 petite argentine /, ar gentine 3 4 serpe / du Grnland gentine / (sphyrne), poisson m dar 1479 N. oblita {Fasciola) 1 gent / 2 forgotten 1464 A. striata Goode et Bean 1 [Mediterranean large-eyed] argentine / 2 striated argen 3 -4 tine 3 4 argentine / strie 1480 Xenophthalmichthys 1465 Glossanodon Guiche Regan 1 pl not 1 2-3-4 pl 2 deepsea smelts 3 Gold 1481 X. danae Regan 1 lachse pl 4 m 2 3 4 1466 G. danieli Parin et Shcherba 1482 Bathylagidae Gill chev 1 / 2 3 4 1 2 deepsea 1467 G. leioglossus {Valenciennes) smelts, smooth-tongued 1 / 2 great silver smelt, small blacksmelts 3 4 toothed argentine 3 4 ( , ;

8 1468 G. nazca Parin et Shcherba , 20 ) chev 1 1483 Bathylagichthys Koby / 2 3 4 liansky 1 pl 1469 G. semifasciatus {Kishinouye) 2-3-4 1 /, / 2 deepsea 1484 . longipinnis K obyliansky smelt, half-banded [Japanese] argenti m 1 ne 3 4 2 -3 -4 1470 G. struhsakeri Gohen 1 1485 Bathylagoides Whitley / 1 pl 2 3 4 2 Struhsakers deepsea smelt 3 4 1486 . nigrigenys Parr 1 Gnther 1471 Halaphya 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 1487 . wesethi Bolin 1 1472 H. elongata Gnther 1 2 snub-nosed black / 2 3 4 smelt 3 4 Gnther Cuvier 1488 Bathylagus 1473 Microstoma 1 pl, 1 pl 2 blacksmelts 3-4 pl 2 pencil smelts 3 4 (Risso) 1489 . euryops Goode et Bean 1474 M. microstoma 1 m 2 goitred black 1 /, m 2 slender ar smelt 3 4 1490 . pacificus Gilbert 1 gentine, dusky pencil smelt 3 4 1504 Bathylychnops Cohen m 2 slender [Pa cific] blacksmelt 3 4 1 pl 2 spook Koby 1491 Dolicholagus fishes 3 4 liansky 1 pl, 1505 . exilis Cohen 1 pl m 2 javelin spookfish 3 4 1506 Dolichopterus Brauer 2-3-4 1 pl 2 winged 1492 D. longirostris (M aul) 1 m, spookfishes 3 4 2 3 4 1507 D. binocularis Beebe 1 1493 Leuroglossus Gilbert m 2 3 4 1 pl, 1508 D. longipes (Vaillant) 1 2 brown pl 2 smoothtongues 3 4 leuro snouted spookfish 3 4 glosses pl 1509 Macropinna Chapman 1494 L. schmidti Rass 1 1 pl 2 3 4 / 2 northern smooth 1510 M. microstoma Chapman tongue 3 4 leuroglosse m luisant / 2 3 4 1495 L. stilbius Gilbert 1 1511 Opisthoproctus Vail /, / 2 California lant 1 pl 2 flat [southern] smoothtongue 3 4 leuro ironfshes 3 4 glosse m du Sud Zugm ayer 1512 O. grimaldii 1496 L. urotranus Bussing 1 1 m 2 mir / 2 3 4 rorbelly 3 4 1497 Lipolagus Kobyliansky 1513 O. soleatus Vaillant 1 1 pl 2 pop-eyed m 2 short blacksmelts 3 4 nosed flatironfish 3 4 1514 Rhynchohyalus Bar (Schmidt) 1498 L. ochotensis 1 m 2 pop nard 1 pl eyed blacksmelt 3 4 2-3-4 Koby 1499 Melanolagus 1515 R. natalensis (Gilchrist et Von liansky 1 pl Bonde) 1 2 small-eyed blacksmelts m 2 3 4 1516 Winteria Brauer 3-4 pl 2 3 4 1500 M. bericoides (Borodin) 1 m 2 small-eyed 1517 W. tlescopa Brauer 1 blacksmelt 3 4 / 2 3 4 1501 Pseudobathylagus Ko 1518 Esocidae Cuvier byliansky 1 pl 1 2 pikes, picke 2-3-4 rels 3 Hechte, Hechtfische 1502 P. milleri (Jordan et Gilbert) 4 brochets, socids ( 1 m 2 big-scaled [robust] blacksmelt 3 4 , 1503 Opisthoproctidae ;

Esox Linnaeus 1 1 , 5 ) 1 2 pl 2 pikes 3 Hechte pl 4 bro spookfishes, barreleyes chets pl 1520 E. americanus Gmelin 1 3 4 ( , ;

6 , 10 ) [] / Hundsfisch m 4 umbre m de Cramer, 2 red-finned [grass] pickerel 3 4 bro chet m dAmrique [vermicul] poisson-chien m 1521 E. lucius Linnaeus 1 ( 1535 U. limi (Kirtland) 1 ) / 2 (northern) pike / 2 central [western] 3 (Gemeiner) Hecht m 4 grand brochet mudminnow 3 Amerikanischer Hunds m, brochet m (commun) fisch m 4 umbre m de vase 1522 E.masquinongy M itchill 1 1536 U. pygmaea (Dekay) 1 -/ 2 muskellunge, ma- / 2 eastern mudmin now 3 Zwerghundsfisch m 4 pois skinonge 3 4 son-chien m pygme 1523 E. niger Lesueur 1 [] / 2 chain [eastern] 1537 Galaxiidae Mller pickerel 3 4 brochet m maill 1 2 galaxiids 1524 E. reicherti D ybowski 1 / 2 Amur pike 3 4 3 Hechtlingsverwandte 1525 Dalliidae 1 - 4 ( 2 (Alaska) black- , , flshes 3 4 dallias ( ;

9 , ;

60 ) 1 , 3 ) 1538 Austrocobitis Ogilby 1526 Dallia Bean 1 1 pl 2 white pl 2 (Alaska) blackfshes 3 4 baits 3 Australische Hechtlinge dallias pl pl 4 1527 D. admirabilis Chereshnev 1539 A. attenuatus Jenyns 1 1 / 2 3 4 m, / 1528 D. delicatissima Sm ith 1 whitebait, native trout 3 Australischer / 2 3 4 Hechtling m 4 1529 D. pectoralis Bean 1 ( 1540 Brachigalaxias Eigen ) /, / mann 1 pl 2 (Alaska) blackfish, devilfish 3 4 2-3-4 1530 Umbridae 1 . (Regan) 41 1541 bullocki , / 2 3 2 mudminnows 3 Hunds 1542 Galaxias Cuvier 1 fische 4 umbres ( pl 2 galaxias 3 4 1543 G. affinis Regan 1 ;

/ 2 St. Clairs ga 2 , 4 ) laxias 3 4 Schultz 1531 Novumbra 1544 G. argenteus (Gmelin) 1 1 pl 2 3 4 n o [] / vumbres pl 2 -3 -4 1545 G. campbelli (Sauvage) 1 1532 N. hubbsi Schultz 1 / 2 Olympie mudminnow 3 4 / 2 Campbells Walbaum 1533 Umbra Island galaxias 3 4 1546 G. coxii M acleay 1 1 pl, pl / 2 C oxs mountain galaxias 2 mudminnows 3 Hundsfische 3 -4 pl 4 umbres pl 1547 G. divergens Stokell 1 [] / 2 dwarf 1534 U. krameri Walbaum 1 / 2 European mud galaxias 3 4 1548 G. fasciatus Gray 1 minnow 3 Europischer [Ungarischer] 1 / / 2 banded [barred] 2 black-striped minnow 3 4 galaxias 3 4 1567 G. pusillus {M ack) 1 1549 G. gracilis M cD ow all 1 / 2 dwarf galaxias f l dwarf inanga 3 4 3 -4 1550 G. johnstoni Scott 1 1568 Lepidogalaxias Mees / 2 Johnstons mountain galaxias 3 4 1 pl 2 1551 G. kayi ( Ramsay et Ogilby) 3-4 1 f M ees 1569 L. salamandroides 2 South Australian galaxias 3 4 1 (Jenyns) 1552 G. maculatus /2 -3 -4 1 / 2 common Gnther 1570 Neochanna galaxias, inanga 3 4 1553 G. occidentalis Ogilby 1 1 pl 2 mudfishes / 2 western galaxias 3 Schlammfische pl 4 3 -4 1571 N. apoda Gnther 1 1554 G olidus Gnther 1 [] / 2 brown / 2 Queensland mudfish 3 Neuseelndisher Schlamm mountain galaxias 3 4 fisch m 4 1555 G. ornatus Castelnau 1 {Phillips) 1572 N. burrowsius / 2 ornate mountain 1 / 2 Canter galaxias 3 4 buru mudfish 3 4 1556 G. parvus Frankenberg 1 1573N. diversa Stokell 1 / 2 small Lake Ped / 2 black mudfish 3 4 der galaxias 3 4 1574 Nesogalaxias Whitley 1557 G. pedderensis Frankenberg 1 pl 2 3 4 1 / 2 Lake Ped der galaxias 3 4 1575 N. neocaledonicus {Weber et 1558 G. postvectis Clarke 1 Beauford) 1 / 2 short- / 2 3 4 jawed kokopu 3 4 Scott 1576 Paragalaxias Stokell 1559 G. prognathus 1 pl 2 3 4 1 / 1577 P. dissimilis {Regan) 1 2 long-jawed galaxias 3 4 / 2 dissimilar Klunzinger 1560 G. rostratus galaxias 3 4 1 / 2 beaked Scott 1578 P. shannonensis galaxias 3 4 1 f l Shan 1561 G. truttaceus ( Cuvier) 1 non galaxias 3 4 / 2 spotted 1579 Saxilaga Scott 1 mountain galaxias 3 4 pl 2 3 4 1562 G. upcheri Scott 1 1580 S. anguilliformis Scott 1 / 2 Tasmanian mud / galaxias 3 4 2 Tasmanian eel mud trout 3 4 1563 G. vulgaris Stokell 1 1581 S. cleaveri {Scott) 1 / 2 common / 2 Cleavers galaxias river galaxias 3 4 3 -4 1564 G. zebratus (Castelnau) 1 1582 Gonostomatidae f l Cap e galaxias 3 -4 1 Gill 1565 Galaxiella McDowall 2 anglemouths, bristle 1 pl 2 3 4 mouths, lightfishes 3 Bor 1566 G. nigrostriata {Shipway) stenmuler 4 1596 G. atlanticum Norm an 1 ( / 2 Atlantic ;

10 , fangjaw 3 4 30 ) Gnther 1597 G. elongatum 1583 Bonapartia Goode et 1 / 2 long Bean 1 pl 2 bona toothed anglemouth, elongated bristle partes 3 4 bonapartes pl mouth fish 3 4 gonostome m gran des dents 1584 . pedaliota Goode et Bean 1598 G. gracilis Gnther 1 1 / 2 bonaparte 3 4 bo f 2 slender anglemouth naparte m 3 4 gonostome m lanc 1585 Cyclothone Goode et 1599 Margrethia Jespersen Bean 1 pl 2 bristle et Tning 1 pl mouths 3 4 cyclothones pl 2-3-4 1586 C. alba Brauer 1 1600 M. obtusirostra Jespersen et / 2 white bristlemouth 3 Tning 1 / cyclothone /b la n c h e 2 3 4 1587 C. braueri Jespersen et T Brauer 1601 riplophos ning 1 / 1 pl 2 3 4 2 Brauers eye-nosed fish, bent-tooth lightfish, spot-tailed anglemouth 3 4 1602 . hemingi {M e A r die) 1 cyclothone / de Brauer [ queue tache m 2 3 4 te] 1603 Sternoptychidae 1588 C. microdon (Gnther) 1 Dumril 1 [] / 2 scaled eye-nosed fish, veiled angle 2 (silver, marine) hatchet mouth 3 4 cyclothone / petites fishes 3 4 haches d ar dents 1589 C. pacifica M ukhacheva 1 gent ( ;

11 / 2 yellow , 40 ) bristlemouth 3 4 cyclothone / jaune 1604 Araiophos Grey 1590 . pallida Brauer 1 [] / 2 bicolo pl 2 3 4 red bristlemouth 3 4 cyclothone / 1605 A. gracilis Grey 1 ple m 2 3 4 1591 C. pseudopallida M ukhacheva 1606 Argyripnus Gilbert et 1 / 2 slen Cramer 1 pl der bristlemouth, slender bristletooth 3 4 cyclothone f mince 2 bristlemouth fishes 3 4 1592 C. signata Garman 1 1607 A. ephippiatus Gilbert et Cra / 2 showy bristlemouth mer 1 m 2 Gil 3 4 cyclothone / prtentieuse bert and Cramers bristlemouth fish Gnther 1593 Diplophos 3 -4 1 pl 2 3 4 1608 Argyropelecus Cocco 1594 D. orientalis M atsubara 1 1 - m 2 oriental angle pl 2 hatchetfishes 3 Silberbeile mouth 3 4 pl 4 haches pl dargent 1594a D. rebainsi K refft et Parin 1609 A. aculeatus Valenciennes 1 m 2 3 4 1 m, Rafine 1595 Gonostoma 2 silver [Atlantic silver, sque 1 pl 2 fang- lovely] hatchetfish 3 4 hache / dar jaws 3 4 gonostomes pl gent pines 1627 S. paucilampa Grey 1 1610 A. gigas Norman 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 giant hatchetfish 1628 Sternoptyx Hermann 3 4 grande hache / dargent 1611 A. hemigymnus Cocco 1 1 pl m 2 spurred [common, 2 hatchetfishes 3 4 haches pl short silver] hatchetfish, axeflsh 3 dargent hache / dargent courte 1629 S. diaphana Hermann 1 1612 A. lychnus Garman 1 m 2 dollar [disky, m 2 silvery [tropical] transparent, long-spined, diaphanous] hatchetfish 3 4 hache / dargent hatchetfish 3 4 hache / dargent dia quatre gaffes phane 1613 A. sladeni Regan 1 1630 S. obscura Garman 1 m 2 Sladens [Pacific silver, m 2 dusky hatchetfish 3 4 low-crested] hatchetfish 3 4 hache 1631 S. pseudobscura Baird 1 / dargent mince m 2 highlight hatchetfish 1614 Danaphos Bruun 1 3 4 hache / d argent haute pine pl 2 bottlelights 1632 Thorophos Bruun 1 t o 3-4 pl 2 3 4 Bruun 1615 D. asteroscopus 1633 T. euryops Bruun 1 1 m 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 1616 D. oculatus Garman 1 1634 Valenciennellus Jor m 2 big-eyed bristle dan et Evermann 1 mouth fish, bottlelight 3 4 Cocco 1617 Maurolicus pl 2 constellation fishes 1 pl 2 pearlfishes, 3 4 poissons-constellations pl pearlsides 3 4 mauroliques pl 1635 V. tripunctulatus (Esmark) 1 / 1618 M. muelleri (Gmelin) 1 2 Atlantic constellation fish 3 4 pois () m 2 Mllers son-constellation m atlantique [Japanese] pearlsides, Mllers bristle mouth fish 3 Leuchtsardine/, Lachshe 1636 Photichthyidae ring m 4 maurolique m de Mller 1 2 3 1619 Neophos My ers 1 pl 2 3 4 4 ( ;

7 , ) 1620 N. nexilis M yers 1 1637 Ichthyococcus Bona m 2 3 4 Gnther 1621 Polyipnus parte 1 pl 2 light 1 (-) pl fishes 3 4 2-3-4- 1638 I. elongatus Im ai 1 1622 P. asteroides Schultz 1 m 2 big-eyed [slim] m 2 starry hatchet lightfish 3 4 fish 3 - 4 - 1639 I. irregularis Rechnitzer et 1623 P. polii Schultz 1 Bhlke 1 m 2 Polls hatchetfish 3 4 2 bulldog lightfish 3 4 McCulloch 1624 P. tridentifer Hutton 1640 Photichthys 1 [] 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 three-spined hatchetfish 3 4 1641 P. argenteus H utton 1 1625 Sonoda Grey 1 co- m 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 1642 Pollichthys Grey 1626 S. megalophthalma Grey pl 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 1643 P. maiili {Poll) 1 m 1 2 Martens 2 star-eyed lightfish 3 4 snaggletooth 3 4 1644 Polymetme McCulloch 1660 A. niger Richardson 1 2 black snaggletooth 1 pl 2 - 3 4 3 -4 1645 P. illustris McCulloch 1 1661 A. richardsoni (Poey) 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 Richardsons 1646 Vinciguerria Jordan et snaggletooth 3 4 Evermann 1 pl Regan 1662 Borostomias 2-3-4- 1 pl 2 3 4 1647 V. attenuata (Cocco) 1 (Lnneberg) 1663 B. antarcticus / 2 slender 1 m 2 A nt lightfish 3 4 arctic snaggletooth, large-eyed salmon 1648 V. lucetia (Garman) 1 m dragon 3 4 dragon-saumon / 2 Panama light grands yeux fish 3 - 4 - 1664 . panamensis Regan et Tre 1649 V. nimbaria (Jordan et W il wavas 1 m liams) 1 / 2 Panama snaggletooth 3 4 2 world-wide bristlemouth fish, 1665 Diplolychnus Regan et oceanic lightfish 3 4 Trewavas 1 pl 1650 . poweriae (Cocco) 1 / 2 Powers deepwater 2-3-4 bristlemouth fish, highseas lightfish 1666 D. lucifer Regan et Trewavas 3 -4 - m 1 1651 Woodsia Grey 1 - 2 -3 -4 pl 2 - 3 4 - 1667 D. pacificus Im ai 1 m 2 twolight 1652 W. meyerwaardeni K refft snaggletooth 3 4 1 / 2 3 1653 Yarrella Goode et 1668 Heterophotus Regan et Bean 1 pl 2 3 4 Trewavas 1 pl 1654 Y. blackfordi Goode et Bean 2-3-4 1 / 2 3 4 1669 H. ophistoma Regari et Tre 1655 Astronesthidae wavas 1 m 2 3 4 1670 Neonesthes Regan et Gill 1 , Trewavas 1 pl 2 snaggletooths, 2-3-4 salmon dragonfishes 3 4 1671 N. capensis (Gilchrist et Von dragons-saumons ( Bonde) 1 m 2 short-nosed snaggletooth 3 4 ;

6 , 30 ) 1672 Rhadinesthes Regan et 1656 Astronesthes Richard Trewavas 1 pl son 1 pl 2 snaggle 2-3-4 tooths 3 4 1673 R. decimus (Zugm ayer) 1 pa 1657 A. cyaneus (Brauer) 1 m 2 3 4 - 2 darkblue snaggletooth 3 4 1674 Chauliodontidae 1658 A. gemmifer Goode et Bean Bonaparte 1 1 , 2 viperfishes 3 4 2 3 4 Klunzinger 1659 A. martensi ( ;

1 , 6 ) 1675 Chauliodus Schneider ;

16 , 1 pl 2 viperfishes ) Giglioli 1690 Bathophilus 3 4 chauliodes pl 1 pl 2 3 4 1676 C. barbatus Garman 1 m 2 3 4 1691 . brevis Regan et Trewavas 1677 C. danae Regan et Trewavas 1 m 2 deep 1 m 2 Dana viperfish bodied dragonfish 3 4 3 -4 - 1692 . filifer (Garman) 1 1678 C. mocouni Bean 1 m 2 sparing scaleless m 2 fanged [Paci dragonfish 3 4 fic] viperfish 3 4 chauliode m froce 1693 . flemingi Aron et M cC rery 1679 . sloani Schneider 1 1 m 2 high-finned m, - dragonfish 3 4 dragon m haute na / 2 needletooth, Sloans fangfish, geoire Sloans [manylight] viperfish 3 4 (Zugm ayer) 1694 B. vaillanti chauliode m de Sloane [trs lumineux] 1 m , 1680 Stomiidae 1 - m 2 bronze-green flagfin 3 4 tendard m vert-bronz 2 scaly [scaled] 1695 Chirostomias Regan et dragonfishes, stomiatids Trewavas 1 pl 3 4 dragons cailles 2-3-4 1696 C. pliopterus Regan et Tre ( -' wavas 1 m 2 3 4 ;

2 , 10 ) Lowe 1697 Echiostoma 1681 Macrostomias Brauer 1 pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 1698 E. barbatum Lowe 1 Brauer 1682 . longibarbatus / 2 3 4 1 / Vaillant 1699 Eustomias 2 -3 -4 1683 Stomias Cuvier 1 - 1 pl 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 1700 E. bigelowi Welsh 1 1684 S. atriventer Garman 1 / 2 Bigelows dragonfish /, 3 -4 2 black-bellied dragonfish 1701 E. braueri Zugm ayer 1 3 -4 - / 2 Brauers dragonfish 1685 S. boa Risso 1 - / 3 -4 2 boa dragonfish 3 4 dragon-boa m 1702 E. chabanaudi (Bailly) 1686 S. brevibarbatus Ege 1 / 2 Chabanauds / 2 shortbarbel dragonfish 3 4 dragonfish 3 4 1703 E. fissibarbis {Pappenheim) 1687 S. colubrinus Garman 1 1 / 2 triple / 2 black-bellied twig smoothgill 3 4 dragonfish 3 4 1704 E. parri Regan et Trewavas 1688 S. nebulosus Alcock 1 1 / 2 Parrs dragonfish / 2 dusky boarfish 3 4 3 -4 1705 E. schmidti Regan et Trewa 1689 Melanostomiatidae vas 1 / 2 Schmidts 1 dragonfish 3 4 Norman 2 scaleless [smooth] dra 1706 E. trewavasae 1 / 2 Trewavas gonfishes 3 4 dragons- dragonfish 3 4 brochets (, Parr 1707 Fragellostomias pl 1 1724 P. gloriae M atallanas 1 napa m 2 3 4 2-3-4 1725 Photonectes Gnther {Zugmayer) 1708 F. boureei 1 / 2 thread-bearded 1 pl 2 3 4 dragonfish 3 4 {Dderlein) 1726 P. albipinnis 1709 Grammatostomias 1 m Goode et Bean 1 2 white-finned dragonfish 3 4 1727 P. braueri {Zugmayer) 1 pl 2 3 4 2 Brauers dragon 1710 G. dentatus Goode et Bean fish 3 4 1 / 2 line 1728 P. margarita {Goode et Bean) greatfang 3 4 grand-croc m lignes 1 m 2 sooty 1711 Leptostomias Gilbert dragonfish 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 Bolin 1729 Tactostoma 1712 L. multiflis Im ai 1 1 pl 2 long-finned / 2 large dragonfish dragonfishes 3 4 3 -4 1730 T. macropus Bolin 1 1713 L. robustus Im ai 1 / 2 long / 2 3 4 finned dragonfish 3 4 dragon m 1714 Melanostomias Brauer longues nageoires 1 pl, 1731 Trigonolampa Regan pl 2 3 4 et Trewavas 1 1715 M. bartonbeani Parr 1 pl 2 3 4 /, 1732 T. miriceps Regan et Trewa m 2 blue-nosed rearfm vas 1 / 2 threelight drag 3 -4 on 3 4 dragon m trois lampes 1716 . valdiviae Brauer 1 - / 2 Valdivia 1733 Malacosteidae black dragonfish, blue-bearded drag 1 Gill onfish 3 4 2 loosejaws 3 4 1717 Odontostomias Nor man 1 pl ( ;

4 , 11 2-3-4- ) Norman 1718 O. micropogon Zug 1734 Aristostomias 1 / mayer 1 pl 2 -3 -4 2-3-4 1719 Opostomias Gnther Zugm ayer 1735 A. grimaldii 1 pl 2 3 4 1 / 1720 . mitsuii Im ai 1 2 -3 -4 / , / 2 pit- 1736 A. scintillans Gilbert 1 gum dragonfish 3 4 dragon m japo / 2 shiny loose nais jaw 3 4 1721 Pachystomias Gnther Ayres 1737 Malacosteus 1 pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 dra 1722 P. microdon {Gnther) 1 gues pl / 2 3 4 1738 M. danae Regan et Trewavas 1723 Parabathophilus Ma- 1 m , tallanas 1 pl m 2 short-nosed loose 2-3-4- jaw 3 4 ALMGNIFOMES 1753 A. bairdi Goode et Bean 1739 M. niger Ayres 1 1 m [ m, 2 black loosejaw 3 4 m] 2 Bairds smooth 1740 Photostomias Collett head 3 4 alpocphale m de Baird 1 pl 2 3 4 1754 A. productus Gill 1 1741 P. guerneri Collett 1 m 2 small-eyed / 2 3 4 smooth-head 3 4 1742 Ultimostomias Beebe 1755 A. rostratus Risso 1 pl 1 m 2 Rissos 2 3 4 smooth-head 3 4 1756 A. tenebrosus Gilbert 1 1743 U. mirabilis Beebe 1 m 2 Cali / 2 3 4 fornia slickhead 3 4 1744 Idiacanthidae Jordan et 1757 A. umbriceps Thompson 1 1 2 black m, / dragon(fishe)s, sawtail big-headed smooth-head 3 4 Zug fishes 3 4 idiacanthids 1758 Asquamiceps mayer 1 pl ( ;

1 , 4 ) 2-3-4 Peters 1745 Idiacanthus 1759 A. velaris Zugm ayer 1 1 pl 2 3 4 idia- m 2 fanfin smooth-head 3 4 canthes pl 1760 Aulastomatomorpha 1746 I. antrostomus Gilbert 1 Alcock 1 m 2 Pacific black dragon 3 4 pl 2 - 3 - 4 1747 I. fasciola Peters 1 1761 A. phospherops Alcock 1 m 2 ribbon sawtail /, fish 3 4 idiacanthe m ruban / 2 3 4 1748 I. panamensis Regan et Tre 1762 Bajacalifornia Town wavas 1 m 2 Pan send et Nichols 1 ama sawtail fish 3 4 pl 2 3 4 1749 Alepocephalidae 1763 . burragei Townsend et N i Richardson 1 chols 1 / 2 sharpchin 2 smoothheads, slickhead 3 4 1764 B. megalops (L iitken) 1 (deepsea) slickheads 3 4 / alpocphalids ( 2 big-eyed smooth-head 3 4 1765 Bathylaco Goode et ;

20 , Bean 1 pl 2 black 100 ) warriors 3 4 1750 Alepocephalus Risso 1766 B. nigricans Goode et Bean 1 pl, 1 m 2 black warrior pl 2 smooth-heads 3 4 alpo- 3 -4 cphales pl 1767 Bathyprion Marshall 1751 A. agassizii Goode et Bean 1 pl 2 fangtooth 1 m 2 Agassizs smooth-heads 3 4 smooth-head 3 4 1752 A. australis Barnard 1 1768 B. danae Marshall 1 m 2 fangtooth smooth m 2 southern [Atlantic] head 3 4 smooth-head, brown slickhead 3 4 1769 Bathytroctes Giln ther nov et Parin 1 1 pl 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 1788 . multipunctata Sazonow et 1770 B. microlepis Gnther 1 Parin 1 m 2 3 4 small-scaled smooth-head 3 4 Parr 1789 Mirognathus 1771 Bellocia Parr 1 1 pl 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 1790 . norm ani Parr 1 1772 B. koefoedi {Parr) 1 2 Norm ans smooth / 2 K oefoeds smooth head 3 4 head 3 4 Alcock 1791 Narcetes 1773 B. michaelsarsi (Koefoed) 1 pl 2 3 4 1 / Capca 2 Michael Sars smooth-head 3 4 1792 N. stomias {Gilbert) 1 1774 Conocara Goode et m 2 black-headed salmon 3 4 Bean 1 pl 2 3 4 Beebe 1793 Photostylus 1775 C. fiolenti Sazonov et Ivanov 1 pl, 1 / 2 Fiolents pl 2 starry smooth-head 3 4 smooth-heads, beaded slick {Vaillant) 1776 C. macroptera 1 / heads 3 4 2 long-finned smooth-head 3 4 1794 P. pycnopterus Beebe 1 M i l C. salmonea {Gill et Town m, send) 1 / m 2 starry smooth-head, beaded 2 salmon smooth-head 3 4 slickhead 3 4 1778 C. werneri Nybelin 1 1795 Rinoctes Parr 1 / 2 Werners smooth-head pl, 3 -4 pl 2 abyssal 1779 Einara Parr 1 smooth-heads 3 4 pl 2 - 3 - 4 1796 R. nasutus {Koefoed) 1 1780 E. edentula {Alcock) 1 m, / 2 toothless smooth-head 2 'abyssal 3 -4 smooth-head 3 4 {Koefoed) 1781 E. macrolepis Jordan 1797 Rouleina / 2 loose 1 pl 2 3 4 scaled smooth-head 3 4 1798 R. attrita {Vaillant) 1 1782 Herwigia Nielsen 1 re- / 2 soft-skinned pl 2 3 4 smooth-head 3 4 1783 H. kreffti {Nielsen et Larsen) 1799 R. guentheri {Alcock) 1 1 / 2 Kreffts / 2 Gnthers smooth smooth-head 3 4 head 3 4 1784 Leptoderma Vaillant 1800 R. maderensis M aul 1 1 pl 2 3 4 / 2 Madeiran smooth-head 3 4 1785 L. lubricum Abe, M arumo et 1801 Talismania Goode et Kawaguchi 1 Bean 1 pl / 2 wormlike slickhead 3 4 2-3-4 1786 L. macrops Vaillant 1 / 2 grenadier smooth- {Goode et 1802 T. antillarum head 3 4 Bean) 1 / 1787 Microphotolepis Sazo 2 Antillean smooth-head 3 4 2 striped tubeshoul 1803 T. bifurcata (Parr) 1 der 3 4 / 2 threadfm slick Parr 1820 Normichthys head 3 4 1804 T. kotlyari Sazonov et Ivanov 1 pl 2 3 4 1 / 2 3 4 1821 N. operosus Parr 1 1805 T. mekistonema Sulak 1 2 multipore searsid f 3 -4 2 threadfm smooth-head 3 4 1822 Pellisolus Parr 1 1806 Xenodermichthys pl 2 3 4 Gnther 1 pl 1823 . facilis Parr 1 2 3 4 gymnastes pl m 2 small-mouthed slick head, goggle-eyed tubeshoulder 1807 X. copei (Gill) 1 3 -4 m 2 black slick 1824 Persparsia Parr 1 nep head, blunt-snouted smooth-head, A t lantic gymnast 3 4 gymnaste / atlan pl 2 3 4 tique 1825 P. kopua M atsui et Rosen 1808 X. nodulosus Gnther 1 blatt 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 nodulose 1826 Platytroctegen Lloyd gymnast 3 4 pl 1 1809 Platytroctidae 2-3-4 [Searsiidae] 1 - 1827 P. minis L lo yd 1 m 2 leaf searsid 3 4 , 2 1828 Platytroctes Gnther searsids, tubeshoulders 1 pl 2 3 4 1829 P. apus Gnther 1 3 4 ( ;

m 2 legless searsid 3 4 16 , 30 ) Parr 1830 Sagamichthys 1810 Barbantus Parr 1 1 pl 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 1831 S. abei Parr 1 1811 . curvifrons Roule et Angel 2 shining tube-shoulder 1 m 2 pale 3 -4 bellied searsid 3 4 1832 Searsia Parr 1 ceap 1812 Holtbyrnia Parr pl 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 1833 S. koefoedi Parr 1 1813 H. latifrons Sazonov 1 / 2 K oefoeds searsid 3 4 / 2 streaklight 1834 LeptochiKchthyidae tubeshoulder 3 4 1814 Maulisia Parr 1 - Marshall 1 pl 2 3 4 2 to n g u e le s s 1815 M. mauli Parr 1 s m o o t h - h e a d s 3 4 ( / 2 M auls searsid, pitted tube shoulder 3 4 , 1816 Mentodus Parr 1 - ;

1 , pl 2 3 4 ) 1835 Leptochilichthys Gar 1817 M. crassus Parr 1 man 1 pl m 2 3 4 1818 Mirorictus Parr 1 - tongueless smooth-heads 3 pl 2 3 4 4 1836 L. agassizii German 1 1819 M. taaningi Parr 1 2 Agassizs 2 Vaillants smooth smooth-head 3 4 head 3 4 1837 L. pinguis ( Vaillant) 1 1838 Myctophiformes 1 2 3 - 4 1839 Aulopodidae Yoshino et Araga 1 1 2 flag- pl 2 3 4 1852 P. altivelis Yoshino et Araga fishes, thread-sail fishes, 1 m aulopuses 3 4 limberts 2 -3 -4 1853 Synodontidae (, , , 1 ;

lizardfishes 3 Eidechsen 2 , 10 ) 1840 Aulopus Cloquet 1 - fische 4 poissons-lzards pl 2 flagfishes 3 4 lim (, berts pl ;

3 , 34 ) 1841 A. bajaeali Parin et Kotlyar 1854 Saurida Valenciennes 1 on m 2 1 pl, pl 3 -4 2 grinners 3 4 1842 A. cadenati Poll 1 1855 S. brasiliensis Norman 1 2 3 4 / 2 Brazilian lizard 1843 A. damasi Tanaka 1 fish 3 4 2 deepwater aulopus 1856 S. caribbaea Breder 1 3 -4 / 2 Caribbean lizardfish 1844 A. filamentosus {Bloch) 1 3 -4 m 2 Mediter 1857 S. elongata {Tem minck et ranean flagfish 3 4 Schlegel) 1 [] 1845 A. milesi Valenciennes 1 /, 2 3 4 2 slender [short-fmned] lizardfish 1846 A. nanae M ea d 1 3 -4 2 3 4 1858 S. gracilis {Quoy et Gaimard) 1847 A. purpurissatus Richardson 1 / 2 graceful 1 2 sergeant [slender] lizardfish 3 4 Baker 3 4 Norman 1859 S. longimanus 1848 Hime Starks 1 pl 1 / 2 long-finned lizardfish 3 4 anoli 2 Japanese aulopuses, Japa m aile longue nese thread-sail fishes 3 4 1860 S. normani Longley 1 1849 H. japonica {Gnther) 1 / 2 Normans lizardfish m 2 Japanese aulopus, Japanese 3 -4 thread-sail fish, lizardfish 3 4 1861 S. suspicio Breder 1 1850 Pseudotrichonoti- / 2 3 4 1862 S. tumbil {Bloch) 1 dae Yoshino et Araga /, -/ 2 greater lizardfish, 1 saury yellow-banded grinner, dogstick 3 Eidechsenfisch m 4 2 3 4 ( 1863 S. undosquamis {Richardson) ;

1 , 1 ) 1 - /, m, 1851 Pseudotrichonotus [] - / 1880 S. poeyi Jordan 1 2 large-scaled [true, brush-toothed] m 2 Poeys lizardfish 3 4 lizardfish, spotted tail grinner 3 4 1881 S. sagoneus W aite 1 1864 S. wanieso Shindo et Yamada

m 2 spear-toothed 1 - / 2 3 4 grinner 3 4 anoli m poignard 1865 Synodus Gronow 1882 S. saurus {Linnaeus) 1 [] m, pl, pl 2 Atlantic lizardfish 3 4 2 lizardfshes 3 4 anolis pl 1883 S. scituliceps Jordan et Gil 1866 S. binotatus Schultz 1 bert 1 / 2 3 4 m 1884 S. sechurae Hildebrand 1 spot-nosed [two-spotted] lizardfish m 2 3 4 3 -4 - 1885 S. similis McCulloch 1 Fowler 1867 S. dermatogenys - m 2 laven 1 m 2 Fowlers der lizardfish 3 4 lizardfish 3 4 1886 S. synodus {Linnaeus) 1 1868 S. doaki Russell et Cressey - / 2 red lizardfish, 1 m 2 common lagarto 3 4 lizardfish 3 4 1887 S. ulae Schultz 1 1869 S. englemani Schultz 1 - m, m 2 red-banded 2 3 4 lizardfish 3 4 {Lacpde) 1888 S. variegatus 1870 S. evermanni Jordan et Boll- 1 m, man 1 m , 2 Evermanns lizardfish 3 4 2 variegated [redbrown] lizardfish 1871 S. foetens {Linnaeus) 1 3-4 m, 1889 Trachinocephalus Gill 2 inshore lizardfish, ' 1 [ soapfish 3 4 ] pl 1872 S. fuscus Tanaka 1 short-headed lizardfshes m 2 sand lizardfish 3-4 3 -4 1873 S. hoshinonis Tanaka 1 xo- 1890 T. myops {Forster) 1 I m 2 Hoshino [] [black-eared, black-patched] lizardfish 2 blunt-nosed [painted, striped, 3 4 anoli m oreille noire short-headed, Forsters] lizardfish, 1874 S. indicus {Day) 1 ground spearing 3 4 m 2 Indian lizardfish 1891 Harpadontidae 3 -4 1 2 Bombay 1875 S. intermedius {Agassiz) 1 m 2 sand diver, ducks, bummalows 3 galiwasp 3 4 4 bumalos ( 1876 S. jaculum Russell et Cressey ;


1 m 1 , 2 ) 2 black-tailed lizardfish 3 4 Lesueur 1892 Harpadon 1877 S. kaianus {Gnther) 1 m 2 gray [Gnthers] 1 pl 2 Bombay lizardfish 3 4 ducks, bummalows 3 4 bu 1878 S. macrops Tanaka 1 , malos pl m 2 crossmark [tri 1893 H. microchir Gnther 1 plecross] lizardfish 3 4 anoli m croix m 2 Japanese [tinyfin] 1879 S. marchenae Hildebrand Bombay duck 3 4 1 - m 2 3 4 (H am il 1894 H. nehereus 1907 C. albatrossis Jordan et ton-Buchanan) 1 - Starks 1 m 2 Indian Bombay duck 3 Bom / 2 big-eyed greeneye 3 4 bay-Ente / 4 1908 C. atlanticus Poll 1 / 2 3 4 1895 Bathysauridae 1909 C. bicornis Norm an 1 1 2 deep- / 2 spiny-jawed greeneye 3 4 sea lizardfishes 3 4 1910 . borealis Kur et Ya maguchi 1 ( ;

1 , / 2 round greeneye 3 4 3 ) 1911 C. brasiliensis M ead 1 1896 Bathysaurus Gnther / 2 3 4 1 pl 2 deepsea 1912 C. chalybeius {Goode) 1 lizardfishes 3 4 / 2 3 4 1913 . corniger A lcock 1 1897 B. ferox Gnther 1 / 2 3 4 2 3 4 1914 C. filamentosus Okamura 1898 . mollis Gnther 1 1 2 3 4 /2 -3 -4 1899 Chlorophthalmidae 1915 C. ichthyandri Kotlyar et Pa 1 2 rin 1 /

2-3-4 greeneyes, cucumberfshes Kamohara 1916 C. japonic us 3 4 ( - 1 / 2 3 4 1917 C. legandi Fourmanoir et R i vaton 1 ;

/2 -3 -4 3 , 30 ) Kotthaus 1918 C. maculatus 1900 Bathysauropsis Regan 1 / 2 1 pl, 3-4 pl 1919 C. mento Garman 1 2 deepwater greeneyes 3 4 / 2 3 4 1920 C. nigripinnis G nther,1 1901 . gigas (Kamohara) 1 / 2 cucumberfish 2 fanged greeneye 3-4 3-4 1921 C. nigromarginatus Kamoha 1902 . gracilis (Gnther) 1 ra 1 / 2 black li 2 black-tipped greeneye 3 4 zardfish, deepwater greeneye 3 4 Kamohara 1922 C. oblongus 1903 . malayanus {Fowler) 1 1 / m 2 2 big-scaled greeneye 3 4 3-4 1904 Chlorophthalmus Bo 1923 C. productus Gnther 1 / 2 3 4 naparte 1 pl 1924 C. proridens Gilbert et Cra 2 greeneyes 3 4 mer 1 1905 C. acutifrons H iyam a 1 /2 -3 -4 / 1925 C. punctatus Gilchrist 1 hump-backed greeneye 3 4 / 2 spotted 1906 C. agassizii Bonaparte 1 greeneye 3 4 / , 1926 . zvezdae Kotlyar et Parin [] / - / 2 3 4 2 short-nosed greeneye, Agassizs 1927 Parasudis Regan 1 na thread-sail fish 3 4 1943 S. hoedti Bleeker 1 pl, m 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 1944 S. lepidus {Krefft et Maul) 1928 P. fraserbrunneri {Poll) 1 na 1 m - m 2 3 4 2-3-4 1945 S. mauli Bertelsen, K refft et 1929 P. trunculentus {Goode et M arshall 1 m Bean) 1 [ 2-3-4 ] m 2 long-nosed 1946 S. meadi Bertelsen, K refft et greeneye 3 4 M arshall 1 m 1930 Notosudidae 2-3-4 1947 S. smithii Bean 1 (+Scopelosauridae) 1 h o - m 2 3 4 2 waryfishes, 1948 Bathypteroidae paperbones, notosudids 1 2 spider 3 4 ( - fishes, tripodfishes 3 4 ( , 1000 ;

3 2 , 20 ) , 16 ) 1949 Bathypterois Gnther 1931 Ahliesaurus Bertelsen, 1 pl 2 spiderfishes Krefft et Marshall 1 3-4 pl 2 3 4 1950 . atricolor Alcock 1 1932 A. berryi Bertelsen, K refft et m 2 mini-eyed spiderfish M arshall 1 m 3-4 2-3-4 1951 . attenuatus Gilbert 1 1933 A. brevis Bertelsen, K refft et m 2 attenuated spiderfish M arshall 1 m 3-4 2-3-4 1952 . bigelowi M ead 1 Fra 1934 Luciosudis m 2 3 4 ser-Brunner 1 pl 1953 B. dubius Vaillant 1 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 1935 L. normam Fraser-Brunner 1954 . filiferus Gilchrist 1 ︭ 1 m 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 1936 Scopelosaurus Bleeker 1955 . insularum {Alcock) 1 m 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 1956 . longifilis Gnther 1 1937 S. alhstromi Bertelsen, K refft 2 feeles fish et M arshall 1 m 3-4 2 3 4 1957 . longipes Gnther 1 1938 S. argenteus {Maul) 1 2 abyssal spider m 2 3 4 fish 3 4 1939 S. gibbsi Bertelsen, K refft et 1958 . mediterraneus Bauchot M arshall 1 m 1 2-3-4 2 Mediterranean spiderfish 3 4 1940 S. hamiltoni ( Waite) 1 1959 . pectoralis Garman 1 m 2 3 4 2 3 4 1941 S. harryi {Mead) 1 1960 . perceptor Sulak 1 m 2 scaly paperbone 2 3 4 3-4 1961 . phenax Parr 1 1942 S. herwigi Bertelsen, K refft et 2 black-finned spi M arshall 1 m derfish 3 4 2-3-4 1962 . quadrifilis Gnther 1 c h in n e d la n te r n fs h e s, m 2 3 4 3 b la c k c h in s ( 1963 . ventralis Garman 1 500-2000 ;

3 m 2 3 4 , 10 ) 1964 . viridensis Roule 1 1981 Neoscopelus Johnson m 2 3 4 1965 Benthosaurus Goode 1 //2 3 4 1982 N. macrolepidotus Johnson et Bean 1 pl 2 tri 1 podfshes 3 4 2 large-scaled [snouty] lanternfish 1966 B. grallator Goode et Bean 3-4 1 m 2 tripod- 1983 N. microchir M atsubara 1 fish 3 4 1967 . guentheri A lcock 1 2 coral lanternfish 3 4 m 2 3 4 1984 N. porosus A r ai 1 1968 Ipnopidae 1 - 2 3 4 1985 Scopelengys Alcock 2 blind lizardfshes 1 pl 2 3 4 3 4 ( - 1986 S. clarkei Butler et Ahlstrom ;

3 , 8 ) 1 m 2 3 4 1969 Bathymicrops Hjort et 1987 S. tristis Alcock 1 m 2 3 4 Koefoed 1 pl 1988 Solivomer Miller 1 co 2-3-4 pl 2 3 4 1970 B. brevianalis Nielsen 1 1989 S. arenidens M iller 1 2-3-4- m 2 3 4 1971 . regis H jort et Koefoed 1 1990 Myctophidae Gill m 1 , 2-3-4 1972 Bathytyphlops Nybelin 2 1 1 pl 2 3 4 ternfishes, lampfshes 1973 . marionae M ead 1 3 Laternenfische 4 lan m 2-3-4 ternes, poissons-lampes 1974 . sewelli {Norman) 1 ( , - ;

m, 30 , 230 ) 2 3 4 1991 Benthosema Goode et 1975 Ipnops Gnther 1 - Bean pl 1 pl 2 3 4 2-3-4 1976 I. agassizii Garman 1 1992 B. fibulatum {Gilbert et Cra m 2 grid-eyed fish 3 4 mer) 1 / 1977 I. meadi Nielsen 1 spinycheek [Gilbert and Cramers, H o m 2 3 4 nolulu] lanternfish 3 4 1978 I. murrayi Gnther 1 1993 B. glaciale {Reinhardt) 1 m 2 3 4 [] /, 1979 I. pristibrachium {Fowler) 2 gla m 1 cier lanternfish, large-eyed froghead 2-3-4- 3 4 lan tern e/glacire 1994 B. pterotum {Alcock) 1 1980 Neoscopelidae 1 / 2 skinnycheek lan 2 black- ternfish 3 4 Eigenmann 1 pl 2 head 1995 . suborbitale {Gilbert) 1 / lightfishes 3 4 small-finned lanternfish 3 4 2014 D. adenomus Gilbert 1 1996 Bolinichthys Paxton m 2 Gilberts large lantern 1 pl 2 3 4 fish, pingenes headlightfish 3 4 2015 D. agassizi Gilbert 1 1997 B. distofax Johnson 1 m 2 Agassizs headlightfish m 2 3 4 3-4 1998 B. indicus N afpaktitis et N af 2016 D. aliciae Fowler 1 paktitis 1 m 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2017 D. anderseni Tning 1 1999 B. longipes {Brauer) 1 m 2 Andersens headlight 2 fish, Andersens lanternfish 3 4 eye lampfish 3 4 2018 D. antonbruuni N afpaktitis 2000 . nikolayi Becker 1 1 m 2 Bruuns headlight 2 3 4 fish 3 4 2001 . photothorax {Parr) 1 2019 D. arabicus N afpaktitis 1 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2002 . pyrsobolus {Alcock) 1 2020 D. astridae Giltay 1 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2003 . supralateralis {Parr) 1 2021 D. atkinsoni Fowler 1 2 m 2 Atkinsons headlight 3-4 2004 Centrobranchus Fowler fish 3 - 4 2022 D. basileusi Becker et Prutko 1 pl 2 3 4 1 m 2 3 4 2005 C. andreae {Ltken) 1 - 2023 D. bertelseni N afpaktitis m 2 Ltkens lan 1 m 2 Bertelsens ternfish 3 4 headlightfish 3 4 2006 C. brevirostris Becker 1 k o - 2024 D. brachycephalus Tning m 1 2 short 2 short-nosed lanternfish 3 4 headed headlightfish, short-headed 2007 . choerocephalus Fowler lanternfish 3 4 1 m 2 pig 2025 D. burtoni Fowler 1 headed lanternfish 3 4 m 2 Burtons headlightfish 2008 C. nigroocellatus {Gnther) 3-4 1 m 2026 D. chrysorhynchus Gilbert et 2 pig lanternfish 3 4 Cramer 1 m 2 Sa 2009 Ceratoscopehis Gn gami [golden-nosed] headlightfish, ther 1 pl golden-nosed lanternfish 3 4 2027 D. coeruleus {Klunzinger) 1 2-3-4 m 2 darkblue headlight 2010 C. maderensis {Lowe) 1 fish, blue lanternfish 3 4 m 2028 D. dahlgreni Fowler 1 2 horned lanternfish 3 4 lanterne m 2 Dahlgrens headlight / corne fish 3 4 2011 C. townsendi {Eigenmann et 2029 D. danae Tning 1 Eigenmann) 1 2 3 4 m 2 dog-toothed lampfish 2030 D. dehaveni Fowler 1 3-4 2 3 4 2012 C. warmingii {Ltken) 1 m, 2031 D. diadematus Tqning 1 2 Warmings 2 3 4 lanternfish 3 4 2032 D. diademophilus N afpaktitis 2013 Diaphus Eigenmann et 1 m 2 3 4 2033 D. drachmanni Tning 1 m 2 M eads headligthfish m 2 Drachmanns head 3-4 lightfish 3 4 2054 D. megalops N afpaktitis 2034 D. dumerilii (Bleeker) 1 1 m 2 3 4 m 2 Dumerils lanternfish, 2055 D. metopoclampus (Cocco) Dumerils headlightfish 3 4 .


1 2035 D. effulgens (Goode et Bean) 2 spot-headed headlightfish, spot 1 . 2 3 4 headed lanternfish 3 4 lanterne f de 2036 D. ehrhorni Fowler 1 tte . 2 3 4 2056 D. microps (Brauer) 1 2037 D. faustinoi Fowler 1 - m 2 3 4 2 3 4 2057 D. minax N afpaktitis 1 2038 D. fragilis Tning 1 m 2 3 4 2 fragile headlightfish, fragile 2058 D. mollis Tning 1 2 3 4 lanternfish 3 4 2039 D. fulgens (Brauer) 1 2059 D. nielseni N afpaktitis 1 2 dwarf headlightfish 2 Nielsens headlightfish 3-4- 3-4 2040 D. garmani Gilbert 1 2060 D. ostenfeldi Tning 1 m 2 Garmans [broad] head ' 2 Ostenfelds head lightfish 3 4 lightfish 3 4 2041 D. handi Fowler 1 2061 D. pacificus Parr 1 m 2 Hands headlightfish 2 3 4 3-4- 2062 D. parri Tning 1 2042 D. holti Tning 1 2 Parrs headlightfish 3 4 2 H olts headlightfish 2063 D. perspicillatus Ogilby 3-4- 1 m 2 bright 2043 D. hudsoni Zurbrig et Scott nosed headlightfish, transparent lan 1 m 2 Hudsons head ternfish 3 4 2064 D. phillipsi Fowler 1 lightfish 3 4 2044 D. jenseni Tning 1 . 2 Bolins lanternfish 2 Jensens headlightfish 3-4 3-4- 2065 D. problematicus Parr 1, 2045 D. knappi N afpaktitis 1 2 3 4 m 2 Knapps headlightfish 2066 D. rafinesquii (Cocco) 1 3-4- 2 white-spotted lantern 2046 D. kuroshio Kawaguchi et N a f fish, white-spotted headlightfish paktitis 1 - m 3-4 2-3-4- 2067 D. regani Tning 1 2047 D. kylei Tning 1 2 Regans headlightfish m 2 Kyles headlightfish 3 4 3-4 2048 D. lobatus N afpaktitis 1 2068 D. richardsoni Tning 1 m 2 3 4 2 Richardsons head 2049 D. lucidus (Goode et Bean) lightfish 3 4 1 2 3 4 N afpaktitis 2069 D. roei 2050 D. lucifrons Fowler 1 m 1 - 2 3 4 2-3-4 2051 D. luetkeni (Brauer) 1 2070 D. schmidti Tning 1 2 Ltkens headlightfish 2 Schmidts headlightfish 3-4- 3-4 2052 D. mal ay anus Weber 1 2071 D. signatus Gilbert 1 2 Tanakas headlightfish 2 3 4 3-4- 2072 D. similis Wisner 1 2053 D. meadi N afpaktitis 1 m 2 3 4 2095 E. ventralis Becker 1 2073 D. splendidus Brauer 1 / 2 3 4 2 3 4 2096 Gonichthys Gistel 1 2074 D. suborbitalis Weber 1 2 glandulous headlightfsh pl 2 3 4 3-4- 2097 G. barnesi Whitley 1 2075 D. subtilis N afpaktitis 1 [] 2 3 4 2 3 4 2098 G. () 1 2076 D. taaningi Norman 1 2 3 4 2 Tnings headlightfsh 2099 G. tenuiculus (Garman) 1 3-4- 2077 D. termophilus Tning 1 2-3-4 m 2 Tnings lan 2100 G. venetus Becker 1 ternfish 3 4 2 3 4 2078 D. thta Eigenmann et Eigen 2101 Gymnoscopelus Gn mann 1 - m 2 3 4 ther 1 pl 2079 D. thiollierei Fowler 1 2-3-4 - m 2 3 4 2080 D. trachops Wisner 1 2102 G. bolini Andriashev 1 m, 2 3 4 2-3-4- 2103 G. braueri (Lnnberg) 1 2081 D. vanhoeffeni Brauer 1 2 3 4 m ո 2 3 4 2104 G. fraseri (Fraser-Brunner) 2082 D. watasei Jordan et Starks 1 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 Hulley 2105 G. hintonoides 2083 D. whitleyi Fowler 1 1 2 Whitleys headlightfsh m 2 3 4 3-4- 2106 G. microlampas Hulley 1 2084 Diogenichthys Bolin m 2-3-4 1 pl 2 Dio 2107 G. nicholsi (Gilbert) 1 genes lanternfishes 3 4 m 2 3 4 2085 D. atlanticus ( Tning) 1 Fra 2108 G. opisthopterus m 2 3 4 ser-Brunner 1 2086 D. laternatus (Garman) 1 m 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2109 G. piabilis (W hitley) 1 2087 D. panurgus Bolin 1 m 2 3 4 2 3 4 Fraser 2110 Hintonia 2088 Electrona Goode et Brunner 1 pl, Bean pl 1 pl 2 3 4 2-3-4 2111 . candens Fraser-Brunner 2089 E. antarctica (Gnther) 1 1 /, / 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 2112 Hygophum Bolin 1 2090 E. carlsbergi (Tning) 1 pl 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 2091 E. herwigi H ulley 1 2113 . atratum (Garman) 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2092 . irastra Bolin 1 - 2114 H. benoiti (Cocco) 1 m / 2 3 4 2 Benoits lanternfish 3 4 lan terne / Benoite 2093 E. risso (Cocco) 1 2115 H. bruuni Wisner 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 Bruuns lanternfish 3 4 2094 E. subaspera (Gnther) 1 2116 H. hanseni (Tning) 1 / 2 3 4 2136 Lampanyctodes Fra m 2 Hansens lanternfish 3-4- ser-Brunner 1 2117 H. hygomii (Ltken) 1 pl 2 - 3 - 4 . 2 3 4 2137 L. hectoris (Gnther) 1 2118 H. macrochir (Gnther) m 2 3 4 1 2 3 4 2138 Lampanyctus Bonapar 2119 H. proximum Becker 1 te 1 / / 2 3 4 - 2-3-4- 2139 L. acanthurus Wisner 1 2120 H. reinhardtii (Ltken) 1 m 2 3 4 2 Reinhardts lan 2140 L. achirus Andrias he v 1 ternfish 3 4 m 2 3 4 2121 H. taaningi Becker 1 2141 L. alatus Goode et Bean m. 2 3 4 1 m 2 dotted 2122 Idiolychnus Nafpaktitis lanternfish 3 4 2142 L. ater Tning 1 et Paxton 1 pl m 2 3 4 2 shining-tailed lanternfishes 2143 L. australis Tning 1 3-4- 2 3 4 2123 I. urolampus (Gilbert et Cra 2144 L. bensoni (Fowler) 1 mer) 1 m 2 shining-tailed 2 lancetfin lanternfish lanternfish 3 4 3-4 2124 Krefftichthys Hulley 2145 L. boschmai Hubbs et Wisner 1 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2125 K. anderssoni (Lnnberg) 2146 L. crocodilus Risso 1 m 1 2 3 4 2-3-4 2147 L. cuprarius Tning 1 2126 Lampadena Goode et 2 3 4 Bean pl 1 2148 L. fernae Wisner 1 2-3-4- m 2 3 4 2149 L. festivus Tning 1 2127 L. anomala Parr 1 m 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 2150 L. hubbsi Wisner 1 2128 L. chavesi Collett 1 m 2 Hubbs lanternfish / 2 3 4 3-4 Fraser-Brunner 2129 L. dea 2151 L. idostigma Parr 1 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2130 L. luminosa (Garman) 1 2152 L. ingens Hubbs et Wisner / 2 taillight lan 1 m 2 3 4 ternfish 3 4 2153 L. intricarius Tning 1 2131 L. notialis N afpaktitis et P a x m 2 3 4 ton 1 2154 L. isaacsi Wisner 1 /2 -3 -4 m 2 3 4 2132 L. pontifex K refft 1 2155 L.

iselinoides Bussing 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2133 L. speculigera Goode et Bean 2156 L. jordani Gilbert 1 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 Jordans lantern 2134 L. urophaos Paxton 1 fish 3 4 / 2 3 4 Becker 2157 L. lepidolychnus 2135 L. yaquinae Coleman et N a f 1 paktitis 1 m 2 3 4 2158 L. lineatus Tning 1 / 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 M Y " m r i. Yii'Olk MIES 2181 L. gemellarii {Cocco) 1 2159 L. macdonaldi (Goode et / 2 Japanese head Bean) 1 m lightfish, C occos lanternfish 3 4 2-3-4 2182 Loweina Fowler Brauer 2160 L. macropterus 1 m 2 long- pl 2 3 4 finned lanternfish 3 4 2183 L. interrupta {Tning) 1 2161 L. n ig e r Gnther 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 black lanternfish 2184 L. laurae Wisner 1 3-4- / 2 Lauras lanternfish 3 4 2162 L. nobilis Tning 1 2185 L. rara {Ltken) 1 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 2163 L. omostigma Gilbert 1 2186 L. terminata Becker 1 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 2164 L. p a r v ic a u d a Parr 1 2187 Myctophum Rafine 2 3 4 sque 1 pl 2 lantern 2165 L. photonotus Parr 1 fishes 3 4 2 3 4 2188 M. affine {Ltken) 1 2166 L. pusillus (Johnson) 1 m 2 metallic [Lt 2 3 4 kens] lanternfish 3 4 lanterne / m 2167 L. regalis (Gilbert) 1 tallique m 2 small-eyed Richardson 2189 M. asperum lanternfish 3 4 1 m 2 rough 2168 L. ritteri Gilbert 1 lanternfish 3 4 m 2 Ritters lanternfish 2190 M. aurolaternatum Garman 3-4 1 m 2 2169 L. S im u la to r Wisner 1 3-4 m 2 3 4 2191 M. brachygnathum {Bleeker) 2170 L. steinbecki Bolin 1 1 m m 2 - 3 - 4 2 short-jawed lanternfish 3 4 Brauer 2171 L. tenuiformis 2192 M. fissunovi Becker et Boro m 2 3 dulina 1 m 4 2-3-4 2172 L. turneri {Fowler) 1 2193 M. lunatum Becker et Boro m 2 3 4 dulina 1 2 3 4 2173 L. vadulus H ulley 1 2194 M. lychnobium Bolin 1 m 2 - 3 - 4 m 2 3 4 2174 Lampichthys Fraser 2195 . nitidulum Garman 1 Brunner 1 pl m 2 3 4 2-3-4- 2196 . obtusirostre Tning {Brauer) 2175 L. p roceru s m 2 3 4 1 m 2 3 4 2197 . orientale Gilbert 1 2176 Lepidophanes /ra- [] 2 3 4 ser-Brunner 1 pl 2198 . phengodes {Ltken) 2-3-4- 2 3 4 2177 L. g a u s s i {Brauer) 1 - Rafinesque 2199 . punctatum m 2 - 3 4 - 1 2 spotted lan 2178 L. g u e n th e r i {Goode et Bean) ternfish 3 4 lanterne / ponctue 1 m 2 3 4 2200 M. selenops Tning 1 2179 Lobianchia Gatti 1 - - m 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 2201 M. spinosum {Steindachner) 1 m 2 spiny lantern 2180 L. d o fle in i {Zugmayer) 1 fish 3 4 / 2 3 4 2223 . s u b p a r a lle lu n i (Tning) Fra 2202 Notolychmis 1 m l 3 4 ser-Brunner 1 HOTO pl 2224 P. tenisoni (Norman) 1 2-3-4- m 2 3 4 2203 N. valdiviae (Brauer) (Chapman) 1 2225 P. thompsoni m m 1 2 sharp-snouted lanternfish 3 4 2 big-eyed lanternfish 3 4 2204 Notoscopelus Gnther 2226 Scopelopsis Brauer 1 pl 2 4 3 1 pl 2 3 4 2205 N. bolini N afpaktitis 1 h o t o - 2227 S. multipunctatus Brauer m 2 3 4 1 2206 N. caudispinosus (Johnson) m 2 3 4 1 h ne -Xocr m 2 3 2228 Stenobranchius Eigen 4 mann et Eigenmann 1 2207 N. elongatus (Costa) 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 patchwork 2229 S. leucopsarus Eigenmann et lampfish 3 4 Eigenmann 1 (Tanaka) 2208 N. japonicus m 2 small-finned lantern m 2 3 4 fish 3 4 2209 N. kroeyerii (M alm ) 1 m 2 Kryers lantern 2230 S. nannochir (Gilbert) 1 m fish 3 4 lanterne / de Kryer 2210 N. resplendens (Richardson) 2-3-4 1 m 2 2231 Symbolophorus Bolin 3-4 et Wisner 1 2211 Protomyctophum Fra pl 2 3 4 ser-Brunner 1 2232 S. barnardi (Tning) 1 pl 2 - 3 - 4 - m 2 3 4 2212 P. andriashevi Becker 1 npo 2233 S. boops (Richardson) 1 m 2 Andria - m 2 3 4 shevs lanternfish 3 4 2234 S. californiensis (Eigenmann 2213 P. arcticum (Liitken) 1 et Eigenmann) 1 , m 2 big-finned [Cali 2 3 4 fornia] lanternfish 3 4 2214 P. beckeri Wisner 1 2235 S. evermanni Gilbert 1 2 3 4 m 2 Ever (Fraser-Brunner) 2215 P. bolini manns lanternfish 3 4 1 2 - 3 - 4 2236 S. kreffti Hulley 1 2216 P. chilensis Wisner 1 m 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2217 P. choriodon H ulley 1 2237 S. rufinus (Taning) 1 m 2 - 3 - 4 - m 2 3 4 2218 P. crockeri (Bolin) 1 2238 S. veranyi (Moreau) 1' m 2 - 3 - 4 - m 2 large 2219 . gemmatum H ulley 1 scaled lanternfish 3 4 lanter-ne / m 2 3 4 grandes cailles 2220 P. luciferum Hulley 1 2239 Taaningichthys Bolin 2 3 4 1 T pl 2 3 4 2221 P. normani (Tning) 1 2240 T. bathyphilus (Tning) 1 m 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2222 P. parallelum (Lnnberg) m 2241 T. minimus (Tning) 1 1 m 2 3 4 2-3-4 VIY C T O P H I F O R M E S 2260 L. j o h n ft c h i {Rofen) 1 2242 T. paurolychnus Davy 1 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 2261 L. m ir a b ilis {Ege) 1 2243 Tarletonbeania Eigen 2 strange mann et Eigenmann 1 - pike smelt 3 4 pl 2 4 3 2262 L. n e le s {Harry) 1 2244 T. crenularis Jordan et Gilbert 2 3 4 1 / 2 Taylors [blue] 2263 L. pacificus {Parr) 1 lanternfish 3 4 2 3 4 Fra 2245 Triphoturus 2264 L. r in g e n s Jordan et Gilbert 1 ser-Brunner 1 pl 2-3-4 2-3-4- 2265 L. s im ilis {Ege) 1 2246 T. mexicanus (Gilbert) 1 2 3 4 m 2 Mexican Hubbs 2266 L. s p h y r a e n o p s is lampfish 3 4 1 2247 T. microchir Gilbert 1 2-3-4 m 2 tinyfin lantern 2267 L. s p h y r e n o id e s {Risso) 1 fish 3 - 4 - - 2 3 4 2248 T. micropterus Brauer 1 2268 Lestidium Gilbert 1 m pl, pl 2-3-4 2-3-4 2249 T. nigrescens Brauer 1 2 3 4 2269 L. a tla n tic u m Borodin 1 2250 Paralepididae Bo 2 3 4 2270 L. g r a c ile Ege 1 naparte 1 - 2 3 4 2 barracudinas, pike 2271 L. n u d u m Gilbert 1 2 deepwater pike smelts 3 4 lussions ( smelt 3 4 2272 L. p r o lix u m H arry 1 1000 1500 ;



Pages:     | 1 | 2 || 4 | 5 |   ...   | 28 |
 
 >>  ()





 
<<     |    
2013 www.libed.ru - -

, .
, , , , 1-2 .