, , ,

<<


 >>  ()
Pages:     | 1 |   ...   | 3 | 4 || 6 | 7 |   ...   | 28 |

VOCABULARIUM NOMINUM ANIMALIUM QUINQUE- ...

-- [ 5 ] --

3218 H. maunensis {Fowler) 1 , 100 ) / 2 Okavango robber 3203 Alestes Mller et 3-4 Troschel pl 1 3219 Hydrocynus Dumril 2-3-4 1 pl, A. im b e r i Petters 1 pl 2 African tiger fishes m 2 imberi 3 4 pl 3 4 poissons-tigres 3 2 0 5 A. la te r a lis Boulenger 1 m 2 striped robber 3 4 3220 H. goliath {Boulenger) 1 3206 Arnoldichthys Myers m, 1 pl 2 Ar / 2 giant tiger fish 3 poisson-tigre m nolds [red-eyed] characins Gnther 3221 Ladigesia 3 Arnolds Rotaugensalmler pl, 1 pl 2 3 4 Afrikanische Groschuppen 3222 L. roloff Gnther 1 salmler pl 4 / 2 3 4 3207 A. sp ilo p te r u s {Boulenger) 3223 Lapidarchus Roberts 1 / 2 Arnolds [red eyed] characin, niger tetra 3 Arnolds 1 Rotaugensalmler m, Afrikanischer pl 2 African tetras Groschuppensalmler m 4 3-4 3208 Brycinus Cuvier et 3224 L. adonis Roberts 1 Valenciennes 1 pl / 2 3 4 2-3-4- 3225 Micralestes Boulenger 3 2 0 9 . c h a p e r i {Sauvage) 1 븭 1 pl 2 3 4 wt 2 - 3 Grner Salmler {Peters) 3226 M. acutidens m 4 {Humboldt) 1 2 silver 3 2 4 0 A. a m a z o n a 1 / 2 3 4 robber 3 Spitzzahnsalmler m 4 3241 Argonectes Bhlke et 3227 Petersius Hilgendorf Myers 1 pl 1 pl - 2-3-4 2-3-4 3228 P. c a u d a lis Boulenger 1 3 2 4 2 A. sc a p u la r is Bhlke et Myers / 2 3 Gelber Kongo- 1 m 2 3 4 Salmler m 4 Eigen 3243 Bivibranchia 3229 Phenacogrammus mann 1 pl Eigenmann 1 - 2-3-4 pl, - Eigenmann 3 2 4 4 B. p r o tr a c tila pl 2 3 4 1 / 2 3 4 3245 Hemiodopsis Fowler {Pelle 3230 P. c a u d o m a c u la tu s grin) 1 / 1 - 2 African moon-tetra 3 4 pl 2 - 3 - 4 ( Boulenger) 3231 P. in te r r u p tu s 3 2 4 6 H. s e m ita e n ia tu s Kner 1 no 1 /, / 2 3 Halb 2 Congo tetra 3 K on streifensalmler m 4 go-Salmler m 4 ttra m du Congo 3247 Hemiodus Mller 3232 Rhabdalestes Hoede pl - man 1 2-3-4 pl 2 robbers 3 2 4 8 H. g r a c ilis {Gnther) 1 3-4 / 2 3 4 {Ricar 3233 R. r h o d e s ie n s is 3249 Pterohemiodus Fowler do-Bertram) 1 / 2 slender robber 3 4 1 pl Gnther 3234 Sarcodaces 2-3-4 pl 1 - 3 2 5 0 P. lu e lin g i Gery 1 2-3-4- /2 -3 -4 3235 S. o d o e {Bloch) 1 3251 Lebiasinidae 1 - / 2 3 4 3236 Tricuspidalestes Poll pencil 1 pl 2 small fishes, pyrrhulins African tetras 3 4 Schlanksalmler, Spritz 3237 T. c a e r u le u s {M atthes) 1 / 2 3 4 salmlerverwandte 4 3238 Hemiodontidae ( ;

7 , 5 0 ;

1 , - 23 Halbzhner, ) 3252 Copeina Fowler 1 Keulensalmler 4 ( pl, pl 2 copei ;

10 nas 3 Forellensalmler pl 4 , 25 ;

3 2 5 3 C. a r n o ld i Regan 1 ) / , / 3239 Anisistia Eigenmann 2 Arnolds copeina, spraying characin 1 - pl 3 Spritzsalmler m 4 2-3-4- {Steindachner) 3 2 5 4 C. g u tta ta M einken 1 / 2 trout copeina 3 2 6 9 P. n ig r o fa s c ia ta 3 Forellensalmler m 4 1 / 2 Rehsalmler m, Rottupfensalmler 3255 Copella Myers 1 m 4 pl 2 copellas 3 4 3 2 7 0 P. r a c h o v ia n a M yers 1 na ( Steindachner) 3 2 5 6 C. n a tte r e r i / 2 fanning chara 1 / 2 3 Blau cin 3 Augenstrichsalmler m 4 punktsalmler m 4 3 2 7 1 P. v itt a ta Regan 1 3257 Lebiasina Cuvier et / 2 3 Kopfbin Valenciennes 1 densalmler m 4 23 - 4 3272 Gasteropelecidae 3 2 5 8 L. b im a c u la ta (Cuvier et Va 1 2 flying lenciennes) 1 /2 -3 -4 characins 3 Beilbauchfi 3259 Nannostomus Gnther sche 4 poissons-hachettes 1 () pi 2 ( ;

Ziersalmler pl, Bleistiftfische pi 3 , 10 ) 4 nannostomes pl Eigen 3273 Carnegiella Gnther 1 3 2 6 0 N. b e c k fo r d i mann 1 pl 2 hat () m 2 golden pen chetfishes 3 Beilbauchfische pl cilfish 3 Lngsband(zier)salmler m 4 4 poissons-hachettes pl Hoedeman 3 2 6 1 N. b if a s c ia tu s 1 () 3 2 7 4 C. m a r th a e M yers 1 m 2 3 Zweibindenziersalmler m, / 2 black-winged Zweistreifen-Ziersalmler m 4 hatchetfish 3 Zwergbeilbauch m, Eigenmann 3 2 6 2 N. m a r g in a tu s Schwarzschwing-Beilbauchfisch m 4 1 () m 3 2 7 5 C. m y e r si Fernandez Ypez 2 dwarf pencilfsh 3 Zwergziersalmler 1 / 2 Myers , Kleiner Ziersalmler m 4 hatchetfish 3 Glasbeilbauchfisch m, 3 2 6 3 N. t r ifa s c ia tu s Steindachner Myers Zwergbeilbauch m 4 1 () m 3 2 7 6 C. s tr ig a ta Gnther 1 2 three-banded pencilfsh 3 Dreibinden- / 2 marbld hat (zier)salmler m 4 chetfish 3 Gestreifter Beilbauch m, ( Steindach 3 2 6 4 N. u n ifa s c ia t u s Marmorierter Beilbauchfisch m 4 ha ner) 1 m chette / volante 2 one-lined pencilfsh 3 Einbindenzier 3277 Gasteropelecus Scopo salmler m 4 li 1 pl 2 flying 3265 Piabucina Cuvier et fishes 3 Beilbauchfische pl Valenciennes 1 pl 4 poissons-hachettes pl 2-3-4- 3 2 7 8 G. le v is (Eigenmann) 1 3 2 6 6 P. p le u r o ta e n ia Regan 1 / 2 silver hat / 2 3 4 chetfish 3 Silberbeilbauchfisch m 4 3267 Pyrrhulina Cuvier et Steindachner 3 2 7 9 G. m a c u la tu s Valenciennes 1 pl 1 / 2 2 pyrrhulins 3 Feuerfarbige Gefleckter Silberbeilbauchfisch m 4 (Linnaeus) Salmler p l 4 3 2 8 0 G. s te r n ic la 1 / 3 2 6 8 P. b r e v is Steindachner 1 2 common hatchetfish 3 Gemeiner Sil [] berbeilbauchfisch m 4 / 2 3 Schuppenflecksalmler 3281 Thoracocharax Fowler m 4 pl 1 2 h e a d s t a n d e r s 2-3-4- 3 K o p fs te h e r, N a c h ts a lm 3282 . s e c u r is (Filippi) 1 l e r 4 ( m 2 3 Platin ;

4 , 30 ) beilbauchfisch m 4 3283 T. s t e lla t u s (Kner) 1 3297 Caenotropus Gnther m 2 3 Dis 1 pl 2 3 4 kusbeilbauchfisch m 4 3284 Cynodontidae 1 labyrinthicusm(Kner) 4 3298 . 2 3 23 3299 Chilodus Mller et 4 ( - Troschel 1 pl 2-3-4 ;

3 , 10 ) 3285 Hydrolicus Mller et 3300 C. punctatus M ller et Tros Troschel 1 pl chel 1 m 2 spot ted headstander 3 Punktierter Kopf 2 3 4 steher m 4 3286 H. s c o m b e r o id e s (Cuvier) 3301 Prochilodus Agassiz 2 3 4 1 pl 2 3 Nacht 3287 Rhaphiodon [Cynodon] salmler m 4 Agassiz 1 pl 3302 P. argenteus Spix 1 2-3-4- m 2 3 4 3303 P. taeniurus 3288 R. v u lp in u s (Agassiz) 1 Valenciennes 1 m 2 3 Strei [] 2 3 4 fennachtsalmler m 4 3304 Semaprochilodus Fow 3289 Parodontidae ler 1 pl 1 2-3-4 2-----3 4 ( 3305 S. amazonensis Fowler ;

3 , 1 ) m 2 3 4 Eigen 3290 Apareiodon 3306 Electrophoridae mann 1 pl 1 Gill 2-3-4 , (Steindachner) 3291 A. a ff in is 2 e le c tr ic e e ls 3 E le k tr i m 2 3 4 3292 Parodon Cuvier et Va s c h e A a l e, Z i t t e r a a l e lenciennes pl 1 a n g u i l l e s l e c t r i q u e s ( 2-3-4- , ;

1 , 1 ) 3293 P. a p o lin a r i M yers 1 napo m 2 3 4 Gill 3307 Electrophorus 3294 Saccodon Kner 1 - 1 pl pl 2 3 4 2 electric eels 3 Elektrische 3295 S. w a g n e r i Kner 1 Aale pl 4 anguilles pl lectri m 2 3 4 ques 3296 Prochilodontidae 3308 E. electricus (Linnaeus) [Chilodontidae] 1 - 1 m 2 electric eel 3319 Oedemognathus 3 Zitteraal m, Elektrischer Aal m 4 an guille / lectrique Myers 1 pl 3309 Gymnotidae Bo 2-3-4 naparte 1 3320 3 4 M yers 1 O. exodon m 2 knifefishes 3 (Amerika 3321 Porotergus Ellis 1 no nische) Messeraale pl 2 3 4 4 gymnotids, poissons- 3322 P. gymnotus Ellis 1 m 2 3 4 CO U teaU X ( 3323 Sternarchella Eigen mann et Ward 1 ---;

1 , 3 ) pl 2 3 4 3310 Gymnotus Linnaeus {Steindachner) 3324 S. schotti 1 pl 2 knifefishes 1 / [ / 3 (Amerikanische) Messer 2 3 4 fische pl 4 gymnotes pl, pois- 3325 Sternarchogiton sons-couteaux pl Eigenmann et Ward 1 pl 2 3 4 3 3 1 1 G. c a r a p o Linnaeus 1 m 2 banded knifefish 3 Gebnder {Mller et 3326 S. cuchillejo ter Messerfisch m 4 poisson-couteau m Troschel) 1 - 3312 Apteronotldae 1 / 2-3-4 3327 Sternarchorhamphus , Eigenmann et Ward 1 2 pl 2 3 4 knifefishes 3 Amerikani {Gnther) 3328 S. macrostoma sche Messerfische 4 ( /1 2 - 3 - 4 3329 Sternarchorhynchus ;

10 , 3 Castelnau 1 ) pl 2 3 4 3313 Adontosternarchus El lis 1 pl {Mller et 3330 S. oxyrhynchus Troschel) 1 2-3-4- /2 -3 -4 M ago-Leccia, 3 3 1 4 A. c la r k a e 3331 Rhamphichthyidae Lundberg et Baskin 1 / 2 Clarks knifefish 3 4 1 , 3 3 1 5 A. d e v e n a n z ii M ago-Leccia, 2 k n i f e f i s h e s Lundberg et Baskin 1 / 2 De Venanzis knifefish 3 A m e r ik a n is c h e M e s s e r 3-4 f i s c h e 4 ( 3 3 1 6 A. s a c h s i {Peters) 1 ;

2 / 2 Sachs knifefish , 10 ) 3-4 3317 Apteronotus Lacpde 3332 Gymnorhamphichthys 1 pl, Ellis 1 pl pl 2 - 3 - 4 - 2-3-4 3333 G. hypostomus Ellis 1 {Linnaeus) 3 3 1 8 A. a lb ifr o n s 1 () / 2-3-4 2 black knifefish 3 Seekuhfisch m 4 ( ' V IR I N ! F R iV ES 3349 S. d a r ie n s is M eek et H ilde 3334 Rhamphichthys Mller brand et Troschel 1 pl m 2-3-4 2-3-4- 3350 Cyprinidae Bona Castelnau 3335 R. marmoratus parte 1 2 carps 1 m 2 3 4 (and allies) 3 Karpfen 3336 Sternopygidae 1 (fische), Weifische 4 cy 2 knifefishes 3 Amerika prinids, carpes ( Messerfische , nische , 4 ( - ;

200 , 1600 ;

6 , ;

40 ) ) Eigen 3351 Abbotina Jordan et 3337 Dystocyclus mann et Allen 1 pl Fowler pl 2-3-4- 2-3-4 3352 A. r iv u la r is {Basilewski) 1 3338 D. conirostris Eigenmann et Allen 1 m 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 3339 Eigenmannia Jordan et Cuvier 3353 Abramis Evermann 1 - 1 () pl pl 2 3 4 2 breams 3 Brachsen pl, Bras sen pl 4 brmes pl ( Valenciennes) 3340 E. virescens 1 / 2 green knife- 3354 A. b a lle r u s {Linnaeus) 1 fish 3 Grner Messerfisch m 4 I m, / 2 blue bream 3 Zope Gill 3341 Hyppopomus /4 3355 A. b r a m a {Linnaeus) 1 ( 1 - pl , , ) 2-3-4- 2 (eastern, Danube) bream 3342 H. artedii 1 3 Brachsen m, Brassen m, Blei m 4 br / 2 3 4 me / (commune) 3343 Rhabdolichops Eigen 3356 A. s a p a {Pallas) 1 ( mann et Allen 1 - , ) / 2 (southern, Aral) white-eye 3 Zobel m, - pl 2 Pleinze /, Pleinzen m 4 brme / sopa 3-4 3357 Acanthalburnus Berg 3344 R.

longicaudatus Eigenmann 1 pl 2 black et Allen 1 brows 3 4 /2 -3 -4 3345 R. troscheli {) 1 - 3358 A. m ic r o le p is {Filippi) 1 \ / 2 3 4 / 2 blackbrow 3 4 3346 Steatogenys Boulenger 3359 Acanthobrama Bleeker 1 - pl 1 pl 2 3 4 2 3 Fettkinne pl 4 3360 H eckel A. c e n tis q u a m a {Steindachner) 3347 S. elegans m 2-3-4 1 / 2 3 Fettkinn n 4 3361 A. lis s n e r i Tortonese 1 3348 Sternopygus Mller et m 2 3 4 3362 Acanthorhodeus Blee Troschel 1 pl ker 1 2 carapuses 3 4 carapus pl / 2 striped [Syr pl 2 spiny bitterlings dar] bystranka 3 4 3-4 3378 Alburnus Hechel 1 3363 A. taenianalis Gnther 1 pl 2 bleaks 3 Ukeleie pl m 2 3 Bitterling 4 ablettes pl m 4 Berg 3364 Acanthorutilis 3379 A. (Linnaeus) a lb u rn u s pl 1 1 () / 2 bleak 3 Laube m, Ukelei m, Silberfisch m 2-3-4 4 ablette / (commune, argente), che H anko 3365 A. anatolicus vaine m blanc 1 3380 A. c h a r u s in i Herzenstein 1 / 2-3-4 / 2 Azerbai 3366 Acheilognathus Blee jan bleak 3 4 ker 1 pl 3381 A. filip p i Kessler 1 2 Chanka bitterlings 3 4 / 2 Kura bleak 3 4 3382 Altigena Lin 1 3367 A. chankaensis (D ybow ski) pl 2 3 4 1 [] m 2 Chanka bitterling 3 4 3383 A. b ib a r b a ta Yn 1 3368 Acrocheilus Agassiz / 2 3 4 3384 Amblypharyngodon 1 pl 2 chisel Bleeker 1 mouths 3 4 pl 2 3 Brblinge pl 4 3369 A. alutacens Agassiz et P i ckering 1 m 2 chiselmouth, 3385 A. (B leeker) m ic r o le p is hardmouth, squaremouth 3 4 1 3370 Ageneiogarra Garman m 2 3 Kleinschuppenbrbling m 4 1 pl 2 3 4 3386 Amblyrhynchichthys 3371 A. imberba (Vinciguerra) Bleeker 1 pl 1 / 2-3-4 2-3-4 3372 Agosia Girard 1 aro- 3387 A. tr u n c a tu s Bleeker L m 2 3 4 pl 2 long-finned daces 3388 Aphypris Gnther 3-4 1 pl Girard 3373 A. chrysogaster 1 / 2 Chinese bleaks 3 4 2 long-finned dace 3 4 3389 A. c h in e n s is Gnther 1 3374 Alburnoides Jetteles / 2 Chinese bleak 1 pl 2 bystrankas, 3-4 3390 Aristichthys Oshima riffle minnows 3 Schneider 1 pl (fische) pl 4 2 bigheads 3 4 (Bloch) 3375 A. bipunctatus 1 (, , ) 3391 A. (Richardson) n o b ilis / 2 bystranka, riffle min 1 [] m now 3 Schneider(fisch) m 4 spirlin m, 2 bighead, spotted silver carp 3 Mar ablette / spirlin morkarpfen m 4 3376 A. oblongus Bulgakov 1 3392 Aspiolucius Berg /, pl, / 2 Tashkent bystranka - pl 2 pike asps 3-4 3-4 3377 A. taeniatus (Kessler) 1 (Kessler) 3 4 0 9 B. b a r n a r d i Jubb 1 3 3 9 3 A. e s o c in u s m, - m 2 blackback barb 3 4 3 4 1 0 B. b e r g i Boulenger 1 m 2 pike asp 3 4 3394 Aspius Agassiz 1 m 2 red-finned minnow, Bergs river redfin 3 4 pl 2 asps 3 Rapfen pl 4 3 4 1 1 B. b in o ta tu s Cuvier et Valen aspes pl ciennes 1 2 spotted barb 3 Zweifleck (Linnaeus) 3 3 9 5 A. a s p iu s barbe / 4 1 (, ) m, Kessler 3412 B. b r a c h y c e p h a lu s m 2 (Caspian, Aral) asp 1 [, 3 Rapfen m 4 aspe m ] m 2 Aral [Caspian] bar 3396 Aulopyge Heckel 1 bel 3 - 4 pl 2 3 4 A. Sm ith burchelli 3413 B.

1 m 2 Burchells red 3397 A. h u e g e li H eckel 1 fin 3 4 /2 -3 -4 3 4 1 4 B. c a m p ta c a n th u s (Bleeker) 3398 Balantiocheilus Blee 1 m 2 African ker 1 pl 2 3 Hai- red-finned barb 3 Afrikanische Rot barben pl 4 flossenbarbe / 4 (H amilton 3415 B. c h o la (Bleeker) 3 3 9 9 B. m e la n o p te r u s Buchanan) 1 - m, 1 - m 2 3 Haibarbe/ 4 m 2 swamp [green] barb 3400 Barbichthys Bleeker 3 K iem en fleck b a rb e/4 1 pl 2 3 4 Kessler 3416 . c is c a u c a s ic u s 3 4 0 1 B. la e v is ( Cuvier et Valen 1 m 2 Tera barbel 3 4 ciennes) 1 Boulenger 3417 . c o d r in g to n i m 2 golden carp 3 4 1 m 2 large-scaled 3402 Barbus Cuvier 1 [upper Zambezi] yellowfish 3 4 pl, pl 2 barbels, barbs (H amil 3418 B. c o n c h o n iu s ton-Buchanan) 1 m, 3 Barben pl 4 barbeaux pl, bar 2 rosy barb bus pl 3 Prachtbarbe / 4 3403 . a fe r Peters 1 3 4 1 9 . c u m in g i Gnther 1 m [ m] 2 Cumings m 2 red-finned minnow, eastern Cape barb 3 Cumings Barbe/ Ceylon-Barbe redfin 3 4 /4 3404 B. a fr o v e r n a y i Nichols et A hl 3420 B. d o r s im a c u la tu s Boulton 1 m 1 m 2 3 Rcken 2 spot-tailed [minnow] barb 3 4 fleckbarbe / 4 Gilchrist et 3405 B. a n n e c te n s 3 4 2 1 B. d u n c k e r i A h l 1 Thompson 1 m 2 Dunckers barb 3 Dun m 2 broad-striped barb 3 4 ckers Barbe / 4 3406 B. a r g e n te u s Gnther 1 3 4 2 2 . e u ta e n ia Boulenger 1 m 2 orange-finned min m now, rosefin barb 3 4 2 orange-finned barb 3 4 (Jerdon) 3407 B. a r u liu s Boulenger m, - - 3423 . e v e r e tti 1 m 2 clown barb m 2 3 Prachtlanzbarbe / 3 Everetts Barbe / 4 Aruliusbarbe / 4 (Linnaeus) 3 4 2 4 B. f a s c ia t u s (Jerdon) 1 3408 B. barbu s 1 , / m 2 striped barb 2 barbel 3 (Gewhnliche) Barbe / 3 Glhkohlenbarbe / Linienbarbe Flubarbe / 4 barbeau m (commun, / 4 fluviatile) 3 4 2 5 . fa s c io la t u s Gnther 1 1 m, 2 red-banded 2 five-banded barb barb 3 Bandbarbe / 4 3 Fnfgrtelbarbe / 4 3 4 2 6 . flla m e n to s u s Valenciennes (H am il 3 4 4 2 .

1 - m, - p h u tu n io ton-Buchanan) 1 - m, , - m 2 dwarf barb 2 black-spotted [filamented] barb 3 Zwergbarbe / 4 3 Schwarzfleckbarbe / 4 (K lausewitz) (H amilton- 3 4 4 3 B. r o lo ff 3427 B. g e liu s 1 2 Roloffis barb Buchanan) 1 m, 3 Roloffs Zwergbarbe / 4 2 golden barb Bleeker 3 4 4 4 .

3 Fleckenbarbe / 4 s c h w a n e n fe ld i 1 m 2 Schwa 3 4 2 8 . g o k t s c h a ic u s Kessler 1 nenfelds barb 3 Schwanenfelds Barbe m 2 Sevan barbel 3 4 /, Brassenbarbe / 4 3 4 2 9 . h o lu b i Steindachner 1 s e m ifa s c io la tu s Gnther m, 3445 B.

1 , 2 smallmouth yellowfish 3 4 2 green [Chinese] barb Barnard 3430 . hosp es 3 Messingbarbe /, Grnbarbe / 4 - m 2 Namaqua 3 4 4 6 . s to lic z k a n u s D ay 1 barb 3 4 m 2 Stoliczkas barb 3 Son 3 4 3 1 . k im b e r le y e n s is Gilchrist et nenfleckbarbe / 4 Thompson 1 m 3 4 4 7 B. ta u r ic u s (Kessler) 1 2 largemouth yellowfish 3 4 m 2 Crimean barbel 3 4 3 4 3 2 B. la c e r t a H eckei 1 (H am ilton , - 2 Kura 3448 B. te r io Buchanan) 1 m barbel 3 4 2 one-spotted barb 3 Goldfleckbarbe 3 4 3 3 . la te r is tr ig a Valenciennes 1 - m 2 spanner /4 3 4 4 9 B. te tr a z o n a Bleeker 1 barb 3 Schwarzbandbarbe / 4 m, 3 4 3 4 . lin e o m a c u la tu s Boulenger m 2 Sumatra barb, damsel 1 - m 3 Viergrtelbarbe f, barb Su 2 (line-)spotted barb 3 4 matra-Barbe / 4 barbus m du Sumatra 3435 B. m a r e q u e n s is Sm ith 1 3 4 5 0 B. t ic t o (H amilton-Buchanan) 2 large-scaled yellow 1 - m, - m fish 3 4 2 ticto [fire-fin] barb 3 Zweipunkt 3 4 3 6 . m e r id io n a lis Risso 1 barbe / 4 2 Balkan barbel (Deraniyagala) 3 Semling , Afterbarbe / 4 barbeau 3451 B. tit t e y a 1 m, m mridional m 2 cherry barb, crimson car 3 4 3 7 B. n a t a le n s is Castelnau 1 plet 3 Bitterlingsbarbe / 4 m 2 Natal yellowfish 3-4- 3 4 5 2 . u n ita e n ia tu s Gnther 1 Gnther , 3438 B. n ig r o fa s c ia tu s 1 m, 2 striped [slender, long m 2 black ruby barb, three-banded beard] barb 3 Schlankbarbe / 4 crimson barb 3 Purpurkopfbarbe / Boulenger 3 4 5 3 . w ern eri 4 barbus m tte pourpre 1 m [ ] (Bleeker) 3439 B. o lig o le p is 2 Werners barb 3 Blaubarbe / 4 1 - m, Hamilton 3454 Barilius m 2 checkerboard [Island] Buchanan 1 pl barb 3 Eilandbarbe / 4 2-3-4 3 4 4 0 . p a lu d in o s u s Peters 1 3 4 5 5 B. c h r y s t y i Boulenger 1 m 2 ubiquitous barb - / 2 3 Goldmulchen 3 Sumpfbarbe / 4 n 4 Boulenger 3441 . p e n ta z o n a 1 pl 2 ostroluch 3 4 5 6 B. n e a v i ( Boulenger) 1 / 2 banded minnow kas 3 4 3-4- 3472 C. k u s c h a k e w its c h i {Kessler) {Peters) 3457 . z a m b e z e n s is 1 / 2 ostroluchka 3 4 1 / 2 barred 3473 Carassioides Oshima minnow 3 4 pl 1 3458 Biwia Jordan et Fow 2-3-4 ler 1 pl 2 3 4 3474 C. c a n to n e n s is {Heincke) 3 4 5 9 B. z e z e r a (Ishikaw a) 1 1 m 2 3 4 - / 2 3 4 Jarochi 3475 Carassius 3460 Blicca Hechel 1 1 pl 2 crucian carps pl 2 white [silver] breams 3 Karauschen pl 4 carassins pl 3 Gster pl, Blicken pl 4 petites 3476 C. a u r a tu s {Linnaeus) 1 brmes pl, brmes pl blanches , [bordelires] / 2 goldfish, golden [Chinese] carp 3461 . b jo e r k n a {Linnaeus) 1 ( 3 Silberkarausche / Chinesische Ka ) / 2 white [silver] rausche / Goldfisch m, Giebel m 4 ca bream 3 Gster m, Blicke / 4 petite rassin m dor, cyprin m dor, poisson brme f, brme /b la n c h e [bordelire] m dor [rouge] 3477 C. c a r a s s iu s {Linnaeus) 1 3462 Brachydanio Weber [] m et de Beaufort 1 pl 2 crucian carp 3 (Gemeine) Karausche 2-3-4- / Moorkarpfen m 4 carassin m (vul 3 4 6 3 B. a lb o lin e a tu s {Blath) 1 gaire, commun), carpe / prussienne m, - [de Prusse] m 2 pearl danio 3 Schillerbrbling 3478 Catla Cuvier et Valen m 4 ciennes 1 pl 2 catlas 3 3 4 6 4 . n ig r o fa s c ia tu s {Day) 1 catlas pl , 3479 C. c a t la {Cuvier et Valencien 2 spotted danio 3 Tpfelbrb ling m 4 nes) 1 / 2 catla 3 4 catla m 3 4 6 5 . r e r io {Hamilton-Buchanan) Berg 3480 Chalcalburnus 1 - m, - 1 pl 2 royal fishes, she m 2 zebra fish, zebra danio 3 Zebrabr mayas 3 Mairenken pl 4 bling m 4 3481 C. c h a lc o id e s {Gldenstadt) 3466 Caecobarbus Boulen 1 () / 2 (Cas ger 1 pl pian) shemaya 3 Mairenke / Schie 2-3-4- dling m, Schemaja / Kislarischer He ring m, Seelaube m 4 ablette / des lacs 3 4 6 7 C. g r e r ts i Boulenger 1 3482 C. ta r ic h i {Pallas) 1 m, m 2 3 Blindbarbe / 4 - / / 3468 Campostoma Agassiz 2 Lake Van minnow 3 4 1 pl 2 stone- 3483 Chanodichthys Bleeher rollers 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 {Rafinesque) 3 4 6 9 C. a n o m a lu m 3484 C. m o n g o lic u s {Basilewsky) 1 / 2 stone m 1 roller, greased chub 3 4 2-3-4 3 4 7 0 C. o r n a tu m Girard 1 3485 Chela Hamilton-Bu / 2 Mexican chanan 1 stoneroller 3 4 Berg pl 2 winged rasboras 3471 Capoetobrama 3 Indische Glasbarben pl 4 1 pl 2 daces 3 Rt C. (Hamil- linge pl 4 3486 la u b u c a ton-Buchanan) 1 3 5 0 1 C. e o s Cope 1 / 2 winged rasbora, Indian grass barb m 2 (northern) redbelly dace 3 Indischer Brachsen m, Indische Glas 3-4 barbe / 4 3 5 0 2 C. e r y t h r o g a s t e r {Rafinesque) 3487 Chelaethiops Boulen 1 m 2 southern red ger 1 pl belly dace 3 Rotbauchelritze / Rtling m 4 2-3-4- 3 5 0 3 C. n e o g a e u s {Cope) 1 3 4 8 8 C. e lo n g a tu s Boulenger 1 2 fine-scaled / 2 3 4 dace, bronze minnow 3 4 3489 Chilogobio Berg 1 nec- 3 5 0 4 . o r e a s Cope 1 - pl 2 toothed gud 2 mountain redbelly dace geons 3 4 3-4 3505 Cirrhinus Cuvier 3490 C. c z e r s k ii Berg 1 - m 2 Cherskys pl 2 mud carps gudgeon 3 4 3-4 3 4 9 1 C. s o ld a to v i Berg 1 3 5 0 6 C. a u r a tu s {Sauvage) 1 - m 2 Soldatovs / 2 mud carp 3 4 toothed gudgeon 3 - 4 Girard 3507 Clinostomus 3492 Chondrostoma Agassiz 1 pl 2 rosyside 1 pl 2 undermouths daces 3 Amerikanische Pltzen 3 Nasen pl, Nslinge pl 4 chon pl 4 drostomes pl 3 5 0 8 . e lo n g a tu s {Kirtland) 1 3493 C. c o lc h ic u m {Kessler) 1 m 2 redside [] m 2 Col dace, red-sided shiner 3 4 men chian undermouth 3 4 m long 3 4 9 4 C. c y r i Kessler 1 3 5 0 9 C. fu n d u lo id e s Girard 1 m 2 Kura undermouth 3 4 m 2 rosyside dace 3 4 9 5 . g e n e i Bonaparte 1 3-4 () 3510 Coptostomabarbus m 2 3 Lau m 4 chondrostome m soffie Davide et Poll 1 3496 C. n a s u s ( Linnaeus) 1 pl 2 3 4 2 undermouth 3 5 1 1 C. w itt e i {Davide et Polt) 3 (Gewhnliche) N ase/ Nsling , El m 2 upjaw barb z e / Speier m 4 alose ra, nez ra, chond 3-4 rostome ra nase [de Rhne, bleutre], 3512 Couesius Jordan 1 nase m pl 2 3 4 Kessler 3497 C. oxyrhynchum 1 2 Tera under 3 5 1 3 C. p lu m b e u s {Agassiz) 1 mouth 3 4 2 lake chub, plumbeus 3498 C. s c h m id ti Berg 1 - minnow 3 4 men m de lac 2 Alazan undermouth Van 3514 Crossocheilus 3 4 Hasselt 1 pl 2 ( Vallot) 3499 C. to x o sto m a Saugbarben pl 4 1 m 2 3 Sd westeuropischer Nasling m, Savetta 3 5 1 5 C. o b lo n g u s {Cuvier et Valen m 4 toxostome m, chondrostome m ciennes) 1 [] de Rhne 2 3 Lngsbandfran 3500 Chrosomus Rafinesque senlipper m 4 m 2 gliant danio 3516 Ctenopharyngodon 3 Malabar-Brbling m 4 Steindachner 1 () 3532 D. r e g in a Fowler 1 pl 2 grass [Chinese] carps m 2 3 4 3 Graskarpfen pl 4 3533 Daniops Smith 1 3517 C. id e lla ( Valenciennes) 1 ( pl 2 3 4 ) m 2 grass [Chinese] carp 3534 D. n a m m u e n s is Hao et Hoa 3 Weier Amur m, Graskarpfen 1 2 3 4 m 4 3535 Dionda Girard 1 Basilewsky 3518 Culter pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 lookups 3 4 3519 C.

a lb u r n u s Basilewsky 1 3536 D. d ia b o li Hubbs et Brown m, m 1 / 2 devils river 2 lookup 3 4 minnow 3 4 3520 C. b r e v ic a u d a Gnther 1 3537 D. e p is c o p a Girard 1 , / 2 round-nosed min 2 short-tailed now 3 4 lo o k u p 3 4 3538 Diptychus Steindach 3521 C. p s e u d o b r e v ic a u d a (Nichols ner 1 pl 2 osmans et Pope) 1 3-4 , 3539 D. d y b o w s k ii Kessler 1 2 3 4 m 2 scaleless osman 3 4 3522 Cyclocheilichthys 3540 D. Kessler g y m n o g a s te r Bleeker 1 1 - pl 2 3 Indische Flubarben pl m 2 3 4 4- 3541 D. m a c u la tu s Steindachner 1 3523 C. a p o g o n (Cuvier et Valen 2 scaled osman 3 4 ciennes) 1 3542 D. m ic r o m a c u la tu s Turdakov 2 3 Indische Flubarbe / 4 1 Linnaeus 3524 Cyprinus m 2 3 4 1 pl 2 carps 3 Karpfen 3543 D. s e w e r z o w i Kessler 1 pl 4 carpes pl m, 3525 . c a r p io {Linnaeus) 1 2 3 4 m, m 2 (European, mirror) carp 3544 Discognathichthys 3 (Gemeiner) Karpfen m, Flukarpfen Bleeker 1 pl m, Schuppenkarpfen m 4 carpe / (or 2 disc-jaws 3 4 dinaire, commune) 3526 C. e x o p h t h a lm u s Yen 1 3545 D. r o s s ic u s {A. N ikolski) m 2 3 4 1 () m 2 disc-jaw 3527 C. y u n n a n e n s is Tchang 1 3-4 m 2 3 4 Schultz 3546 Eirmotus Hamilton 3528 Danio 1 pl 2 3 Achtbin Buchanan 1 pl 2 danios den-Trugbarben pl 4 3-4- 3547 E. o c t o z o n a Schultz 1 3529 D. a e q u ip in n a tu s {McClel m 2 3 Achtbinden-Trugbarbe land) 1 m 2 giant da /4 nio 3 4 3548 lopichthvs Bleeker {Hamil 3530 D. d e v a r io 1 pl 2 3 4 ton-Buchanan) - m 2 3 Devario-Brbling m 4 3549 E. b a m b u s a {Richardson) 1 m 2 3 4 3531 D. m a la b a r ic u s {Jer don) 1 3550 Engraulicypris Gn cutlips minnows 3 4 bec ther 1 pl 2 de-livres pl river sardines 3 4 {Lesueur) 3567 E. m a x ilin g u a m 2 cut 3551 E. brevianalis {Boulenger) lips minnow, cutlips, butterchub 3 \ bec-de-livre m m 2 river sardine 3 4 Hamilton 3568 Garra 3552 Epalzeorhynchus Blee Buchanan 1 pl 2 sucking ker 1 2 3 Saugbarben pl, barbs 3 Saugbarben pl 4 Ksselbarben pl 4 3 5 6 9 G. c e y lo n e n s is {Cuvier et Va 3553 E. kallopterus {Bleeker) 1 cy- lenciennes) 1 / / 2 3 Schn stone-sucker 3 Saugbarbe / 4 flossenbarbe /, Rsselbarbe / 4 3 5 7 0 G. p e r s ik a Berg 1 3554 Eremichthys Hubbs et / 2 3 4 fille r pl 1 3571 Gila Baird et Girard 2-3-4- 1 pl 2 chubs 3 4 3 5 7 2 G. a lv o r d e n s is Hubbs et M il 3555 E. acros Hubbs et M iller ler 1 / 2 Alvord I m 2 desert dace 3 4 chub 3 4 3556 Ericymba Cope 1 - 3 5 7 3 G. c o e r u le a ( Girard) 1 pl 2 3 4 / 2 blue chub 3 4 3557 E. buccata Cope 1 3574 Gnathopogon Bleeker { 2 silverjaw [silver-mouthed] minnow 1 3-4 pl 2 - 3 - 4 Berg 3558 Erythroculter 3 5 7 5 G. c h a n k a e n s is {Dybowski) 1 pl 2 skygazers m 2 Chanka 3-4- gudgeon 3 4 3 5 7 6 G. e lo n g a tu s {Tem minck et 3559 E. erythropterus {Basilewsky) Schlegel) 1 2 rice \ m field gudgeon 3 4 c0mmon skygazer, whitefish 3 4 3577 Gobio Cuvier 1 3560 E. mongolicus {Basilewsky) I () m 2 M on pl 2 gudgeons, gobies golian redfin 3 4 3 Grndlinge pl, Grundeln pl oxycephalus {Bleeker) 3561 E.

4 goujons pl I / 2 gorbushka, lake sky 3 5 7 8 G. a lb ip in n a tu s Lukasch 1 gazer 3 - 4 m 2 white-finned Swainson 3562 Esomus gudgeon 3 Weiflossiger Grndling \ pl 2 flying barbs m 4 3 Flugbarben pl 4 3 5 7 9 G. c is c a u c a s ic u s Berg 1 {Hamil 3563 E. danrica 2 North Caucasus gudgeon 3 N ord ton-Buchanari) 1 - kaukasischer Langbrtiger Grndling m 2-3-4 m 4 3564 E. lineatus A hl 1 3 5 8 0 G. g o b io {Linnaeus) 1 m 2 3 Streifenflugbarbe/ 4 m 2 gudgeon 3565 E. malayensis {Mandee) 1 3 (Gewhnlicher) Grndling m, Grun m 2 Malayan flying del / 4 goujon m de rivire barb 3 Malaiische Flugbarbe / 4 3 5 8 1 G. k e s s le r i D ybowski 1 3566 Exoglossum Rafine- m, sque 1 pl 2 cutlips, m 2 Dnestr long 3598 H. le u c is c u lu s {Basilewsky) whiskered gudgeon 3 Kesslers Grnd 1 [] ling m, Sandgreling m 4 / 2 common [Ussuri] 3582 G. persus Gnther 1 [] m 2 Kura sawbelly 3 4 3599 Hemigrammocapoeta gudgeon 3 4 3583 G. soldatovi Berg 1 Pellegrin 1 m , - m 2 Paci pl 2 3 4 fic gudgeon 3 4 3600 H. k e m a li {Hanko) 1 3584 G. uranoscopus {Agassiz) / 2 3 4 1 , 3601 Hemigrammocypris - long Fowler 1 whiskered gudgeon 3 Steingreling , Wapper m 4 pl 2 3 Venusfische pl 4 Kreyen 3585 Gobiobotia 3602 H. lin i W eitzmann et Chan berg 1 pl 1 m 2 3 Venus fisch m 4 2 eight-whiskered gudgeons Cope 3603 Hemitremia 3-4 1 pl 2 3 4 3586 G. pappenheimi Kreyenberg 3604 H. f la m m e a {Jordan et Gil 1 m 2 eight bert) 1 / whiskered gudgeon 3 4 flame chub 3 4 3587 Gymnostomus Heckel 3605 H. v it t a t a Cope 1 1 pl 2 3 4 / 2 little Colorado 3588 G. erythrogenys {H et Hoa) spinedace 3 4 1 3606 Hesperoleucus Snyder /2 -3 -4 1 pl 3589 Hampala Van Hasselt 2 roaches 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 3607 H. m itr u lu s Snyder 1 3590 H. macrolepidota {Cuvier et / 2 northern Valenciennes) 1 / 2 3 4 roach 3 4 3591 Hemibarbus Bleeker 3608 Horadandia Deraniya 1 pl 2 skin-carps, Pacific gala pl 1 barbels 3 4 2-3-4 3592 H. barbus {Temminck et 3609 H. a tu k o r a li Deraniyagala Schlegel) 1 - m 2 skin-carp, 1 / 2 green car spotted barbel 3 4 plet 3 4 3593 H. labeo {Pallas) 1 () 3610 Hybognathus Agassiz , - m 2 Amur bar 1 pl, bel, skin-carp 3 4 {Regan) 3594 H. longirostris pl 2 3 4 m 1 3611 H. a r g y r itis Girard 1 2 long- snouted barbel 3 4 m 2 western silvery Bleeker 3595 H. maculatus minnow 3 4 1 [] m 2 spot 3612 H. h a n k in s o n i Hubbs 1 ted barbel 3 4 m 2 brassy Bleeker 3596 Hemiculter minnow 3 4 men m laiton 3613 H. n u c h a lis Agassiz 1 1 pl 2 sawbel m 2 silvery min lies 3 4 now 3 4 men m dargent 3597 H. eigenmanni {Jordan et Agassiz 3614 Hybopsis M etz) 1 / 1 pl 2 3 4 2 Korean sawbelly 3 4 {Gnther) 3631 L. dussumieri 3 6 1 5 H. a e s t iv a lis (Girard) 1 1 2 common m 2 speckled chub 3-4- labeo 3 4 {Rafinesque) 3632 L. erythrurus {Fowler) 1 3616 H. a m b lo p s m 2 3 Braune Lip 1 2 big-eyed chub 3 4 penbarbe / 4 3 6 1 7 H. s to r e r ia n a {Kirtland) 1 3633 L. fisheri {Gnther) [] m 2 green [mountain] m 2 silver [Storers] chub 3 4 men m grandes cailles labeo 3 4 3 6 1 8 H. x -p u n c ta ta Hubbs et Cro 3634 L. frenatus Fowler 1 2 green fringed-lip we 1 m 2 gravel [spotted] chub 3 4 gravelier m labeo 3 Grner Fransenlipper m 4 3635 L. lunatus Jubb 1 3619 pophthalmichthys m 2 sailfin mudsucker, Upper Bleeker 1 pl Zambezi labeo 3 4 2 silver carps 3 Silberkarpfen pl 3636 L. wecksi Boulenger 1 -

4- m 2 3 Kon go-Fransenlipper m 4 3 6 2 0 H. h a r m a n d i Sauvage 1 m 2 3 4 3637 Ladislawia Dybowski ( Valenciennes) 3621 H. m o litr ix I () pl 2 Tacha 1 () novskys gudgeons 3 - 4 2 silver carp 3 Silberkarpfen m 4 3638 L. tachanowskii D ybowski 3622 Iotichthys Jordan et 1 () / 2 Tachanovskys Evermann 1 gudgeon 3 4 pl 2 3 4 3639 Laichowcypris Ho et I. p h le g e th o n tis {Cope) 1 Hoa 1 pl m 2 least chub 3 4 2-3-4 3624 Ischikaunia Jordan et 3640 L. day H et Hoa 1 Snyder 1 - m 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 3641 Lavinia Girard I I. m a c r o le p is {Regan) 1 pl 2 3 4 / 3642 L. exilicauda {Baird et Gi 2-3-4 rard) 1 3626 Labeo Cuvier 1 /2 -3 -4 pl 2 labeos, mudsuckers, Afri 3643 Lepidomeda can [Indian] carps 3 Fransen- 1 pl lipper pl 4 - 2 spinedaces 3 4 3 6 2 7 L.

a ltiv e lis Peters 1 3644 L. albi vallis M iller et Hubbs * 1 m 2 red-nosed mudsucker 3 4 2 white river spinedace 3 4 3 6 2 8 L. b ic o lo r {Smith) 1 Berg 3645 Leucalburnus m 2 red-tailed black I - pl, labeo 3 Feuerschwarz(-Fransenlipper) m 4 pl 2 dace-minnows 3 6 2 9 L. c o n g o r o Peters 1 3-4 - m 2 purple labeo, 3646 L. satunini {Berg) 1 purple mudsucker 3 4 - / 2 Kura dace 3 6 3 0 L. c y lin d r ic u s Peters 1 minnow 3 4 m 3647 Leucaspius Heckel et golden mudsucker, red-eyed labeo Kner 1 pl 2 verkhov 3-4 3663 L. s q u a liu sc u lu s (Kessler) kas 3 Moderrapfen pl 4 ables pl 1 m 2 Syr-dar 3648 L. d e lin e a tu s (Heckei) 1 ( dace 3 4 ) /, / 3664 L. (Dybowski) w a le c k ii 2 verkhovka, owsianka 3 Moderlie 1 , schen 4 able m de Heckel 2 Amur ide 3 4 3649 Leuciscus (Cuvier) 3665 Lissochilus Weber et 1 pl, pl 2 daces Beaufort 1 pl 3 4 vandoises pl 2-3-4 3650 L. a g d a m ic u s (Kamensky) 3666 L. c liv o s iu s L in 1 1 m 2 Agdam 2 3 4 chub 3 4 3667 Luciobrama Bleeker Aleksandrov 3651 L. a p h ip s i 1 / 2 Aphips chub 1 pl, 3-4 pl 2 3 4 3652 L. b e r g i Kaschkarov 1 3668 L. m a c r o c e p h a lu s (Lacpde) - m 2 Issyk-Kul 1 /, dace 3 4 [] 3653 L. b o r y s th e n ic u s (Kessler) 2 3 4 1 () / 2 D on [Danube] 3669 Luciocyprinus Vaillant chub 3 4 1 pl, 3654 L. c e p h a lu s (Linnaeus) 1 m 2 chub, skelly 3 Aitel m, D pl 2 3 4 bel m 4 chevaine m (commun, mridio 3670 L. la n g s o n i Vaillant 1 nal, treillag), meunier m , (Kessler) 3655 L. d a n ile w s k i 2 3 4 1 m 2 Danilew Bleeker 3671 Luciosoma skis dace 3 Danilewskis Hasl m 4 1 pl 2 3 Seiten 3656 L. id u s (Linnaeus) 1 m fleckbrblinge pl 2 orfe, ide 3 Aland m, Orfe /, Nerfling m 4 ide m (commun, jesse, mlanote), 3672 L. (Bleeker) s p ilo p le u r a orfe m 1 / 2 3657.L. la tu s (Keyserling) 1 Seitenfleckbrbling / 4 m 2 Murgab dace 3673 Macrocheirichthys 3-4 Bleeker 1 3658 L. le h m a n i Brandt 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 Zeravshan dace 3-4- 3674 M. m a c r o c h ir u s (Cuvier et (Linnaeus) 3659 L. le u c is c u s Valenciennes) 1 1 () m 2 dace /2 -3 -4 3 Hsling , Hasel m 4 vandoise / 3675 Meda Girard 1 (commune, de la Gironde, rostre, pl 2 3 4 vraie), chevaine m (vandoise), able m 3676 . fu lg id a Girard 1 / 3660 L. lin d b e r g i Zanin et Ere 2 spikedace 3 4 me ew 1 m 2 Lindbergs 3677 Megalobrama Dybow dace 3 4 ski 1 () (Herzenstein) 3661 L. s c h m id ti 1 - , - pl 2 black breams 3 4 - 2 Schmidts 3678 M. te r m in a lis (Richardson) dace 3 4 1 () m 2 black 3662 L. s o u ffia Risso 1 Amur bream 3 4 m 2 3 Strmer m 4 blageon 3679 Microphysogobio Mo m (commun), chevaine m souffle 3695 N. compressus (Day) 1 ri 1 pl m, 2-3-4- 2-3-4 (Nichols et Po 3 6 8 0 . la b e o id e s 3696 Nocomis Girard 1 pe) 1 - pl 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 3681 Microrasbora Annan- 3697 N. biguttatus (Kirtland) 1 2 horny-headed dale 1 pl chub 3 4 2-3-4- 3698 N. micropogon () 1 Annandale 3682 M. ru b escen s 2 (eastern) river chub, 1 / 2 3 4 crested chub 3 4 3683 Moapa Hubbs et Mil 3699 Notemigonus Rafin ler 1 pl, - esque 1 pl - pl 2 moape daces 2 American roaches 3 4 3-4- 3700 N. crysoleucas (M itchil) 1 3 6 8 4 M. c o r ia c e a Hubbs et Miller m 2 golden shin 1 / - / 2 moape er, American roach, American bream dace 3 4 3-4 3685 Morulius Hamilton- 3701 Notropis Rafinesque Buchanan 1 pl 2 la- 1 pl 2 shiners beos 3 Fransenlipper pl 4 3 Amerikanische Orfen pl 4 3 6 8 6 M. c h r y s o p h e k a d io n ( Bleeker) 3702 N. anogenus Forbes 1 1 m 2 labeo, black m 2 pug-nosed shark 3 Schwarzer Fransenlipper m, shiner 3 4 men m camus Schwarze Heilbarbe / 4 3703 N. atherinoides Rafinesque 3687 Mylocheilus Agassiz 1 m 2 eme 1 pl 2 3 4 rald [lake] shiner 3 4 men m merau (Richardson) 3688 M. c a u r in u s de 1 - m 3704 N. bifrenatus (Cope) 1 2 peamouth (chub), north-west dace m 2 bridle(d) shiner 3-4- 3 4 men m dherbe 3 6 8 9 M. la t e r a lis Agassiz et P icke 3705 N. biennius (Girard) 1 ring 1 m m 2 river shiner, poor min 2 Columbia river chub 3 4 now 3 4 men m de rivire 3690 Mylopharodon Ayres 3706 N. cornutus (M itchill) 1 1 pl 2 3 m 2 common [eastern] shiner 3 4 men m nageoires rouges 4- 3707 N. dorsalis (Agassiz) 1 3 6 9 1 M. c o n o c e p h a lu s (Baird et Gi m 2 bigmouth rard) 1 m 2 hardhead, shiner 3 4 men m grande bouche Kaweah chub 3 4 3708 N. emiliae (H ay) 1 3692 Mylopharyngodon Pe m 2 pug-nosed minnow ters 1 pl 2 black 3-4 amurs 3 4 3709 N. heterodon (Cope) 1 2 black-chinned 3 6 9 3 M. p ic e u s (Richardson) 1 shiner 3 4 , / 3710 N. heterolepis Eigenmann et 2 black carp, black amur 3 4 Eigenmann 1 3694 Neolissochilus Rain- m 2 black-nosed shiner, black both 1 pl nosed minnow 3 4 2-3-4- 3711 N. hudsonius (Clinton) 1 1 m 2 spottail shiner, 2 Athabaska minnow 3 4 spottail minnow 3 4 War 3728 Oreoleuciscus 3 7 1 2 N. h y p s e lo p te r u s (Gnther) 1 m 2 sailfin pachowski 1 shiner 3 Lngsbandorfe / 4 pl, pl 2 Altai 3 7 1 3 N. lu tr e n s is (Baird et Girard) osmans 3 4 1 m 2 red shiner Warpachowski 3729 . h u m ilis 3 Amerikanische Rotflossenorfe / 4 1 3 7 1 4 N. r u b e llu s (Agassiz) 1 2 dwarf Altai osman 3 4 m 2 rosyface shiner 3730 . p e w z o w i (Herzenstein) 3-4 1 (Cope) 3 7 1 5 N. s p ilo p te r u s 2 bigmouth Altai osman 3 4 m 2 spot-finned 3731 . p o t a n in i (Kessler) 1 shiner, silver-finned minnow 3 4 me () 2 Altai os n m bleu man 3 4 3716 N. s tr a m in e u s (Cope) 1 3732 Orthodon Girard 1 op m 2 sandshiner, shore minnow 3 4 men m paille pl 2 sacramento black 3 7 1 7 N. u m b r a tilis (Girard) 1 fishes 3 4 m 3733 O. m ic r o le p id o tu s (Ayres) 2 red-finned shiner 3 4 men m dom 1 m 2 sa bre cramento blackfish 3 4 3718 Ochetobius Gn ther 3734 Osteochilus Gnther 1 pl 2 3 4 1 p l 2 bony-lipped (Kner) 1 3 7 1 9 O. e lo n g a tu s barbs 3 4 m 2 3 4 3720 Onychostoma Gnther 3735 O. h a s s e lt i (Cuvier et Valen 1 pl, ciennes) 1 m 2 Hasselts bony-lipped barb 3 Nilem pl 2 3 4 m 4 3 7 2 1 . b r e v ic e p h a lu s H o et Hoa 3736 O. v itt a tu s (Cuvier et Valen 1 /, ciennes) 1 m 2 bony-lipped barb 3 4 /2 -3 -4 3737 Oxygaster Van Has 3 7 2 2 . la tic e p s Gnther 1 seit 1 pl /, 2 winged rasboras 3 Indische /2 -3 -4 Glasbarben pl 4 3723 Opsariichthys Bleeker (Hamilton 3738 . a tp a r 1 pl, pl Buchanan) 1 2 three-lips 3 4 / 2 3 Blauer Kielbauchbrb 3 7 2 4 . e le g a n s (Pellegrin et Che- ling m 4 vey) 1 m (Hamilton 3739 O. b a c a ila 2 black carp 3 4 Buchanan) 1 3 7 2 5 . u n c ir o s tr is (Tem m inck et / 2 3 Indisches M o Schlegel) 1 m, derlieschen n 4 [] 3740 O. o x y g a s t r o id e s (Bleeker) / 2 three-lips 3 4 1 / Hay 3726 Opsopoeodus 2 glass barb 3 Glasbrbling m 4 Stein 3741 Pachychilon 1 dachner 1 pl pl 2 3 4 2-3-4 Harper et Nichols 3 7 2 7 . b o r e a lis 3759 P. u r a n o p s Cope 1 3742 P. pictum {H eckel et Kner) - 2 stargazing min 1 2 3 4 now 3 4 Bleeker 3743 Parabramis Heckel 3760 Phoxinellus 1 pl 1 pl 2 3 4 2 white Amur breams 3 4 3761 P. fa h ir a e Ladiges 1 3744 P. pekinensis (Basilewsky) ra 2 3 4 1 2 white 3762 Phoxinus Rafinesque Amur bream 3 4 3745 Paralaubuca Bleeker 1 pl 2 minnows 3 El 1 pl 2 3 4 ritzen pl 4 vairons pl, vrons pl 3746 P.

typus {Bleeker) 1 3763 P. b r a c h y u r u s Berg 1 / 2 3 4 m 2 short-tailed min 3747 Paraleucogobio Berg now 3 4 1 pl 3764 P. c z e k a n o w s k ii D ybowski 1 m 2 Cheka 2 Manchurian gudgeons novskis minnow 3 4 3-4- 3765 P. d e m e n tje v i Turdakov et Pi 3748 P. soldatovi Berg 1 skarjov 1 m, 2 2 Dementjevs minnow Soldatovs gudgeon 3 4 3-4 3749 P. strigatus {Regan) 1 3766 P. is s y k k u le n s is Berg 1 [] - [] 2 Manchurian gudgeon 3 4 m 2 Issyk-Kul minnow 3 4 3750 Paraphoxinus Bleeker 3767 P. la g o w s k ii D ybowski 1 m , [ pl 1 ] m 2 Lagowskis [Chi 2-3-4- nese] minnow 3 4 3751 P. epiroticus Steindachner 3768 P. p e r cn u r u s {Pallas) 1 2 3 4 () m Berg 3752 Pararhodeus 2 (Manchurian) lake minnow 3 Sump 1 pl 2 3 felritze / 4 3769 P. {Linnaeus) p h o x in u s 4- 1 () , 3753 P. kyphus Yn 1 - 2 (common) minnow 2 3 4 3 Elritze / 4 vairon ra (commun, m on 3754 Parexglossum Hubbs tagnard), vron ra 1 pl 2 tongue- 3770 P. p o lja k o w i Kessler 1 , tied minnows 3 4 2 Balkhash minnow 3 4 3755 P. laurae Hubbs 1 3771 P. s e d e ln ik o w i Berg 1 / 2 tongue-tied minnow , 3-4 2 Zaisan minnow 3 4 3756 Pelecus Agassiz 1 3772 P. s te in d a c h n e r i {Sauvage) pl 2 sabrefishes, rasor- 1 , 2 fat [mud] minnow fishes 3 Sichlinge pl 4 plques 3-4 pi Rafine 3773 Pimephales {Linnaeus) 3757 P. cultratus sque 1 pl, 1 / 2 sabrefish, rasorfish 3 Sich pl, ling ra 4 plque ra rasoir pl 2 fatheads, fat Cope 3758 Phenacobius head minnows 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 3790 Pseudobrama Bleeker 3774 P. n o t a tu s (Rafinesque) 1 m 2 blunt 1 pl, nosed minnow 3 4 pl 2 3 4 3775 P. p r o m e la s Rafinesque 1 3791 P. s im o n i {Bleeker) 1 m 2 fathead [black , 2 3 4 head] minnow 3 4 3792 Pseudogobio Bleeker 3776 Plagiognathops Berg 1 pl 2 false gud 1 pl 2 yellowfins geons 3 4 3-4 3793 P. e s o c in u s {Tem minck et 3777 P. m ic r o le p is {Bleeker) 1 Schlegel) 1 m, m 2 scythefish, river dodger 3 4 2 fine-scaled 3794 P. {Basilewsky) r iv u la r is yellowfm 3 4 1 [] 3778 Plagopterus 1 m 2 Amur false gudgeon 3 4 pl 2 woundfins 3795 Pseudohemiculter Ni 3-4- chols et Pope 1 3779 P. a r g e n tis s im u s Cope 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 wound 3796 P. {Peters) 1 d is p a r fin 3 4 Gill 3780 Platygobio / 2-3-4 () 3797 Pseudolaubuca Blee pl 2 3 4 ker 1 pl 3781 P. g r a c ilis {Richardson) 1 ca 2-3-4 3798 P. h o t a y a Yn 1 m 2 Saskatchewan dace, flat f 2 - 3 4 head chub 3 4 men m tte plate 3799 Pseudoperilampus 3782 P. p a llid u s Forbes 1 Bleeker 1 - m 2 3 4 pl 2 3 4 3783 P. p h y s ig n a th u s {Cope) 3800 P. ty p u s Bleeker 1 - 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 3784 Pogonichthys Girard 3801 Pseudorasbora Bleeker 1 pl 2 splittails 1 pl, 3-4- pl 2 stone moro 3785 P. c is c o id e s H opkirk 1 cos 3 4 m 2 Clear Lake 3802 P. p a r v a {Schlegel) 1 splittail 3 4 m, 3786 Procypris Lin Shu Yen / 2 stone moroco 3 Tschebatschek 1 pl 2 3 4 m 4 3805 Ptychidio Myers 3787 P. m e r u s Lin 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 3788 Pseudaspius Dybowski 3806 P. jo r d a n i M yers 1 m 2 3 4 1 [︭ 3807 Ptychocheilus Agassiz ] pl 2 flathead asps 1 pl 2 squaw 3-4 fishes 3 4 {Pallas) 3789 P. le p to c e p h a lu s 3808 P. o r e g o n e n s is {Richardson) 1 [ 1 m 2 north ] m 2 flathead asp 3 4 (Bleeker) ern [Columbia] squawfish, Columbia 3825 R. kalochroma 1 / 2 - 3 Schnflos river dace 3 4 senbrbling m, Schnfarbenrasbora Hamilton 3809 Puntius /4 Buchanan 1 pl 2 bar 3826 R. lateristriata (Fa Hasselt) bels, barbs 2 Barben pl 4 1 / 2 3 Seiten 3 8 1 0 P. d o r s a lis (Ahl) 1 strichbrbling m 4 2 long-snouted barb 3827 R. leptosoma (Bleeker) 1 3-4- / 2 3 Goldstrich 3 8 1 1 P. ja v a n ic u s (Bleeker) 1 brbling m 4 2 3 4 Duncker 3828 R. maculata (H am il 1 / 2 spotted ra 3812 P. m e la n a m p y x ton-Buchanan) 1 sbora 3 Zwergbrbling m 4 m 2 black-banded barb 3 4 Beaufort 3829 R. meinkeni (Hamil- 1 / 2 3 Meinkens 3813 P. p le u r o ta e n ia ton-Buchanan) 1 Brbling ra, Messingbrbling m 4 m 2 side-striped barb 3 4 3830 R. nigromarginata M einken 3814 Rasbora Bleeker 1 1 / 2 3 R o te Rasbora / 4 pl 2 rasboras 3 Ras 3831 R. pauciperforata Weber et de bora pl 4 Beaufort 1 / a r g y r o t a e n ia (Bleeker) 3815 R. 2 red-striped rasbora 3 Rotstreifenbrb 1 / 2 silver ra ling m 4 sbora 3 Silberbrbling m 4 3832 R. paucisquamis /z/ 1 3 8 1 6 R. b o r a p e te n s is Sm ith 1 - / 2 3 Gro / 2 - 3 Rotflossen schuppenbrbling 4 rasbora / 4 3833 R. philippinica Gnther 1 Volz 3817 R. c a u d im a c u la ta / 2 3 Philippi 1 / 2 3 nenbrbling ra 4 Schwanzbindenrasbora / 4 (H am ilton 3834 R. rasbora c e p h a lo ta e n ia (Bleeker) Buchanan) 1 3818 R.

1 / 2 3 / 2 common rasbora 3 4 Zweibindenbrbling m, Gelber Brb- M einken 3835 R. somphongsi ling m 4 1 / 2 3 Siamesi 3 8 1 9 R. c h r y s o ta e n ia /z/ 1 - scher Zwergbrbling ra 4 / 2 - 3 Goldstrei- 3836 R. taeniata /4/z/,) 1 fenbrbling m 4 / 2 black-striped rasbo (Hamil- ra 3 Streifenbrbling ra, Goldstreifen 3820 R. d a n ic o n iu s ton-Buchanan) 1 brbling 4 / 2 slender [Indian] rasbora 3 Schlank- 3837 R. trilineata Steindachner brbling ra 4 1 / 2 scis d o r s io c e lla t a D uncker 3821 R. sors-tail 3 Glasbrbling ra, Glasrasbo 1 / 2 eye-spotted /4 rasbora 3 Augenfleckbrbling ra 4 3838 R. vaterifloris (Deraniyagda) (Bleeker) 1 / 2 pearly [vate 3822 R. e in th o v e n i 1 / 2 brilliant ria flower] rasbora 3 Perlmutterbrb rasbora 3 Lngsbandbrbling m 4 ling ra 4 3 8 2 3 R. e le g a n s Fo/z 1 3839 R. wijnbergi M einken 1 / 2 elegant rasbora / 2 3 Wijnbergs 3 Schmuckbrbling m 4 Zwergrasbora / 4 h e te r o m o r p h a Duncker 3824 R.

3840 Rasborichthys Bleeker 1 -/ 2 red rasbo 1 pl 2 3 Silber ra, harlequin fish 3 Keilfleckbarbe /, linge pl 4 Keilfleckbrbling m 4 ?libi iV.I Ii'k.

3857 Richardsonius Girard 3841 R. altior Regan 1 m 2 3 Punktstreifensilber 1 pl 2 shiners ling m 4 3-4 Oshima 3842 Rasborinus 3858 R. b a lt e a t u s (Richardson) 1 pl 2 3 4 1 3843 R. lineatus (Pellegrin) 1 2 red-sided [silver] shiner, red-sided / 2 3 4 bream, silver-sided minnow 3 4 men 3844 Rectoris Lin 1 m rose Rafinesque 3859 Rutilus pl 2 3 4 1 pl 2 roaches 3 Pltzen 3845 R. posehensis Lin 1 m 2 3 4 pl 4 gardons pl 3846 Relictus Hubbs et Mil 3860 R. a r c a s i (Steindachner) ler 1 1 /2 roach 3 Pltze / 4 gardon m ordinaire pl 2 relict daces 3861 R. a tr o p a te n u s Derjavin 3-4- 1 / 2 Azerbai 3847 R. solitarius Hubbs et M iller jan roach 3 4 1 3862 R. fr is ii (Nordmann) 1 / 2 relict dace 3 4 m, m 2 Black Sea roach 3848 Rhinichthys Agassiz 3 Schwarzmeer-Pltze /, Frauenfisch 1 pl, m, Perlfisch m 4 pl 2 3 4 naseux pl 3863 R. p ig u s (Lacpde) 1 / 2 3 Frauennerfling (H erm ann) 3849 R. atratulus m 4 gardon m galant m 1 3864 R. r u b ilio (Bonaparte) 1 black-nosed dace 3 Schwarznase / [] / 2 3 4 naseux m noir gardon m de lEurope du Sud 3850 R. cataractae (Valenciennes) 3865 R. r u tilu s (Linnaeus) 1 1 m 2 long-nosed /, /, dace 3 4 / 2 roach 3 Pltze / Pietz /, Rotauge n 3851 R. falcatus (Eigenmann et 4 gardon m commun [ordinaire, blanc], Eigenmann) 1 m leucisque m rutilode 2 leopard dace, silvery gray minnow 3866 R.


s o ju c h b u la g i Abdurachma 3 4 naseux m lopard nov 1 3852 R. osculus (Girard) 1 m 2 speckled dace 3 4 /2 -3 -4 naseux m mouchette Annandale 3867 Sambwa 3853 Rhodeus Agassiz 1 1 pl 2 3 4 pl 2 bitterlings 3 Bit 3868 S. Annandale r e p le n d e n s 1 / 2 3 4 terlinge pl 4 bouvires pl, p 3869 Sarcochilichthys Blee teuses pl ker 1 - pl 2 lazy 3854 R. sericeus (Pallas) 1 gudgeons 3 4 m 2 Amur bitter ling 3 Bitterling m, Bitterfisch m, 3870 S. h a in e n s is Nichols et Pope Schneiderkarpfen m 4 bouvire / (am 1 - 2 lazy re), pteuse / gudgeon 3 4 3855 Rhynchocypris Gn 3871 S. s in e n s is Bleeker 1 - m 2 scarlet carp, ther 1 pl fat minnow 3 4 2-3-4 3872 Saurogobio Bleeker 3856 R. costatus (Fowler) 1 1 m 2 3 4 3888 Semotilus Rafinesque pl 2 lizard gudgeons 3 4 1 pl 2 horned (Taranetz) 3873 S. amurensis 1 m daces 3 4 2 long-nosed [Amur lizard] gudgeon 3889 S. a tr o m a c u la tu s (M itchill) 3-4 1 m 2 creek 3874 S. dabryi Bleeker 1 [common] chub, horned dace 3 4 mu [ ] let m cornes m 2 lizard gudgeon 3 4 3890 S. c o r p o r a lis (M itchill) 3875 Scardinius Bonaparte m 2 fallfish, A m e 1 pl 2 rudds rican chub 3 4 3891 S. m a r g a r itu s (C ope) 1 3 Rotkarpfen pl, Rotfedern pl, m 2 (northern) Rotflosser pl 4 rotengles pl pearl dace 3 4 mulet m perl du Nord 3876 S. erythrophthalmus (L in 3892 Siphateles Cope 1 naeus ) 1 / 2 rudd, redeye pl 2 3 4 3 Rotkarpfen m, Rotfeder/, Rotflosser 3893 S. b ic o lo r (Girard) 1 m 4 rotengle m (commun), gardon m 2 Tui chub 3 4 m rouge [ ailerons rouges] 3894 Snyderichthys Miller 3877 Schizopygopsis Stein 1 pl 2 3 4 dachner 1 pl, 3895 S. c o p e i (Jordan et Gilbert) pl 2 false osmans 1 m 2 leatherside chub 3-4- 3-4 3878 S. stoliczkai Steindachner 3896 Spinibarbichthys Oshi 1 m, m 2 false os ma 1 pl man 3 4 3879 Schizothorax Heckel 2-3-4 1 pl 2 marinkas 3897 Oshima 1 S. d e n tic u la tu s m 2 3-4- 3-4 3880 S. argentatus Kessler 1 3898 Spinibarbus Oshima f 2 Balkhash marin 1 pl ka 3 4 3881 S. intermedius M cClelland 2-3-4 1 () / 2 marin- 3899 S. Oshima n ig r o d o r s a lis ka 3 4 1 3882 S. pelzami Kessler 1 m 2 3 4 / 2 transcaspian Dybowski 3900 Squalidus marinka 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 3883 S. pseudaksaiensis Herzen 3901 S. g r a c ilis (T em m inck et stein 1 [-] Schlegel) 1 / 2 Ili [Issyk-Kul] marinka m 2 3 4 3-4 3902 Squaliobarbus Gnther 3884 S. saltans Turdakov 1 / 2 Ashik-Kul ma 1 pl 2 whisk rinka 3 4 ered chubs 3 4 3885 S. sinensis Herzenstein 1 3903 S. c u r r ic u lu s (Richardson) / 2 Chinese marinka m 2 whiskered chub 3-4 3-4 3886 Semilabeo Peters 1 ce 3904 Tanakia Jordan et pl 2 3 4 Thompson 1 pl 3887 S. notabilis Peters 1 2-3-4 m 2 3 4 C"V gil) 1 3905 T. tanago (T anaka) 1 m 2 3 4 / 2 3 4 3923 Varicorhinus Rppell 3906 Tanichthys Lin 1 1 pl 2 khramulyas pl 2 cardinal fishes 3 Weilinge pl 4 3 Kardinalfische pl 4 3924 V. capoeta (Gldenstadt) 3907 T. albonubes (L in) 1 () / 2 khramu m 2 cardinal fish, white cloud lya 3 4 mountain minnow 3 Kardinalfisch 3925 V. damascinus ( Cuvier et Va m 4 lenciennes) 1 / 3908 Thynichthys Bleeker 2 Arabian khramulya 3 Dam as 1 pl 2 3 4 kus-Weiling m 4 3909 T. sandkhol (Bleeker) 1 3926 V. sieboldi ( Steindachner) m, 1 / 2 Armenian m 2 3 4 khramulya 3 4 3910 Tiaroga Girard 1 - 3927 Vimba Fitzinger pl 2 loach minnows pl 2 vimbas, zanthes 3-4- 3 Zhrten pl 4 vimbes pl, sertes 3911 T. cobitis Girard 1 pl / 2 loach minnow 3 4 3928 V. vimba (Linnaeus) 1 3912 Tinea Cuvier 1 pl m, / 2 vimba, zanthe 3 Zhrte f 2 tenchs 3 Schleien pl, Schleie Runase f 4 vimbe f serte m Gnther 3929 Xenocypris pl 4 tanches pl 1 pl, 3913 T. tinea (Linnaeus) 1 pl 2 blackbellies m 2 tench 3 (Gewhnliche) Schleie /, (Gewhnlicher) Schlei m 4 tanche f 3-4 (commune, vulgaire) 3930 X. macrolepis Bleeker 3914 Tor Gray 1 pl f 2 large-scaled barbs 3 4 m, m 2 blackbelly 3 4 3915 T. khudreelongispinis (D ay) 3931 Yaoshanicus Shu-Yen 1 , 2 mah sier 3 4 1 pl 2 3 4 3916 Toxabramis Gnther 3932 Y. kyphus Yen 1 1 pl 2 3 4 m 2 3 4 3933 Zacco Jordan et Ever 3917 T. swinhonis Gnther 1 / 2 3 4 mann 1 pl 2 3 4 3918 Tribolodon Sauvage 3934 Z. platypus (Tem m inck et 1 Schlegel) 1 2 common minnow 3 4 pl, pl 2 (eastern) 3935 Psilorhynchidae redfins 3 4 2 3 3919 T. brandti (D ybow ski) 1 m, f l 4 ( Pacific [eastern] redfin 3 4 ;

1 , 5 ) 3920 T. hakonensis Gnther 3936 Psilorhynchus McClel m 2 big-scaled land 1 pl 2 redfin 3 4 3921 Tylognathus Heckei 1 3-4 pl 2 3 4 3937 P. gracilis Rainboth 1 m 2 3 4 3922 T. caudomaculatus (Battal common white] sucker 3 4 meunier 3938 Gyrinocheilidae m noir Hora 1 3 9 4 9 . m a c r o c h e ilu s Girard m 2 large 2 gyrinocheilids, sucker- scaled [coarse-scaled, Columbia riv belly loaches 3 Algenfres er] sucker 3 4 meunier m grandes cailles ser, Saugschmerlen 4 (C ope) 3 9 5 0 C. p la ty r h y n c h u s ( - 1 m 2 (northern, . ;

1 , 3 ) plains) mountain sucker 3 4 meunier 3939 Gyrinocheilus Vaillant m des montagnes Jordan 3951 Chasmistes 1 pl 2 gyrinohei 1 - pl lids 3 Algenfresser pl 4 2-3-4 3940 G. aymonieri S m ith, Tirant 3 9 5 2 C. b r e v ir o str is Cope 1 1 m 2 Siamese m 2 short-nosed gyrinocheilid 3 Siamesische Saug sucker 3 4 schmerle / 4 3953 Cycleptus Rafinesque (Vaillant) 3941 G. pustulosus 1 m 2 M a 1 - pl layan carp 3 Algenfresser m 4 2-3-4 3942 Catostomidae Gill 3 9 5 4 C. e lo n g a tu s (Lesueur) 1 1 2 suckers, m4blue [gourdseed, Missouri] sucker 3 buffalo fishes 3 4 catos- 3955 Erimyzon Jordan 1 tomids ( - pl 2 chub suckers 3 4 : . 3 9 5 6 E. s u c e t ta (Lacpde) 1 . ;

13 , 80 ) - m 2 (western) 3943 Carpiodes Rafinesque lake chub sucker 3 4 sucet m de lac 3957 Hypentelium Rafine 1 pl, sque 1 - pl pl 2 carpsuckers 2 hog suckers 3 4 3-4 3 9 5 8 H. n ig r ic a n s (Lesueur) 1 3944 . cyprinus (Lesueur) 1 - m 2 northern hog 2 (lake) quill sucker 3 4 meunier m tte carre back, quillback [eastern] carpsucker Rafinesque 3959 Ictiobus 3-4 3945 Catostomus Lesueur 1 pl, pl 1 pl 2 suckers 3 4 2 buffalos 3 4 buffalos pl catostomes pl 3 9 6 0 I. b u b a lis (Rafinesque) 1 m 2 smallmouth (Forster) 3946 C. catostomus buffalo 3 4 1 m 2 long 3 9 6 1 I. c y p r in e llu s (Valenciennes) nosed [sturgeon, northern, fme-scale] 1 m 2 (big sucker 3 4 meunier m rouge mouth, redmouth) buffalo, common 3947 C. columbianus (Eigenmann buffalo fish 3 4 buffalo m grande et Eigenmann) 1 bouche 2 bridgelip [Columbia small 3962 Lagochila Jordan et scaled] sucker 3 4 meunier m de lOuest Brayton 1 3948 C. commersoni (Lacpde) pl 2 rabbitmouth suckers 1 m 2 white [common, 3-4 3-4 3963 L. lacera Jordan et Brayton 1 m 2 harelip 3977 P. clarki (Baird et Girard) sucker 3 4 1 2 Gila sucker Jordan 3964 Minytrema 3-4 3978 Xyrauchen Eigenmann 1 pl et Kirsch 1 2 spotted suckers 3 4 pl 2 razorback suckers 3965 M. melanops (Rafinesque) 1 m 2 spotted 3-4 [striped, black] sucker 3 4 meunier 3979 X. texanus (Abbott) 1 m tachet 2 humpback sucker 3966 Moxostoma Rafine sque 1 pl 2 red- 3980 Homalopteridae horses 3 4 2 hill 3967 M. anisurum (Rafinesque) stream fishes 3 Flossen 1 / 2 silver [white-nosed] redhorse, white-nosed sauger, Karpfenschmer sucker, silver mullet 3 4 suceur len 4 homaloptrids ( m blanc 3968 M. carinatum (C ope) 1 , / 2 river redhorse, , - river mullet 3 4 .;

12 , (Lesueur) 3969 M. duquesneri 60 ) 1 / 2 black [fine- 3981 Balitora Gray 1 scaled] redhorse, black [fine-scaled] pl 2 3 4 mullet 3 4 suceur m noir 3982 . brucei Gray 1 3970 M. erythrurum (Rafinesque) /' , 1 / 2 golden /2 -3 -4 redhorse, golden mullet 3 4 suceur 3983 Blavania Hora 1 m dor pl 2 3 4 3971 M. hubbsi (Legendre) 1 / 2 copper redhorse 3984 . australis (Jer den) 1 3 4 suceur m cuivr, moxostome / 2 3 4 m cuivr Van 3985 Homaloptera (L e 3972 M. macrolepidotum Hasselt 1 pl 2 hill sueur ) 1 / stream fishes 3 Flossensauger 2 northern [shorthead, northern short pl, Karpfenschmerlen pl 4 ho head] redhorse 3 4 suceur m rouge Jordan 3973 M. valenciennesi maloptres pl 1 / 3986 H. bilineata Blyth 1 2 (greater, common) redhorse 3 4 su m 2 3 4 ceur m jaune Hora 3987 Travancoria Gill 3974 Myxocyprinus 1 - 1 pl 2 Chinese pl 2 3 4 suckers 3 4 3988 T. jonesi Hora 1 3975 M. asiaticus (D abry de Thier / 2 3 4 sant) 1 , Hora 3989 Vanmanenia 2 Chinese suck 1 pl 2 3 4 er 3 4 3976 Pantosteus 1 3990 V. stenosoma (Boulenger) 1 / 2 3 4 pl 2 moun 3991 Gastromyzontidae tain [hard-mouthed] suckers choiorhynchus (Bleeker) 4003 A.

1 1 m 2 3 Rsselschmerle 2 3 4 ( - / 4 : , , 4004 Barbatula Linck . ;

pl 2 3 4 , 30 ) tonifowleri (Nichols) 4005 .

3992 Gastromyzon Gnther 1 / 2 3 4 1 pl 2 hill- 4006 Botia Gray 1 stream fishes 3 Karpfen pl, pl 2 botias 3 4 schmerlen pl 4 4007 B. hymenophysa (Bleeker) Yen 3993 G. buas 1 - 1 / 2 botia 3 Tigerschmerle/ 4 m 2 3 4 4008 . inagracanthus (Bleeker) 3994 Pseudogastromyzon 1 - / 2 clown loach 3 Prachtschmerle / 4 Nichols 1 - 4009 . modesta (Bleeker) 1 븭 pl 2 3 4 / 2 3 Grne Schmerle /, 3995 P. myersi Nichols 1 - Blaue Prachtschmerle / 4 m 2 3 4 Linnaeus 4010 Cobitis 3996 Sinogastromyzon Fang 1 pl 2 spined loaches pl 1 3 Dorngrundeln pl, Steinbeier 2-3-4- pl 4 3997 S. chapaensis Yn 1 4011 C. aurata (Filippi) 1 m 2 3 4 / 2 golden 3998 Cobitididae [Co- spiny loach 3 Sdlicher [Balkanischer] Steinbeier m 4 bitidae] 1 4012 C. caspia Eichwald 1 2 loaches 3 Schmerlen, / 2 Caspian spiny loach 3-4 Grundeln, Dorngrundeln, 4013 C. caucasica Berg 1 Bartgrundeln 4 loches, / 2 Caucasian spiny loach 3 4 cobitids ( , 4014 C. taenia Linnaeus 1 [] / 2 (Si ;

20 , berian) spiny loach 3 Steinbeier m 100 ;

4 loche / pineuse [de rivire] ) Herzenstein 4015 Leftia 3999 Acanthophthalmus Van 1 pl Hasselt 1 2 eight-whiskered stone loach pl 2 coolie loaches 3 Dorn es 3 4 augen pl 4 4016 L. costata (Kessler) 1 4000 A. kuhli (Cuvier et Valencien m 2 eight-whiskered nes) 1 m stone loach 3 4 2 coolie loach 3 Geflecktes Dornauge 4017 L. echigonia Jordan et R i n 4 chardson 1 (Fra 4001 A. semicinctus m 2 Japan eight-whiskered loach ser-Brunner) 1 3-4 m 2 half-banded coolie 4018 Lepidocephalus Blee loach 3 Halbgebndertes Dornauge n 4 ker 1 pl 4002 Acanthopsis Van Has 2-3-4 sell 1 pl 2 3 4 4019 L. thermalis (Cuvier et Valen 4033 N. dorsalis (Kessler) 1 ciennes) 1 m 2 gray stone loach 3 4 m 2 lesser loach 3 4 Bleeker 4020 Leptobotia 4034 N. kessleri Gnther 1 m 2 Kesslers stone loach 1 pl 2 Manchu 3-4 rian spiny loaches 3 4 4035 N. labiatus (Kessler) 1 4021 L. m a n ts c h u r ic a Berg 1 m, / 2 M an 2 plain stone loach, plain gu churian spiny loach 3 4 bach 3 4 4022 Misgurnus Lacpde 4036 N. lacusnigri Berg 1 1 pl 2 (mud) loaches m 2 Karakul stone loach 3 4 pl, 3 Schlammpeitzger 4037 N. merga (Krynicki) 1 Schlammbeier pl 4 misgurnes m , - m pl, loches pl dtang 2 merga stone loach 3 4 4 0 2 3 M. a n g u illic a u d a t u s ( Cantor) 4038 N. oxianus Kessler 1 m 2 Amur loach, 1 m 2 Amu-dar stone oriental weatherfish 3 Ostasiatischer loach 3 4 Schlammpeitzger m. 4 4039 N. paradoxus Turdakov 1 4 0 2 4 M. f o s s i lis (Linnaeus) 1 m 2 Talas stone loach m 2 loach, weather- 3-4 fish 3 Schlammbeier m, Schlamm 4040 N. pardalis Turdakov 1 peitzger m 4 loche/ commune [dtang, m 2 Tajik stone loach des tangs] 3-4 4025 Noemacheilus van Has 4041 N. salari Turdakov 1 selt 1 pl 2 bear m 2 Salar stone loach 3-4 ded stone loaches 3 Bartgrun 4042 N. sargadensis A. N ikolsky deln pl,Fadenlipper pl, 1 m 2 Turkmenian Schmerlen pl 4 dormilles pl stone loach 3 4 4026 N. a m u d a r je n sis Bass 1 4043 N. sewerzowi G. N ikolski [] m 2 Bu- 1 m 2 Severtzovs khar [Khivin] stone loach 3 4 stone loach 3 4 a n g o r a e Steindachner 4027 N. 4044 N. starostini Parin 1 1 [] m , m 2 Angora stone loach 3 4 2 3 4 (Linnaeus) 4028 N. b a r b a tu lu s 4045 N. strauchi (Kessler) 1 1 [, 2 spotted stone loach 3 4 ] . 2 bearded stone loach, 4046 Niwaella 1 pl groundling 3 Bartgrundel /, Schmerle 2-3-4 / 4 dormille m, loch e/fran ch e, barbet 4047 N. delicata (N iw a) 1 te / 4029 N. b e r g ia n u s Derjavin 1 ce- / 2 3 4 m 2 Sefidrud stone 4048 Paralepidocephalus loach 3 4 Tchang 1 4 0 3 0 N. b r a n d ti Kessler 1 pl 2 - 3 - 4 m 2 Kura stone loach 3-4- 4049 P. jui Tchang 1 Turdakov 4 0 3 1 N. m 2 3 4 c o n ip te r u s 1 m 2 Terek stone loach Rendahl 4050 Triplophysa 3-4 1-2-3-4 4 0 3 2 N. c r is ta t u s Berg 1 4051 T. gracilis (D a y) 1 m 2 crested m 2 3 4 stone loach 3 4 4052 Siluriformes Eigenmann 1 2 sheatfishes, (silurid) catfishes, nematognathus 3 Weisenartige 4 silures, poissons-chats bullhead 3 Katzenfisch m, Zwergwels 4053 Diplomystidae 1 m 4 barbotte / brune, poisson-chat m 2 diplo- Rafinesque 4061 Noturus mystid catfishes 3 4 - 1 pl, pl 2 madtoms, stone cats ( ;

1 , 2 ) 3 Steinwelse pl 4 4054 Diplomystes Bleeker 4062 N. fla v u s Rafinesque 1 1 pl 2 3 4 , (M olina) 4055 D. chiliensis 2 stonecatfish, stonecat (mad 1 m 2 3 4 tom), white cat 3 4 barbotte / des ra 4056 Ictaluridae 1 - pides 4063 N. g y r in u s (M itchill) 1 , 2 tadpole madtom, 2 channel cats, North tadpole (stone)cat 3 4 chat-fou ra brun American freshwater cat 4064 N. m iu ru s Jordan 1 2 brindled madtom, brindled fishes 3 Katzenfische, stonecat 3 4 chat-fou ra tachet Zwergwelse 4 ictalurids, 4065 Pylodictis Rafinesque poissons-chats dAm 1 co rique du Nord ( - pl 2 mud cats 3 4 , ;

10 , 50 (Rafinesque) 4066 P. o liv a r is ;

1 m 2 flathead cat ) fish 3 4 4057 Ictalurus Rafinesque 4067 Satan Hubbs et Bailey 1 - 1 pl pl 2 channel cats, North Ame 2 blindcats 3 - 4 rican freshwater catfishes 4068 S. e u r y s to m u s Hubbs et Bai ley 1 m 2 wide 3 Katzenwelse pl, Zwergwelse mouth blindcat 3 4 pl 4 ictalures pl, poissons-chats Eigen 4069 Trogloglanis pi mann 1 4058 I. m Ias (Rafinesque) 1 m 2 black catfish, black pl 2 blindcats 3 4 [yellow-bellied] bullhead 3 (Amerika nischer) Zwergwels m 4 barbotte / noi Eigenmann 4070 . p a tte r s o n i re, silure m chat 1 2 toothless blind 4059 I. natalis (Lesueur) 1 cat 3 4 m 2 yellow catfish, (nort 4071 Bagridae 1 hern) yellow bullhead 3 Langschwnzi 2 bagrid cat ger Katzenwels m 4 barbotte / jaune (Lesueur) 4060 I. nebulosus fishes 3 Stachelwelse 4 ba [] grids ( m 2 common [brown, northern brown] / 2 Clanwilliam rock ;

15 , 50 c a t f is h, r o c k b a r b e l 3 4 ;



Pages:     | 1 |   ...   | 3 | 4 || 6 | 7 |   ...   | 28 |
 
 >>  ()





 
<<     |    
2013 www.libed.ru - -

, .
, , , , 1-2 .